Connect with us

Soccer

ISA SOCCER ALL-STARS: MUELLER, BORJA NAMED BOYS CO-MVP, TERIA GIRLS MVP

The 2021 ISA Soccer All-Stars have been announced with JFK Noah Mueller and Ivan Borja from the Okkodo Bulldogs being selected as co-MVP.

MVP – Noah Mueller (JFK-12), Ivan Borja (Okkodo-12)

1st Team

Goal Keeper
Jordan Lansang (JFK-12)

Defenders
Emilio Babauta (JFK-12)
Alexander Shambach (JFK-10)
Bradlee Zapatos (Okkodo-12)
Andrew Shirtoma

Midfielders
Christian Kido (JFK-12)
Logan Concepcion (JFK-12)
Raven Cardines (Okkodo-12)
Riku Meyar (JFK-9)

Forwards
Kaden Rivera (JFK-12)
Ivan Borja (Okkodo-12)

Utility
Noah Mueller (JFK-12)

2nd Team

Goal Keeper
Ian Musashi Becker (Sanchez-12)

Defenders
Sho Meyar (JFK-12)
Drevin Apatang (Okkodo-12)
Isaiah Baza (Tiyan-11)
Austion Apatang (Okkodo-11)

Midfielders
Zaven Piolo (Okkodo-10)
Caleb Elwell (Tiyan-10)
John Quilbio (Sanchez-12)
Shane Becker (Sanchez-11)

Forwards
Dakota Concepcion (JFK-12)
Tayler Bonner (JFK-12)

Utility
Isaiah Topasna (Southern/Tiyan-11)

Honorable Mention

Goal Keeper
Cohen Blas (Okkodo-10)
Aidan Flory (Tiyan-12)

Utility
Dru Saguenza (Southern-11)

Girls List

PLAYERSGRADE
Keepers (1)
Tristyana Santos (OHS)1st Team12
Francine Bautista (THS) 2nd Team11
Daneeka Ungacta (JFK) Honorable Mention11
Defenders (4)
Rylee Guzman (THS)1st Team 12
Isabella Clement (GW)1st Team 11
Isa’Ann Perez (OHS)1st Team 12
Cayla Constantino (SHS)1st Team 12
Daeline Pangelinan (GW)2nd Team 12
Jaralyn Morullano (JFK)2nd Team 11
Clhoe De Leon (OHS)2nd Team 12
Lexi Gogue (OHS)2nd Team 11
MidFielders (4)
Jinae Teria (THS)1st Team 12
Mary Nacianceno (GW)1st Team 11
Jodee Halili (JFK)1st Team 9
Analea Meno (SHS) 1st Team 9
Natalie Mortera (THS) 2nd Team 9
Kiara Lagrimas (JFK)2nd Team 12
Candie Cura (OHS)2nd Team 12
Jeraisha Halmi (OHS) 2nd Team 11
Mia Borja (OHS)Honorable Mention10
Forwards (2)
Tiara Tenorio (JFK)1st Team12
Xazria Hechanova (SHS)1st Team 12
Christine Bansil (GW)2nd Team 9
Cassandra Kido (JFK)2nd Team 9
Jourdan Siguenza (OHS)Honorable Mention10
Kiersten King (OHS) Honorable Mention10
Utility (1)
Madison Concepcion (JFK)1st Team9
Kalei McCormick (OHS) 2nd Team 11
MVP
Jinae Teria (THS)Midfielder12

Ad

2022 GSPN I MÅS METGOT COMPETITION

2022 GSPN I MÅS METGOT COMPETITION

 

GPS Sports Calendar

July

August 2022

September
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Events for July

1st

Events for August

2nd

Events for August

2nd

No Events
Events for August

4th

Events for August

5th

Events for August

6th

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Events for August

7th

Events for August

7th

No Events
Events for August

9th

Events for August

9th

No Events
Events for August

10th

No Events
Events for August

12th

Events for August

13th

14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Events for August

14th

Events for August

14th

No Events
Events for August

16th

Events for August

16th

No Events
Events for August

18th

Events for August

18th

No Events
Events for August

20th

21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Events for August

21st

Events for August

21st

No Events
Events for August

22nd

No Events
Events for August

23rd

No Events
Events for August

24th

No Events
Events for August

25th

No Events
Events for August

26th

No Events
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
Events for August

27th

No Events
Events for August

28th

No Events
Events for August

29th

No Events
Events for August

30th

No Events

2022 GSPN I MÅS METGOT COMPETITION

2022 GSPN I MÅS METGOT COMPETITION

 

2022 GSPN I MÅS METGOT COMPETITION

2022 GSPN I MÅS METGOT COMPETITION

 

COMING SOON …

  • GNYFF Championship Saturday
  • 2nd Annual Greg D. Perez Fishing Tournament on Saturday
  • GML Playoffs
  • 1st Quarter Sports

 

 

QUICK HITS

Team Onslaught represented Guam at the National X-Ball League paintball tournament in Sacramento, CA. The squad finished in 3rd place out of 12 teams in the Division 5 category.

Front L-R: Frankie Borja, Robert Delos Reyes
Back L-R: Marvin Reyes, Ericka Camacho, Gavin Santos, Nick Rivera, Nikki Tan, Adrian Mora, Ralph Sgambelluri

———————————————–
Purebred Jiu-Jitsu Guam adds three more to their black belt stable. Daniel Cayanan, Cameron Mantanona and Peter Ungacta received their black belts on Saturday from Professor Stephen Roberto.

More in Soccer