Connect with us

Soccer

ISA SOCCER ALL-STARS: MUELLER, BORJA NAMED BOYS CO-MVP, TERIA GIRLS MVP

The 2021 ISA Soccer All-Stars have been announced with JFK Noah Mueller and Ivan Borja from the Okkodo Bulldogs being selected as co-MVP.

MVP – Noah Mueller (JFK-12), Ivan Borja (Okkodo-12)

1st Team

Goal Keeper
Jordan Lansang (JFK-12)

Defenders
Emilio Babauta (JFK-12)
Alexander Shambach (JFK-10)
Bradlee Zapatos (Okkodo-12)
Andrew Shirtoma

Midfielders
Christian Kido (JFK-12)
Logan Concepcion (JFK-12)
Raven Cardines (Okkodo-12)
Riku Meyar (JFK-9)

Forwards
Kaden Rivera (JFK-12)
Ivan Borja (Okkodo-12)

Utility
Noah Mueller (JFK-12)

2nd Team

Goal Keeper
Ian Musashi Becker (Sanchez-12)

Defenders
Sho Meyar (JFK-12)
Drevin Apatang (Okkodo-12)
Isaiah Baza (Tiyan-11)
Austion Apatang (Okkodo-11)

Midfielders
Zaven Piolo (Okkodo-10)
Caleb Elwell (Tiyan-10)
John Quilbio (Sanchez-12)
Shane Becker (Sanchez-11)

Forwards
Dakota Concepcion (JFK-12)
Tayler Bonner (JFK-12)

Utility
Isaiah Topasna (Southern/Tiyan-11)

Honorable Mention

Goal Keeper
Cohen Blas (Okkodo-10)
Aidan Flory (Tiyan-12)

Utility
Dru Saguenza (Southern-11)

Girls List

PLAYERSGRADE
Keepers (1)
Tristyana Santos (OHS)1st Team12
Francine Bautista (THS) 2nd Team11
Daneeka Ungacta (JFK) Honorable Mention11
Defenders (4)
Rylee Guzman (THS)1st Team 12
Isabella Clement (GW)1st Team 11
Isa’Ann Perez (OHS)1st Team 12
Cayla Constantino (SHS)1st Team 12
Daeline Pangelinan (GW)2nd Team 12
Jaralyn Morullano (JFK)2nd Team 11
Clhoe De Leon (OHS)2nd Team 12
Lexi Gogue (OHS)2nd Team 11
MidFielders (4)
Jinae Teria (THS)1st Team 12
Mary Nacianceno (GW)1st Team 11
Jodee Halili (JFK)1st Team 9
Analea Meno (SHS) 1st Team 9
Natalie Mortera (THS) 2nd Team 9
Kiara Lagrimas (JFK)2nd Team 12
Candie Cura (OHS)2nd Team 12
Jeraisha Halmi (OHS) 2nd Team 11
Mia Borja (OHS)Honorable Mention10
Forwards (2)
Tiara Tenorio (JFK)1st Team12
Xazria Hechanova (SHS)1st Team 12
Christine Bansil (GW)2nd Team 9
Cassandra Kido (JFK)2nd Team 9
Jourdan Siguenza (OHS)Honorable Mention10
Kiersten King (OHS) Honorable Mention10
Utility (1)
Madison Concepcion (JFK)1st Team9
Kalei McCormick (OHS) 2nd Team 11
MVP
Jinae Teria (THS)Midfielder12

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

March

April 2024

May
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Events for March

1st

Events for April

2nd

Events for April

3rd

Events for April

4th

Events for April

5th

Events for April

6th

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Events for April

6th

No Events
Events for April

8th

Events for April

9th

Events for April

10th

Events for April

11th

Events for April

12th

Events for April

13th

14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Events for April

14th

Events for April

15th

Events for April

16th

Events for April

17th

Events for April

18th

Events for April

19th

Events for April

20th

21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Events for April

20th

No Events
Events for April

22nd

Events for April

23rd

Events for April

24th

Events for April

25th

Events for April

26th

Events for April

27th

28
29
30
1
2
3
4
Events for April

27th

No Events
Events for April

29th

Events for April

30th

COMING SOON …

4th Quarter Sports

QUICK HITS

The PVA Fairies went unbeaten and took the U14 4×4 Beach Volleyball Tournament. The Fairies beat the SIFA Manta Rays 21-10 in the championship match.
L-R: Summer Pinaula, Alina Torres, Ava Quinata, Bella Pangelinan, Lexi Delfin
—————————————–
Mia-Lahnee & Rckaela Aquino qualify to represent Team Guam in the Paris 2024 Olympic Games. This is Team Guam’s first siblings to qualify on merit and Rckaela’s second Olympic Games, according to the Guam National Olympic Committee.

More in Soccer