Connect with us

Functional Fitness League

CHALK STORM 2.0 CONQUERS FFL ROUND 2

Functional Fitness League hits Round 2

Round 2 of the Functional Fitness League took place under gray skies Saturday evening at the Tamuning Tennis Courts.

Coming out on top was Chalk Storm 2.0 from Unified Fit made up of Taylor Crisostomo, Kent Silva and Keo Torre.

Here are the results from Round 2.

Performance Division

– 1st Place: Chalk Storm 2.0: Taylor Crisostomo, Kent Silva, Keo Torre – UNIFIED FIT

– 2nd Place: Team No WheelHouse: Ivee Ilao, Ethan Elwell, Sonny Cortez, FJ Chargualaf – UNIFIED FIT & The Bridge

– 3rd Place: Steel Freedom: JJ Ambrose, Genevieve Rapadas, Tyler – Steel Athletics

Fitness Division

– 1st Place: Steel Independence:  Francesca Ambrose, Joseph Lizama, Larry – Steel Athletics

– 2nd Place: Team Generic: Ash Tomelden, Suki Camacho, Aaron Magbuhat, Derric Aguilar – CrossFit Hita

– 3rd Place: Scrambled Legs: Adrian Mora, Kaitlyn Edwards, Matthew Concepcion – The Bridge 

Fun Division

– 1st Place: Steel Liberty – Jeff Mesa, John Crandal, Johnny Arreola, Maura Dahl – Steel Athletics

– 2nd Place: Dirty Bulk Dogs: Missy Elwell, Caleb Elwell, Micah Elwell – The Bridge 

– 3rd Place: Magahet: Desiree Macugay, Kevin, Johnah Manibusan, Joseph Benavente – The Fortress

PHOTO GALLERY BROUGHT TO YOU BY:

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

April

May 2024

June
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
Events for April

1st

Events for May

2nd

Events for May

3rd

Events for May

4th

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Events for May

4th

No Events
Events for May

6th

Events for May

7th

Events for May

8th

Events for May

9th

Events for May

10th

Events for May

11th

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Events for May

11th

No Events
Events for May

13th

Events for May

14th

Events for May

14th

No Events
Events for May

16th

Events for May

17th

Events for May

18th

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Events for May

19th

Events for May

20th

Events for May

20th

No Events
Events for May

21st

No Events
Events for May

22nd

No Events
Events for May

23rd

No Events
Events for May

25th

26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Events for May

25th

No Events
Events for May

26th

No Events
Events for May

27th

No Events
Events for May

28th

No Events
Events for May

29th

No Events
Events for May

30th

No Events

COMING SOON …

4th Quarter Post Season

Boys Volleyball Champion v Champion on May 19

QUICK HITS

Bailey Concepcion makes it to the Seattle Seahawks dance team for the 2nd straight year.

Congratulations @seadancer_bailey
—————————————–
The St. Paul Warriors are the 2024 IIAAG Boys Middle School Basketball League Champions! The Warriors defeated the 2nd seed Andersen Dragons 60-47 to cap off their undefeated season.
Mario Bork led the Warriors with 20 points in the championship game.

More in Functional Fitness League