[sixcol_five_last]
GIRLS DIVISION: SIMON SANCHEZ GIRLS 36 vs. GUAM HIGH GIRLS 12
**RESULT: SIMON SANCHEZ GIRLS WON 36 – 12
175 lbs. – Double Forfeit
220 lbs. – Double Forfeit
98 lbs. – Kyra Rocco (SSHS) won by pin over Jauria Camacho (GHS) 4:24.
103 lbs. – Shaira Espino (SSHS) won by pin over Elise Bechtel (GHS) 0:39.
108 lbs. – Chelzea Laserna (SSHS) won by pin over Meagan Guerrero (GHS) 1:25.
114 lbs. – Victoria Davis (GHS) won by decision over Ariah-rae Duenas (SSHS) 12-8.
120 lbs. – Mia-Lahnee Aquino (SSHS) won by pin over Kendan Blackburn (GHS) 3:03.
130 lbs. – Katrina Joiner (GHS) won in double overtime over Chanel Catunao (SSHS) 5-4.
140 lbs. – Priscilla Manglona (SSHS) won by pin over Christiana Concepcion (GHS) 5:21.
145 lbs. – Karli Snow (GHS) won by forfeit
155 lbs. – Jayronne Gandaoli (SSHS) won by pin over Emanie Sanabria (GHS) 1:58.
BOYS DIVISION: SIMON SANCHEZ BOYS 60 vs. GUAM HIGH BOYS 12
**RESULT: SIMON SANCHEZ BOYS WON 60 – 12
182 lbs. – Alfred Simpao (SSHS) won by decision over Andrew Seale (GHS) 7-1.
185 lbs. Jesse Naputi (SSHS) won by decision over Kind Smith (GHS) 10-4.
220 lbs. – Jovan Ignacio (SSHS) won by decision over Ian Hansen (GHS) 6-0.
285 lbs. – Pele Smau (SSHS) won by pin over Nicolas Damian (GHS) 0:54.
106 lbs. – Jordon Evangelista (SSHS) won by pin over Benjamin Wilson (GHS) 1:32.
113 lbs. – Jonah Whitt (SSHS) won by pin over Mark Haas (GHS) 3:55.
120 lbs. – Ryan Hocog (SSHS) won by decision over Michael Sheehan (GHS) 8-4.
126 lbs. – Travis Santos (GHS) won by forfeit
132 lbs. – Gabriel Bongat (GHS) won by forfeit
138 lbs. – Jonathan Tamashiro (SSHS) won by pin over John Haas (GHS) 1:44.
145 lbs. – Jonah Tamashiro (SSHS) won by pin over Justin Everington (GHS) 1:35.
152 lbs. – Timothy Torres (SSHS) won by pin over Nicholas Sabater (GHS) 5:45.
160 lbs. – Dondre` Barnes (SSHS) won by pin over Ben Cook (GHS) 2:36.
170 lbs. – Vince Charfauros (SSHS) won by pin over Gabriel Paulino (GHS) 3:03.
[/sixcol_five_last][useful_banner_manager_banner_rotation banners=53, 44, 38 interval=8 width=120 height=600 orderby=rand]
[fbshare url=”http://www.gspnlive.com/?p=20264″ type=”button”][fblike url=”http://www.gspnlive.com/?p=20264″ style=”standard” showfaces=”false” width=”450″ verb=”like” font=”arial”]
GPS Sports Calendar
May 2024
- SU
- MO
- TU
- WE
- TH
- FR
- SA
Events for April
1st
IIAAG M.S. BOWLING
INTERSCHOLASTIC GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL LEAGUE
ISA HS BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Events for May
3rd
INTERSCHOLASTIC GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL LEAGUE
ISA HS BOYS VOLLEYBALL
IIAAG HS BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Events for May
4th
HIGH SCHOOL POWERLIFTING SHOWDOWN 2024
ISA TRACK & FIELD MEET
Events for May
4th
Events for May
6th
INTERSCHOLASTIC GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL LEAGUE
ISA HS BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Events for May
8th
IIAAG M.S. BOWLING
INTERSCHOLASTIC GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Events for May
9th
ISA TRACK & FIELD MEET
ISA HS BOYS VOLLEYBALL SEMIFINALS
ISA HS BOYS VOLLEYBALL All-ISLAND MEETING
Events for May
10th
INTERSCHOLASTIC GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL LEAGUE QUARTERFINALS
IIAAG HS BOYS VOLLEYBALL SEMIFINALS
Events for May
11th
IIAAG M.S. BOWLING FINALS
ISA TRACK & FIELD MEET
Events for May
11th
Events for May
13th
INTERSCHOLASTIC GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL LEAGUE SEMIFINALS
Events for May
14th
ISA HS BOYS VOLLEYBALL FINALS
IIAAG HS BOYS VOLLEYBALL FINALS
Events for May
14th
Events for May
15th
Events for May
18th
HIGH SCHOOL PADDLING ALL-ISLAND
INTERSCHOLASTIC GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL LEAGUE FINALS
Events for May
20th
Events for May
21st
Events for May
22nd
Events for May
23rd
Events for May
24th
- 26
- 27
- 28
- 29
- 30
- 31
- 1
Events for May
25th
Events for May
26th
Events for May
27th
Events for May
28th
Events for May
29th
Events for May
30th
Running/Track
PANTHERS STARS SHATTER FAR EAST MEET RECORDS
Weightlifting
HIGH SCHOOL POWERLIFTERS DISPLAY STRENGTH
Running/Track
GECKOS DOMINATE WEEK 5
Running/Track
GECKOS DOMINATE WEEK 5
Weightlifting
HIGH SCHOOL POWERLIFTERS DISPLAY STRENGTH
COMING SOON …
4th Quarter Post Season
Boys Volleyball Champion v Champion on May 19