Connect with us

GSPN

2012 BOYS SOCCER ALL-ISLAND

1ST TEAM

Goalkeeper: Reed Meyer 12 St. John’s

Defender: Branden Casil 12 Southern

Defender: Devin Maluweleng 12 GW

Defender: Dylan Aguon  9 Okkodo

Defender: Cedric Sevilla 11 St. John’s

Midfield: Eddie Lee Lorenzo 12 Southern

Midfield: Gideon Tyquiengco 11 Southern

Midfield: Christian Schweizer 12 St. John’s

Midfield: Jonathan Odell 12 St. John’s

Forward: Dylan Naputi 12 GW

Forward: Nick Roberto 12 Southern

Utility: Austin Cruz 12 Southern

2ND TEAM

Goalkeeper: Josh Alerta 12 Southern

Defender: Peter Santiago 12 Southern

Defender: Kent Ono 11 GW

Defender: Christian Champaco 11 Notre Dame

Defender: Dung Tran 11 St. John’s

Midfield: Keith Surber 11 Southern

Midfield: Phillip Ogo 11 JFK

Midfield: Sora Recella 11 JFK

Midfield: Kaito Inoue 10 St. Paul

Forward: TJ Atalig 12 St. John’s

Forward: Aaron Blaz 12 Okkodo

HONORABLE MENTION

Goalkeeper: Hurao Iriarte 12 Okkodo

Goalkeeper: Joaquin Sanchez  9 GW

Defender: Jeremy Jesus 12 Okkodo

Defender: Brian Kim 11 St. John’s

Defender: Ryoma Fukuyama 12 St. Paul

Midfield: Austin Blaz  9 Okkodo

Midfield: Napu Mesa 11 FD

Midfield: Cain Takasu 11 Harvest

Midfield: Kristian Cruz 12 FD

Midfield: Addison Basurto Olsen 12 Guam High

Forward: Edwin Wong 11 Harvest

NO MVP Selected by coaches*

[fbshare url=” http://www.gspnlive.com/gspn/2012-boys-socc…ll-island-team/” type=”button”][fblike url=” http://www.gspnlive.com/gspn/2012-boys-socc…ll-island-team/” style=”standard” showfaces=”false” width=”450″ verb=”like” font=”arial”]

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

May

June 2024

July
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Events for May

1st

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Events for June

2nd

Events for June

3rd

Events for June

3rd

No Events
Events for June

4th

No Events
Events for June

5th

No Events
Events for June

6th

No Events
Events for June

8th

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Events for June

9th

Events for June

9th

No Events
Events for June

10th

No Events
Events for June

11th

No Events
Events for June

12th

No Events
Events for June

13th

No Events
Events for June

15th

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Events for June

16th

Events for June

17th

Events for June

18th

Events for June

19th

Events for June

20th

Events for June

21st

Events for June

22nd

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Events for June

23rd

Events for June

24th

Events for June

24th

No Events
Events for June

25th

No Events
Events for June

26th

No Events
Events for June

27th

No Events
Events for June

29th

30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Events for June

30th

COMING SOON …

10th Micronesian Games from Marjuro June 15-24

Guam National Bodybuilding Championship June 29

QUICK HITS

Congratulations to the 2024 Guam Rugby Cup Champions: Tao Tao Mana (Men’s Cup Champions) and Southern Rugby Club (Women’s Cup Champions)
—————————————–
Three graduating ruggers have signed Division I letters to play college rugby stateside.
Saige Calvo from Okkodo heads to Mount St. Mary’s
Mia Topasna from Academy heads to Lindenwood
Tanner Costa from FD heads to Iowa Central

More in GSPN