Connect with us

GSPN

BENITO TOPS GHOULISH 10K

[sixcol_five_last]

Former Guam Olympian Marie Benito continues to show the island what she can do in the local running scene.

Now a grandmother, Benito captured the overall title of the 30th Guam Running Club Ghoulish 10K race over the weekend.

Ghoulish 10K top finishers: Marie Benito and Sherwin Paet. (courtesy photo)

1 Marie Benito Female Master 42.20
2 Kristina Ingvarsson Female Sub-Master 42.41
3 Sherwin Paet Male Open 42.55
4 Rhea Macaluso Female Open 42.59
5 Roby Garrido Male Open 43.04
6 Kenneth Garay Male Open 44.58
7 Ron Hart Male Sub-Master 45.35
8 Paul Cruz Male Master 45.41
9 Mark G. Calvo Male Senior 46.20
10 Travis Motl Male Open 46.53
11 Will Salinas Male Sub-Master 46.59
12 Mike Temeroski Male Master 47.10
13 Tamami Smith Female Sub-Master 48.15
14 Romeo Elizaga Male Senior 49.02
15 Julio Daglangin Male Master 50.07
16 John Wesolowski Male Master 50.10
17 Jack Anderson Male Open 50.16
18 Mylene Garcia Female Master 50.18
19 Kathy Sgro Female Senior 50.45
20 Matt Risser Male Sub-Master 51.11
21 Tara Taitano Female Sub-Master 52.17
22 Manabu Chibana Male Master 52.33
23 Benji Montelya Female Master 53.30
24 Tom Higa Male Senior 54.14
25 Edgar Calumaya Male Master 55.17
26 Ronie Gumban Male Master 55.30
27 Elaine Kwok Female Sub-Master 55.45
28 Vangie Dela Cruz Female Sub-Master 55.55
29 Randy Treltas Male Sub-Master 56.22
30 Yuka Hechanova Female Master 56.37
31 Richard Harvey Male Grand Master 57.03
32 Leo Tkel Male Master 58.18
33 Antonio Endaya Male Master 58.24
34 Anthony Mariano Male Master 58.30
35 Arthur Hameister Jr. Male Senior 58.33
36 Christine Taitano Female Senior 59.00
37 Mikiya Fukamoto Male Senior 59.18
38 Haldre Rogers Female Sub-Master 59.58
39 Kurt Locke Male Sub-Master 61.03
40 Bianda Camacho Female Master 61.19
41 Johnny Yu Male Grand Master 61.55
42 I love Dom Female Sub-Master 61.59
43 Jake Punz Male Sub-Master 62.17
44 Lara Rhodes Female Master 62.31
45 Sally Malay Female Master 62.44
46 Michelle Miller Female Sub-Master 63.07
47 Eric Gaines Male Sub-Master 63.44
48 Bree Hart Female Open 63.55
49 Kelly Rawls Female Open 64.01
50 Josephine and Joseph Blas Female Master 64.25
51 Melody Gaines Female Open 64.46
52 Linda Teodoro Female Senior 65.43
53 John Guerrero Male Master 67.35
54 Cheryl Mesa Female Master 71.19
55 Marsh Male Manamko 72.38
56 Kim Stuart Female Master 76.43
57 Felix Makilong Male Grand Master 77.53
58 Whitney Rogers Female Open 79.32
59 Robert Bevacqua Male Grand Master 81.57
60 Lyle Cummings Male Manamko 88.00
61 Rona Green Female Master 91.00

[fbshare url=”http://www.gspnlive.com/uncategorized/benito-tops-ghoulish-10k/ ‎” type=”button”][fblike url=”http://www.gspnlive.com/uncategorized/benito-tops-ghoulish-10k/ ‎” style=”standard” showfaces=”false” width=”450″ verb=”like” font=”arial”]

[/sixcol_five_last][useful_banner_manager_banner_rotation banners=51,14, 16, 38 interval=8 width=120 height=600 orderby=rand]

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

April

May 2024

June
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
Events for April

1st

Events for May

2nd

Events for May

3rd

Events for May

4th

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Events for May

4th

No Events
Events for May

6th

Events for May

7th

Events for May

8th

Events for May

9th

Events for May

10th

Events for May

11th

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Events for May

11th

No Events
Events for May

13th

Events for May

14th

Events for May

14th

No Events
Events for May

16th

Events for May

17th

Events for May

18th

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Events for May

19th

Events for May

20th

Events for May

20th

No Events
Events for May

21st

No Events
Events for May

22nd

No Events
Events for May

23rd

No Events
Events for May

25th

26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Events for May

26th

Events for May

26th

No Events
Events for May

27th

No Events
Events for May

28th

No Events
Events for May

29th

No Events
Events for May

30th

No Events

COMING SOON …

Guam Track & Field National Championship May 26

All-Island Wrestling Alumni Tournament June 8

10th Micronesian Games from Marjuro

QUICK HITS

Bailey Concepcion makes it to the Seattle Seahawks dance team for the 2nd straight year.

Congratulations @seadancer_bailey
—————————————–
The St. Paul Warriors are the 2024 IIAAG Boys Middle School Basketball League Champions! The Warriors defeated the 2nd seed Andersen Dragons 60-47 to cap off their undefeated season.
Mario Bork led the Warriors with 20 points in the championship game.

More in GSPN