Connect with us

GSPN

GRC 27th TSUNAMI 5K RESULTS

GRC 27th Tsunami 5k run
MALES FEMALE
PL Name DIV Time PL Name DIV Time
1 Richard Blas O 19.54 1 Maureen Carr SM 20.08
2 Tim Smit O 20.17 2 Diane Nicole SM 22.14
3 Ron Hart SM 20.37 3 Rhea Macaluso O 22.35
4 Sal Merino O 20.42 4 Kathy Sgro SR 24.46
5 Rodney Bordallo M 21.00 5 Mika Gibson M 25.42
6 Karl Almoite Y 21.21 6 Listte Legnizamo SM 26.01
7 Erick Sanchez O 21.35 7 Melda Thornton M 26.17
8 Peter Blas SR 21.42 8 Erika M 26.32
9 Albea Caas O 21.44 9 Sherwanna Jefferson SM 26.39
10 Sherwin Paet O 21.45 10 Kathryn Chop O 26.46
11 Dario Gracia SM 21.59 11 Rieko Lyell M 26.50
12 Colin Leon Guerrero O 22.26 12 Bice Hait O 27.20
13 Andres Del Carpio O 23.12 13 Cheryl Orland M 28.06
14 Matt Donovan SM 23.31 14 Darlene Balagot O 28.09
15 Romeo Elizaga SR 23.34 15 Meedeessa Livingston SM 28.28
16 Robert Dela Cruz M 23.45 16 Thelma Sanchez M 28.45
17 Robert Bartonico SR 23.46 17 Angela Gaminde SR 28.47
18 Danny Rockway O 24.12 18 Johertz Marfega O 29.10
19 Kevin Wang O 24.12 19 Kathy Seif J 30.14
20 Emmanuel Moreno O 24.18 20 Carola Wilson M 30.16
21 Edward Lyell M 24.18 21 Sirena Mafnas J 30.47
22 Richard Harvey GM 24.29 22 Kira Leonard SM 30.52
23 Rene Lao M 24.47 23 Erin Seif M 31.13
24 Ray Gibson SR 25.18 24 Kacey Arnold SM 31.20
25 Arthur Hameister SR 25.58 25 Sheraldine Pasillos O 31.36
26 Ronie Gumban M 26.00 26 Dorris Abagatnan SM 31.37
27 Pablo Cerceia Sr. SR 26.24 27 Barinne Killp SM 31.58
28 Jake Ramos O 26.25 28 Minnette Sablan M 32.13
29 Vic Anton M 26.55 29 Chantae Pederson O 32.18
30 Alejo Saban GM 27.48 30 Evelyn Aggabao M 32.30
31 Miguel Fernadez SR 28.05 31 Elizabeth Quintanilla Y 32.45
32 Rogelio Orio O 28.10 32 Britnie Menno O 33.13
33 John Gahley M 28.26 33 Julie Lima O 33.26
34 Manny Andaya M 28.50 34 Lisa Walkusky O 33.32
35 Jon Pederson M 28.54 35 Christine McCormic M 33.56
36 Almario Lapira O 29.28 36 no name  – 34.23
37 Jeff Aggapao Y 29.29 37 Irrah Pedernal J 34.23
38 Jonny Yu GM 29.32 38 Maria Alves M 34.57
39 Chao Nicolai M 29.53 39 Lori Hyden O 35.02
40 Richard Caral M 30.40 40 Ashley Gaeryan O 35.57
41 Rene Pederual M 31.19 41 Nicole Knight SM 36.22
42 MK SR 31.31 42 Beatriz Valenzuela SM 36.36
43 Arron Wright O 32.06 43 Bernie Benjamin M 36.39
44 Mark Walkusky SM 33.33 44 Katelle McCormic Y 38.07
45 Darren Tamondong Y 35.13 45 Gennie Whitt O 40.13
46 Ron Abagatnan SM 35.13 46 Teresa Esteban SM 41.37
47 Ferdinand Lazaga M 37.11 47 Jennifer Cole SM 41.56
48 Robert Bevacqua GM 37.12 48 Luz Obriano M 43.12
49 Sixto Quintanilla M 43.09 49 Gaerlan Ulysis J 43.59
50 Andrew McCormic Y 46.16 50 Florence Stair O 46.26
51 Aidan Jones Y 52.30 51 Verrah Pedernal J 51.28
52 Carl Jones M 52.34 52 No name  – 51.36
53 Heami Jones Y 52.27
54 Joo Jones SM 52.34

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

November

December 2022

January
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
Events for November

1st

Events for December

2nd

Events for December

3rd

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Events for December

3rd

No Events
Events for December

5th

Events for December

6th

Events for December

7th

Events for December

7th

No Events
Events for December

9th

Events for December

10th

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Events for December

10th

No Events
Events for December

12th

Events for December

13th

Events for December

14th

Events for December

14th

No Events
Events for December

15th

No Events
Events for December

17th

18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Events for December

17th

No Events
Events for December

18th

No Events
Events for December

19th

No Events
Events for December

20th

No Events
Events for December

21st

No Events
Events for December

22nd

No Events
Events for December

23rd

No Events
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Events for December

24th

No Events
Events for December

25th

No Events
Events for December

26th

No Events
Events for December

27th

No Events
Events for December

28th

No Events
Events for December

29th

No Events
Events for December

30th

No Events
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

COMING SOON …

QUICK HITS

After suffering a TKO loss on One 154, Brandon Vera left his gloves in the cage, symbolizing the end of his MMA career. Happy retirement Brandon!
———————————————–
The Guahan Junior Barbarians represented Guam well in Singapore. The girls U18 took first place in their division in the 13th Centaurs International Youth Rugby Tournament while the boys captured second place playing ironman rugby with no subs.

More in GSPN