Connect with us

GSPN

GRC 27th TSUNAMI 5K RESULTS

GRC 27th Tsunami 5k run
MALES FEMALE
PL Name DIV Time PL Name DIV Time
1 Richard Blas O 19.54 1 Maureen Carr SM 20.08
2 Tim Smit O 20.17 2 Diane Nicole SM 22.14
3 Ron Hart SM 20.37 3 Rhea Macaluso O 22.35
4 Sal Merino O 20.42 4 Kathy Sgro SR 24.46
5 Rodney Bordallo M 21.00 5 Mika Gibson M 25.42
6 Karl Almoite Y 21.21 6 Listte Legnizamo SM 26.01
7 Erick Sanchez O 21.35 7 Melda Thornton M 26.17
8 Peter Blas SR 21.42 8 Erika M 26.32
9 Albea Caas O 21.44 9 Sherwanna Jefferson SM 26.39
10 Sherwin Paet O 21.45 10 Kathryn Chop O 26.46
11 Dario Gracia SM 21.59 11 Rieko Lyell M 26.50
12 Colin Leon Guerrero O 22.26 12 Bice Hait O 27.20
13 Andres Del Carpio O 23.12 13 Cheryl Orland M 28.06
14 Matt Donovan SM 23.31 14 Darlene Balagot O 28.09
15 Romeo Elizaga SR 23.34 15 Meedeessa Livingston SM 28.28
16 Robert Dela Cruz M 23.45 16 Thelma Sanchez M 28.45
17 Robert Bartonico SR 23.46 17 Angela Gaminde SR 28.47
18 Danny Rockway O 24.12 18 Johertz Marfega O 29.10
19 Kevin Wang O 24.12 19 Kathy Seif J 30.14
20 Emmanuel Moreno O 24.18 20 Carola Wilson M 30.16
21 Edward Lyell M 24.18 21 Sirena Mafnas J 30.47
22 Richard Harvey GM 24.29 22 Kira Leonard SM 30.52
23 Rene Lao M 24.47 23 Erin Seif M 31.13
24 Ray Gibson SR 25.18 24 Kacey Arnold SM 31.20
25 Arthur Hameister SR 25.58 25 Sheraldine Pasillos O 31.36
26 Ronie Gumban M 26.00 26 Dorris Abagatnan SM 31.37
27 Pablo Cerceia Sr. SR 26.24 27 Barinne Killp SM 31.58
28 Jake Ramos O 26.25 28 Minnette Sablan M 32.13
29 Vic Anton M 26.55 29 Chantae Pederson O 32.18
30 Alejo Saban GM 27.48 30 Evelyn Aggabao M 32.30
31 Miguel Fernadez SR 28.05 31 Elizabeth Quintanilla Y 32.45
32 Rogelio Orio O 28.10 32 Britnie Menno O 33.13
33 John Gahley M 28.26 33 Julie Lima O 33.26
34 Manny Andaya M 28.50 34 Lisa Walkusky O 33.32
35 Jon Pederson M 28.54 35 Christine McCormic M 33.56
36 Almario Lapira O 29.28 36 no name  – 34.23
37 Jeff Aggapao Y 29.29 37 Irrah Pedernal J 34.23
38 Jonny Yu GM 29.32 38 Maria Alves M 34.57
39 Chao Nicolai M 29.53 39 Lori Hyden O 35.02
40 Richard Caral M 30.40 40 Ashley Gaeryan O 35.57
41 Rene Pederual M 31.19 41 Nicole Knight SM 36.22
42 MK SR 31.31 42 Beatriz Valenzuela SM 36.36
43 Arron Wright O 32.06 43 Bernie Benjamin M 36.39
44 Mark Walkusky SM 33.33 44 Katelle McCormic Y 38.07
45 Darren Tamondong Y 35.13 45 Gennie Whitt O 40.13
46 Ron Abagatnan SM 35.13 46 Teresa Esteban SM 41.37
47 Ferdinand Lazaga M 37.11 47 Jennifer Cole SM 41.56
48 Robert Bevacqua GM 37.12 48 Luz Obriano M 43.12
49 Sixto Quintanilla M 43.09 49 Gaerlan Ulysis J 43.59
50 Andrew McCormic Y 46.16 50 Florence Stair O 46.26
51 Aidan Jones Y 52.30 51 Verrah Pedernal J 51.28
52 Carl Jones M 52.34 52 No name  – 51.36
53 Heami Jones Y 52.27
54 Joo Jones SM 52.34

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

March

April 2024

May
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Events for March

1st

Events for April

2nd

Events for April

3rd

Events for April

4th

Events for April

5th

Events for April

6th

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Events for April

6th

No Events
Events for April

8th

Events for April

9th

Events for April

10th

Events for April

11th

Events for April

12th

Events for April

13th

14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Events for April

14th

Events for April

15th

Events for April

16th

Events for April

17th

Events for April

18th

Events for April

19th

Events for April

20th

21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Events for April

20th

No Events
Events for April

22nd

Events for April

23rd

Events for April

24th

Events for April

25th

Events for April

26th

Events for April

27th

28
29
30
1
2
3
4
Events for April

27th

No Events
Events for April

29th

Events for April

30th

COMING SOON …

QUICK HITS

The PVA Fairies went unbeaten and took the U14 4×4 Beach Volleyball Tournament. The Fairies beat the SIFA Manta Rays 21-10 in the championship match.
L-R: Summer Pinaula, Alina Torres, Ava Quinata, Bella Pangelinan, Lexi Delfin
—————————————–
Mia-Lahnee & Rckaela Aquino qualify to represent Team Guam in the Paris 2024 Olympic Games. This is Team Guam’s first siblings to qualify on merit and Rckaela’s second Olympic Games, according to the Guam National Olympic Committee.

More in GSPN