DELOS REYES TRAINS ON GUAM

[sixcol_five_last] By Robert Balajadia Jon “The Heat” Delos Reyes has become a house hold name on Guam after flying under the MMA radar for most of his time on Guam.

M.S. ALL-ISLAND CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS

[sixcol_five_last] Middle School Boys 2500 Meter Run ================================================================= Name Yr Team Time Pts —————————————————————– 1 Alfred McGuire McCool MS 8:03.00 — 2 Simon Takumi St. Johns Middle Sch 8:08.00 —

DOLPHINS, ISLANDERS MOVING ON

[sixcol_five_last] By Kolby Chang The Southern High Dolphins earned some redemption against the St. John’s Knights by thrashing the defending champions 8-0 in the IIAAG Boys’ Soccer League semifinal game

FD MASTERS SEMIFINALS

[sixcol_five_last] By Robert Balajadia FD Masters Tournament Semifinals Class of ’99 – 67, Class of ’88 – 59 Class of ’99’s Steve Kim went on a scoring spree in the

CATBAGAN CROWNED SENIOR BOWLER

[sixcol_five_last] PRESS RELEASE  – Sunday, December 15, 2013 – CENTRAL LANES BOWLING CENTER, Tamuning, Guam Twenty finalists took to the lanes on Sunday, December 15, 2013, 9:30 a.m. at the

BEACH RUGBY TOURNAMENT

[sixcol_five_last] By Regina Shiroma The 3rd Heineken Beach Rugby Tournament graced the island once again with action-packed rugby. With a total of 17 teams, the Beach Bar was filled with

SAN MIGUEL BALL WEEK 2

[sixcol_five_last] San Miguel Basketball Day 3 Dragons 56, BME & Sons 45 Rickson David scored a team high 15 points to led the  Dragons past BME & Sons.  Teammate Kallel

STRYKERS DOMINATE WEEKEND

[sixcol_five_last] PRESS RELEASE – Even with just four players available to play on its roster, the Strykers U12 team managed to win all of its seven matches – including the

XTERRA GUAM TRAIL RUN RESULTS

XTERRA Guam Trail Run presented by V Energy December 15, 2013 Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 12/15/13, 10:05 AM Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.

WEEK WRESTLING RESULTS

[sixcol_five_last] FD 60, Southern 15 (Dec. 4th) 106: Kristian Cruz, FDM, received a bye. 113: Cyril Maravilla, FDM, received a bye. 120: Giancarlo Rocco, FDM, pinned Dylan Mendiola, SOUT, 5:56.