Connect with us

GSPN

XTERRA TRAIL RUN SERIES (#2)

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City         Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.XTERRA GUAM
    1     21:59   7:27.3    166  Joe Cook                 15  M17U         1    M     1
    2     22:21   7:34.7    173  Rodney Bordallo          49  M40-49       1    M     2
    3     23:16   7:53.2    120  Tyler Thorne, Guam       15  M17U         2    M     3
    4     23:37   8:00.6    167  Emily Cook               39  F30-39       1    F     1
    5     23:45   8:03.3    123  Jason Fahy, Guam         34  M30-39       1    M     4
    6     23:55   8:06.7    132  Chad Haack, Guam         35  M30-39       2    M     5
    7     24:31   8:18.6    171  Mark Walters             50  M50-59       1    M     6
    8     24:46   8:23.7    105  Luis Blanco, Guam        34  M30-39       3    M     7
    9     25:09   8:31.7     84  Ferdinand Lazaga, Guam   46  M40-49       2    M     8
   10     25:23   8:36.3    109  Mike Temerowski, Guam    44  M40-49       3    M     9
   11     25:51   8:45.9    127  Ronald Hart, Guam        31  M30-39       4    M    10
   12     26:02   8:49.7    130  Carl Aguon Jr., Guam     33  M30-39       5    M    11
   13     26:12   8:53.0    121  Isaburo Kawasaki, Guam   43  M40-49       4    M    12
   14     26:28   8:58.5    145  James Sardea, Guam       42  M40-49       5    M    13
   15     26:38   9:01.8     87  Logan Blackwelder, Guam  32  M30-39       6    M    14
   16     26:47   9:05.0    148  Jude Baker, Guam         42  M40-49       6    M    15
   17     26:58   9:08.8     96  John Gahley, Guam        31  M30-39       7    M    16
   18     27:47   9:25.3    177  Erica Nevens             35  F30-39       2    F     2
   19     28:15   9:34.7    126  Heston Killip, Guam      30  M30-39       8    M    17
   20     28:40   9:43.2     97  Geoffrey Criss, Guam     43  M40-49       7    M    18
   21     28:45   9:44.9    176  Jaime Fahy               32  F30-39       3    F     3
   22     28:58   9:49.3     92  Baldwin Quibuyen, Guam   40  M40-49       8    M    19
   23     29:45  10:05.2     77  Edward Lyell, Guam       42  M40-49       9    M    20
   24     29:53  10:07.9    175  John Araiza              35  M30-39       9    M    21
   25     30:27  10:19.3    108  Mark Temerowski, Guam    12  M17U         3    M    22
   26     30:35  10:22.1    146  David Honey              21  M18-29       1    M    23
   27     30:41  10:24.1    179  Erin Roberts             32  F30-39       4    F     4
   28     30:42  10:24.4    128  Peter Perez, Guam        27  M18-29       2    M    24
   29     30:49  10:26.8    172  Mark Cruz                42  M40-49      10    M    25
   30     30:50  10:27.1    154  Josh Peters, Guam        30  M30-39      10    M    26
   31     30:57  10:29.6     74  Kristina Ingvarsson      38  F30-39       5    F     5
   32     31:23  10:38.3     98  Genina Criss, Guam       14  F17U         1    F     6
   33     31:28  10:40.1     88  Kathryn Nicolai, Guam    29  F18-29       1    F     7
   34     31:30  10:41.0    181  Emma Martin              16  F17U         2    F     8
   35     31:54  10:48.9     75  Patrick Lujan, Guam      39  M30-39      11    M    27
   36     32:09  10:54.2     95  Edgardo Calumaya, Guam   44  M40-49      11    M    28
   37     32:20  10:57.6     53  Matt Ellis, Guam         40  M40-49      12    M    29
   38     32:20  10:57.7     93  John Frias, Guam         47  M40-49      13    M    30
   39     32:30  11:01.3     79  Michael O'Driscoll, Guam 40  M40-49      14    M    31
   40     32:46  11:06.7     80  Kristen Ullman, Guam     27  F18-29       2    F     9
   41     32:53  11:09.1    115  Michelle Ruiz, Guam      25  F18-29       3    F    10
   42     33:03  11:12.2     59  Wil Salinas, Guam        31  M30-39      12    M    32
   43     33:44  11:26.2    162  Yuko Takahashi, Guam     42  F40-49       1    F    11
   44     33:59  11:31.2     94  Rogelio Orio, Guam       22  M18-29       3    M    33
   45     34:04  11:33.1    155  Shawn Fedrick, Guam      31  M30-39      13    M    34
   46     34:06  11:33.6     46  Dessia Shank, Guam       37  F30-39       6    F    12
   47     34:08  11:34.4    157  Rebecca Piper, Guam      26  F18-29       4    F    13
   48     34:18  11:37.8    164  Maria Kottermair         31  F30-39       7    F    14
   49     34:21  11:38.6     76  Rieko Lyell, Guam        48  F40-49       2    F    15
   50     34:26  11:40.5    110  Rickie Sorenson, Guam    49  M40-49      15    M    35
   51     34:32  11:42.4    184  Natalia Faculo           24  F18-29       5    F    16
   52     34:33  11:42.7    165  Christopher Joseph       25  M18-29       4    M    36
   53     34:35  11:43.4    142  Logan Reyes, Guam        31  M30-39      14    M    37
   54     34:36  11:43.7    147  Judy Rosario, Guam       28  F18-29       6    F    17
   55     34:41  11:45.6    103  Noelani Yano, Guam       37  F30-39       8    F    18
   56     36:03  12:13.5    102  Cheryl Lobaton, Guam     33  F30-39       9    F    19
   57     36:25  12:20.8     89  Chad Nicolai, Guam       30  M30-39      15    M    38
   58     36:32  12:23.3    156  Jose Hilliard, Guam      32  M30-39      16    M    39
   59     36:44  12:27.3     85  Crystal Chittenden, Guam 33  F30-39      10    F    20
   60     36:50  12:29.2    116  Tiffany Thomas, Guam     25  F18-29       7    F    21
   61     36:59  12:32.3    182  Tammi Cruz               30  F30-39      11    F    22
   62     37:01  12:32.9    150  Theresa Graham, Guam     38  F30-39      12    F    23
   63     37:04  12:34.0    168  Blanda Camacho           40  F40-49       3    F    24
   64     37:10  12:36.2    117  Porsha Harris, Guam      25  F18-29       8    F    25
   65     37:14  12:37.4    169  Champ Quinata            14  M17U         4    M    40
   66     37:27  12:41.7     83  Vivianna Bendixson, Guam 33  F30-39      13    F    26
   67     37:27  12:41.7    129  Lisa Blackburn, Guam     44  F40-49       4    F    27
   68     37:28  12:42.0    159  Angie Wersland, Guam     35  F30-39      14    F    28
   69     37:35  12:44.6     82  Shawn Bendixson, Guam    38  M30-39      17    M    41
   70     37:40  12:46.3    163  Miriam Howard, Guam      31  F30-39      15    F    29
   71     37:43  12:47.3    180  Sue Martin               49  F40-49       5    F    30
   72     38:18  12:59.3    158  Amanda Davis, Guam       35  F30-39      16    F    31
   73     38:21  13:00.1    178  Tricia Rastrelli         36  F30-39      17    F    32
   74     38:35  13:04.7    161  Justin Castro, Guam      34  M30-39      18    M    42
   75     38:38  13:06.0    149  Donna Baker, Guam        45  F40-49       6    F    33
   76     38:47  13:08.8    160  Jaclyn Castro, Guam      35  F30-39      18    F    34
   77     39:14  13:18.1    144  Angela Rosario, Guam     31  F30-39      19    F    35
   78     39:25  13:21.9    111  Dennis Polli, Guam       54  M50-59       2    M    43
   79     40:00  13:33.8    122  Namiko Kawasaki, Guam    43  F40-49       7    F    36
   80     40:08  13:36.6     90  Stan Chop, Guam          63  M60+         1    M    44
   81     41:09  13:57.2    113  Allison Burnett, Guam    26  F18-29       9    F    37
   82     41:52  14:11.7     91  Ashley Gaerlan, Guam     22  F18-29      10    F    38
   83     42:57  14:33.8    170  Chasmyn Quinata          11  F17U         3    F    39
   84     43:07  14:37.0    174  Myra Macapagal           39  F30-39      20    F    40
   85     47:05  15:57.6     78  Robert Bevacqua, Guam    64  M60+         2    M    45
   86     47:05  15:57.6    125  Brianne Killip, Guam     33  F30-39      21    F    41
   87     47:25  16:04.7    104  Geraldine Koshiba, Guam  37  F30-39      22    F    42
   88     47:52  16:13.6    183  Rod De Castro            39  M30-39      19    M    46
   89     48:54  16:34.7    143  Jesse Rosario, Guam      29  M18-29       5    M    47
   90     52:15  17:43.0    152  Karita Avia, Guam        40  F40-49       8    F    43
   91     52:23  17:45.7    153  Kim Kihleng, Guam        50  F50-59       1    F    44

 

Division Results

Male

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City         Age 
    1     21:59   7:27.3    166  Joe Cook                 15
    2     22:21   7:34.7    173  Rodney Bordallo          49
    3     23:16   7:53.2    120  Tyler Thorne, Guam       15
    4     23:45   8:03.3    123  Jason Fahy, Guam         34
    5     23:55   8:06.7    132  Chad Haack, Guam         35
    6     24:31   8:18.6    171  Mark Walters             50
    7     24:46   8:23.7    105  Luis Blanco, Guam        34
    8     25:09   8:31.7     84  Ferdinand Lazaga, Guam   46
    9     25:23   8:36.3    109  Mike Temerowski, Guam    44
   10     25:51   8:45.9    127  Ronald Hart, Guam        31
   11     26:02   8:49.7    130  Carl Aguon Jr., Guam     33
   12     26:12   8:53.0    121  Isaburo Kawasaki, Guam   43
   13     26:28   8:58.5    145  James Sardea, Guam       42
   14     26:38   9:01.8     87  Logan Blackwelder, Guam  32
   15     26:47   9:05.0    148  Jude Baker, Guam         42
   16     26:58   9:08.8     96  John Gahley, Guam        31
   17     28:15   9:34.7    126  Heston Killip, Guam      30
   18     28:40   9:43.2     97  Geoffrey Criss, Guam     43
   19     28:58   9:49.3     92  Baldwin Quibuyen, Guam   40
   20     29:45  10:05.2     77  Edward Lyell, Guam       42
   21     29:53  10:07.9    175  John Araiza              35
   22     30:27  10:19.3    108  Mark Temerowski, Guam    12
   23     30:35  10:22.1    146  David Honey              21
   24     30:42  10:24.4    128  Peter Perez, Guam        27
   25     30:49  10:26.8    172  Mark Cruz                42
   26     30:50  10:27.1    154  Josh Peters, Guam        30
   27     31:54  10:48.9     75  Patrick Lujan, Guam      39
   28     32:09  10:54.2     95  Edgardo Calumaya, Guam   44
   29     32:20  10:57.6     53  Matt Ellis, Guam         40
   30     32:20  10:57.7     93  John Frias, Guam         47
   31     32:30  11:01.3     79  Michael O'Driscoll, Guam 40
   32     33:03  11:12.2     59  Wil Salinas, Guam        31
   33     33:59  11:31.2     94  Rogelio Orio, Guam       22
   34     34:04  11:33.1    155  Shawn Fedrick, Guam      31
   35     34:26  11:40.5    110  Rickie Sorenson, Guam    49
   36     34:33  11:42.7    165  Christopher Joseph       25
   37     34:35  11:43.4    142  Logan Reyes, Guam        31
   38     36:25  12:20.8     89  Chad Nicolai, Guam       30
   39     36:32  12:23.3    156  Jose Hilliard, Guam      32
   40     37:14  12:37.4    169  Champ Quinata            14
   41     37:35  12:44.6     82  Shawn Bendixson, Guam    38
   42     38:35  13:04.7    161  Justin Castro, Guam      34
   43     39:25  13:21.9    111  Dennis Polli, Guam       54
   44     40:08  13:36.6     90  Stan Chop, Guam          63
   45     47:05  15:57.6     78  Robert Bevacqua, Guam    64
   46     47:52  16:13.6    183  Rod De Castro            39
   47     48:54  16:34.7    143  Jesse Rosario, Guam      29

 

Female

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City         Age 
    1     23:37   8:00.6    167  Emily Cook               39
    2     27:47   9:25.3    177  Erica Nevens             35
    3     28:45   9:44.9    176  Jaime Fahy               32
    4     30:41  10:24.1    179  Erin Roberts             32
    5     30:57  10:29.6     74  Kristina Ingvarsson      38
    6     31:23  10:38.3     98  Genina Criss, Guam       14
    7     31:28  10:40.1     88  Kathryn Nicolai, Guam    29
    8     31:30  10:41.0    181  Emma Martin              16
    9     32:46  11:06.7     80  Kristen Ullman, Guam     27
   10     32:53  11:09.1    115  Michelle Ruiz, Guam      25
   11     33:44  11:26.2    162  Yuko Takahashi, Guam     42
   12     34:06  11:33.6     46  Dessia Shank, Guam       37
   13     34:08  11:34.4    157  Rebecca Piper, Guam      26
   14     34:18  11:37.8    164  Maria Kottermair         31
   15     34:21  11:38.6     76  Rieko Lyell, Guam        48
   16     34:32  11:42.4    184  Natalia Faculo           24
   17     34:36  11:43.7    147  Judy Rosario, Guam       28
   18     34:41  11:45.6    103  Noelani Yano, Guam       37
   19     36:03  12:13.5    102  Cheryl Lobaton, Guam     33
   20     36:44  12:27.3     85  Crystal Chittenden, Guam 33
   21     36:50  12:29.2    116  Tiffany Thomas, Guam     25
   22     36:59  12:32.3    182  Tammi Cruz               30
   23     37:01  12:32.9    150  Theresa Graham, Guam     38
   24     37:04  12:34.0    168  Blanda Camacho           40
   25     37:10  12:36.2    117  Porsha Harris, Guam      25
   26     37:27  12:41.7     83  Vivianna Bendixson, Guam 33
   27     37:27  12:41.7    129  Lisa Blackburn, Guam     44
   28     37:28  12:42.0    159  Angie Wersland, Guam     35
   29     37:40  12:46.3    163  Miriam Howard, Guam      31
   30     37:43  12:47.3    180  Sue Martin               49
   31     38:18  12:59.3    158  Amanda Davis, Guam       35
   32     38:21  13:00.1    178  Tricia Rastrelli         36
   33     38:38  13:06.0    149  Donna Baker, Guam        45
   34     38:47  13:08.8    160  Jaclyn Castro, Guam      35
   35     39:14  13:18.1    144  Angela Rosario, Guam     31
   36     40:00  13:33.8    122  Namiko Kawasaki, Guam    43
   37     41:09  13:57.2    113  Allison Burnett, Guam    26
   38     41:52  14:11.7     91  Ashley Gaerlan, Guam     22
   39     42:57  14:33.8    170  Chasmyn Quinata          11
   40     43:07  14:37.0    174  Myra Macapagal           39
   41     47:05  15:57.6    125  Brianne Killip, Guam     33
   42     47:25  16:04.7    104  Geraldine Koshiba, Guam  37
   43     52:15  17:43.0    152  Karita Avia, Guam        40
   44     52:23  17:45.7    153  Kim Kihleng, Guam        50

 

Division: M17U

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City         Age 
    1     21:59   7:27.3    166  Joe Cook                 15
    2     23:16   7:53.2    120  Tyler Thorne, Guam       15
    3     30:27  10:19.3    108  Mark Temerowski, Guam    12
    4     37:14  12:37.4    169  Champ Quinata            14

 

Division: F17U

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City         Age 
    1     31:23  10:38.3     98  Genina Criss, Guam       14
    2     31:30  10:41.0    181  Emma Martin              16
    3     42:57  14:33.8    170  Chasmyn Quinata          11

 

Division: F18-29

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City         Age 
    1     31:28  10:40.1     88  Kathryn Nicolai, Guam    29
    2     32:46  11:06.7     80  Kristen Ullman, Guam     27
    3     32:53  11:09.1    115  Michelle Ruiz, Guam      25
    4     34:08  11:34.4    157  Rebecca Piper, Guam      26
    5     34:32  11:42.4    184  Natalia Faculo           24
    6     34:36  11:43.7    147  Judy Rosario, Guam       28
    7     36:50  12:29.2    116  Tiffany Thomas, Guam     25
    8     37:10  12:36.2    117  Porsha Harris, Guam      25
    9     41:09  13:57.2    113  Allison Burnett, Guam    26
   10     41:52  14:11.7     91  Ashley Gaerlan, Guam     22

 

Division: M18-29

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City         Age 
    1     30:35  10:22.1    146  David Honey              21
    2     30:42  10:24.4    128  Peter Perez, Guam        27
    3     33:59  11:31.2     94  Rogelio Orio, Guam       22
    4     34:33  11:42.7    165  Christopher Joseph       25
    5     48:54  16:34.7    143  Jesse Rosario, Guam      29

 

Division: M30-39

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City         Age 
    1     23:45   8:03.3    123  Jason Fahy, Guam         34
    2     23:55   8:06.7    132  Chad Haack, Guam         35
    3     24:46   8:23.7    105  Luis Blanco, Guam        34
    4     25:51   8:45.9    127  Ronald Hart, Guam        31
    5     26:02   8:49.7    130  Carl Aguon Jr., Guam     33
    6     26:38   9:01.8     87  Logan Blackwelder, Guam  32
    7     26:58   9:08.8     96  John Gahley, Guam        31
    8     28:15   9:34.7    126  Heston Killip, Guam      30
    9     29:53  10:07.9    175  John Araiza              35
   10     30:50  10:27.1    154  Josh Peters, Guam        30
   11     31:54  10:48.9     75  Patrick Lujan, Guam      39
   12     33:03  11:12.2     59  Wil Salinas, Guam        31
   13     34:04  11:33.1    155  Shawn Fedrick, Guam      31
   14     34:35  11:43.4    142  Logan Reyes, Guam        31
   15     36:25  12:20.8     89  Chad Nicolai, Guam       30
   16     36:32  12:23.3    156  Jose Hilliard, Guam      32
   17     37:35  12:44.6     82  Shawn Bendixson, Guam    38
   18     38:35  13:04.7    161  Justin Castro, Guam      34
   19     47:52  16:13.6    183  Rod De Castro            39

 

Division: F30-39

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City         Age 
    1     23:37   8:00.6    167  Emily Cook               39
    2     27:47   9:25.3    177  Erica Nevens             35
    3     28:45   9:44.9    176  Jaime Fahy               32
    4     30:41  10:24.1    179  Erin Roberts             32
    5     30:57  10:29.6     74  Kristina Ingvarsson      38
    6     34:06  11:33.6     46  Dessia Shank, Guam       37
    7     34:18  11:37.8    164  Maria Kottermair         31
    8     34:41  11:45.6    103  Noelani Yano, Guam       37
    9     36:03  12:13.5    102  Cheryl Lobaton, Guam     33
   10     36:44  12:27.3     85  Crystal Chittenden, Guam 33
   11     36:59  12:32.3    182  Tammi Cruz               30
   12     37:01  12:32.9    150  Theresa Graham, Guam     38
   13     37:27  12:41.7     83  Vivianna Bendixson, Guam 33
   14     37:28  12:42.0    159  Angie Wersland, Guam     35
   15     37:40  12:46.3    163  Miriam Howard, Guam      31
   16     38:18  12:59.3    158  Amanda Davis, Guam       35
   17     38:21  13:00.1    178  Tricia Rastrelli         36
   18     38:47  13:08.8    160  Jaclyn Castro, Guam      35
   19     39:14  13:18.1    144  Angela Rosario, Guam     31
   20     43:07  14:37.0    174  Myra Macapagal           39
   21     47:05  15:57.6    125  Brianne Killip, Guam     33
   22     47:25  16:04.7    104  Geraldine Koshiba, Guam  37

 

Division: F40-49

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City         Age 
    1     33:44  11:26.2    162  Yuko Takahashi, Guam     42
    2     34:21  11:38.6     76  Rieko Lyell, Guam        48
    3     37:04  12:34.0    168  Blanda Camacho           40
    4     37:27  12:41.7    129  Lisa Blackburn, Guam     44
    5     37:43  12:47.3    180  Sue Martin               49
    6     38:38  13:06.0    149  Donna Baker, Guam        45
    7     40:00  13:33.8    122  Namiko Kawasaki, Guam    43
    8     52:15  17:43.0    152  Karita Avia, Guam        40

 

Division: M40-49

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City         Age 
    1     22:21   7:34.7    173  Rodney Bordallo          49
    2     25:09   8:31.7     84  Ferdinand Lazaga, Guam   46
    3     25:23   8:36.3    109  Mike Temerowski, Guam    44
    4     26:12   8:53.0    121  Isaburo Kawasaki, Guam   43
    5     26:28   8:58.5    145  James Sardea, Guam       42
    6     26:47   9:05.0    148  Jude Baker, Guam         42
    7     28:40   9:43.2     97  Geoffrey Criss, Guam     43
    8     28:58   9:49.3     92  Baldwin Quibuyen, Guam   40
    9     29:45  10:05.2     77  Edward Lyell, Guam       42
   10     30:49  10:26.8    172  Mark Cruz                42
   11     32:09  10:54.2     95  Edgardo Calumaya, Guam   44
   12     32:20  10:57.6     53  Matt Ellis, Guam         40
   13     32:20  10:57.7     93  John Frias, Guam         47
   14     32:30  11:01.3     79  Michael O'Driscoll, Guam 40
   15     34:26  11:40.5    110  Rickie Sorenson, Guam    49

 

Division: M50-59

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City         Age 
    1     24:31   8:18.6    171  Mark Walters             50
    2     39:25  13:21.9    111  Dennis Polli, Guam       54

 

Division: F50-59

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City         Age 
    1     52:23  17:45.7    153  Kim Kihleng, Guam        50

 

Division: M60+

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#        Name/City         Age 
    1     40:08  13:36.6     90  Stan Chop, Guam          63
    2     47:05  15:57.6     78  Robert Bevacqua, Guam    64

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

September

October 2019

November
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
Events for October

1st

Events for October

2nd

No Events
Events for October

4th

Events for October

5th

09:00 AM - 05:00 PM

GNYFF

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Events for October

6th

09:00 AM - 05:00 PM

GNYFF

Events for October

7th

No Events
Events for October

8th

No Events
Events for October

9th

No Events
Events for October

10th

Events for October

12th

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Events for October

13th

Events for October

14th

No Events
Events for October

15th

Events for October

16th

Events for October

17th

No Events
Events for October

18th

Events for October

19th

20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Events for October

20th

No Events
Events for October

21st

No Events
Events for October

23rd

No Events
Events for October

24th

No Events
Events for October

25th

Events for October

26th

27
28
29
30
31
1
2
Events for October

27th

No Events
Events for October

28th

No Events
Events for October

29th

No Events
Events for October

30th

No Events
Events for October

31st

No Events

Foody’s 5 Fun Facts

Bodybuilder Bikini Champion Jeralyn Mesa

Polls

Who's got the best chance to win the Girls IIAAG Volleyball Title this year?

View Results

DID U KNOW?

Former FD Friar running back De’Aundre Cruz is playing a new role in his first year of college football for the Southwestern Jaguars at Linebacker.

COMING SOON …

– FIFA: Guam vs. Syria Oct. 15

– High school playoffs

– High School Football All-Star Draft

– NFL Week 7:  Steelers bye

 

QUICK HITS

Wayne Blas runs a new PR in the Army 10-Miler in Washington D.C. in a time of 54:07.

 

 

—————————————————-

Miyuu Yamamoto drops a tough 2nd round TKO bout in Rizin 19.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

More in GSPN