Connect with us

GSPN

11TH ASIA PACIFIC INVITATIONAL

Check out the complete results from the 11th annual Asia Pacific Invitational 5000 meter run that went down at the JFK track early Friday morning.

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: JG Antonio, GTFA

11th Asia Pacific Invitational – 10/13/2014 6:26:17 PM
JFK, ,

Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
IMG-20141017-WA00141 Reeve Maddux Hong Kong Internatio 15:36.9 1
2 Evan Yukevich American School in J 15:42.5 2
3 Elite Athlete Papau New Guinea 15:44.2 —
4 Schafer Wilson Concordia Internatio 15:49.1 3
5 Will Thorbecke American School in J 15:54.6 4
6 Ryan Nishida American School in J 16:07.1 5
7 Britt Sease American School in J 16:35.5 6
8 Luke Roegan American School in J 16:41.2 7
9 Andrew Robinson John F. Kennedy High 16:42.0 8
10 Nate Geerdes International School 16:43.9 9
11 Takehiro Murai Christian Academy in 16:47.0 10
12 Addison Smith Seoul Foreign 16:48.5 11
13 Thomas Richter St. Mary’s Internati 16:50.8 12
14 Jonanthan Dozier Canadian Academy 16:52.1 —
15 Mark Nishida American School in J 17:00.3 —
16 Hugo Ward Hong Kong Internatio 17:04.6 13
17 Marshall Tory Hong Kong Internatio 17:20.4 14
18 Zhi Yong International School 17:21.5 15
19 Keiichiro Kinoshita American School in J 17:29.5 —
20 Aaron Brantingham Concordia Internatio 17:31.1 16
21 Karl Almoite John F. Kennedy High 17:34.4 17
22 Aaron Castro Simon Sanchez High S 17:36.1 18
23 Samuel Seo Korea International 17:40.2 19
24 Izaak Kanzig Taejon Christian Int 17:47.7 20
25 Jacob Huston International School 17:52.0 21
26 Anthony Castro Simon Sanchez High S 17:55.6 22
27 Alec Roig SA PUD 17:57.0 23
28 John Donohue Shanghai American Sc 17:57.2 24
29 Bradley Chen SA PUD 18:00.6 25
30 Anthony McGuire Guam High School 18:03.9 26
31 Jino Arai St. Mary’s Internati 18:06.8 27
32 Hanson Xia Shanghai American Sc 18:08.0 28
33 Joana Jones Harvest 18:08.9 29
34 Nick Abouchedid Concordia Internatio 18:13.6 30
35 Eric Song Seoul International 18:17.4 31
36 Ryan Chang Shanghai American Sc 18:18.5 32
37 Evander De Guzman Simon Sanchez High S 18:18.8 33
38 Basilio Shayo Palau 18:19.4 —
39 Elijah Reyes John F. Kennedy High 18:19.6 34
40 Beato Manglona John F. Kennedy High 18:23.4 35
41 Kennedy Macatuno John F. Kennedy High 18:24.6 36
42 Nicolas Delgado Okkodo High School 18:25.0 37
43 Nelson Ortega Southern High School 18:25.5 38
44 Albert Linder Southern High School 18:27.3 39
45 Simon Xhaulflair SA PUD 18:28.3 40
46 Richie Plummer Christian Academy in 18:30.2 41
47 Chang Young Lee St. Mary’s Internati 18:30.6 42
48 Taiki Mochizuki St. Mary’s Internati 18:35.4 43
49 John Conducto John F. Kennedy High 18:36.1 —
50 Wonjai Lee Seoul International 18:36.7 44
51 Jerry Kim Korea International 18:38.4 45
52 Tucker Grinnan Hong Kong Internatio 18:38.7 46
53 Terry Lee Korea International 18:44.1 47
54 Marcus Gong Concordia Internatio 18:44.5 48
55 Samuel Lee Korea International 18:49.0 49
56 Seungjung Lee Gyeonngi Suwon Inter 18:51.5 50
57 Ryota Hiramitsu St. Mary’s Internati 18:52.1 51
58 Hyun Woo Kim Shanghai American Sc 18:52.7 52
59 Jeff Aggabao Father Duenas 18:55.1 53
60 Richard Hale III Okkodo High School 18:56.3 54
61 Joshua Tingson John F. Kennedy High 18:56.6 —
62 Andrew Beranda Simon Sanchez High S 18:57.7 55
63 Joshua Turner Christian Academy in 18:59.1 56
64 Eric Yoon Seoul Foreign 19:00.3 57
65 Ryan Sohn Seoul Foreign 19:00.9 58
66 Wilson Li International School 19:01.3 59
67 Ronald Lindhart Guam High School 19:01.7 60
68 Peter Han Korea International 19:02.1 61
69 William Lee Korea International 19:02.4 —
70 James Ma Concordia Internatio 19:03.0 62
71 Hugh Buckeridge SA PUD 19:04.5 63
72 Shin Chul Moon Seoul Foreign 19:04.8 64
73 Ronald Kim Seoul Foreign 19:05.8 65
74 Jake Anichowski International School 19:06.2 66
75 John Olandez Okkodo High School 19:07.7 67
76 Joseph Munoz Okkodo High School 19:09.6 68
77 Seiya Eda Northern Marianas 19:09.9 —
78 Dean Estoy Father Duenas 19:10.2 69
79 John Buan Simon Sanchez High S 19:10.5 70
80 Kaito Suzuku Christian Academy in 19:12.1 71
81 Nikko Capati Simon Sanchez High S 19:15.0 —
82 Joseph Uncangco Southern High School 19:15.4 72
83 Ian Acker Hong Kong Internatio 19:16.2 73
84 Marc Roig SA PUD 19:16.6 74
85 Chris Jung Gyeonngi Suwon Inter 19:17.0 75
86 Alex Kanakis Concordia Internatio 19:17.3 —
87 Jakob Namovich Seoul Foreign 19:18.4 —
88 Takumi Ito Harvest 19:19.0 76
89 Troy Lizama John F. Kennedy High 19:21.8 —
90 Yumin Ha Shanghai American Sc 19:22.1 77
91 Jethro Capati 10 Simon Sanchez High S 19:22.5 —
92 Cameron Brown Shanghai American Sc 19:22.9 —
93 Brandon Flores Father Duenas 19:23.3 78
94 Arthur Roberts International School 19:23.6 —
95 Kurt Almoite Okkodo High School 19:31.4 79
96 William Lee Seoul International 19:32.0 80
97 Jae Seung Lee Taejon Christian Int 19:33.4 81
98 Athan Arizanga Okkodo High School 19:34.3 —
99 Andy Jeong Seoul Foreign 19:34.6 —
100 Yves Macalino Okkodo High School 19:37.4 —
101 Taite Chan International School 19:37.7 —
102 Paul Tominez Guam High School 19:38.1 82
103 Joseph Laxamana Simon Sanchez High S 19:39.5 —
104 Yudai Atsumi St. Mary’s Internati 19:41.0 —
105 Joonki Jin Korea International 19:41.8 —
106 Ziho Hwang Gyeonngi Suwon Inter 19:42.3 83
107 Patrick Marquez John F. Kennedy High 19:43.3 —
108 Jongho Lee Yongsan Internationa 19:43.9 84
109 Brandon Lau SA PUD 19:45.7 —
110 Ethan Alegre George Washington Hi 19:46.0 —
111 Champ Quinata Harvest 19:46.2 85
112 Raymond Byeon Yongsan Internationa 19:46.5 86
113 Benjamin Guo SA PUD 19:54.9 —
114 Andy Kung Yongsan Internationa 19:56.1 87
115 Robert Kranz Guam High School 20:00.2 88
116 Duncan Wang Concordia Internatio 20:01.2 —
117 Geoffrey Chiu Shanghai American Sc 20:02.0 —
118 Mark Temerowski Harvest 20:02.8 89
119 Fred Park Taejon Christian Int 20:04.9 90
120 Daniel Padilla 10 Simon Sanchez High S 20:07.1 —
121 Yash Bardoli Hong Kong Internatio 20:07.5 —
122 Zane Hwang Yongsan Internationa 20:08.9 91
123 Victoria Wen Harvest 20:09.3 92
124 Jace Meno John F. Kennedy High 20:10.0 —
125 Jeremy Fong Christian Academy in 20:10.6 93
126 Christian Bamba John F. Kennedy High 20:11.4 —
127 Eric Alegre George Washington Hi 20:12.2 —
128 Ian Entilla Okkodo High School 20:14.5 —
129 Ginga Ikeda Father Duenas 20:15.0 94
130 JinWoo Kim Seoul International 20:16.5 95
131 Andrew Ham Seoul International 20:18.6 96
132 Zachary Cejoco Okkodo High School 20:21.0 —
133 William Naden Southern High School 20:21.3 97
134 Loukas Kang Gyeonngi Suwon Inter 20:21.9 98
135 Yzaack Pecson Harvest 20:24.0 —
136 Tay Punyahotra Yongsan Internationa 20:31.7 99
137 Michael Rosario Father Duenas 20:33.4 100
138 Miguel Cordero Harvest 20:34.2 —
139 Benlee Ulloa George Washington Hi 20:35.3 —
140 Jordan Barcinas Southern High School 20:36.5 101
141 Kristeo Torres Okkodo High School 20:39.8 —
142 Marshall Islands 20:42.6 —
143 Jason Nam Taejon Christian Int 20:44.1 102
144 Ben Wiegend Harvest 20:44.8 —
145 Erwin Fejeran Father Duenas 20:45.3 —
146 David Yang Taejon Christian Int 20:45.8 103
147 Christian Gico Southern High School 20:59.5 —
148 Zachary Criss Guam 21:05.1 —
149 Dylan Ackerman Northern Marianas 21:06.2 —
150 Kendrick Wong Harvest 21:08.7 —
151 David Lee Seoul International 21:10.9 —
152 Micah Taylor Christian Academy in 21:11.7 —
153 John Sazon Okkodo High School 21:16.1 —
154 Frank Wenninger Father Duenas 21:16.6 —
155 James Han Father Duenas 21:18.3 —
156 Cj Espinosa John F. Kennedy High 21:28.5 —
157 Joseph Tuazon Harvest 21:29.5 —
158 Ray Cruz Simon Sanchez High S 21:34.2 —
159 John Chey Gyeonngi Suwon Inter 21:43.4 104
160 Jeffrey Kim Harvest 21:49.0 —
161 Christian Le Mare Southern High School 21:53.5 —
162 David Lee Seoul International 21:53.9 —
163 Francis Delapaz Okkodo High School 21:54.2 —
164 Kyle Collera Okkodo High School 22:01.9 —
165 Jay Milan Father Duenas 22:22.4 —
166 Allen Sizemore John F. Kennedy High 22:25.2 —
167 Arwin Oftana Okkodo High School 22:33.4 —
168 Jugoang Kim Taejon Christian Int 22:34.0 —
169 Soichiro Kagami Gyeonngi Suwon Inter 22:37.6 —
170 Corey Duenas Father Duenas 22:57.7 —
171 Diego Liu Harvest 23:11.4 —
172 Josiah Lanuza Harvest 23:18.1 —
173 Masato Quinene Harvest 23:41.6 —
174 Josiah Elwell Harvest 24:03.9 —

Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 (5)
=================================================================
IMG-20141017-WA00151 American School in J 17 2 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:04:20 Average: 16:04.93 1-4 Split: 53
2 Hong Kong Internatio 74 1 13 14 46 73
Total Time: 1:08:41 Average: 17:10.15 1-4 Split: 3:02
3 John F. Kennedy High 94 8 17 34 35 36
Total Time: 1:11:00 Average: 17:44.85 1-4 Split: 1:42
4 Concordia Internatio 97 3 16 30 48 62
Total Time: 1:10:19 Average: 17:34.58 1-4 Split: 2:56
5 International School 104 9 15 21 59 66
Total Time: 1:10:59 Average: 17:44.68 1-4 Split: 2:18
6 St. Mary’s Internati 124 12 27 42 43 51
Total Time: 1:12:04 Average: 18:00.90 1-4 Split: 1:45
7 Simon Sanchez High S 128 18 22 33 55 70
Total Time: 1:12:49 Average: 18:12.05 1-4 Split: 1:22
8 Shanghai American Sc 136 24 28 32 52 77
Total Time: 1:13:17 Average: 18:19.10 1-4 Split: 56
9 Shanghai American Sc 151 23 25 40 63 74
Total Time: 1:13:31 Average: 18:22.60 1-4 Split: 1:08
10 Korea International 160 19 45 47 49 61
Total Time: 1:13:52 Average: 18:27.93 1-4 Split: 1:09
11 Christian Academy in 178 10 41 56 71 93
Total Time: 1:13:29 Average: 18:22.10 1-4 Split: 2:26
12 Seoul Foreign 190 11 57 58 64 65
Total Time: 1:13:55 Average: 18:28.63 1-4 Split: 2:17
13 Okkodo High School 226 37 54 67 68 79
Total Time: 1:15:39 Average: 18:54.65 1-4 Split: 45
14 Southern High School 246 38 39 72 97 101
Total Time: 1:16:30 Average: 19:07.38 1-4 Split: 1:56
15 Seoul International 250 31 44 80 95 96
Total Time: 1:16:43 Average: 19:10.65 1-4 Split: 2:00
16 Guam High School 256 26 60 82 88 –
Total Time: 1:16:44 Average: 19:10.98 1-4 Split: 1:57
17 Harvest 279 29 76 85 89 92
Total Time: 1:17:17 Average: 19:19.23 1-4 Split: 1:54
18 Taejon Christian Int 293 20 81 90 102 103
Total Time: 1:18:11 Average: 19:32.53 1-4 Split: 2:57
19 Father Duenas 294 53 69 78 94 100
Total Time: 1:17:44 Average: 19:25.90 1-4 Split: 1:20
20 Gyeonngi Suwon Inter 306 50 75 83 98 104
Total Time: 1:18:13 Average: 19:33.18 1-4 Split: 1:31
21 Yongsan Internationa 348 84 86 87 91 99
Total Time: 1:19:36 Average: 19:53.85 1-4 Split: 25

Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Brittani Shappell Seisen International 18:32.7 1
2 Joyce Skeet ISSh 19:01.6 2
3 Lisa Watanuki American School in J 19:11.1 3
4 Ongan Awa Papau New Guinea 19:11.5 —
5 Maku Itakura Seisen International 19:20.9 4
6 Grace Charnesky Seoul Foreign 19:27.4 5
7 Tatiana Riordan American School in J 19:30.8 6
8 Marie Kloeck Seisen International 19:39.5 7
9 Emma Wingfield Hayes American School in J 19:46.2 8
10 Manna Oba Seisen International 20:07.3 9
11 Victoria Chen SA PUD 20:11.1 10
12 Alison Bowman John F. Kennedy High 20:12.4 11
13 Taloani Atoigue Guam High School 20:12.7 12
14 Genmia Criss John F. Kennedy High 20:19.9 13
15 Sydney Diffin Yongsan Internationa 20:20.7 14
16 Maria Ollet John F. Kennedy High 20:21.1 15
17 Michelle Kwon Korea International 20:26.7 16
18 Anna Sheng American School in J 20:27.4 17
19 Anju Otsuka Seisen International 20:29.7 18
20 Yuko Abe ISSH 20:34.2 19
21 Kinga Gross Seoul Foreign 20:34.8 20
22 Paola Noreiga Seoul Foreign 20:43.1 21
23 Jenny Lin Shanghai American Sc 20:47.0 22
24 Hoerang Lee ISSH 20:48.0 23
25 Nuri Yl Taejon Christian Int 20:48.6 24
26 Marie Xhaulflair SA PUD 20:52.2 25
27 Quennie Agtarap John F. Kennedy High 21:01.4 26
28 Kaylee Ding International School 21:02.9 27
29 Anna Lewis-Workman American School in J 21:04.3 28
30 Shea Drake Korea International 21:06.2 29
31 Sabine Hirano American School in J 21:06.9 —
32 Anna Serbent SA PUD 21:13.4 30
33 Melissa Seah SA PUD 21:20.8 31
34 Kaitlynn Calma John F. Kennedy High 21:21.4 32
35 Adrienne Edrosa Okkodo High School 21:22.8 33
36 Tabitha Kim Seoul Foreign 21:29.4 34
37 Isabell Schoenherr Seoul Foreign 21:32.1 35
38 Marah Rosales Okkodo High School 21:33.5 36
39 Nike Hartmann Shanghai American Sc 21:35.9 37
40 Emma Sheedy Guam High School 21:39.2 38
41 Kyla Swanson Yongsan Internationa 21:42.6 39
42 Yau Chen Chen Concordia Internatio 21:43.9 40
43 Lora Yip Concordia Internatio 21:44.4 41
44 Rimi Izuka Seisen International 21:45.7 —
45 Emily Larsen Seoul Foreign 21:46.4 —
46 Yewon Koh Korea International 21:48.7 42
47 Gabriella Persons Shanghai American Sc 21:51.9 43
48 Christina Robinson International School 21:54.6 44
49 Isabelle Lao SA PUD 21:54.8 —
50 Lorraine Milan John F. Kennedy High 21:57.0 —
51 Hikari Suzuki ISSH 21:58.2 45
52 Jasmine Magsombol Okkodo High School 21:59.8 46
53 Celine Amparo Okkodo High School 22:03.4 47
54 Kotoha Katsuda American School in J 22:05.2 —
55 Anabelle Hill ISSH 22:13.8 48
56 Alisha Sharma Seisen International 22:17.0 —
57 Eva Laserna Simon Sanchez High S 22:18.1 49
58 Kiana Invencion George Washington Hi 22:18.7 50
59 Stephanie Fan Concordia Internatio 22:19.0 51
60 Bae Minsoo Yongsan Internationa 22:19.7 52
61 Kana Day Harvest 22:21.4 53
62 Rizzaline Serrano Okkodo High School 22:24.3 54
63 Abigail Climacosa Christian Academy in 22:27.6 55
64 Nicole Ericsson George Washington Hi 22:29.4 56
65 Sungwon Lee Korea International 22:33.6 57
66 Jane Angara Guam High School 22:35.1 58
67 Bonita Dydasco Southern High School 22:35.4 59
68 Lena Zhou SA PUD 22:37.7 —
69 Sarah Sung Taejon Christian Int 22:40.6 60
70 Akane Yasuda Seoul Foreign 22:48.5 —
71 A Yasuda Korea International 22:54.2 61
72 Eliana Koshiba-Panuel Academy of Our Lady 22:59.7 62
73 Arushi Rana Shanghai American Sc 23:01.8 63
74 Grace Kim Korea International 23:02.1 —
75 Charlotte Jaegar Concordia Internatio 23:02.7 64
76 Jessica Chen Concordia Internatio 23:04.1 65
77 Jessie Suzuki Christian Academy in 23:06.8 66
78 Gloria Lee Korea International 23:07.1 —
79 Janelle Guiao Simon Sanchez High S 23:10.3 67
80 Ashley Lee Yongsan Internationa 23:12.8 68
81 Sarah Chen Shanghai American Sc 23:15.7 69
82 Katie Eadon-Clarke ISSH 23:25.0 —
83 Sarah Chey Yongsan Internationa 23:25.5 70
84 Ianthe Porras Southern High School 23:34.6 71
85 Jenny Lee Seoul International 23:37.8 72
86 Alette McGuire Guam High School 23:40.4 73
87 Abigail Cruz Okkodo High School 23:42.2 —
88 Sophia Chen International School 23:42.5 74
89 Mika Rosario John F. Kennedy High 23:43.4 —
90 Samantha Uncangco Academy of Our Lady 23:48.6 75
91 Sirena Barasi Simon Sanchez High S 23:50.5 76
92 JinHee Lee Christian Academy in 23:57.9 77
93 Maureen Delapaz Okkodo High School 24:01.9 —
94 Kaitlyn Fong International School 24:08.2 78
95 Naomi Nethercott Christian Academy in 24:09.7 79
96 Saya Hatton ISSH 24:10.1 —
97 Jenny Lee Seoul International 24:11.1 80
98 Dominia Prudente Harvest 24:12.4 81
99 Raquel Walker George Washington Hi 24:13.4 82
100 Julie Mebane Christian Academy in 24:13.7 83
101 Linda Hsiung Shanghai American Sc 24:15.2 84
102 Hannah Jonik Concordia Internatio 24:17.1 —
103 Jonelle Sayama Academy of Our Lady 24:35.5 85
104 Kelly Mondina Simon Sanchez High S 24:44.9 86
105 Alice Kim Yongsan Internationa 24:45.3 —
106 Jeanie Nguyen Simon Sanchez High S 24:55.9 87
107 Caroline Keefe Shanghai American Sc 24:59.6 —
108 JiWon Kim Seoul International 25:04.0 88
109 Caitlin Shupe Concordia Internatio 25:04.3 —
110 Kotoha Nakamura Harvest 25:04.6 89
111 Lisa Sato Christian Academy in 25:08.8 —
112 Adrianna Dupriest George Washington Hi 25:12.3 90
113 Sakura Maekawa Christian Academy in 25:18.2 —
114 Hinako Ito Harvest 25:46.2 91
115 Andraya Quiambao Harvest 26:15.8 92
116 Frezzia Edubalad Southern High School 26:19.3 93
117 Da Kyung Jo Taejon Christian Int 26:38.2 94
118 Seeon Kim Taejon Christian Int 26:47.6 95
119 Jaey Kim Taejon Christian Int 26:49.7 96
120 Kristin Bower Harvest 26:55.7 —
121 Sofia Lowe George Washington Hi 27:34.1 97
122 Arisa Barcinas Academy of Our Lady 27:35.5 98
123 Christina Song Taejon Christian Int 27:48.4 —
124 Ina Young Seoul International 27:58.4 99
125 Cindy Wei International School 28:03.2 100
126 Ji Yoon An Taejon Christian Int 28:03.6 —
127 Cera Torres Southern High School 28:09.8 101
128 Jane Baik Harvest 28:12.9 —
129 Unknown Unknown 28:13.3 —
130 Myriah Padrones George Washington Hi 28:55.1 —
131 Cherry Chen International School 29:21.3 —
132 JiWon Chung Seoul International 29:27.3 102
133 Pilar Martin Academy of Our Lady 31:05.2 103
134 Joni Tudela Southern High School 36:25.3 104

Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 (5)
=================================================================
IMG-20141017-WA00131 Seisen International 21 1 4 7 9 18
Total Time: 1:17:41 Average: 19:25.10 1-4 Split: 1:35
2 American School in J 34 3 6 8 17 28
Total Time: 1:18:56 Average: 19:43.88 1-4 Split: 1:17
3 John F. Kennedy High 65 11 13 15 26 32
Total Time: 1:21:55 Average: 20:28.70 1-4 Split: 49
4 Seoul Foreign 80 5 20 21 34 35
Total Time: 1:22:15 Average: 20:33.68 1-4 Split: 2:02
5 International School 89 2 19 23 45 48
Total Time: 1:22:22 Average: 20:35.50 1-4 Split: 2:57
6 Shanghai American Sc 96 10 25 30 31 43
Total Time: 1:23:38 Average: 20:54.38 1-4 Split: 1:10
7 Korea International 144 16 29 42 57 61
Total Time: 1:25:56 Average: 21:28.80 1-4 Split: 2:07
8 Okkodo High School 162 33 36 46 47 54
Total Time: 1:27:00 Average: 21:44.88 1-4 Split: 41
9 Yongsan Internationa 173 14 39 52 68 70
Total Time: 1:27:36 Average: 21:53.95 1-4 Split: 2:53
10 Guam High School 181 12 38 58 73 –
Total Time: 1:28:08 Average: 22:01.85 1-4 Split: 3:28
11 Shanghai American Sc 191 22 37 63 69 84
Total Time: 1:28:41 Average: 22:10.10 1-4 Split: 2:29
12 Concordia Internatio 196 40 41 51 64 65
Total Time: 1:28:50 Average: 22:12.50 1-4 Split: 1:19
13 International School 223 27 44 74 78 100
Total Time: 1:30:49 Average: 22:42.05 1-4 Split: 3:06
14 Taejon Christian Int 273 24 60 94 95 96
Total Time: 1:36:55 Average: 24:13.75 1-4 Split: 5:59
15 Christian Academy in 277 55 66 77 79 83
Total Time: 1:33:42 Average: 23:25.50 1-4 Split: 1:43
16 Simon Sanchez High S 278 49 67 76 86 87
Total Time: 1:34:04 Average: 23:30.95 1-4 Split: 2:27
17 George Washington Hi 278 50 56 82 90 97
Total Time: 1:34:14 Average: 23:33.45 1-4 Split: 2:54
18 Harvest 314 53 81 89 91 92
Total Time: 1:37:25 Average: 24:21.15 1-4 Split: 3:25
19 Academy of Our Lady 320 62 75 85 98 103
Total Time: 1:39:00 Average: 24:44.83 1-4 Split: 4:36
20 Southern High School 324 59 71 93 101 104
Total Time: 1:40:40 Average: 25:09.78 1-4 Split: 5:35
21 Seoul International 339 72 80 88 99 102
Total Time: 1:40:52 Average: 25:12.83 1-4 Split: 4:21

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

November

December 2020

January
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
Events for December

1st

No Events
Events for December

2nd

No Events
Events for December

3rd

No Events
Events for December

4th

No Events
Events for December

5th

No Events
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Events for December

6th

No Events
Events for December

7th

No Events
Events for December

8th

No Events
Events for December

9th

No Events
Events for December

10th

No Events
Events for December

11th

No Events
Events for December

12th

No Events
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Events for December

13th

No Events
Events for December

14th

No Events
Events for December

15th

No Events
Events for December

16th

No Events
Events for December

17th

No Events
Events for December

18th

No Events
Events for December

19th

No Events
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Events for December

20th

No Events
Events for December

21st

No Events
Events for December

22nd

No Events
Events for December

23rd

No Events
Events for December

24th

No Events
Events for December

25th

No Events
Events for December

26th

No Events
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
Events for December

27th

No Events
Events for December

28th

No Events
Events for December

29th

No Events
Events for December

30th

No Events
Events for December

31st

No Events

Foody’s 5 Fun Facts

NFL Fan Edition: Sherwin Paet

Polls

Who had the most impressive first win in the UFC?

View Results

DID U KNOW?

Frank ‘The Crank’ Camacho was a competitive youth golfer in Saipan with dreams of making it to the PGA.

COMING SOON …

ALL SPORTING EVENTS HALTED DUE TO THE CORONAVIRUS ISSUE

QUICK HITS

Brazilian Jiu-jitsu gains another CHamoru black belt.
Johnny-James Lujan earned the honor in Colorado from Professor Tom Lynn, who is also a former US Olympian in taekwondo.
Lujan is the son of Johnny Lujan formerly of Mongmong and Janille Jamero Lujan formerly of Sinajana.

More in GSPN