Connect with us

GSPN

ACCOUNTANTS OF GUAM ASSOCIATION 5K RESULTS

The results from the Accounts of Guam Association 5k are in with Derek Mandell topping the list of runners!

Accountants of Guam Association 13th 5K
MALE  RESULTS
Sunday, July 6, 2014
PLACE LAST FIRST NAME DIVISION TIME
1 Mandell Derek O 16.33
2 Matienzo Ryan O 17.06
3 Limtiaco Jeofry O 18.37
4 Takashi Aibara M 18.43
5 Blas Richard O 19.58
6 Pangelinan Justin O 20.06
7 Young Jason SM 20.13
8 Blas Peter S 20.28
9 Endo Hank S 20.40
10 Potter Nate O 21.10
11 Sablan David Jr J 21.21
12 Garcia Dario SM 21.23
13 So Erik SM 21.30
14 Wilson Josh O 21.38
15 Champaco Brian O 21.44
16 Tukamoto Kazuyuki SM 21.45
17 Criss Geoff M 21.53
18 Garrido Xavier O 22.08
19 Velte Dan M 22.28
20 Martin Jon O 22.32
21 Baik In S 22.43
22 Oviedo Alex S 22.46
23 Arriola Aaron J 23.00
24 Hechanova Manny M 23.06
25 Cercenia Pablo Sr GM 23.28
26 Calilung Roden M 23.33
27 Mecate Ed Nathan O 23.48
28 Lazaga Ferdinand M 23.52
29 Mia Sherwin M 24.00
30 Bartonico Robert S 24.05
31 Jesse 24.12
32 Cortez Erich O 24.16
33 Harvey Richard MAN 24.19
34 Lao Rene S 24.30
35 Losongco James O 24.55
36 Fernandez Miguel S 25.02
37 Galvez Leif O 25.03
38 Pedernal Rene M 25.24
39 Brown Way SM 25.34
40 Wang Kevin O 25.53
41 Delgado Gus SM 25.55
42 Eckhardt Art SM 26.21
43 Gaerlan Rico J 26.27
44 Dizon Kristian O 26.32
45 Gapuz Edmil SM 26.42
46 Crisostomo Elias S 26.56
47 Celorio Gerry M 27.02
48 Treltas Randy SM 27.05
49 Villagomez Jarren O 27.19
50 Gaerlan Harold Y 27.35
51 Quinto Nolan M 27.37
52 Raras Bob S 27.39
53 Santos Brandon O 27.41
54 Soriano Nick Jr S 27.48
55 Jones Carl M 27.53
56 L G Colin O 28.08
57 Phillips Steven W III SM 28.32
58 Norberg Patrick SM 28.48
59 Mendiola Ed M 28.53
60 Labadnoy Renato GM 28.58
61 Untalan Roy S 29.39
62 Weathers Martin S 29.44
63 Anicas Bert S 29.53
64 Ballon Josh J 30.04
65 Gaerlan Ador S 30.36
66 Arriola Dave M 30.47
67 Flores Roland M 30.56
68 Jelley Robert SM 30.58
69 Nguyen Jonathan O 31.04
70 Arriola John O 31.26
71 Debon Sean M 31.28
72 Guerrero John P S 31.32
73 Brobesona Edward O 31.44
74 Roman Ryan SM 32.24
75 Guevara Jose J 32.24
76 Yeoh Garry SM 32.49
77 Tseng Andrew O 32.49
78 Kriegel JonaDru M 32.56
79 Dante Sinoe M 33.22
80 Larry GM 33.47
81 Santos Ace SM 33.51
82 Florensio Gabriel Y 34.07
83 Yu Richard S 34.13
84 Madrazo Norbert S 34.26
85 G Ed M 34.31
86 Pang Jon J 34.42
87 Jason M 35.03
88 Florencio Mikko J 35.14
89 Francis Anthony Y 35.58
90 ASN M 36.03
91 Jeoela Gabriel Y 36.30
92 Guzman Patrick S 36.46
93 Gacutan Joepeter SM 36.47
94 Guevara Ray O 36.49
95 Righetti Tim GM 37.15
96 Abat Orlando O 37.28
97 Barcinas Lorenzo J 38.02
98 Arcala Julian O 38.23
99 Waldron Art S 38.54
100 Molarfe Al GM 40.30
101 Roden Wendell M 41.06
102 Williams Wille S 41.27
103 Quintanilla Sixto S 41.43
104 Suzuki Hayato Y 42.33
105 Lee Michael SM 42.53
106 Rivera Darrin Y 44.14
107 Brian Y 44.19
108 Guevara JoJo S 44.23
109 Villegas Romy GM 44.24
110 Danieli Jedehian J 44.25
111 James JayJay J 44.28
112 Capindo Brian Y 44.29
113 Capindo Norberto S 44.34
114 Decano Loreto S 45.06
115 Santos Joel M 45.50
116 H Kevin M 46.28
117 Fastido Ricardo M 46.39
118 Belanger Zenon GM 48.19
119 Crisostomo Pecto MAN 48.24
120 Nacianceno Ian Cris J 53.05
121 Mansapit Nathan J 54.11
122 Daniel J M 57.10
123 Brook Clayton Y 59.33

 

Accountants of Guam Association 13th 5K
FEMALE  RESULTS
Sunday, July 6, 2014
PLACE LAST FIRST NAME DIVISION TIME
1 Bowman Peri O 19.52
2 Iijima Manami O 21.20
3 Piolo Criss Genina J 21.55
4 Advincula Joy S 22.16
5 Oviedo Isabella J 22.47
6 Quintanilla Elizabeth Y 23.06
7 Iijima Nobko M 24.40
8 Hechanova Yuka M 25.23
9 Heinreh Tina O 25.35
10 Dodd Beth SM 26.47
11 Shaw Jaclyn O 26.49
12 Rosario Judy SM 26.58
13 Olivarez Heidi SM 27.03
14 Tanag Eva GM 27.09
15 Cruz Julie S 27.13
16 Fiesta Melonie SM 27.29
17 Dela Cruz Vangie SM 27.42
18 Bucek Jayme M 27.57
19 Balagot Darlene O 28.12
20 Garner Kay S 28.13
21 Sablan Caroline H S 28.16
22 Rangel Lucie SM 29.01
23 Park Adelma SM 29.33
24 Ubedron Imelda M 29.36
25 Santos Noela M 29.59
26 Teodoro Linda S 31.01
27 Topasna Audrey M 31.08
28 Quindara Eden M 31.42
29 Casin Kit SM 31.43
30 Criss Mikayla Y 31.51
31 Mesa Cheryl M 31.58
32 Shattuck Judith SM 32.30
33 Ballon Julianne J 32.32
34 Moots Kate S 32.43
35 Pante Syladel O 33.22
36 Gaerlan Ashley O 33.23
37 Balajadia Norma S 33.35
38 Saburo Francine M 34.43
39 Schwarztrauber Christina SM 34.47
40 Visosky Christine SM 35.16
41 B Connie M 35.19
42 Nacianceno Lian J 35.43
43 Thai Tina SM 36.36
44 Hycne Sharon SM 37.49
45 Bryco Alyssa O 37.53
46 Flores Susana M 38.09
47 Tayama Tehresa M 38.23
48 Tayama Barbara M 38.24
49 Jhoanna Antonio M 39.08
50 Zulueta Renaida SM 40.10
51 Silvestre Charm O 41.24
52 Tallada Sherie M 41.25
53 Bush Joyce M 41.31
54 Pangelinan Jocelyn Q M 42.13
55 Vanzouhen Olga SM 42.20
56 Suzuki Maya SM 42.20
57 Madrazo Rizza S 42.27
58 Lee ChaCha SM 42.53
59 Williams Mary S 43.19
60 Palma Nathaniel SM 43.41
61 Sugimoto Lina O 43.46
62 Flores Barbara GM 44.07
63 Domingo Mikaela Y 44.17
64 Chaco Michelle SM 44.32
65 Villegas Leilani S 44.39
66 Danieli Falina Y 44.41
67 Norberg Kalaina J 45.02
68 Norberg Rachel SM 45.07
69 Van Gundy Gwendolyn J 45.18
70 Aguigui P S 45.38
71 Santos Amy M 45.51
72 Santos Joann S 45.59
73 Guevara Leanna O 46.02
74 Sugimoto Betty M 46.41
75 Hitosis Fely MAN 46.48
76 Nacianceno Mary Angeli Y 47.15
77 Nacianceno Ligaya M 47.16
78 Jasa Edna S 49.14
79 Alcantara Bernadette M 49.17
80 Sung Cheryl SM 51.07
81 Mendiola Marlene M 54.10
82 Susuico Sue S 54.12
83 Tsuji Imelda S 54.31
84 Pangelinan Joylyn J 54.46
85 Mendiola Perla SM 55.35
86 Eustaquio Mathilda SM 55.48
87 Dezel Stephanie SM 56.02
88 Rodgers Elizabeth S 56.05
89 Damingo Keira Y 56.56
90 Domingo Chelsea Y 56.57
91 Danieli Franshae GM 56.59
92 Carlos Esper S 1.00.09
93 Valencia Zeny S 1.00.10
94 Jereza Melody J 1.00.19

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

April

May 2024

June
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
Events for April

1st

Events for May

2nd

Events for May

3rd

Events for May

4th

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Events for May

4th

No Events
Events for May

6th

Events for May

7th

Events for May

8th

Events for May

9th

Events for May

10th

Events for May

11th

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Events for May

11th

No Events
Events for May

13th

Events for May

14th

Events for May

14th

No Events
Events for May

16th

Events for May

17th

Events for May

18th

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Events for May

19th

Events for May

20th

Events for May

20th

No Events
Events for May

21st

No Events
Events for May

22nd

No Events
Events for May

23rd

No Events
Events for May

25th

26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Events for May

26th

Events for May

26th

No Events
Events for May

27th

No Events
Events for May

28th

No Events
Events for May

29th

No Events
Events for May

30th

No Events

COMING SOON …

Guam Amateur Golf Championship June 2-8/9

Guam Youth Football League Kick-Off June 8

All-Island Wrestling Alumni Tournament June 8

10th Micronesian Games from Marjuro June 15-24

QUICK HITS

Three graduating ruggers have signed Division I letters to play college rugby stateside.
Saige Calvo from Okkodo heads to Mount St. Mary’s
Mia Topasna from Academy heads to Lindenwood
Tanner Costa from FD heads to Iowa Central
—————————————–
Bailey Concepcion makes it to the Seattle Seahawks dance team for the 2nd straight year.

Congratulations @seadancer_bailey

More in GSPN