Connect with us

GSPN

GRC PRE-MEMORIAL 13.8 MILE RESULTS

The GRC Pre-Memorial 13.8 Mile race results from Saturday are in! Check out the top finishers here.

GRC PRE-MEMORIAL 13.8 MILE RESULTS
Saturday, May 24, 2014
PLACE LAST, FIRST NAME DIVISION TIME
1 Matienzo Ryan MO 1.23.14
2 Bordallo Rodney MS 1.38.26
3 Van Duser John MM 1.39.11
4 Blas Peter MS 1.41.23
5 Paet Sherwin MSM 1.41.40
6 Wright Will MSM 1.42.31
7 Hill Aaron MSM 1.45.47
8 Garrido Xavier MO 1.47.49
9 Wigsten John MM 1.48.30
10 Ferris Andrew MO 1.48.57
11 Ferris Alicia FO 1.48.58
12 Kawasaki Namiko FM 1.49.40
13 Santos Melissa FO 1.49.48
14 So Erik MSM 1.50.35
15 Clark Ben MM 1.52.20
16 Cordero Luis MO 1.54.48
17 Clark Stephanie FSM 1.54.51
18 Flores Rico MO 1.55.58
19 Cruz Paul MS 1.56.00
20 Champaco Brian MO 1.56.18
21 Elizaga Romeo MS 1.56.24
22 Lassiter Brian MSM 1.56.29
23 Mares Kevin MSM 1.56.32
24 Soriano Dean MM 1.56.46
25 Yu Gigi FS 1.57.33
26 Lake Frankie Kiko MS 1.57.37
27 Jaraplasan Jerry MM 1.57.38
28 Dalangin Julio MM 2.00.40
29 Villanueva Ronnie G MS 2.01.03
30 Campbell Seth MSM 2.01.59
31 Clossley Richard MSM 2.02.47
32 Garcia Mylene FM 2.04.05
33 Jones Jonah MJ 2.04.18
34 Dla Cruz Seatiel MSM 2.04.23
35 Iijima Nobuko FM 2.04.31
36 Akira Tom MS 2.04.42
37 Mecate Ed Nathan MO 2.04.54
38 Fisher Scott MSM 2.05.02
39 Minium Scott MM 2.05.02
40 Kunimoto Killy MGM 2.05.10
41 Abad Tony MM 2.05.11
42 Martinez Max J MM 2.05.24
43 Cubacub Arvin MS 2.06.01
44 Pedernal Rene MM 2.06.12
45 Waltemath Chelsea FO 2.06.14
46 Shyu Philip MS 2.06.15
47 Reyes Aja FSM 2.06.18
48 Harvey Richard MMAN 2.06.45
49 Wolborski Steve MS 2.06.49
50 Lopez Sergio MO 2.07.56
51 Gild Tony MM 2.08.42
52 Cruz Francis MO 2.09.11
53 Taitano Melissa FM 2.09.50
54 Bledsoe Melvin MM 2.10.19
55 Ancaya Jenius MSM 2.10.21
56 Cruz Christine P L FSM 2.10.23
57 Koshiba Leilani FM 2.10.45
58 Homayoon Greg MSM 2.11.02
59 Prince Matt MSM 2.11.13
60 Balendorf Heidi FS 2.11.16
61 Gomez Christian MSM 2.11.23
62 Arceo Pricar MO 2.13.02
63 Abagatnan Dorris FSM 2.13.03
64 Bartonico Robert MS 2.14.15
65 Wolborsky M J FS 2.14.23
66 Horner Thomas MSM 2.15.42
67 Mesias Joel MM 2.16.15
68 Wulf Kevin MSM 2.16.50
69 Ritzman Lisa FSM 2.17.51
70 Long Kamaile FO 2.19.21
71 Fernandez Miguel MS 2.18.32
72 Dela Cruz Vangie FSM 2.18.36
73 Hechanova Yuka FM 2.18.40
74 Wang Kevin MO 2.19.40
75 Fiesta Melonie FSM 2.20.18
76 Edgar Calumaya Jr MM 2.20.20
77 Hurlburt Kris FO 2.20.40
78 Eco Chona FM 2.21.00
79 Balicha Jonathan MM 2.21.03
80 Pulmonez Paz Jennifer FSM 2.21.34
81 Lao Rene MS 2.22.30
82 Campbell Andrea FSM 2.22.45
83 Montigny Mary FSM 2.22.51
84 Meagher Robert MSM 2.22.56
85 Tardugro Britney FO 2.23.55
86 Tayama Barbara FM 2.24.15
87 Jose Gemma FM 2.24.33
88 Orland Cheryl FM 2.24.35
89 Tango Grace FSM 2.25.09
90 Braxton Sarah FO 2.25.21
91 Ando Mark MM 2.25.36
92 Yoshida Ray MSM 2.25.37
93 Soquena Gen MS 2.26.32
94 Kozuszek Matthew MO 2.26.44
95 Eckhardt Art MSM 2.27.00
96 Mia Sherwin MM 2.27.16
97 Crisostomo Elias MS 2.27.17
98 Takahashi Masakazu MSM 2.28.06
99 Jones Carl MM 2.29.06
100 De Leon Dina FSM 2.29.22
101 Lindstrom Ashley FO 2.30.01
102 Hart Ronald MSM 2.32.58
103 Yu Johnny MGM 2.33.21
104 Brown Rachel FSM 2.34.23
105 Andaya Manny MS 2.36.43
106 Teodoro Linda FS 2.37.38
107 Lasaisuva Gilman MM 2.38.12
108 Yanger Esther FM 2.38.16
109 Pangelinan Edward MS 2.39.23
110 Lobaton Cheryl FSM 2.39.44
111 Yano Noelani FSM 2.46.54
112 Yu Richard MS 2.46.55
113 Casison Rolly M MGM 2.52.35
114 Gaerlan Ashley FO 2.54.00
115 B Connie FM 2.57.04
116 Ordonez Maria May FM 2.57.05
117 Antonio Jhoanna FM 2.59.17
118 Mangmarhou Edwin MO 3.01.35
119 Masao Andy MO 3.02.04
120 LaSala Sid MM 3.05.45
121 Byrne Sunny FSM 3.12.57
122 McGowen Daniel MO 3.34.15

 

 

GRC PRE-MEMORIAL 13.8 MILE
Saturday, May 24, 2014
OVERALL PLACE LAST FIRST NAME TIME
FEMALE MASTER 40-49
12 1 Kawasaki Namiko FM 1.49.40
32 2 Garcia Mylene FM 2.04.05
35 3 Iijima Nobuko FM 2.04.31
53 4 Taitano Melissa FM 2.09.50
57 5 Koshiba Leilani FM 2.10.45
73 6 Hechanova Yuka FM 2.18.40
78 7 Eco Chona FM 2.21.00
86 8 Tayama Barbara FM 2.24.15
87 9 Jose Gemma FM 2.24.33
88 10 Orland Cheryl FM 2.24.35
108 11 Yanger Esther FM 2.38.16
115 12 B Connie FM 2.57.04
116 13 Ordonez Maria May FM 2.57.05
117 14 Antonio Jhoanna FM 2.59.17
FEMALE OPEN 20-29
11 1 Ferris Alicia FO 1.48.58
13 2 Santos Melissa FO 1.49.48
45 3 Waltemath Chelsea FO 2.06.14
70 4 Long Kamaile FO 2.19.21
77 5 Hurlburt Kris FO 2.20.40
85 6 Tardugro Britney FO 2.23.55
90 7 Braxton Sarah FO 2.25.21
101 8 Lindstrom Ashley FO 2.30.01
114 9 Gaerlan Ashley FO 2.54.00
FEMALE SENIOR 50-59
25 1 Yu Gigi FS 1.57.33
60 2 Balendorf Heidi FS 2.11.16
65 3 Wolborsky M J FS 2.14.23
106 4 Teodoro Linda FS 2.37.38
FEMALE SUBMASTER 30-39
17 1 Clark Stephanie FSM 1.54.51
47 2 Reyes Aja FSM 2.06.18
56 3 Cruz Christine P L FSM 2.10.23
63 4 Abagatnan Dorris FSM 2.13.03
69 5 Ritzman Lisa FSM 2.17.51
72 6 Dela Cruz Vangie FSM 2.18.36
75 7 Fiesta Melonie FSM 2.20.18
80 8 Pulmonez Paz Jennifer FSM 2.21.34
82 9 Campbell Andrea FSM 2.22.45
83 10 Montigny Mary FSM 2.22.51
89 11 Tango Grace FSM 2.25.09
100 12 De Leon Dina FSM 2.29.22
104 13 Brown Rachel FSM 2.34.23
110 14 Lobaton Cheryl FSM 2.39.44
111 15 Yano Noelani FSM 2.46.54
121 16 Byrne Sunny FSM 3.12.57
FEMALE GRAND MASTER 60-69
40 1 Kunimoto Killy MGM 2.05.10
103 2 Yu Johnny MGM 2.33.21
113 3 Casison Rolly M MGM 2.52.35
MALE JUNIOR 14-19
33 1 Jones Jonah MJ 2.04.18
MALE MASTER 40-49
3 1 Van Duser John MM 1.39.11
9 2 Wigsten John MM 1.48.30
15 3 Clark Ben MM 1.52.20
24 4 Soriano Dean MM 1.56.46
27 5 Jaraplasan Jerry MM 1.57.38
28 6 Dalangin Julio MM 2.00.40
39 7 Minium Scott MM 2.05.02
41 8 Abad Tony MM 2.05.11
42 9 Martinez Max J MM 2.05.24
44 10 Pedernal Rene MM 2.06.12
51 11 Gild Tony MM 2.08.42
54 12 Bledsoe Melvin MM 2.10.19
67 13 Mesias Joel MM 2.16.15
76 14 Edgar Calumaya Jr MM 2.20.20
79 15 Balicha Jonathan MM 2.21.03
91 16 Ando Mark MM 2.25.36
96 17 Mia Sherwin MM 2.27.16
99 18 Jones Carl MM 2.29.06
107 19 Lasaisuva Gilman MM 2.38.12
120 20 LaSala Sid MM 3.05.45
MALE MANAMKO 70 & UP
48 1 Harvey Richard MMAN 2.06.45
MALE OPEN 20-29
1 1 Matienzo Ryan MO 1.23.14
8 2 Garrido Xavier MO 1.47.49
10 3 Ferris Andrew MO 1.48.57
16 4 Cordero Luis MO 1.54.48
18 5 Flores Rico MO 1.55.58
20 6 Champaco Brian MO 1.56.18
37 7 Mecate Ed Nathan MO 2.04.54
50 8 Lopez Sergio MO 2.07.56
52 9 Cruz Francis MO 2.09.11
62 10 Arceo Pricar MO 2.13.02
74 11 Wang Kevin MO 2.19.40
94 12 Kozuszek Matthew MO 2.26.44
118 13 Mangmarhou Edwin MO 3.01.35
119 14 Masao Andy MO 3.02.04
122 15 McGowen Daniel MO 3.34.15
MALE SENIOR 50-59
2 1 Bordallo Rodney MS 1.38.26
4 2 Blas Peter MS 1.41.23
19 3 Cruz Paul MS 1.56.00
21 4 Elizaga Romeo MS 1.56.24
26 5 Lake Frankie Kiko MS 1.57.37
29 6 Villanueva Ronnie G MS 2.01.03
36 7 Akira Tom MS 2.04.42
43 8 Cubacub Arvin MS 2.06.01
46 9 Shyu Philip MS 2.06.15
49 10 Wolborski Steve MS 2.06.49
64 11 Bartonico Robert MS 2.14.15
71 12 Fernandez Miguel MS 2.18.32
81 13 Lao Rene MS 2.22.30
93 14 Soquena Gen MS 2.26.32
97 15 Crisostomo Elias MS 2.27.17
105 16 Andaya Manny MS 2.36.43
109 17 Pangelinan Edward MS 2.39.23
112 18 Yu Richard MS 2.46.55
MALE SUB MASTER 30-39
5 Paet Sherwin MSM 1.41.40
6 Wright Will MSM 1.42.31
7 Hill Aaron MSM 1.45.47
14 So Erik MSM 1.50.35
22 Lassiter Brian MSM 1.56.29
23 Mares Kevin MSM 1.56.32
30 Campbell Seth MSM 2.01.59
31 Clossley Richard MSM 2.02.47
34 Dla Cruz Seatiel MSM 2.04.23
38 Fisher Scott MSM 2.05.02
55 Ancaya Jenius MSM 2.10.21
58 Homayoon Greg MSM 2.11.02
59 Prince Matt MSM 2.11.13
61 Gomez Christian MSM 2.11.23
66 Horner Thomas MSM 2.15.42
68 Wulf Kevin MSM 2.16.50
84 Meagher Robert MSM 2.22.56
92 Yoshida Ray MSM 2.25.37
95 Eckhardt Art MSM 2.27.00
98 Takahashi Masakazu MSM 2.28.06
102 Hart Ronald MSM 2.32.58

 

PHOTO GALLERY:

Open Division.(courtesy photo)

Open Division.(courtesy photo)

Open Division. (courtesy photo)

Open Division. (courtesy photo)

Top Male & Female. (courtesy photo)

Top Male & Female. (courtesy photo)

Manamko Division. (courtesy photo)

Manamko Division. (courtesy photo)

Grand Master Division. (courtesy photo)

Grand Master Division. (courtesy photo)

Senior Division. (courtesy photo)

Senior Division. (courtesy photo)

Senior Division. (courtesy photo)

Senior Division. (courtesy photo)

Master Division. (courtesy photo)

Master Division. (courtesy photo)

Master Division. (courtesy photo)

Master Division. (courtesy photo)

Submaster Division. (courtesy photo)

Submaster Division. (courtesy photo)

Submaster Division. (courtesy photo)

Submaster Division. (courtesy photo)

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

August

September 2020

October
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Events for September

1st

No Events
Events for September

2nd

No Events
Events for September

3rd

No Events
Events for September

4th

No Events
Events for September

5th

No Events
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Events for September

6th

No Events
Events for September

7th

No Events
Events for September

8th

No Events
Events for September

9th

No Events
Events for September

10th

No Events
Events for September

11th

No Events
Events for September

12th

No Events
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Events for September

13th

No Events
Events for September

14th

No Events
Events for September

15th

No Events
Events for September

16th

No Events
Events for September

17th

No Events
Events for September

18th

No Events
Events for September

19th

No Events
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Events for September

20th

No Events
Events for September

21st

No Events
Events for September

22nd

No Events
Events for September

23rd

No Events
Events for September

24th

No Events
Events for September

25th

No Events
Events for September

26th

No Events
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
Events for September

27th

No Events
Events for September

28th

No Events
Events for September

29th

No Events
Events for September

30th

No Events

Foody’s 5 Fun Facts

E Sports Athlete Willy Hong

Polls

Who had the most impressive first win in the UFC?

View Results

DID U KNOW?

Frank ‘The Crank’ Camacho was a competitive youth golfer in Saipan with dreams of making it to the PGA.

COMING SOON …

ALL SPORTING EVENTS HALTED DUE TO THE CORONAVIRUS ISSUE

QUICK HITS

Jamal Agnew changes positions this year with the Detroit Lions from cornernack to receiver.
The 2019 All-Pro return man will retain his special teams duties for the Lions.
Agnew is half CHamoru with his mother hailing from Saipan. #bibamarianas 📷 (AP/Carlos Osorio)

More in GSPN