GRC’S 42ND ANNUAL SPIRIT OF ’76 RESULTS

GRC’S 42ND ANNUAL SPIRIT OF ’76 RESULTS

📅06 July 2014
Share this article:

PHOTO GALLERY:

Charlie Epperson crosses the finish line first. (courtesy photo)

Charlie Epperson crosses the finish line first. (courtesy photo)

20140704_074903

(courtesy photo)

20140704_074618

20140704_072404

(courtesy photo)

(courtesy photo)

20140704_061037

(courtesy photo)

 

20140704_075848

(courtesy photo)

GRC 42nd Spirit of ’76 6.7 Mile Results
Friday, July 4, 2014
BIB #
OVERALL PLACE
LAST FIRST NAME DIVISION TIME
324 1 Epperson Charlie MSM 40.54
397 2 Castro Napu MO 41.42
382 3 Pangelinan Jaden MJ 44.36
285 4 Limtiaco Jeofry FO 45.59
319 5 Blas Richard MO 47.42
295 6 Blas Peter MS 48.25
316 7 Bowman Peri FO 49.24
309 8 Pangelinan Justin MO 49.36
322 9 Mendiola Austin MJ 49.54
300 10 Andrade Alex MSM 50.54
308 11 Young Jason MSM 51.24
323 12 Jones Jonah MJ 51.32
359 13 Quinata Champ MJ 51.56
293 14 Cruz Paul MS 54.58
333 15 Carey Mieko FSM 52.02
366 16 Antonio Jay MSM 52.19
291 17 Armamento Larry MS 52.39
380 18 Kawasaki Namiko FM 53.12
340 19 Champaco Brian MO 53.40
392 20 Bordallo Rodney MS 53.59
21 Almoite Karl MJ 54.25
365 22 Manglona Beato MJ 54.29
364 23 Tsukamoto Kazuyuki MSM 54.30
379 24 Criss Geoff MM 54.36
354 25 Brumley Steven MO 54.38
358 26 Walters Mark MS 55.04
328 27 Sablan Jr David MO 55.05
399 28 Lazaga Ferdinand MM 55.20
343 29 So Erik MSM 55.48
292 30 Cler Randal MSM 56.39
301 31 Goodrich Jarod MSM 56.52
312 32 Gaerlan Kyle MJ 57.13
351 33 Corcoran Daniel MO 57.17
306 34 Dalangin Julio MM 57.36
342 35 Elizaga Romeo MS 58.34
396 36 Hechanova Manny MM 58.38
377 37 Criss Zachary MY 59.02
381 38 Pangelinan Joe MM 59.08
282 39 Fernandez Miguel MS 59.14
317 40 Bowman Alison FJ 59.35
390 41 Clark Terrin FO 59.40
302 42 Gahley John MSM 59.47
281 43 Cortez Erick MO 59.59
287 44 Baldonado Martisha FO 59.54
347 45 Baugh Dean MS 1.00.02
286 46 Park Ju Yeon FO 1.00.46
374 47 Akira Jon MS 1.00.47
280 48 Pedernal Rene MM 1.01.27
355 49 Garcia Mylene FM 1.01.29
363 50 Lao Rene MS 1.01.46
307 51 Lorenzo Geronimo MGM 1.02.27
329 52 Mangwili Kenly MJ 1.02.38
357 53 Morrison Jay M 1.02.51
369 54 Montelya Benji FM 1.03.28
391 55 Sringob David MO 1.03.38
284 56 Harvey Richard MMAN 1.03.39
348 57 Calumaya Edgar MM 1.03.48
330 58 Jones Jane FS 1.03.49
371 59 Mendiola Johnecia FY 1.03.51
321 60 Fejaran Jeashalyn FJ 1.03.51
367 61 Bartonico Robert MS 1.03.54
283 62 Ballendorf Heidi FS 1.04.48
356 63 Santos Patrick MS 1.05.48
372 64 Mecate EdNathan MO 1.05.49
362 65 Milan Lorraine FJ 1.05.58
395 66 Hechanova Yuka FM 1.06.01
385 67 Peroy Marissa FSM 1.06.47
350 68 Wolborsky MJ FS 1.07.28
375 69 Schumann Fred MS 1.08.26
386 70 Sapida Dianne FO 1.08.34
310 71 Sherwin Mia FM 1.08.34
72 M 1.08.48
349 73 Wolborsky Steve MS 1.08.50
373 74 Gumban Ronie MM 1.08.54
311 75 Celorio Gerry MM 1.08.55
353 76 Shaw Jaclyn FO 1.09.27
352 77 Romero Bernadette FO 1.09.59
336 78 Perez Paul MSM 1.11.25
320 79 Crisostomo Elias MS 1.11.31
296 80 Ollet Maria FJ 1.11.33
288 81 Rosario Mika FJ 1.11.34
297 82 Calma Kaitlynn FJ 1.11.35
384 83 Ulloa Ben MJ 1.11.54
389 84 Herreros Mike MO 1.12.00
387 85 Daughtry Sierra FJ 1.12.01
289 86 Quichocho Ashley FJ 1.12.06
346 87 Morimoto Yoko FS 1.13.17
334 88 Gibson Ray MS 1.13.55
370 89 Lin William MO 1.14.08
294 90 De Leon Dina FSM 1.14.22
314 91 Gaerlan Ador MS 1.15.40
393 92 Edejer Gerofel MJ 1.15.42
344 93 Tabilas Coleen FSM 1.15.51
325 94 Elwell Josiah MJ 1.16.40
383 95 Singler Haley FSM 1.16.50
337 96 Byrne Bruce MSM 1.17.30
388 97 Hameister Arthur MS 1.19.23
290 98 Brown Rachel FSM 1.20.09
318 99 Yu Richard MS 1.20.18
299 100 Tores Gary MM 1.22.05
339 101 Eustaquio Annel F 1.22.08
341 102 Eustaquio Jon M 1.22.09
327 103 Visosky Christine F 1.22.44
315 104 Gaerlan Harold MJ 1.22.52
313 105 Gaerlan Nathaniel MJ 1.22.53
361 106 Martinez Mike MJ 1.23.02
36? 107 M 1.23.18
394 108 Pangelinan Jocelyn F 1.23.25
368 109 Bartonico Connie FM 1.24.19
298 110 Dodd Beth FSM 1.24.41
303 111 Moots Kate FS 1.24.42
378 112 Criss Mikayla FY 1.24.43
326 113 Morales Mike MSM 1.24.49
376 114 Piolo Criss Genina FJ 1.24.54
115 Righetti Pilar FJ 1.24.54
360 116 Roman Miguel A M 1.25.38
305 117 Tayama Theresa FM 1.25.47
304 118 Tayama Barbara FM 1.25.47
335 119 Byrne Sunny FSM 1.29.19
332 120 Russo Amanda FO 1.30.23
331 121 Cavazos Julie FSM 1.30.53
398 122 Espinosa Christopher MJ 1.30.58
338 123 Bronson Sean MO 1.33.20
345 King Sheila F

DIVISION RESULTS

GRC 42nd Spirit of ’76 6.7 Mile Division Results
Friday, July 4, 2014
BIB #
OVERALL PLACE
DIVISION PLACE
LAST FIRST NAME TIME
FEMALE JUNIORS 14-19
317 40 1 Bowman Alison FJ 59.35
321 60 2 Fejaran Jeashalyn FJ 1.03.51
362 65 3 Milan Lorraine FJ 1.05.58
296 80 4 Ollet Maria FJ 1.11.33
288 81 5 Rosario Mika FJ 1.11.34
297 82 6 Calma Kaitlynn FJ 1.11.35
387 85 7 Daughtry Sierra FJ 1.12.01
289 86 8 Quichocho Ashley FJ 1.12.06
376 114 9 Piolo Criss Genina FJ 1.24.54
115 10 Righetti Pilar FJ 1.24.54
FEMALE MASTERS 40-49
380 18 1 Kawasaki Namiko FM 53.12
355 49 2 Garcia Mylene FM 1.01.29
369 54 3 Montelya Benji FM 1.03.28
395 66 4 Hechanova Yuka FM 1.06.01
310 71 5 Sherwin Mia FM 1.08.34
368 109 6 Bartonico Connie FM 1.24.19
305 117 7 Tayama Theresa FM 1.25.47
304 118 8 Tayama Barbara FM 1.25.47
FEMALE OPEN 20-29
285 4 1 Limtiaco Jeofry FO 45.59
316 7 2 Bowman Peri FO 49.24
390 41 3 Clark Terrin FO 59.40
287 44 4 Baldonado Martisha FO 59.54
286 46 5 Park Ju Yeon FO 1.00.46
386 70 6 Sapida Dianne FO 1.08.34
353 76 7 Shaw Jaclyn FO 1.09.27
352 77 8 Romero Bernadette FO 1.09.59
332 120 9 Russo Amanda FO 1.30.23
FEMALE SENIORS 50-59
330 58 1 Jones Jane FS 1.03.49
283 62 2 Ballendorf Heidi FS 1.04.48
350 68 3 Wolborsky MJ FS 1.07.28
346 87 4 Morimoto Yoko FS 1.13.17
303 111 5 Moots Kate FS 1.24.42
FEMALE SUBMASTERS 30-39
333 15 1 Carey Mieko FSM 52.02
385 67 2 Peroy Marissa FSM 1.06.47
294 90 3 De Leon Dina FSM 1.14.22
344 93 4 Tabilas Coleen FSM 1.15.51
383 95 5 Singler Haley FSM 1.16.50
290 98 6 Brown Rachel FSM 1.20.09
298 110 7 Dodd Beth FSM 1.24.41
335 119 8 Byrne Sunny FSM 1.29.19
331 121 9 Cavazos Julie FSM 1.30.53
FEMALE YOUTH 13 & UNDER
371 59 1 Mendiola Johnecia FY 1.03.51
378 112 2 Criss Mikayla FY 1.24.43
FEMALES (NO AGE GIVEN)
339 101 1 Eustaquio Annel NO AGE 1.22.08
327 103 2 Visosky Christine NO AGE 1.22.44
394 108 3 Pangelinan Jocelyn NO AGE 1.23.25
345 4 King Sheila NO AGE
MALE GRAND MASTER 60-69
307 51 1 Lorenzo Geronimo MGM 1.02.27
MALE JUNIORS 14-19
382 3 1 Pangelinan Jaden MJ 44.36
322 9 2 Mendiola Austin MJ 49.54
323 12 3 Jones Jonah MJ 51.32
359 13 4 Quinata Champ MJ 51.56
21 5 Almoite Karl MJ 54.25
365 22 6 Manglona Beato MJ 54.29
312 32 7 Gaerlan Kyle MJ 57.13
329 52 8 Mangwili Kenly MJ 1.02.38
384 83 9 Ulloa Ben MJ 1.11.54
393 92 10 Edejer Gerofel MJ 1.15.42
325 94 11 Elwell Josiah MJ 1.16.40
315 104 12 Gaerlan Harold MJ 1.22.52
313 105 13 Gaerlan Nathaniel MJ 1.22.53
361 106 14 Martinez Mike MJ 1.23.02
398 122 15 Espinosa Christopher MJ 1.30.58
MALE MASTERS 40-49
379 24 1 Criss Geoff MM 54.36
399 28 2 Lazaga Ferdinand MM 55.20
306 34 3 Dalangin Julio MM 57.36
396 36 4 Hechanova Manny MM 58.38
381 38 5 Pangelinan Joe MM 59.08
280 48 6 Pedernal Rene MM 1.01.27
348 57 7 Calumaya Edgar MM 1.03.48
373 74 8 Gumban Ronie MM 1.08.54
311 75 9 Celorio Gerry MM 1.08.55
299 100 10 Tores Gary MM 1.22.05
MALE MANAMKO 70 & UP
284 56 1 Harvey Richard MMAN 1.03.39
MALE OPEN 20-29
397 2 1 Castro Napu MO 41.42
319 5 2 Blas Richard MO 47.42
309 8 3 Pangelinan Justin MO 49.36
340 19 4 Champaco Brian MO 53.40
354 25 5 Brumley Steven MO 54.38
328 27 6 Sablan Jr David MO 55.05
351 33 7 Corcoran Daniel MO 57.17
281 43 8 Cortez Erick MO 59.59
391 55 9 Sringob David MO 1.03.38
372 64 10 Mecate EdNathan MO 1.05.49
389 84 11 Herreros Mike MO 1.12.00
370 89 12 Lin William MO 1.14.08
338 123 13 Bronson Sean MO 1.33.20
MALE SENIOR 50-59
295 6 1 Blas Peter MS 48.25
293 14 2 Cruz Paul MS 54.58
291 17 3 Armamento Larry MS 52.39
392 20 4 Bordallo Rodney MS 53.59
358 26 5 Walters Mark MS 55.04
342 35 6 Elizaga Romeo MS 58.34
282 39 7 Fernandez Miguel MS 59.14
347 45 8 Baugh Dean MS 1.00.02
374 47 9 Akira Jon MS 1.00.47
363 50 10 Lao Rene MS 1.01.46
367 61 11 Bartonico Robert MS 1.03.54
356 63 12 Santos Patrick MS 1.05.48
375 69 13 Schumann Fred MS 1.08.26
349 73 14 Wolborsky Steve MS 1.08.50
320 79 15 Crisostomo Elias MS 1.11.31
334 88 16 Gibson Ray MS 1.13.55
314 91 17 Gaerlan Ador MS 1.15.40
388 97 18 Hameister Arthur MS 1.19.23
318 99 19 Yu Richard MS 1.20.18
MALE SUBMASTER 30-39
324 1 1 Epperson Charlie MSM 40.54
300 10 2 Andrade Alex MSM 50.54
308 11 3 Young Jason MSM 51.24
366 16 4 Antonio Jay MSM 52.19
364 23 5 Tsukamoto Kazuyuki MSM 54.30
343 29 6 So Erik MSM 55.48
292 30 7 Cler Randal MSM 56.39
301 31 8 Goodrich Jarod MSM 56.52
302 42 9 Gahley John MSM 59.47
336 78 10 Perez Paul MSM 1.11.25
337 96 11 Byrne Bruce MSM 1.17.30
326 113 12 Morales Mike MSM 1.24.49
MALE YOUTH 13 & BELOW
377 37 1 Criss Zachary MY 59.02
MALES ( NO AGE GIVEN)
357 53 Morrison Jay NO AGE 1.02.51
72 NO AGE 1.08.48
341 102 Eustaquio Jon NO AGE 1.22.09
36? 107 NO AGE 1.23.18
360 116 Roman Miguel A NO AGE 1.25.38

 

Share this article: