JFK CROSS COUNTRY UNBLEMISHED

JFK CROSS COUNTRY UNBLEMISHED

📅23 September 2014
Share this article:

              Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Joseph Uncangco          Southern High School  20:32.00    1
  2 Alfred McGuire          Guam High School      20:38.00    2
  3 Leon Bamba              Guam High School      20:51.00    3
  4 Albert Linder            Southern High School  21:04.00    4
  5 Ronald Lindhardt        Guam High School      21:17.00    5
  6 Zachery Sweeney          Guam High School      21:24.00    6
  7 Paul Tominez            Guam High School      21:28.00    7
  8 William Naden            Southern High School  21:31.00    8
  9 Jordon Barcinas          Southern High School  21:54.00    9
10 Nelson Ortega            Southern High School  22:57.00    10
11 Aleksander Perez        Guam High School      23:04.00    11
12 Gene Pewtress            Southern High School  23:18.00    12
13 Robert Kranz            Guam High School      23:19.00    13
14 Lucas Ross              Guam High School      23:45.00    —
15 Christian Gico          Southern High School  24:10.00    14
16 Danny Clark              Guam High School      24:22.00    —
17 Christian Le Maire      Southern High School  24:33.00    —
18 Kurt Edusada            Guam High School      25:41.00    —
19 Austin Topasna          Southern High School  27:17.00    —
20 Paul Clark              Guam High School      27:57.00    —
21 Dane Jorgensen          Guam High School      28:01.00    —
22 Jarod Dana              Guam High School      28:45.00    —



            Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                  Pts    1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Guam High School      23      2    3    5    6    7  11  13  
      Total Time: 1:45:38      Average: 21:07.60      1-5 Split: 50
  2 Southern High School  32      1    4    8    9  10  12  14  
      Total Time: 1:47:58      Average: 21:35.60      1-5 Split: 2:25


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Taloani Atoigue          Guam High School      23:35.00    1
  2 Danielle Atoigue        Guam High School      24:29.00    2
  3 Jane Angara              Guam High School      25:00.00    3
  4 Bonita Dydasco          Southern High School  25:06.00    4
  5 Abigail Emmerling        Guam High School      25:55.00    5
  6 Alette McGuire          Guam High School      26:16.00    6
  7 Ianthe Porras            Southern High School  27:01.00    7
  8 Emma Sheedy              Guam High School      27:18.00    8
  9 Frezzia Edubalad        Southern High School  28:31.00    9
10 Heather Bossart          Guam High School      31:34.00    10
11 Ryanne Thompson          Guam High School      32:24.00    —
12 Cera Torres              Southern High School  34:16.00    11
13 Jessica Pierce          Southern High School  34:31.00    12
14 Joni Tudela              Southern High School  38:07.00    13
15 Victoria San Nicolas    Southern High School  42:49.00    14



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                  Pts    1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Guam High School      17      1    2    3    5    6    8  10  
      Total Time: 2:05:15      Average: 25:03.00      1-5 Split: 2:41
  2 Southern High School  43      4    7    9  11  12  13  14  
      Total Time: 2:29:25      Average: 29:53.00      1-5 Split: 9:25


                  Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Andrew Robinson      10 John F. Kennedy      16:18.00    1
  2 Takumi Saimon            St. Johns High Schoo  17:10.00    2
  3 Beato Manglona          John F. Kennedy      17:11.00    3
  4 Kennedy Macatuno      10 John F. Kennedy      17:48.00    4
  5 John Conducto            John F. Kennedy      17:58.00    5
  6 Elijah Reyes          10 John F. Kennedy      18:10.00    6
  7 Karl Almoite            John F. Kennedy      18:13.00    7
  8 Joshua Tingson        11 John F. Kennedy      18:19.00    8
  9 Gionn Buenavides        John F. Kennedy      18:30.00    —
10 Takumi Odell            St. Johns High Schoo  18:36.00    9
11 Wonjoon Han              John F. Kennedy      18:45.00    —
12 Andrew Benavente      11 John F. Kennedy      19:09.00    —
13 Troy Lizama          10 John F. Kennedy      19:30.00    —
14 Gena Fudo                St. Johns High Schoo  19:39.00    10
15 Christopher Andrada  11 John F. Kennedy      19:48.00    —
16 Kristian Bamba          John F. Kennedy      20:03.00    —
17 Patrick Marquez      10 John F. Kennedy      20:17.00    —
18 Jayce Meno              John F. Kennedy      20:20.00    —
19 Charlson Ro              St. Johns High Schoo  20:24.00    11
20 Matthew Alegria          St. Johns High Schoo  22:15.00    12
21 Allen Sizemore        10 John F. Kennedy      22:24.00    —
22 Christopher Espinosa    John F. Kennedy      22:43.00    —
23 Rey Gabriel Flores    12 John F. Kennedy      22:51.00    —
24 Kyle Takashi          12 John F. Kennedy      23:22.00    —
25 anthony Susira          St. Johns High Schoo  25:27.00    13
26 Levent Isin              St. Johns High Schoo  26:30.00    14



            Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                  Pts    1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy        19      1    3    4    5    6    7    8  
      Total Time: 1:27:25      Average: 17:29.00      1-5 Split: 1:52
  2 St. Johns High Schoo  44      2    9  10  11  12  13  14  
      Total Time: 1:38:04      Average: 19:36.80      1-5 Split: 5:05


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Alison Bowman        12 John F. Kennedy      19:19.00    1
  2 Genina Criss          11 John F. Kennedy      20:11.00    2
  3 Maria Ollet          10 John F. Kennedy      20:15.00    3
  4 Quennie Agtarap      12 John F. Kennedy      20:21.00    4
  5 Lorraine Milan        10 John F. Kennedy      21:18.00    5
  6 Kaitlynn Calma        10 John F. Kennedy      21:46.00    6
  7 Jadine Rosario        12 John F. Kennedy      23:14.00    7
  8 Cianna Reyes          11 John F. Kennedy      25:36.00    —
  9 JiaJia Zhang            St. Johns High Schoo  27:21.00    —
10 Anne Wen                St. Johns High Schoo  30:19.00    —



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                  Pts    1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy        15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:41:24      Average: 20:16.80      1-5 Split: 1:59


                  Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Anthony Castro        10 Simon Sanchez High S  19:27.00    1
  2 Evander DeGuzman      11 Simon Sanchez High S  19:53.00    2
  3 Nicholas Delgado        Okkodo High School    20:11.00    3
  4 John Buan                Simon Sanchez High S  20:28.00    4
  5 Richard Hale III      11 Okkodo High School    20:43.00    5
  6 Nikko Capati          12 Simon Sanchez High S  20:44.00    6
  7 Andrew Baranda        11 Simon Sanchez High S  20:52.00    7
  8 John Olandez          10 Okkodo High School    21:19.00    8
  9 Joseph Laxamana      10 Simon Sanchez High S  21:35.00    9
10 Kyle Collera          9 Okkodo High School    21:36.00    10
11 Ian Entilla              Okkodo High School    21:48.00    11
12 Kurt Almoite          11 Okkodo High School    21:49.00    12
13 Arwin Oftana          9 Okkodo High School    21:50.00    13
14 Yves Macalino        12 Okkodo High School    22:16.00    —
15 Christian Loner          Okkodo High School    22:31.00    —
16 Jeremy DelCastillo      Okkodo High School    22:55.00    —
17 Kain Vfalar              Okkodo High School    23:00.00    —
18 Zachary Cejoco        12 Okkodo High School    23:04.00    —
19 Nathan Cruz              Okkodo High School    23:19.00    —
20 Francis Dela Paz      11 Okkodo High School    23:21.00    —
21 Kristeo Torres          Okkodo High School    23:28.00    —
22 Ryker Garcia            Okkodo High School    23:35.00    —
23 William Pangelinan      Okkodo High School    23:36.00    —
24 Athan Arizanga        10 Okkodo High School    23:52.00    —
25 Ian Perez            11 Simon Sanchez High S  23:55.00    14
26 Jim Mangligot            Okkodo High School    23:58.00    —
27 Joseph Munoz          12 Okkodo High School    23:59.00    —
28 Daniel Padilla          Simon Sanchez High S  24:00.00    —
29 Jethro Capati        10 Simon Sanchez High S  24:13.00    —
30 John Sazon            12 Okkodo High School    24:15.00    —
31 Kenneth Delfin        10 Simon Sanchez High S  24:42.00    —
32 Aydin Marquez        10 Simon Sanchez High S  24:46.00    —
33 Christian Cercado    11 Simon Sanchez High S  25:03.00    —
34 Roybert Bautista      12 Simon Sanchez High S  25:19.00    —
35 Ricardo Olandez        9 Okkodo High School    25:23.00    —
36 Christopher Bolus        Simon Sanchez High S  25:45.00    —
37 Marc Molano          11 Okkodo High School    25:46.00    —
38 Tyler Atoigue            Okkodo High School    28:06.00    —
39 Rendo Facun              Okkodo High School    28:44.00    —
40 Jun Agragado            Simon Sanchez High S  31:00.00    —



            Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                  Pts    1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Simon Sanchez High S  20      1    2    4    6    7    9  14  
      Total Time: 1:41:24      Average: 20:16.80      1-5 Split: 1:25
  2 Okkodo High School    37      3    5    8  10  11  12  13  
      Total Time: 1:45:37      Average: 21:07.40      1-5 Split: 1:37


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Adrienne Edrosa      10 Okkodo High School    23:41.00    1
  2 Celine Amparo        11 Okkodo High School    24:53.00    2
  3 Marah Rosales          9 Okkodo High School    24:56.00    3
  4 Eva Laserna          10 Simon Sanchez High S  25:18.00    4
  5 Magsombol Jasmie        Okkodo High School    26:20.00    5
  6 Serena Barasi        10 Simon Sanchez High S  27:13.00    6
  7 Maurine Dela Paz      10 Okkodo High School    27:20.00    7
  8 Jeanie Nguyen        11 Simon Sanchez High S  27:47.00    8
  9 Abigail Cruz            Okkodo High School    28:14.00    9
10 Unknown Unknown          Simon Sanchez High S  28:23.00    10
11 Maegan Delfin        12 Simon Sanchez High S  28:56.00    11
12 Lovely Sejalbo          Okkodo High School    30:24.00    12
13 Shania Bulala        10 Okkodo High School    30:55.00    —
14 Rozie Larcia          10 Okkodo High School    31:06.00    —
15 Stephanie Julao          Simon Sanchez High S  31:45.00    13
16 Camille Ibasan          Okkodo High School    33:07.00    —
17 Yvonne Guerrero          Okkodo High School    33:16.00    —
18 Irish Oftana          10 Okkodo High School    34:15.00    —
19 Christina Oponda        Okkodo High School    36:21.00    —
20 Temikah Sablan          Okkodo High School    36:33.00    —
21 Julianne Ballon      10 Okkodo High School    36:50.00    —



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                  Pts    1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Okkodo High School    18      1    2    3    5    7    9  12  
      Total Time: 2:07:10      Average: 25:26.00      1-5 Split: 3:39
  2 Simon Sanchez High S  39      4    6    8  10  11  13    –  
      Total Time: 2:17:37      Average: 27:31.40      1-5 Split: 3:38


                  Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Jonah Jones              Harvest Christian Ac  19:02.00    1
  2 Champ Quinata            Harvest Christian Ac  20:41.00    2
  3 Ethan Alegre            George Washington Hi  20:47.00    —
  4 Mark Temerowski          Harvest Christian Ac  20:48.00    3
  5 Ben Wiegand              Harvest Christian Ac  20:51.00    4
  6 Victor Wen              Harvest Christian Ac  21:09.00    5
  7 Yzaack Pecson            Harvest Christian Ac  21:10.00    6
  8 Miguel Cordero          Harvest Christian Ac  21:12.00    7
  9 Kenrick Wong            Harvest Christian Ac  22:05.00    —
10 Ben Ulloa                George Washington Hi  22:12.00    —
11 Eric Alegre              George Washington Hi  22:55.00    —
12 Jeffrey Kim              Harvest Christian Ac  23:10.00    —
13 Joseph Tuazon            Harvest Christian Ac  23:40.00    —
14 Josiah Lanuza            Harvest Christian Ac  24:04.00    —
15 Ryan Gonzales            Harvest Christian Ac  24:46.00    —
16 Masato Quinene          Harvest Christian Ac  25:21.00    —
17 Josiah Elwell            Harvest Christian Ac  25:46.00    —
18 Diego Liu                Harvest Christian Ac  25:51.00    —



            Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                  Pts    1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Harvest Christian Ac  15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:42:31      Average: 20:30.20      1-5 Split: 2:07


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Jessica Buckwalter      Harvest Christian Ac  21:00.00    1
  2 Kana Day                Harvest Christian Ac  23:30.00    2
  3 Keiha Yoo                Harvest Christian Ac  23:44.00    3
  4 Domini Prudente          Harvest Christian Ac  23:52.00    4
  5 Sophia Lowe              George Washington Hi  24:20.00    —
  6 Kristin Bower            Harvest Christian Ac  25:14.00    5
  7 Hinako Ito              Harvest Christian Ac  25:26.00    6
  8 Kotoha Nakamura          Harvest Christian Ac  25:29.00    7
  9 Kiana Invocion          George Washington Hi  25:36.00    —
10 Andraya Quiambo          Harvest Christian Ac  25:55.00    —
11 Nicole Ericsson          George Washington Hi  26:04.00    —
12 Adrianna Dupriest        George Washington Hi  26:13.00    —



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                  Pts    1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Harvest Christian Ac  15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:57:20      Average: 23:28.00      1-5 Split: 4:14

Share this article: