MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK SATURDAY

MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK SATURDAY

📅31 May 2014
Share this article:

By Robert Balajadia

Track & Field continued to dominate the weekend with the GDOE middle school league taking over the Leo Palace track on Saturday.

The Untalan Wildcat girls team racked up a total of 122.5 points, the most on the day to capture the girls title. The Jose Rios boys dominated their events scoring 115 points winning the title by a large margin.

Runners took the field first in the 60 meter run with a pair of Untalan Wildcat girls winning first and second place. Victoria Botelho grabbed first place at 8.77 seconds and speedster Narissa Blaz came in second in 8.86 seconds. Charience Dela Cruz from Oceanview rounded out the top three finishing at 8.89 seconds.

8th grader Bob Manglona from Jose Rios took first place in the boys 60 meter dash finishing in 7.38 seconds with Augeda’s Hezekiah Cruz and Gerofel Edejer coming in second and third at 7.61 and 7.63 seconds.

Agueda Jonhston's Sheila Dumarog pulls away from Untalan's Jacquelyn Cubasi in the girls 1500m race. (photo by Robert Balajadia)

Agueda Jonhston’s Sheila Dumarog pulls away from Untalan’s Jacquelyn Cubasi in the girls 1500m race. (photo by Robert Balajadia)

The 1500 meter girls race was close between Augeda Johnston’s Sheila Dumarog and Untalan’s Jacquelyn Cabusi with Cabusi holding a slight lead until the final stretch of the race where Dumarog finished getting the 5:46.0 time over Cabusi’s 5:52.0. Alexandra Angoco out of Jose Rios rounded out the top three at 5:58.0.

Untalan answered back strong in the four-person relay team of Cabusi, Blaz, Botehlo, and Rachel Tomagan as they edged out the team of Augeda Johnston’s Dumarog, Maleia Lute,  Aveah Garrido, and Zeraya Munoz for first place.

 

1500m finishers : Gold -Benavente's Kyle Collera, Silver - Dayvin Rillera, Bronze - Anton Mesa. (photo by Robert Balajadia)

1500m finishers : Gold -Benavente’s Kyle Collera, Silver – Dayvin Rillera, Bronze – Anton Mesa. (photo by Robert Balajadia)

Benavente’s 8th grader Kyle Collera grabbed first place with a time of 5:08.00 with Jose Rios’ Dayven Rillera and Anton Mesa getting getting second and third place at 5:17.00. Rillera, Mesa, and Untalan’s Arwin Oftana were in a three way sprint for the last two sports where Rillera and Mesa leaned in for the wins.

Complete Results posted below

PHOTO GALLERY:

IMG_3016

Girls 1500m finishers: Gold – Agueda’s Sheila Dumarog, Silver – Untalan’s Jacquelyn Cabusi, Bronze – Alexandra Angoco. (photo by Robert Balajadia)

IMG_3010

Untalan’s Narissa Blaz battles Agueda’s Sheila Dumarog in the final stretch of the relay. (photo by Robert Balajadia)

IMG_2993

Jose Rios’ Dayvin Rillera, Anton Mesa and Untalan’s Arwin Oftana try and stretch out for the final two spots in the boys 1500m races.

IMG_2965

Untalan’s Jacquelyn Cabusi has the early lead on Sheila’s Dumarog in the girls 1500m. (photo by Robert Balajadia)

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: JG Antonio, GTFA

GTFA Middle School Championship/WAD – 05/31/2014
Leo Palace, Mane gen Hill, OS

Varsity Mens 100 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Christian Ongpauco 7 Untalan 11.00 NWI 1 10
2 Daniel Padilla 8 FB Leon Guerrero 11.02 NWI 2 8
3 Christopher Sablan 8 Agueda Johnston 11.04 NWI 1 6
4 Devin Lamb 6 Agueda Johnston 11.10 NWI 1 5
5 Hezekiah Cruz 8 Agueda Johnston 11.62 NWI 1 4
6 Fred Lumogda 8 Jose Rios 11.71 NWI 1 3
7 Nick Foster 8 FB Leon Guerrero 11.90 NWI 2 2
8 Bob Manglona 8 Jose Rios 11.92 NWI 2 1
9 Aaron Toves 6 Agueda Johnston 12.00 NWI 1
10 Gerofel Edejer 8 Benavente 12.27 NWI 3
11 Rjay Saburo 8 FB Leon Guerrero 12.73 NWI 3
12 Jude Cruz 6 Untalan 12.75 NWI 3
13 Mark Laanan 8 Jose Rios 13.12 NWI 3
14 Gilbert Hollingsworth 8 Oceanview 13.38 NWI 3
15 Bhradley De Leon 8 Benavente 13.58 NWI 3
16 Cavin Patino 8 FB Leon Guerrero 13.75 NWI 2
17 Jesse Rojas 8 Benavente 14.00 NWI 2
SCR Drennan Rillera 8 Jose Rios NT NWI 1
SCR Jeremy SanAgustin 7 Untalan NT NWI 1
SCR Jeremiah Tangelbad 7 Benavente NT NWI 1
SCR Myles Macaraeg 8 Benavente NT NWI 2
SCR Rymel Petil 8 Untalan NT NWI 2
SCR Nathaniel Diaz 7 Oceanview NT NWI 2
SCR Alexander Jimenez 7 Oceanview NT NWI 2
SCR Christian Ramos 8 FB Leon Guerrero NT NWI 3
SCR Mason Manglona 8 Agueda Johnston NT NWI 3
SCR Joseph Aguon 6 Untalan NT NWI 3

Varsity Mens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Bob Manglona 8 Jose Rios 25.08 NWI 3 10
2 Gerofel Edejer 8 Benavente 25.78 NWI 1 8
3 Hezekiah Cruz 8 Agueda Johnston 25.80 NWI 2 0.5
4 Nick Foster 8 FB Leon Guerrero 25.94 NWI 3 5
5 Nathaniel Kyle Gaitan 8 Untalan 26.26 NWI 1 4
6 Emmanuel Soriano 8 Jose Rios 26.30 NWI 3 3
7 Daniel Padilla 8 FB Leon Guerrero 26.57 NWI 1 2
8 Christopher Sablan 8 Agueda Johnston 26.60 NWI 2 1 .600
8 Rjay Saburo 8 FB Leon Guerrero 26.60 NWI 3 0.5 .600
10 Mark Laanan 8 Jose Rios 27.95 NWI 1
11 Cavin Patino 8 FB Leon Guerrero 27.96 NWI 1
12 Joseph Aguon 6 Untalan 28.45 NWI 2
13 JohnRay Tablante 8 Benavente 28.46 NWI 3
14 Harold Gaerlan 7 FB Leon Guerrero 28.76 NWI 2
15 Justin Sablan 7 Agueda Johnston 28.92 NWI 3
16 Jeremy SanAgustin 7 Untalan 29.30 NWI 2
17 Christian Leonor 8 Untalan 29.40 NWI 2
18 Anthony Salas 8 Oceanview 29.44 NWI 3
19 Dayvin Rillera 8 Jose Rios 30.24 NWI 1
20 Patrick Padua 8 Untalan 30.60 NWI 1
21 Cason Jay Jackson 6 Agueda Johnston 35.70 NWI 3
SCR Bhradley De Leon 8 Benavente NT NWI 1
SCR Javon Borja 8 Oceanview NT NWI 1
SCR Mason Manglona 8 Agueda Johnston NT NWI 2
SCR Christopher Flores 8 Benavente NT NWI 2
SCR Aaron Serrano -4 Benavente NT NWI 2

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Hezekiah Cruz 8 Agueda Johnston 58.59 2 10
2 Fred Lumogda 8 Jose Rios 59.59 1 8
3 Kenly Magwili 8 Agueda Johnston 1:00.31 1 6
4 Dante Asprec 8 Jose Rios 1:00.38 3 5
5 Nathaniel Kyle Gaitan 8 Untalan 1:00.44 2 4
6 Drennan Rillera 8 Jose Rios 1:01.36 3 3
7 Kastino Engichy 8 Agueda Johnston 1:02.17 3 2
8 Christian Leonor 8 Untalan 1:02.88 2 1
9 Myles Macaraeg 8 Benavente 1:05.49 1
10 Harold Gaerlan 7 FB Leon Guerrero 1:05.58 3
11 Ramil Padigos 8 Benavente 1:06.64 1
12 Justin Sablan 7 Agueda Johnston 1:06.91 3
13 Dayvin Rillera 8 Jose Rios 1:06.99 2
14 Gilbert Hollingsworth 8 Oceanview 1:07.17 3
15 Arwin Oftana 8 Untalan 1:07.72 2
16 Brennan Negrito 7 FB Leon Guerrero 1:08.24 3
17 Juan Sarmiento 6 Benavente 1:10.49 2
18 Ryniel DiRamos 7 FB Leon Guerrero 1:10.68 2
19 Ivan Galutira 8 Benavente 1:12.38 1
20 Voltaire Salvador 8 Agueda Johnston 1:16.32 1
21 Marwins German 6 FB Leon Guerrero 1:17.80 1
22 Devin Patawaran 6 FB Leon Guerrero 1:22.98 1
23 ElJean Serrano 6 Benavente 1:24.05 3
SCR David Kim 7 Jose Rios NT 1
SCR Keo Reese Taianao 8 Oceanview NT 2
SCR Jericho Snaer 7 Untalan NT 2
SCR Jesse Cruz 8 Oceanview NT 3

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Kyle Collera 8 Benavente 2:27.34 2 10
2 Kenly Magwili 8 Agueda Johnston 2:28.27 2 8
3 Drennan Rillera 8 Jose Rios 2:29.55 1 6
4 Kastino Engichy 8 Agueda Johnston 2:35.54 1 5
5 Larry Rosario 7 Benavente 2:36.81 1 4
6 Anton Mesa 8 Jose Rios 2:37.05 1 3
7 Dayvin Rillera 8 Jose Rios 2:41.47 2 2
8 Aaron Gogo 7 FB Leon Guerrero 2:43.48 1 1
9 Arwin Oftana 8 Untalan 2:45.14 1
10 Matthew Asistores 7 Untalan 2:50.01 3
11 Anthony Salas 8 Oceanview 2:52.61 2
12 Ryniel DiRamos 7 FB Leon Guerrero 2:53.65 2
13 Michael Cajigal 8 Benavente 2:55.13 2
14 Christian Leonor 8 Untalan 2:57.07 3
15 Voltaire Salvador 8 Agueda Johnston 3:04.19 3
16 Marwins German 6 FB Leon Guerrero 3:19.33 1
17 Adrian Lacap 6 Benavente 3:23.92 1
SCR Matthew Hix 6 Benavente NT 1
SCR Kyle Dahilig 7 Untalan NT 2
SCR Devin Patawaran 6 FB Leon Guerrero NT 2
SCR Damian Stewart 8 Jose Rios NT 2
SCR Christian Bamba 8 Jose Rios NT 3
SCR Devin Lamb 6 Agueda Johnston NT 3
SCR Donavin Lamb 6 Agueda Johnston NT 3
SCR Mackey Rassmussen 6 Untalan NT 3
SCR Harold Gaerlan 7 FB Leon Guerrero NT 3

Varsity Mens 1500 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Kyle Collera 8 Benavente 5:08.00 2 10
2 Anton Mesa 8 Jose Rios 5:17.00 1 8 .0
2 Dayvin Rillera 8 Jose Rios 5:17.00 3 7 .0
4 Arwin Oftana 8 Untalan 5:17.42 2 5
5 Harold Gaerlan 7 FB Leon Guerrero 5:22.00 2 4
6 Christian Bamba 8 Jose Rios 5:38.00 1 3
7 Matthew Asistores 7 Untalan 5:52.00 1 2
8 Juan Sarmiento 6 Benavente 6:03.00 3 1
9 Angelo Paule 8 Untalan 6:11.00 2
10 David Castro 6 FB Leon Guerrero 6:17.00 1
11 Adrian Lacap 6 Benavente 6:27.00 3
12 Marwins German 6 FB Leon Guerrero 6:28.00 1
13 Cason Jay Jackson 6 Agueda Johnston 6:41.00 1
14 Matrix Dydasco 7 Agueda Johnston 6:45.00 3
15 Zildjian Camat 6 Agueda Johnston 7:27.00 1
16 Charlie Bautista 6 FB Leon Guerrero 7:44.00 2
SCR Matthew Hix 6 Benavente NT 1
SCR Raymond Cortez 7 Benavente NT 2 7*
SCR Damian Stewart 8 Jose Rios NT 2
SCR Austin Rioja 7 Oceanview NT 3
SCR Devin Lamb 6 Agueda Johnston NT 3
SCR Donavin Lamb 6 Agueda Johnston NT 3

Varsity Mens 4×100 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Jose Rios A 49.51 10
1) Dante Asprec 2) Emmanuel Soriano
3) Fred Lumogda 4) Bob Manglona
2 Agueda Johnston A 50.06 8
1) Kastino Engichy 2) Kenly Magwili
3) Mason Manglona 4) Hezekiah Cruz
3 FB Leon Guerrero B 50.48 6
1) Johnlester De Vega 2) Bailey Flores
3) Aaron Gogo 4) Christopher Bolus
SCR FB Leon Guerrero A NT
1) Christian Ramos 2) Cavin Patino
3) Nick Foster 4) Daniel Padilla
SCR Benavente A NT
1) Bhradley De Leon 2) Jeryn Reyes
3) Jesse Rojas 4) Ramil Padigos
SCR Untalan A NT
1) Christian Ongpauco 2) Christian Leonor
3) Jude Cruz 4) Rymel Petil
SCR Agueda Johnston B NT
1) Aaron Toves 2) Christopher Sablan
3) Devin Lamb 4) Justin Sablan
SCR Benavente B NT
1) John Colisao 2) JohnRay Tablante
3) Larry Rosario 4) Jeremiah Tangelbad
SCR Untalan B NT
1) Patrick Padua 2) Jeremy SanAgustin
3) Matthew Asistores 4) Joseph Aguon

Varsity Mens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Nathaniel Kyle Gaitan 8 Untalan 10.41m 10
2 Christian Ramos 8 FB Leon Guerrero 9.46m 8
3 Fred Lumogda 8 Jose Rios 9.16m 6
4 Damien Breton 8 Oceanview 9.02m 5
5 Jeryn Reyes 8 Benavente 8.65m 4
6 Anton Mesa 8 Jose Rios 8.52m 3
7 Dorian Teria 6 Untalan 7.97m 2
8 Keo Reese Taianao 8 Oceanview 7.96m 1
9 Kenly Magwili 8 Agueda Johnston 7.82m
10 Enriquo Nedlic 7 Benavente 7.59m
11 JohnRay Tablante 8 Benavente 7.31m
12 Christian Loganzo 7 Agueda Johnston 7.11m
13 joseph san Nicolas 7.02m
14 Justin Sablan 7 Agueda Johnston 6.95m
15 Aaron Toves 6 Agueda Johnston 6.47m
16 Mcklenski Alfred 8 Benavente 6.39m
17 Eli Melendrez 6 Benavente 6.00m
18 Charlie Bautista 6 FB Leon Guerrero 5.07m
SCR Alvin Santos 6 FB Leon Guerrero ND

Varsity Mens Discus
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Nathaniel Kyle Gaitan 8 Untalan 28.73m 3 10
2 Christian Ramos 8 FB Leon Guerrero 26.76m 3 8
3 Enriquo Nedlic 7 Benavente 25.53m 3 6
4 BrendanSeth Santos 8 Untalan 22.25m 2 5
5 Keo Reese Taianao 8 Oceanview 22.14m 3 4
6 Gene Santos 6 Untalan 20.99m 1 3
7 Mcklenski Alfred 8 Benavente 19.88m 2 2
8 Ivan Galutira 8 Benavente 19.87m 1 1
9 Joseph San Nicolas 7 Agueda Johnston 18.49m 3
10 Anton Mesa 8 Jose Rios 17.12m 1
11 Christian Loganzo 7 Agueda Johnston 16.84m 2
12 Anthony Salas 8 Oceanview 16.47m 1
13 Voltaire Salvador 8 Agueda Johnston 15.19m 2
SCR Valentino Quintinilla 8 Jose Rios ND 1
SCR Mark Alvarez 8 FB Leon Guerrero ND 1
SCR Alexander Jimenez 7 Oceanview ND 2
SCR Christopher Bolus 8 FB Leon Guerrero ND 2
SCR Payton Aquininoc 8 Jose Rios ND 3

Varsity Mens Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Hezekiah Cruz 8 Agueda Johnston 5.43m NWI 1 10
2 Fred Lumogda 8 Jose Rios 5.41m NWI 1 8
3 Rymel Petil 8 Untalan 4.92m NWI 3 6
4 Christian Ongpauco 7 Untalan 4.69m NWI 2 4.5
4 Rjay Saburo 8 FB Leon Guerrero 4.69m NWI 3 4.5
6 Dante Asprec 8 Jose Rios 4.68m NWI 3 3
7 Jeryn Reyes 8 Benavente 4.59m NWI 2 2
8 Kenly Magwili 8 Agueda Johnston 4.58m NWI 3 1
9 Ramil Padigos 8 Benavente 4.46m NWI 2
10 Emmanuel Soriano 8 Jose Rios 4.32m NWI 2
11 Bhradley De Leon 8 Benavente 3.99m NWI 1
12 Justin Sablan 7 Agueda Johnston 3.97m NWI 2
13 Brennan Negrito 7 FB Leon Guerrero 3.86m NWI 2
14 Jake Macale 8 FB Leon Guerrero 3.81m NWI 1
15 Cason Jay Jackson 6 Agueda Johnston 3.31m NWI 1
SCR Gil Estrada 7 FB Leon Guerrero ND 1
SCR Mason Manglona 8 Agueda Johnston ND 1
SCR Christopher Flores 8 Benavente ND 1
SCR Jesse Cruz 8 Oceanview ND 2
SCR Javon Borja 8 Oceanview ND 2
SCR Jeremiah Tangelbad 7 Benavente ND 3
SCR Mark Lumanlan 8 FB Leon Guerrero ND 3
SCR Keo Reese Taianao 8 Oceanview ND 3

Varsity Womens 100 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Charience Dela Cruz 8 Oceanview 13.56 NWI 3 3.5
2 Richelle Tugade 7 Benavente 13.71 NWI 1 8
3 Narissa Blaz 8 Untalan 13.77 NWI 3 6
4 Maleia Lute 8 Agueda Johnston 13.97 NWI 1 5
5 Arika Wada 7 Jose Rios 14.19 NWI 1 4 .190
5 Victoria Botelho 8 Untalan 14.19 NWI 2 3.5 .190
7 Rachel Tomagan 7 Untalan 14.33 NWI 3 2
8 Shermia Cruz 7 Benavente 14.34 NWI 2 1
9 Ajia Fegurgur 7 Jose Rios 14.52 NWI 3
10 Elice Coronel 7 FB Leon Guerrero 14.57 NWI 2
11 Aveah Garrido 6 Agueda Johnston 14.75 NWI 2
12 Delsha David 7 Agueda Johnston 14.85 NWI 3
13 Heidi Aguon 7 Agueda Johnston 15.14 NWI 2
14 Anica Menor 7 Untalan 15.39 NWI 1
15 Alissa Suarez 7 FB Leon Guerrero 15.59 NWI 2
16 Dyani Asperec 6 Jose Rios 15.60 NWI 1
17 Crescelle Vicente 6 Benavente 15.83 NWI 3
18 Deanna Blas 6 Untalan 16.26 NWI 1
19 Alandrea Sablan 7 FB Leon Guerrero 16.27 NWI 1
20 Genelle Asuncion 6 Benavente 17.33 NWI 2
SCR Zeraya Munoz 8 Agueda Johnston NT NWI 1
SCR April Lopez 6 Benavente NT NWI 2
SCR Serenity Ulloa 6 FB Leon Guerrero NT NWI 3
SCR Joyblessis Lazaga 6 FB Leon Guerrero NT NWI 3

Varsity Womens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Richelle Tugade 7 Benavente 27.44 NWI 3 10
2 Arika Wada 7 Jose Rios 28.83 NWI 3 8
3 Shermia Cruz 7 Benavente 29.10 NWI 3 6
4 Victoria Botelho 8 Untalan 29.34 NWI 3 5
5 Aveah Garrido 6 Agueda Johnston 29.60 NWI 3 4
6 Tasilynn Cruz 6 Untalan 30.37 NWI 3 3
7 Serenity Ulloa 6 FB Leon Guerrero 31.30 NWI 2 2
8 Delsha David 7 Agueda Johnston 31.71 NWI 2 1
9 Heidi Aguon 7 Agueda Johnston 31.97 NWI 2
10 Dyani Asperec 6 Jose Rios 32.14 NWI 1
11 Joyblessis Lazaga 6 FB Leon Guerrero 32.28 NWI 2
12 Alandrea Sablan 7 FB Leon Guerrero 32.36 NWI 3
13 Angelina De Leon 8 Benavente 33.87 NWI 1
14 Elice Coronel 7 FB Leon Guerrero 33.93 NWI 2
15 Mia’Ani Sablan 6 Untalan 34.23 NWI 2
SCR Maleia Lute 8 Agueda Johnston NT NWI 1
SCR Zeraya Munoz 8 Agueda Johnston NT NWI 1
SCR Serenity Ulloa 6 FB Leon Guerrero NT NWI 1
SCR McEllie Garcia 8 FB Leon Guerrero NT NWI 2
SCR Rachel Tomagan 7 Untalan NT NWI 3

Varsity Womens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Narissa Blaz 8 Untalan 1:07.78 1 10
2 Arika Wada 7 Jose Rios 1:10.73 3 8
3 Maleia Lute 8 Agueda Johnston 1:12.61 3 6
4 Talia Aguon 7 Benavente 1:14.17 1 5
5 Tasilynn Cruz 6 Untalan 1:14.75 1 4
6 Chloe Nauta 7 Benavente 1:16.75 2 3
7 Jelcy Inocenti 7 Agueda Johnston 1:17.64 2 2
8 Fatima Cepeda 7 FB Leon Guerrero 1:18.20 2 1
9 Alissa Suarez 7 FB Leon Guerrero 1:20.19 1
10 Mika Delos Santos 6 Benavente 1:21.21 3
11 Sheraldmae Alvarez 7 FB Leon Guerrero 1:22.79 2
12 Angela Alba 6 Benavente 1:23.16 3
13 Inareh Arthur 6 Agueda Johnston 1:26.24 1
14 McEllie Garcia 8 FB Leon Guerrero 1:32.19 2
15 Crescelle Vicente 6 Benavente 1:35.85 2
SCR Zeraya Munoz 8 Agueda Johnston NT 1
SCR Jayann Andrew 6 Oceanview NT 1
SCR Adrianna Dupriest 8 Agueda Johnston NT 2
SCR Khaitlin Ocampo 7 FB Leon Guerrero NT 3
SCR Jacquelyn Cabusi 7 Untalan NT 3

Varsity Womens 800 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Sheila Dumaroag 7 Agueda Johnston 2:46.67 3 10
2 Jacquelyn Cabusi 7 Untalan 2:50.93 2 8
3 Rizzaline Serrano 8 Benavente 2:51.86 1 6
4 Syd Refugia 7 Untalan 2:57.15 1 5
5 Alexandra Angoco 6 Jose Rios 2:58.93 2 4
6 Elizabeth Desingano 6 Agueda Johnston 3:05.17 3 3
7 Adrianna Dupriest 8 Agueda Johnston 3:10.51 3 2
8 Talia Aguon 7 Benavente 3:13.46 2 1
9 Lourdes Quenga 8 Jose Rios 3:13.69 1
10 Jianna Navarro 8 Benavente 3:13.94 2
11 Francesca Manosa 6 Benavente 3:16.12 2
SCR Khaitlin Ocampo 7 FB Leon Guerrero NT 1
SCR Symphony Guevara 6 Agueda Johnston NT 1
SCR Ashley Anderson 7 Benavente NT 1
SCR Jayann Andrew 6 Oceanview NT 1
SCR Arika Wada 7 Jose Rios NT 2
SCR Ashley Johnson 8 Agueda Johnston NT 2
SCR Kaylene Quitugua 7 Untalan NT 3
SCR Alissa Suarez 7 FB Leon Guerrero NT 3
SCR Fatima Cepeda 7 FB Leon Guerrero NT 3

Varsity Womens 1500 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Sheila Dumaroag 7 Agueda Johnston 5.46 1 10
2 Jacquelyn Cabusi 7 Untalan 5.52 1 8
3 Alexandra Angoco 6 Jose Rios 5.58 3 6
4 Syd Refugia 7 Untalan 6.03 1 5
5 Rizzaline Serrano 8 Benavente 6.07 3 4
6 Elizabeth Desingano 6 Agueda Johnston 6.21 3 3
7 Lourdes Quenga 8 Jose Rios 6.41 1 2
8 Princess Macatuno 8 Benavente 6.42 1 1
9 Adrianna Dupriest 8 Agueda Johnston 6.48 2
10 Chloe Nauta 7 Benavente 6.49 2
11 Symphony Guevara 6 Agueda Johnston 6.50 3
12 Ashley Villanueva 7 Benavente 7.07 3
13 Genelle Asuncion 6 Benavente 7.11 2
SCR Ashley Johnson 8 Agueda Johnston NT 1
SCR Ruth Bautista 7 FB Leon Guerrero NT 1
SCR Khaitlin Ocampo 7 FB Leon Guerrero NT 2
SCR Sierra Tenorio 7 Jose Rios NT 2
SCR Fatima Cepeda 7 FB Leon Guerrero NT 2
SCR Kaylene Quitugua 7 Untalan NT 3

Varsity Womens 4×100 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Untalan A 57.65 10
1) Jacquelyn Cabusi 2) Narissa Blaz
3) Rachel Tomagan 4) Victoria Botelho
2 Agueda Johnston A 57.82 8
1) Maleia Lute 2) Zeraya Munoz
3) Aveah Garrido 4) Sheila Dumaroag
3 Benavente A 59.52 6
1) Shermia Cruz 2) Abigayle Antolin
3) Talia Aguon 4) Richelle Tugade
4 FB Leon Guerrero A 1:00.03 5
1) Elice Coronel 2) Alandrea Sablan
3) Joyblessis Lazaga 4) Sheraldmae Alvarez
5 Agueda Johnston B 1:06.51 4
1) Heidi Aguon 2) Elizabeth Desingano
3) Ashley Johnson 4) Delsha David
6 Benavente B 1:08.17 3
1) Rhyanna Cruz 2) Francesca Manosa
3) April Lopez 4) Crescelle Vicente

Varsity Womens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Reniah Ungacta 7 Untalan 8.62m 10
2 Marah Rosales 8 Benavente 7.59m 8
3 Nicole Diras 8 Oceanview 7.29m 6
4 Tasi Cruz 8 Agueda Johnston 7.26m 5
5 Victoria Botelho 8 Untalan 7.15m 4
6 Karen Palomo 8 Oceanview 6.52m 3
7 Richelle Tugade 7 Benavente 6.45m 2
8 Charlyn Espinosa 8 Benavente 6.16m 1
9 Erika Shull 8 Agueda Johnston 5.97m
10 Heidi Aguon 7 Agueda Johnston 5.66m
11 Serenity Ulloa 6 FB Leon Guerrero 5.59m
12 Inareh Arthur 6 Agueda Johnston 5.27m
13 Alissa Suarez 7 FB Leon Guerrero 4.85m
14 Geerdean Perez 7 Benavente 4.43m
15 Ruth Bautista 7 FB Leon Guerrero 4.03m
SCR Maleia Lute 8 Agueda Johnston ND

Varsity Womens Discus
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Victoria Botelho 8 Untalan 17.30m 1 10
2 Marah Rosales 8 Benavente 16.97m 1 8
3 Tasi Cruz 8 Agueda Johnston 16.25m 1 6
4 Reniah Ungacta 7 Untalan 16.15m 2 5
5 Richelle Tugade 7 Benavente 15.59m 2 4
6 Nicole Diras 8 Oceanview 14.06m 1 3
7 Charlyn Espinosa 8 Benavente 12.77m 2 2
8 Erika Shull 8 Agueda Johnston 11.96m 2 1
9 Inareh Arthur 6 Agueda Johnston 10.00m 2
10 Alissa Suarez 7 FB Leon Guerrero 9.35m 2
SCR Narissa Blaz 8 Untalan ND 1
SCR Khaitlin Ocampo 7 FB Leon Guerrero ND 1
SCR Jhemelyn Laxamana 8 FB Leon Guerrero ND 1
SCR Karen Palomo 8 Oceanview ND 2

Varsity Womens Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Charience Dela Cruz 8 Oceanview 4.54m NWI 3 10
2 Richelle Tugade 7 Benavente 4.29m NWI 1 8
3 Sheila Dumaroag 7 Agueda Johnston 3.94m NWI 3 6
4 Ajia Fegurgur 7 Jose Rios 3.93m NWI 2 5
5 Princess Macatuno 8 Benavente 3.88m NWI 2 4
6 Jacquelyn Cabusi 7 Untalan 3.77m NWI 2 3
7 Dyani Asperec 6 Jose Rios 3.76m NWI 1 2
8 Heidi Aguon 7 Agueda Johnston 3.75m NWI 3 1
9 Maleia Lute 8 Agueda Johnston 3.63m NWI 3
10 Aveah Garrido 6 Agueda Johnston 3.58m NWI 2
11 Narissa Blaz 8 Untalan 3.56m NWI 1
12 Alexandra Angoco 6 Jose Rios 3.53m NWI 2
13 Mika Delos Santos 6 Benavente 3.42m NWI 3
14 Nicole Diras 8 Oceanview 2.92m NWI 2
15 McEllie Garcia 8 FB Leon Guerrero 2.91m NWI 3
16 Crescelle Vicente 6 Benavente 2.86m NWI 1
17 Reniah Ungacta 7 Untalan 2.53m NWI 1
18 Serenity Ulloa 6 FB Leon Guerrero 2.45m NWI 1
19 Jhemelyn Laxamana 8 FB Leon Guerrero 2.13m NWI 1
20 Syd Refugia 7 Untalan 2.04m NWI 3
SCR Jayann Andrew 6 Oceanview ND 1
SCR Zeraya Munoz 8 Agueda Johnston ND 2
SCR April Lopez 6 Benavente ND 2
SCR Rachel Tomagan 7 Untalan ND 3

Varsity Mens 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Bob Manglona 8 Jose Rios 7.38 NWI 1 10
2 Hezekiah Cruz 8 Agueda Johnston 7.61 NWI 1 8
3 Gerofel Edejer 8 Benavente 7.63 NWI 3 6
4 Nick Foster 8 FB Leon Guerrero 7.78 NWI 4 5
5 Nathaniel Kyle Gaitan 8 Untalan 7.82 NWI 3 4
6 Daniel Padilla 8 FB Leon Guerrero 7.90 NWI 1 3
7 Christian Ramos 8 FB Leon Guerrero 7.97 NWI 3 2
8 Drennan Rillera 8 Jose Rios 8.02 NWI 4 1
9 Cavin Patino 8 FB Leon Guerrero 8.15 NWI 4
10 Dante Asprec 8 Jose Rios 8.16 NWI 3
11 Rymel Petil 8 Untalan 8.18 NWI 1
12 Myles Macaraeg 8 Benavente 8.45 NWI 3 .450
12 John Colisao 7 Benavente 8.45 NWI 4 .450
14 Mark Laanan 8 Jose Rios 8.47 NWI 1
15 Jesse Rojas 8 Benavente 8.51 NWI 2
16 Christian Ongpauco 7 Untalan 8.61 NWI 1
17 BrendanSeth Santos 8 Untalan 8.69 NWI 2
18 Aaron Toves 6 Agueda Johnston 8.73 NWI 3
19 Jude Cruz 6 Untalan 8.84 NWI 1
20 Brennan Negrito 7 FB Leon Guerrero 8.96 NWI 2
21 Ivan Galutira 8 Benavente 9.31 NWI 2
22 Damien Breton 8 Oceanview 9.62 NWI 2
23 Matrix Dydasco 7 Agueda Johnston 9.70 NWI 4
24 Zildjian Camat 6 Agueda Johnston 11.17 NWI 2
SCR Nathaniel Diaz 7 Oceanview NT NWI 2
SCR Mason Manglona 8 Agueda Johnston NT NWI 3
SCR Fred Lumogda 8 Jose Rios NT NWI 4
SCR Jesse Cruz 8 Oceanview NT NWI 4

Varsity Womens 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Victoria Botelho 8 Untalan 8.77 NWI 3 10
2 Narissa Blaz 8 Untalan 8.86 NWI 2 8
3 Charience Dela Cruz 8 Oceanview 8.89 NWI 1 6
4 Elice Coronel 7 FB Leon Guerrero 8.96 NWI 3 5
5 Shermia Cruz 7 Benavente 9.00 NWI 2 4
6 Rachel Tomagan 7 Untalan 9.10 NWI 2 3
7 Ajia Fegurgur 7 Jose Rios 9.15 NWI 3 2
8 Joyblessis Lazaga 6 FB Leon Guerrero 9.29 NWI 1 1
9 Aveah Garrido 6 Agueda Johnston 9.30 NWI 2
10 Delsha David 7 Agueda Johnston 9.40 NWI 3
11 Alissa Suarez 7 FB Leon Guerrero 9.54 NWI 2
12 Tasilynn Cruz 6 Untalan 9.94 NWI 1
13 Jelcy Inocenti 7 Agueda Johnston 9.96 NWI 3
14 Marah Rosales 8 Benavente 10.02 NWI 2
15 McEllie Garcia 8 FB Leon Guerrero 10.13 NWI 2
16 Dyani Asperec 6 Jose Rios 10.22 NWI 1
17 Deanna Blas 6 Untalan 10.32 NWI 3
18 Rexie Kanemoto 8 FB Leon Guerrero 10.60 NWI 1
19 Rhyanna Cruz 6 Benavente 10.68 NWI 3
20 Jose Mari Galeno 7 Benavente 10.97 NWI 1
SCR Adrianna Dupriest 8 Agueda Johnston NT NWI 1
SCR Zeraya Munoz 8 Agueda Johnston NT NWI 2
SCR Abigayle Antolin 7 Benavente NT NWI 3

Varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Jose Rios A 1:46.04 10
1) Dante Asprec 2) Emmanuel Soriano
3) Fred Lumogda 4) Bob Manglona
2 Agueda Johnston A 1:47.55 8
1) Kastino Engichy 2) Mason Manglona
3) Kenly Magwili 4) Hezekiah Cruz
3 FB Leon Guerrero A 1:50.04 6
1) Rjay Saburo 2) Cavin Patino
3) Nick Foster 4) Daniel Padilla
4 Untalan A 1:53.46 5
1) Christian Leonor 2) BrendanSeth Santos
3) Rymel Petil 4) Nathaniel Kyle Gaitan
5 Untalan B 2:05.10 4
1) Patrick Padua 2) Matthew Asistores
3) Joseph Aguon 4) Jeremy SanAgustin
6 Agueda Johnston B 2:24.24 3
1) Zildjian Camat 2) Matrix Dydasco
3) Voltaire Salvador 4) Donavin Lamb
7 Jose Rios B 2:37.92 2
1) David Castro 2) Alvin Santos
3) Charlie Bautista 4) Bailey Flores
SCR Benavente A NT
1) Gerofel Edejer 2) Kyle Collera
3) Christopher Flores 4) Myles Macaraeg
SCR Benavente B NT
1) John Colisao 2) Larry Rosario
3) Juan Sarmiento 4) JohnRay Tablante

Varsity Womens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Agueda Johnston A 2:02.70 10
1) Maleia Lute 2) Zeraya Munoz
3) Delsha David 4) Sheila Dumaroag
2 Jose Rios A 2:06.21 8
1) Arika Wada 2) Alexandra Angoco
3) Ajia Fegurgur 4) Dyani Asperec
3 Benavente A 2:13.44 6
1) Jianna Navarro 2) Marah Rosales
3) Mika Delos Santos 4) Rizzaline Serrano
4 FB Leon Guerrero A 2:14.80 5
1) Rexie Kanemoto 2) Elice Coronel
3) Alandrea Sablan 4) Joyblessis Lazaga
5 Agueda Johnston B 2:19.98 4
1) Elizabeth Desingano 2) Symphony Guevara
3) Jelcy Inocenti 4) Ashley Johnson
6 Benavente B 2:21.59 3
1) Angelina De Leon 2) Rhyanna Cruz
3) Princess Macatuno 4) Crescelle Vicente
SCR Untalan A NT
1) Tasilynn Cruz 2) Rachel Tomagan
3) Victoria Botelho 4) Narissa Blaz

Varsity Team Scores (11 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Untalan 122.5 21 59.5 0 10 29 3 0
2 Benavente 104 4 45 0 18 25 12 0
3 Agueda Johnston 91 0 46 0 26 12 7 0
4 Jose Rios 49 2 32 0 8 0 7 0
5 Oceanview 31.5 6 10 0 0 12 10 0
6 FB Leon Guerrero 19 6 3 0 10 0 0 0

Varsity Team Scores (11 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Jose Rios 115 11 62 0 22 9 11 0
2 Agueda Johnston 85.5 8 53 0 19 0 11 0
3 Untalan 79.5 4 26 0 9 30 11 0
4 FB Leon Guerrero 65 10 22.5 0 12 16 4.5 0
5 Benavente 61 6 33 0 0 13 2 0
6 Oceanview 10 0 0 0 0 10 0 0

Share this article: