MOST BEAUTIFUL RUN RESULTS

MOST BEAUTIFUL RUN RESULTS

📅08 June 2014
Share this article:

Overall Results

1 Mandell Derek MO 30.05
2 Matienzo Ryan MO 31.20
3 Thorne Tyler MJ 32.55
4 Paet Sherwin MSM 35.57
5 Johnson Jacob MO 36.16
6 Van Duser John MM 36.36
7 Dela Cruz Joseph MSM 36.54
8 Blas Peter MS 36.57
9 Iijima Manami FO 37.55
10 Andrade Alex MSM 39.19
11 McCoy Matt MO 39.30
12 So Erik MSM 39.31
13 Cruz Paul MS 39.39
14 Velte Dan MM 40.08
15 Calvo Mark G MS 40.35
16 Kawasaki Namiko FM 40.47
17 Dalangin Julio MM 41.45
18 Champaco Brian MO 42.06
19 Bordallo Rodney MS 42.52
20 Abad Tony MM 43.11
21 Elizaga Romeo MS 43.28
22 Yu Gigi FS 43.36
23 Tsukamoto Kazuyuki MSM 43.43
24 Iijima Nobuko FM 44.05
25 Potter Nathaniel MO 44.14
26 Garcia Mylene FM 44.26
27 Fernandez Miguel MS 44.40
28 Schwartz Nathaniel MSM 44.45
29 Gahley John MSM 44.47
30 Wong David MO 44.48
31 Wulf Kevin MSM 45.51
32 Balicha Jonathan MM 46.29
33 Bartonico Robert MS 46.59
34 Gaerlan Harold MY 47.16
35 Meagher Robert MSM 47.19
36 Navarro Robert MGM 47.20
37 Wesolowski John MS 47.39
38 Temerowski Mike MM 48.04
39 Hechanova Yuka FM 48.05
40 Bledsoe Melvin MM 48.20
41 Leon Guerrero Colin MO 48.29
42 Cubacub Arvin MS 48.51
43 G May FSM 49.04
44 Lugue Al MO 49.06
45 Harvey Richard MMAN 49.12
46 Tanag Eva FGM 49.25
47 Gaerlan Nathaniel MJ 50.05
48 Schwartz Stephanie FSM 50.42
49 Yano Noelani FSM 50.50
50 Skornia Jami FSM 50.51
51 Wang Kevin MO 51.25
52 Yamanoi Makoto MM 51.35
53 Oviedo Sonja FM 51.43
54 Lindstrom Ashley FO 51.48
55 Sugahara Ayuri FO 51.52
56 Lobaton Cheryl FSM 52.00
57 Holley Jeff MM 52.02
58 Romero Bernadette FO 52.16
59 Rebujio Lito MGM 52.27
60 Sablan Caroline H FS 52.52
61 Malalis Cindy FSM 54.11
62 Marinas Maria FO 54.14
63 Crisostomo Elias MS 54.20
64 Balagot Darlene FO 54.25
65 Rhods Lara FM 54.30
66 Yu Johnny MGM 54.31
67 Yu Richard MS 54.33
68 Tabilas Coleen FSM 54.50
69 Yamanoi Tamiko FM 55.11
70 Gaerlan Ador MS 55.17
71 Teodoro Linda FS 55.42
72 Andrade Sonia FO 59.49
73 Gaerlan Rico MJ 1.00.17
74 Barnes Teena FSM 1.02.08
75 Taimanglo Tina FM 1.02.09
76 Santos Teresa FJ 1.02.53
77 Quinata Therese FSM 1.03.00
78 Santos Joy FM 1.03.12
79 Bevacqua Robert MGM 1.03.51
80 Hameister Arthur MS 1.03.59
81 Brown Rachel FSM 1.07.16
82 Byrne Sunny FSM 1.07.17
83 Harris Tequilla FSM 1.10.38
84 Butler Carol FGM 1.11.39
85 Witkamp Sabrah FM 1.13.04
86 McDaniel Melissa FO 1.13.06
87 Bush Joyce FM 1.13.13
88 Pangelinan Jocelyn FM 1.13.51
89 Peoples Carina FO 1.19.43
90 No Name 1.20.23
91 Villines Marvin MMAN 1.20.39
92 Crisostomo Pecto MMAN 1.21.21

Open Division top five finishers.

Open Division top five finishers.

Division Results

FEMALE GRAND MASTER 60-69

46 1 Tanag Eva 49.25
84 2 Butler Carol 1.11.39
FEMALE JUNIOR 14-19
76 1 Santos Teresa 1.02.53

FEMALE MASTER 40-49

16 1 Kawasaki Namiko 40.47
24 2 Iijima Nobuko 44.05
26 3 Garcia Mylene 44.26
39 4 Hechanova Yuka 48.05
53 5 Oviedo Sonja 51.43
65 6 Rhods Lara 54.30
69 7 Yamanoi Tamiko 55.11
75 8 Taimanglo Tina 1.02.09
78 9 Santos Joy 1.03.12
85 10 Witkamp Sabrah 1.13.04
87 11 Bush Joyce 1.13.13
88 12 Pangelinan Jocelyn 1.13.51

FEMALE OPEN 20-29

9 1 Iijima Manami 37.55
54 2 Lindstrom Ashley 51.48
55 3 Sugahara Ayuri 51.52
58 4 Romero Bernadette 52.16
62 5 Marinas Maria 54.14
64 6 Balagot Darlene 54.25
72 7 Andrade Sonia 59.49
86 8 McDaniel Melissa 1.13.06
89 9 Peoples Carina 1.19.43

FEMALE SENIORS 50-59

22 1 Yu Gigi 43.36
60 2 Sablan Caroline H 52.52
71 3 Teodoro Linda 55.42

FEMALE SUBMASTER 30-39

43 1 G May 49.04
48 2 Schwartz Stephanie 50.42
49 3 Yano Noelani 50.50
50 4 Skornia Jami 50.51
56 5 Lobaton Cheryl 52.00
61 6 Malalis Cindy 54.11
68 7 Tabilas Coleen 54.50
74 8 Barnes Teena 1.02.08
77 9 Quinata Therese 1.03.00
81 10 Brown Rachel 1.07.16
82 11 Byrne Sunny 1.07.17
83 12 Harris Tequilla 1.10.38

MALE GRAND MASTER 60-69

36 1 Navarro Robert 47.20
59 2 Rebujio Lito 52.27
66 3 Yu Johnny 54.31
79 4 Bevacqua Robert 1.03.51

MALE JUNIOR 14-19
3 1 Thorne Tyler 32.55
47 2 Gaerlan Nathaniel 50.05
73 3 Gaerlan Rico 1.00.17

MALE MASTER 40-49

6 1 Van Duser John 36.36
14 2 Velte Dan 40.08
17 3 Dalangin Julio 41.45
20 4 Abad Tony 43.11
32 5 Balicha Jonathan 46.29
38 6 Temerowski Mike 48.04
40 7 Bledsoe Melvin 48.20
52 8 Yamanoi Makoto 51.35
57 9 Holley Jeff 52.02

MALE MANAMKO 70 & UP

45 1 Harvey Richard 49.12
91 2 Villines Marvin 1.20.39
92 3 Crisostomo Pecto 1.21.21

MALE OPEN 20-29

1 1 Mandell Derek 30.05
2 2 Matienzo Ryan 31.20
5 3 Johnson Jacob 36.16
11 4 McCoy Matt 39.30
18 5 Champaco Brian 42.06
25 6 Potter Nathaniel 44.14
30 7 Wong David 44.48
41 8 Leon Guerrero Colin 48.29
44 9 Lugue Al 49.06
51 10 Wang Kevin 51.25

MALE SENIOR 50-59

8 Blas Peter 36.57
13 Cruz Paul 39.39
15 Calvo Mark G 40.35
19 Bordallo Rodney 42.52
21 Elizaga Romeo 43.28
27 Fernandez Miguel 44.40
33 Bartonico Robert 46.59
37 Wesolowski John 47.39
42 Cubacub Arvin 48.51
63 Crisostomo Elias 54.20
67 Yu Richard 54.33
70 Gaerlan Ador 55.17
80 Hameister Arthur 1.03.59

MALE SUBMASTER 30-39

4 Paet Sherwin 35.57
7 Dela Cruz Joseph 36.54
10 Andrade Alex 39.19
12 So Erik 39.31
23 Tsukamoto Kazuyuki 43.43
28 Schwartz Nathaniel 44.45
29 Gahley John 44.47
31 Wulf Kevin 45.51
35 Meagher Robert 47.19

MALE YOUTH 14 & UNDER

34 Gaerlan Harold 47.16

 

PHOTO GALLERY:

Manamko Division finisher.

Manamko Division finisher.

Submaster Division finishers.

Submaster Division finishers.

Submaster Division finisher.

Submaster Division finisher.

Open Division finishers.

Open Division finishers.

Open Division finishers.

Open Division finishers.

Senior Division Finishers

Senior Division Finishers

Senior Division finishers

Senior Division finishers

Grandmaster division finishers.

Grandmaster division finishers.

Grandmaster Division finishers.

Grandmaster Division finishers.

Open Division finishers

Open Division finishers

Runners hitch a ride back to the starting line. (courtesy photo)

Runners hitch a ride back to the starting line. (courtesy photo)

Youth Division finisher.

Youth Division finisher.

Top Junior Division finishers.

Top Junior Division finishers.

Share this article: