Connect with us

GSPN

WRESTLING: ISLANDERS PIN DOLPHINS

Catch up with some of the Saturday wrestling matches here!

John F. Kennedy High School @ Southern High School on 11/15/2014.
John F. Kennedy High School (JFKK) 63.00 Southern High School (SOHS) 15.00
113: A. Dela Rosa (JFKK) over . (SOHS) (For.)
120: M. Herreria (JFKK) over J. Baza (SOHS) (Fall 0:28)
126: E. Torres (JFKK) over D. Mendiola (SOHS) (Dec 10-4)
132: E. Solang (JFKK) over . (SOHS) (For.)
138: J. Shin (JFKK) over M. Baza (SOHS) (Fall 1:45)
145: K. Taimanglo (JFKK) over A. Esemanaw (SOHS) (Fall 3:57)
152: N. Taimanglo (JFKK) over G. Rebelkuul (SOHS) (Fall 3:52)
160: M. Andrew (SOHS) over P. Aquiningoc (JFKK) (Fall 4:43)
170: G. Perez (JFKK) over J. Joshua (SOHS) (Fall 1:37)
182: C. Lopez (SOHS) over W. Kosaka (JFKK) (Dec 11-6)
195: M. Tomagan (JFKK) over . (SOHS) (For.)
220: R. Babauta (JFKK) over . (SOHS) (For.)
285: M. Diaz (SOHS) over C. Sanchez (JFKK) (Fall 4:30)
106: A. Dela Rosa (JFKK) over . (SOHS) (For.)
John F. Kennedy High School (JFKK) 78.00 Tyian High School (TYAN) 6.00
113: A. Dela Rosa (JFKK) over . (TYAN) (For.)
120: M. Herreria (JFKK) over J. Ulloa (TYAN) (Fall 1:45)
126: E. Torres (JFKK) over . (TYAN) (For.)
132: E. Solang (JFKK) over R. Manglona (TYAN) (Fall 0:44)
138: J. Shin (JFKK) over . (TYAN) (For.)
145: A. San Agustin (JFKK) over L. Hocog (TYAN) (Fall 1:38)
152: N. Taimanglo (JFKK) over J. Sablan (TYAN) (Fall 0:54)
160: P. Aquiningoc (JFKK) over J. Cruz (TYAN) (Fall 3:30)
170: G. Perez (JFKK) over J. Ventura (TYAN) (Fall 0:53)
182: W. Kosaka (JFKK) over . (TYAN) (For.)
195: M. Tomagan (JFKK) over . (TYAN) (For.)
220: R. Babauta (JFKK) over . (TYAN) (For.)
285: C. Sanchez (JFKK) over . (TYAN) (For.)
106: T. Aguero (TYAN) over A. Dela Rosa (JFKK) (Fall 1:46)
Other Score
FD 39, Sanchez 36

 

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

May

June 2024

July
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Events for May

1st

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Events for June

2nd

Events for June

3rd

Events for June

3rd

No Events
Events for June

4th

No Events
Events for June

5th

No Events
Events for June

6th

No Events
Events for June

8th

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Events for June

9th

Events for June

9th

No Events
Events for June

10th

No Events
Events for June

11th

No Events
Events for June

12th

No Events
Events for June

13th

No Events
Events for June

15th

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Events for June

16th

Events for June

17th

Events for June

18th

Events for June

19th

Events for June

20th

Events for June

21st

Events for June

22nd

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Events for June

23rd

Events for June

24th

Events for June

24th

No Events
Events for June

25th

No Events
Events for June

26th

No Events
Events for June

27th

No Events
Events for June

29th

30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Events for June

30th

COMING SOON …

10th Micronesian Games from Marjuro June 15-24

Guam National Bodybuilding Championship June 29

QUICK HITS

Congratulations to the 2024 Guam Rugby Cup Champions: Tao Tao Mana (Men’s Cup Champions) and Southern Rugby Club (Women’s Cup Champions)
—————————————–
Three graduating ruggers have signed Division I letters to play college rugby stateside.
Saige Calvo from Okkodo heads to Mount St. Mary’s
Mia Topasna from Academy heads to Lindenwood
Tanner Costa from FD heads to Iowa Central

More in GSPN