Connect with us

GSPN

GSPN CELEBRATES OUR JUNE BIRTHDAYS

Happy birthday from GSPN!

June 3

JD Castro (bowling)

June 7

Tong-Su Rivera (volleyball)

June 10

Russell Maratita (baseball,softball)

Margaret Taitano Kioshi (volleyball)

Nomer Alegre (boxing)

June 15

Jose Terlaje (GSPN reporter, rugby)

June 16

Zach Pangelinan (USA rugby)

Gaynell Marsh (running)

June 17

Brent Tipton (basketball)

June 19

Erwin Villa (basketball)

Stephen Gatewood (golf)

June 20

Rick Miner (baseball)

Erin Wong (volleyball)

June 21

Daniel Del Carmen (basketball)

June 22

Eli Monge (football, jiu-jitsu)

June 27

Baby Joe Taimanglo (Bellator MMA)

Gerry Cruz (sports reporter)

June 30

Sean Mendiola (football)

GSPN-MFC-Banner-LL

 

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

April

May 2024

June
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
Events for April

1st

Events for May

2nd

Events for May

3rd

Events for May

4th

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Events for May

4th

No Events
Events for May

6th

Events for May

7th

Events for May

8th

Events for May

9th

Events for May

10th

Events for May

11th

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Events for May

11th

No Events
Events for May

13th

Events for May

14th

Events for May

14th

No Events
Events for May

16th

Events for May

17th

Events for May

18th

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Events for May

19th

Events for May

20th

Events for May

20th

No Events
Events for May

21st

No Events
Events for May

22nd

No Events
Events for May

23rd

No Events
Events for May

25th

26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Events for May

26th

Events for May

26th

No Events
Events for May

27th

No Events
Events for May

28th

No Events
Events for May

29th

No Events
Events for May

30th

No Events

COMING SOON …

Guam Track & Field National Championship May 26

All-Island Wrestling Alumni Tournament June 8

10th Micronesian Games from Marjuro

QUICK HITS

Bailey Concepcion makes it to the Seattle Seahawks dance team for the 2nd straight year.

Congratulations @seadancer_bailey
—————————————–
The St. Paul Warriors are the 2024 IIAAG Boys Middle School Basketball League Champions! The Warriors defeated the 2nd seed Andersen Dragons 60-47 to cap off their undefeated season.
Mario Bork led the Warriors with 20 points in the championship game.

More in GSPN