Connect with us

GSPN

MONDAY’S M.S. CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS

Monday’s Middle School Cross Country results.

               Middle School Boys 2500 Meter Run                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Ryan Kent                Bishop Baumgartner        8:04    —
  2 Andre Johnson            Andersen Middle Scho      8:34    —
  3 Kyle Halehale            Bishop Baumgartner        8:46    —
  4 Katsu Martines          Andersen Middle Scho      8:53    —
  5 Taiga Simon              St. Johns Middle Sch      8:59    —
  6 Malachi McMillan        Andersen Middle Scho      9:03    —
  7 Adam Cruz                St. Johns Middle Sch      9:07    —
  8 Nathan Chomel            Harvest Christian Ac      9:15    —
  9 Faizi Taylor            St. Johns Middle Sch      9:21    —
10 Karl Dahilig            Andersen Middle Scho      9:30    —
11 Keanu Hada              Harvest Christian Ac      9:36    —
12 Kyle Lloyd              Andersen Middle Scho      9:38    —
13 Skylar Ross              Andersen Middle Scho      9:39    —
14 Taka Ward                Harvest Christian Ac      9:40    —
15 Justin Kim              Harvest Christian Ac      9:48    —
16 Charles White            ST. Anthony Middle S      9:49    —
17 Alexander Stenson        St. Johns Middle Sch      9:51    —
18 Mattheo Cadiz            ST. Anthony Middle S      9:54    —
19 Diether Messner          Andersen Middle Scho    10:06    —
20 Joonsung Park            ST. Anthony Middle S    10:07    —
21 John Sevilla            St Pauls Christian      10:19    —
22 Warren Chen              Harvest Christian Ac    10:21    —
23 Marshall Zhang          St. Johns Middle Sch    10:24    —
24 Stanley Au              St. Johns Middle Sch    10:25    —
25 Andrew Stenson          St. Johns Middle Sch    10:29    —
26 Giovanni Valdes          ST. Anthony Middle S    10:31    —
27 Zachary Diaz            ST. Anthony Middle S    10:32    —
28 Hayato Tsujii            St Pauls Christian      10:46    —
29 Quran Tiatum            Andersen Middle Scho    10:50    —
30 Erren Chen              Harvest Christian Ac    10:53    —
31 Unknown Unknown          Andersen Middle Scho    10:54    —
32 Kyle Takano              Harvest Christian Ac    10:57    —
33 Sergio Quenga            ST. Anthony Middle S    11:01    —
34 Jordan Duenas            St Pauls Christian      11:02    —
35 Seth Abels              Harvest Christian Ac    11:04    —
36 Elijah Garrido          ST. Anthony Middle S    11:08    —
37 Jacob Fegurgur          ST. Anthony Middle S    11:11    —
38 Caleb Cruz              Bishop Baumgartner      11:12    —
39 Sota Kikuchi            Harvest Christian Ac    11:13    —
40 Andrew McCormic          St. Johns Middle Sch    11:31    —
41 Kiko Damian              Andersen Middle Scho    11:35    —
42 Vance Ganeb              St. Johns Middle Sch    11:58    —
43 Jedd Concepcion          ST. Anthony Middle S    11:59    —
44 Daniel Min              St. Johns Middle Sch    12:00    —
45 Kenji Haruna            St. Johns Middle Sch    12:04    —
46 Franklin Fujihara        ST. Anthony Middle S    12:05    —
47 Alexavier Lake          Harvest Christian Ac    12:09    —
48 Gevreel Jao              Andersen Middle Scho    12:11    —
49 Preston Clark            Andersen Middle Scho    12:13    —
50 Lucas Cooper-Nurse      Bishop Baumgartner      12:15    —
51 Markus Nanpei            ST. Anthony Middle S    12:16    —
52 Alexander Choi          Harvest Christian Ac    12:17    —
53 Hyden Morgan            Harvest Christian Ac    12:19    —
54 Antonio Francisco        Andersen Middle Scho    12:20    —
55 Nathan Sala              St Pauls Christian      12:26    —
56 Matthew Diamore          Andersen Middle Scho    12:30    —
57 Gallant Guzman          Bishop Baumgartner      12:32    —
58 Landon Alegre            Bishop Baumgartner      12:34    —
59 Geon Ho Kim              Harvest Christian Ac    12:46    —
60 Josiah Burnham          Andersen Middle Scho    12:47    —
61 Russell Maratita        Bishop Baumgartner      12:49    —
62 Keegan del Castillo      Andersen Middle Scho    12:50    —
63 Jacob Perez              St Pauls Christian      13:01    —
64 Axel Provido            St. Johns Middle Sch    13:02    —
65 Ethan Garcia            Andersen Middle Scho    13:03    —
66 Ethan Guzman            Bishop Baumgartner      13:14    —
67 Devin Garcia            ST. Anthony Middle S    13:17    —
68 Daniel Akimoto          Harvest Christian Ac    13:18    —
69 Kyle Ada                Bishop Baumgartner      13:32    —
70 Allen Blend              Andersen Middle Scho    13:33    —
71 Jensen Giger            ST. Anthony Middle S    13:34    —
72 Christopher Magana      Andersen Middle Scho    13:35    —
73 Nathan Paz              Andersen Middle Scho    13:42    —
74 Jesean Rivera            ST. Anthony Middle S    13:55    —
75 Rainheart Lemuel        Harvest Christian Ac    14:06    —
76 Woojin Kim              ST. Anthony Middle S    14:24    —
77 Nathanael Sharma        Harvest Christian Ac    14:51    —
78 David Nakamine          Harvest Christian Ac    14:55    —
79 Richie Zosa              Andersen Middle Scho    15:00    —
80 Noah Pereda              Bishop Baumgartner      15:18    —
81 Jacob Aguon              ST. Anthony Middle S    15:23    —
82 Viggo Pangelinan        ST. Anthony Middle S    15:38    —
83 Harry Kim                Harvest Christian Ac    15:49    —
84 Sasha Song              Andersen Middle Scho    16:11    —
85 Joshua Nededog          Andersen Middle Scho    16:20    —
86 Zaylan Bowuer            Andersen Middle Scho    16:30    —
87 Kenyen Hast              Andersen Middle Scho    16:34    —
88 Randy Taisacan          ST. Anthony Middle S    17:12    —
89 Jared Anulao            Bishop Baumgartner      17:14    —
90 Elijah Dudkiewicz        ST. Anthony Middle S    17:21    —
91 Nashteen Sarcos          ST. Anthony Middle S    17:23    —
92 Kyle Datu                ST. Anthony Middle S    17:44    —
93 Jacob Balmaceda          ST. Anthony Middle S    22:17    —

              Middle School Girls 2500 Meter Run                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Tabetha Boldt            Andersen Middle Scho    10:11    —
  2 Annika Almario          ST. Anthony Middle S    10:25    —
  3 Lily Franklin            St Pauls Christian      10:28    —
  4 Janalyn Criss            ST. Anthony Middle S    10:29    —
  5 Aya Cathey              Harvest Christian Ac    10:37    —
  6 Suzu Kono                St. Johns Middle Sch    10:42    —
  7 Abigail San Gil          Bishop Baumgartner      10:45    —
  8 Isabella Rodriguez      Andersen Middle Scho    10:46    —
  9 Minami Cramer            Harvest Christian Ac    10:49    —
10 Anavey Ventura          Andersen Middle Scho    10:52    —
11 Tara Ferguson            Harvest Christian Ac    11:17    —
12 Michelle Sule            St. Johns Middle Sch    11:29    —
13 Darlene Ramos            Harvest Christian Ac    11:30    —
14 Isyss Wood              Andersen Middle Scho    11:37    —
15 Roxanne Mikel            St. Johns Middle Sch    11:39    —
16 Lola Martin              ST. Anthony Middle S    11:46    —
17 Trinity Terlaje          Harvest Christian Ac    12:03    —
18 Chelsea Luo              St. Johns Middle Sch    12:09    —
19 Sicily Millionzi        Bishop Baumgartner      12:15    —
20 Karin Inoue              ST. Anthony Middle S    12:29    —
21 Jasmine Larson          Andersen Middle Scho    12:33    —
22 Kylie MyDonald          ST. Anthony Middle S    12:44    —
23 Chasity Sarcos          ST. Anthony Middle S    12:45    —
24 Sydnie Mathews          Andersen Middle Scho    12:46    —
25 Ine Seo Jang            ST. Anthony Middle S    13:03    —
26 Alyssa Valdez            St Pauls Christian      13:14    —
27 Lian Tsiao              ST. Anthony Middle S    13:32    —
28 Kylie Edosada            ST. Anthony Middle S    13:36    —
29 Amanda Fajardo          ST. Anthony Middle S    13:39    —
30 Kaitlyn Osborne          St Pauls Christian      13:59    —
31 Carlene Blailes          St Pauls Christian      14:04    —
32 Jada Jones              Harvest Christian Ac    14:13    —
33 Jessica Bernales        Harvest Christian Ac    14:14    —
34 Mya Larsen              St. Johns Middle Sch    14:17    —
35 Samantha Santos          ST. Anthony Middle S    16:31    —
36 Alyssa Tsuji            ST. Anthony Middle S    16:32    —
37 Jane Shon                ST. Anthony Middle S    16:36    —
38 Julia Sevilla            ST. Anthony Middle S    17:53    —
39 Kennedy Materne          ST. Anthony Middle S    17:58    —
40 Annjasmine Rojo          ST. Anthony Middle S    18:04    —
41 Isabella Grabell        Andersen Middle Scho    18:11    —
42 Trinity Knick            Andersen Middle Scho    23:30    —

Ad

2022 GSPN I MÅS METGOT COMPETITION

I Mås Metgot Athlete Spotlight: April Flores

 

GPS Sports Calendar

September

October 2022

November
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
Events for September

1st

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Events for October

2nd

Events for October

3rd

Events for October

4th

Events for October

5th

Events for October

6th

Events for October

7th

Events for October

8th

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Events for October

9th

Events for October

10th

Events for October

11th

Events for October

12th

Events for October

13th

Events for October

14th

Events for October

15th

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Events for October

16th

Events for October

17th

Events for October

18th

Events for October

19th

Events for October

20th

Events for October

21st

Events for October

22nd

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Events for October

22nd

No Events
Events for October

23rd

No Events
Events for October

24th

No Events
Events for October

25th

No Events
Events for October

27th

Events for October

27th

No Events
Events for October

28th

No Events
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Events for October

30th

Events for October

31st

2022 GSPN I MÅS METGOT COMPETITION

I Mås Metgot Athlete Spotlight: April Flores

 

2022 GSPN I MÅS METGOT COMPETITION

I Mås Metgot Athlete Spotlight: April Flores

 

COMING SOON …

  • I Mas Metgot Strongman Event OCT 2

 

QUICK HITS

Guam boys Kekoa Toves and Matias Calvo went head-to-head on the rugby pitch as American International College took on Dartmouth College, both top-ranked men’s rugby programs in the country.
Calvo (FD) is the captain of Dartmouth and scored, but Toves (Sanchez) and his AIC squad came away with the win in Springfield, Mass.
———————————————–
1LT Belizabeth Nicole V. Rengiil is known to be the first female from Guam and Palau to make the All-Army Women’s Rugby Team. She is an active duty Signal Officer with the US Army and is stationed at Joint Base Lewis-McChord in Washington.
Her team won the Armed Forces Women’s Rugby Championship with a 4-0 record.
Belizabeth is the daughter of Edwin and Juliana Rengiil with siblings Johanna and Edwin-Isaiah Rengiil from Mangilao.

More in GSPN