TRACK & FIELD MEET 3 RESULTS

TRACK & FIELD MEET 3 RESULTS

📅26 April 2015
Share this article:

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Gaynell Marsh, MSOA

IIAAG Meet#3 – 04/24/2015
Okkodo, Dededo, OS

Varsity Womens 3000 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–

JFK Islanders Alison Bowman dominated both the 3000 and 1500 meter runs in week 3. (photo by Richard Camaco IV)

JFK Islanders Alison Bowman dominated both the 3000 and 1500 meter runs in week 3. (photo by Richard Camacho IV)

1 Alison Bowman 12 John F. Kennedy 12:04.86 —
2 Lorraine Milan 10 John F. Kennedy 12:39.64 —
3 Adrienne Edrosa 10 Okkodo 12:50.37 —
4 Katalina Day 12 John F. Kennedy 13:00.30 —
5 Jane Angara 9 Guam 13:07.11 —
6 Jadine Rosario 12 John F. Kennedy 13:09.07 —
7 Jasmine Magsombol 9 Okkodo 13:12.41 —
8 Genina Criss-Piolo 11 John F. Kennedy 13:14.10 —
9 Sofia Lowe 11 George Washington 13:23.85 —
10 Ianthe Porras 12 Southern 13:33.47 —
11 Elayne Apol 12 Guam 13:55.87 —
12 Bonita Dydasco 12 Southern 13:58.52 —
13 Eva Laserna 10 Simon Sanchez 14:19.24 —
14 Kianni Aguillard 10 George Washington 14:39.04 —
15 Elyze Laserna 9 Academy of Our Lady 14:45.63 —
16 Esther Loser 10 Guam 15:25.55 —
17 Ashley Johnson 9 George Washington 15:34.96 —
18 Ryanne Thompson 10 Guam 16:10.40 —
19 Louise Garcia -4 Okkodo 16:14.35 —
20 Julianne Ballon 10 Okkodo 17:23.26 —
DNS Angelyn Sy 11 Academy of Our Lady NT
DNS Taloani Atoigue 12 Guam NT

Varsity Mens 3000 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Isaac Ventura 9 Guam 10:21.73 —
2 Albert james Linder 12 Southern 10:24.93 —
3 Nicolas Delgado 10 Okkodo 10:28.13 —
4 John Conducto 11 John F. Kennedy 10:43.44 —
5 Beato Manglona 10 John F. Kennedy 10:48.54 —
6 John Garcia 11 Simon Sanchez 10:52.24 —
7 Patrick Marquez 11 John F. Kennedy 11:02.91 —
8 Joshua Tingson 11 John F. Kennedy 11:03.43 —
9 Ian Entilla 12 Okkodo 11:10.99 — .990
9 Jesus Galang 9 Southern 11:10.99 — .990
11 Nicholas Olmstead Guam 11:17.28 —
12 Jeremy Del Castillo 11 Okkodo 11:25.45 —
13 Andrew Baranda 11 Simon Sanchez 11:33.20 —
14 Zachary Olmstead 11 Guam 11:33.34 —
15 Jordon Barcinas 10 Southern 11:40.84 —
16 Nelson Ortega 10 Southern 11:44.18 —
17 Jeff Aggabao 10 Father Duenas 11:50.27 —
18 Ginga Ikeda 12 Father Duenas 12:00.97 —
19 Jace Santos 11 Father Duenas 12:03.31 —
20 Roland Ocampo 10 Simon Sanchez 12:12.25 —
21 Russell Rizzo 10 Guam 12:13.06 —
22 Jim Mangligot 10 Okkodo 12:13.58 —
23 Allen Sizemore 11 John F. Kennedy 12:28.85 —
24 Joshua Manglona 11 Okkodo 12:36.15 —
25 Paul Clark 9 Guam 13:09.07 —
26 Michael Castro 10 Simon Sanchez 13:12.79 —
27 Roybert Bautista 12 Simon Sanchez 13:19.70 —
28 Anthony Salas 9 Southern 13:25.38 —
29 Anthony Gallego 10 Simon Sanchez 14:01.27 —
DNS Ben Lee Ulloa 12 George Washington NT
DNS Michael Rosario 10 Father Duenas NT
DNS Jet Aggabao 9 Father Duenas NT
DNS Louis Garcia Okkodo NT

Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Christina Francisco 12 Guam 16.48 NWI 1 —
2 Sammari Galvez 10 John F. Kennedy 18.29 NWI 1 —
3 Maurine Delapaz 10 Okkodo 18.38 NWI 4 —
4 Jadine Rosario 12 John F. Kennedy 18.68 NWI 1 —
5 Adhara Balansay 10 Simon Sanchez 19.76 NWI 3 —
6 Ailea Bonto 10 Simon Sanchez 19.86 NWI 4 —
7 Isabella Lyda 9 Okkodo 20.50 NWI 3 —
8 Danica Ibanez -4 Tiyan 20.95 NWI 2 —
9 Ross Irish Gonzales 9 Okkodo 21.10 NWI 2 —
10 Madison Dydasco -4 Tiyan 21.23 NWI 2 —
11 Anessa Meno 9 Southern 21.64 NWI 2 —
12 Kelsey Fermo 12 John F. Kennedy 24.72 NWI 1 —
DNS Marika Tanoue 11 Simon Sanchez NT NWI 3

Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Johnny Quitugua 11 John F. Kennedy 16.00 NWI 2 —
2 Zachary Cejoco 12 Okkodo 18.18 NWI 1 —
3 Daniel Lanquin 10 Southern 18.29 NWI 1 —
4 Wonjoon Han 10 John F. Kennedy 18.36 NWI 4 —
5 Ken Delfin 10 Simon Sanchez 18.73 NWI 2 —
6 Michael Topasna 11 Southern 18.78 NWI 2 —
7 Augustus Tilfas 10 John F. Kennedy 18.84 NWI 4 —
8 Jethro Capati 10 Simon Sanchez 19.14 NWI 3 —
9 Judiel Velasco 12 Okkodo 19.23 NWI 1 —
10 Javen Paloma -4 Tiyan 20.12 NWI 1 —
11 Arkel Rodriguez 11 Okkodo 20.56 NWI 3 —
12 Jeremiah Veloria 10 Simon Sanchez 21.62 NWI 3 —
13 Anthony Salas 9 Southern 22.12 NWI 4 —

Varsity Womens 100 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Regine Tugade 11 John F. Kennedy 12.40 NWI 2 —
2 Shania Bulala 10 Okkodo 12.99 NWI 3 —
3 Olivia Whitaker 9 Guam 13.02 NWI 2 —
4 Britney Bailey 9 Guam 13.24 NWI 2 —
5 Raquel Walker 12 George Washington 13.30 NWI 1 —
6 Olivia Ferguson 10 George Washington 13.80 NWI 1 —
7 Arisa Barcinas 11 Academy of Our Lady 14.10 NWI 2 —
8 Jonelle Sayama 11 Academy of Our Lady 14.13 NWI 3 —
9 Shaileen Espino 10 Simon Sanchez 14.14 NWI 3 —
10 Narissa Blaz 9 John F. Kennedy 14.39 NWI 2 —
11 Alison Plummer 11 John F. Kennedy 14.69 NWI 2 —
12 Madison Dydasco -4 Tiyan 14.72 NWI 3 —
13 Cloie Sablan 12 Okkodo 14.89 NWI 3 —
14 Tori Starr 10 Simon Sanchez 14.99 NWI 3 —
15 Cera Torres 12 Southern 15.02 NWI 1 —
16 Reggie Dionisio 11 George Washington 15.16 NWI 1 — .160
16 Rikka De Leon 10 Okkodo 15.16 NWI 2 — .160
18 Flora Ulloa 12 Southern 15.32 NWI 1 —
19 Danica Ibanez -4 Tiyan 15.85 NWI 3 —
20 Kailiana Martinez 10 Southern 16.03 NWI 1 —
21 Fina Garcia 12 Academy of Our Lady 16.40 NWI 3 —
DNS Tierra Anderson -4 Tiyan NT NWI 1

Speedster Regine Tugade still reigns supreme in the 100m run, coming in first place once again. (photo by Richard Camacho IV)

Speedster Regine Tugade still reigns supreme in the 100m run, coming in first place once again. (photo by Richard Camacho IV)

Varsity Mens 100 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Keith Chauret 11 Guam 11.42 NWI 2 —
2 Ryan Teologo 12 Southern 11.44 NWI 1 —
3 Will Sotero 11 Guam 11.63 NWI 2 —
4 Roy Taimanglo 11 Father Duenas 11.79 NWI 3 —
5 Norbin Tiru 11 George Washington 11.88 NWI 1 —
6 Jaythaniel Cruz 11 Okkodo 11.94 NWI 3 —
7 Ronald Cipriano 11 Simon Sanchez 12.06 NWI 3 —
8 Xavier Jones 11 Guam 12.10 NWI 2 —
9 Aljurrell Grape 11 John F. Kennedy 12.13 NWI 2 —
10 Emilio Repancol 11 John F. Kennedy 12.15 NWI 2 —
11 Ian Valencia 11 Simon Sanchez 12.29 NWI 3 —
12 Daniel Padilla 9 Simon Sanchez 12.31 NWI 3 —
13 J-One Weires 10 George Washington 12.32 NWI 1 —
14 Christian Diaz -4 Tiyan 12.35 NWI 1 —
15 Phillip Au 12 Father Duenas 12.49 NWI 3 —
16 Barklee Moses 10 Okkodo 12.74 NWI 2 —
17 Paolo Jusi 9 Okkodo 12.86 NWI 2 —
18 Frandy Andrew 10 Southern 12.99 NWI 1 —
19 Tyeler Cruz 9 Southern 13.07 NWI 1 — .70
19 Sapp Jordan 9 John F. Kennedy 13.07 NWI 2 — .70
21 Ferrand Cabuhat 10 Father Duenas 13.10 NWI 3 —
22 Javen Paloma -4 Tiyan 13.61 NWI 1 —
23 Cyril Pascual 10 George Washington 14.58 NWI 1 —

Varsity Womens 1500 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Alison Bowman 12 John F. Kennedy 5:11.47 —
2 Emma Sheedy 9 Guam 5:14.60 —
3 Maria Ollet 10 John F. Kennedy 5:39.51 —
4 Lorraine Milan 10 John F. Kennedy 5:47.98 —
5 Rizzaline Serrano 9 Okkodo 5:50.37 —
6 Jane Angara 9 Guam 5:59.08 —
7 Ianthe Porras 12 Southern 6:03.58 —
8 Xiarra Limtuatco 10 Okkodo 6:07.07 —
9 Katalina Day 12 John F. Kennedy 6:08.43 —
10 Abigail Cruz 10 Okkodo 6:10.17 —
11 Lovely Sejalbo 10 Okkodo 6:10.99 —
12 Marah Rosales 9 Okkodo 6:12.84 —
13 Bonita Dydasco 12 Southern 6:16.68 —
14 Elayne Apol 12 Guam 6:17.04 —
15 Kheila Ocampo 10 Simon Sanchez 6:22.71 —
16 Eva Laserna 10 Simon Sanchez 6:32.25 —
17 Esther Loser 10 Guam 6:48.27 —
18 Elyze Laserna 9 Academy of Our Lady 6:53.62 —
19 Kianni Aguillard 10 George Washington 6:55.16 —
20 Ashley Johnson 9 George Washington 7:06.19 —
21 Kelly Mondina 10 Simon Sanchez 7:14.82 —
22 Myriah Padrones 9 George Washington 7:19.07 —
23 Ryanne Thompson 10 Guam 7:47.65 —
24 Victoria San Nicolas 12 Southern 8:38.41 —
25 Jennifer Suh 12 John F. Kennedy 8:40.08 —
DNS Angelyn Sy 11 Academy of Our Lady NT
DNS Joahnne Singson 11 George Washington NT

Varsity Mens 1500 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Douglas Grant 11 Guam 4:39.06 —
2 Zachary Olmstead 11 Guam 4:40.44 —
3 Elijah Reyes 10 John F. Kennedy 4:41.88 —
4 Ryker Garcia 11 Okkodo 4:42.91 —
5 Aaron Castro 10 Simon Sanchez 4:43.23 —
6 Athan Arizanga 10 Okkodo 4:46.90 —
7 Evander De Guzman 11 Simon Sanchez 4:49.53 —
8 Joshua Tingson 11 John F. Kennedy 4:55.85 —
9 Yves Macalino 12 Okkodo 4:59.02 —
10 Beato Manglona 10 John F. Kennedy 5:01.66 —
11 Kurt Almoite 11 Okkodo 5:04.88 —
12 John Conducto 11 John F. Kennedy 5:09.83 —
13 Jesus Galang 9 Southern 5:15.34 —
14 Christopher Andrada 12 John F. Kennedy 5:15.98 —
15 William Sablan 10 Simon Sanchez 5:16.84 —
16 Andrew Baranda 11 Simon Sanchez 5:19.24 —
17 Nicholas Olmstead Guam 5:22.72 —
18 Isaac Ventura 9 Guam 5:27.94 —
19 Joe Sekine 11 Southern 5:29.67 —
20 Russell Rizzo 10 Guam 5:29.90 —
21 Christian Acosta 12 Okkodo 5:32.66 —
22 Jeff Aggabao 10 Father Duenas 5:34.59 —
23 Kyle Samonte 10 George Washington 5:34.60 —
24 Kyle Salcepuedes 12 Southern 5:37.12 —
25 Juhn Ibit 12 Southern 5:37.62 —
26 Roland Ocampo 10 Simon Sanchez 5:44.96 —
27 Andrew Gonzalez 9 Southern 5:55.80 —
28 Manuel Lomsit 9 Simon Sanchez 6:00.57 —
29 Nathan Javier Tiyan 6:02.49 —
30 G’vonni Perez Tiyan 7:47.19 —
DNS Jace Santos 11 Father Duenas NT
DNS Ben Lee Ulloa 12 George Washington NT
DNS Michael Rosario 10 Father Duenas NT
DNS Jet Aggabao 9 Father Duenas NT

(photo by Richard Camacho IV)

(photo by Richard Camacho IV)

Varsity Womens 4×100 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Guam A 52.70 —
1) Christina Francisco 2) Abigail Emmerling
3) Olivia Whitaker 4) Britney Bailey
2 John F. Kennedy A 54.55 —
1) Sammari Galvez 2) Kaitlyn Calma
3) Jadine Rosario 4) Estelita Estay
3 Okkodo A 54.92 —
1) Caren Mesias 2) Rozie Larcia
3) Shania Bulala 4) Celine Amparo
4 Academy of Our Lady of Guam A 1:00.44 —
1) Arisa Barcinas 2) Fina Garcia
3) Jonelle Sayama 4) Victoria Smith
5 Okkodo B 1:01.52 —
1) Jianna Navarro 2) Ceeana Calma
3) Jeanna Aninzo
6 Southern A 1:01.81 —
1) Daysha Cruz 2) Kailiana Martinez
3) Anessa Meno 4) Flora Ulloa
7 John F. Kennedy B 1:10.25 —
1) Tina Chen 2) Charlyn Espinosa
3) Gabrielle Bengco 4) Kelsey Fermo
8 George Washington A 1:11.15 —
1) Maria Lowe 2) Elizabeth Flisco
3) Raena Muna 4) Ajalyn Omelau

Christina Francisco and the Guam High Panthers topped the 4x400 relay once again in meet 3. (photo by Richard Camacho IV)

Christina Francisco and the Guam High Panthers topped the 4×400 relay once again in meet 3. (photo by Richard Camacho IV)

Varsity Mens 4×100 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Okkodo A 45.92 —
1) John Mesias 2) Jaythaniel Cruz
3) Jordan Lorenzo 4) Michael De Leon
2 Guam A 46.12 —
1) Keith Chauret 2) Will Sotero
3) Kalvin Bazan 4) Xavier Jones
3 Father Duenas A 48.57 —
1) Brandon Flores 2) Juan King
3) Roy Taimanglo 4) Jujuan King
4 Southern A 49.67 —
1) Jeric Navarro 2) Tatian Grajo
3) Frandy Andrew 4) Andrew Gonzalez
5 Simon Sanchez A 50.30 —
1) Daniel Padilla 2) Eron Sanchez
3) Clayton Cepeda 4) Gabriel De Luna
6 George Washington A 54.86 —
1) Devin Blas 2) Jacob Bamba
3) Josiah Carlos 4) Kastino Engichy
DQ John F. Kennedy A NT
1) Karl Bamba 2) Tijani Bah
3) Wesley Degracia 4) Sapp Jordan
dq Okkodo B NT
1) John Jusi 2) Joshua Malong
3) Marc Bituin 4) JohnRay Lagman

Varsity Womens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Jailynn Jones 12 Guam 1:01.79 2 —
2 Maria Ollet 10 John F. Kennedy 1:04.24 2 —
3 Kaitlyn Calma 10 John F. Kennedy 1:05.22 2 —
4 Emma Sheedy 9 Guam 1:06.70 2 —
5 Abigail Emmerling 11 Guam 1:07.15 2 —
6 Raquel Walker 12 George Washington 1:08.79 1 —
7 Danica Cacayan 9 Okkodo 1:10.02 3 —
8 Victoria Smith 9 Academy of Our Lady 1:10.18 3 —
9 Jeanna Aninzo -4 Okkodo 1:10.39 3 —
10 Tori Starr 10 Simon Sanchez 1:10.42 3 —
11 Janiko Gogue 10 George Washington 1:11.17 1 —
12 Madison Dydasco -4 Tiyan 1:15.80 1 —
13 Roey Panganiban 11 Okkodo 1:17.02 3 —
14 Gabrielle Bengco 9 John F. Kennedy 1:17.46 2 —
15 Kelly Mondina 10 Simon Sanchez 1:20.97 3 —
16 Pilar Martin 9 Academy of Our Lady 1:22.63 3 —
17 Kailiana Martinez 10 Southern 1:26.57 1 —
18 Joni Tudela 10 Southern 1:31.81 1 —
DNS Olivia Ferguson 10 George Washington NT 1

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Matthew Wong -4 Tiyan 54.13 1 —
2 Jorden Hunter 12 Guam 54.92 2 —
3 Xavier Jones 11 Guam 55.41 3 —
4 Aaron Castro 10 Simon Sanchez 55.61 3 —
5 Christian Gico 12 Southern 55.63 1 —
6 Evander De Guzman 11 Simon Sanchez 55.75 3 —
7 Brandon Flores 12 Father Duenas 56.72 3 —
8 Nikko Capati 12 Simon Sanchez 56.80 3 —
9 Joshua Malong 10 Okkodo 56.94 3 —
10 Eric Alegre 11 George Washington 57.52 1 —
11 Justin Piolo 10 John F. Kennedy 57.68 2 —
12 Ethan Alegre 11 George Washington 57.82 1 —
13 Dean Estoy 11 Father Duenas 58.34 3 —
14 Christian Diaz -4 Tiyan 58.54 1 —
15 William Naden 12 Southern 59.20 1 —
16 Liann Torres 11 Okkodo 59.42 2 —
17 Michael Topasna 11 Southern 59.63 1 —
18 Charles Paulino 12 Father Duenas 1:00.14 3 —
19 Miguel Cabrera 12 George Washington 1:00.29 1 —
20 Marc Bituin 10 Okkodo 1:02.97 2 — .970
20 Kyze Gogo -4 Tiyan 1:02.97 2 — .970
22 Christopher Espinosa 12 John F. Kennedy 1:12.04 2 —
23 Douglas Grant 11 Guam 1:22.61 2 —
SCR Conrad Cocson 10 John F. Kennedy NT 2

Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Christina Francisco 12 Guam 47.65 1 —
2 Britney Bailey 9 Guam 50.78 1 —
3 Maria Ollet 10 John F. Kennedy 52.33 1 —
4 Jadine Rosario 12 John F. Kennedy 52.55 1 —
5 Maurine Delapaz 10 Okkodo 53.51 3 —
6 Estelita Estay 12 John F. Kennedy 54.71 1 —
7 Frezzia Edubalad 10 Southern 56.46 3 —
8 Isabella Lyda 9 Okkodo 1:00.02 3 —
9 Anessa Meno 9 Southern 1:00.14 2 —
10 Ailea Bonto 10 Simon Sanchez 1:01.23 2 —
11 Adhara Balansay 10 Simon Sanchez 1:01.28 3 —
12 Marah Rosales 9 Okkodo 1:02.84 2 —
DNS Marika Tanoue 11 Simon Sanchez NT 2

Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Ryan Teologo 12 Southern 42.69 1 —
2 Johnny Quitugua 11 John F. Kennedy 42.99 2 —
3 Calvin Harmon 12 Guam 45.43 2 —
4 Daniel Lanquin 10 Southern 45.84 1 —
5 Augustus Tilfas 10 John F. Kennedy 45.95 2 —
6 Jorden Hunter 12 Guam 45.98 2 —
7 Justin Piolo 10 John F. Kennedy 46.10 2 —
8 Vernave Gustilo 11 Okkodo 47.40 4 —
9 Ken Delfin 10 Simon Sanchez 47.62 4 —
10 Arkel Rodriguez 11 Okkodo 47.92 4 —
11 Jethro Capati 10 Simon Sanchez 48.04 3 —
12 Javen Paloma -4 Tiyan 49.12 1 —
13 William Naden 12 Southern 49.77 3 —
14 J-One Weires 10 George Washington 50.10 3 —
15 Adrian Whitfield 12 Okkodo 50.71 3 — .710
15 Jeremiah Veloria 10 Simon Sanchez 50.71 4 — .710
17 Janis Tumamak 11 George Washington 51.53 1 —
18 Renz Brozo 12 George Washington 56.74 1 —

Varsity Womens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Alison Bowman 12 John F. Kennedy 2:27.29 —
2 Jailynn Jones 12 Guam 2:29.97 —
3 Emma Sheedy 9 Guam 2:38.93 —
4 Kaitlyn Calma 10 John F. Kennedy 2:42.57 —
5 Adrienne Edrosa 10 Okkodo 2:46.90 —
6 Sofia Lowe 11 George Washington 2:50.02 —
7 Rizzaline Serrano 9 Okkodo 2:50.03 —
8 Tori Starr 10 Simon Sanchez 2:53.94 —
9 Sophia Quast 9 Guam 2:55.54 —
10 Ianthe Porras 12 Southern 2:56.71 —
11 Abigail Cruz 10 Okkodo 2:57.43 —
12 Katalina Day 12 John F. Kennedy 3:01.83 —
13 Janiko Gogue 10 George Washington 3:03.59 —
14 Kheila Ocampo 10 Simon Sanchez 3:09.63 —
15 Maegan Delfin 12 Simon Sanchez 3:13.13 —
16 Ashley Johnson 9 George Washington 3:13.15 —

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Albert james Linder 12 Southern 2:10.27 —
2 Douglas Grant 11 Guam 2:12.09 —
3 Christian Gico 12 Southern 2:13.59 —
4 Isaac Ventura 9 Guam 2:14.03 —
5 Ryker Garcia 11 Okkodo 2:14.22 —
6 Athan Arizanga 10 Okkodo 2:15.32 —
7 Richard Hale III 11 Okkodo 2:17.78 —
8 John Garcia 11 Simon Sanchez 2:20.22 —
9 Elijah Reyes 10 John F. Kennedy 2:22.37 —
10 John Conducto 11 John F. Kennedy 2:23.55 —
11 Renz Brozo 12 George Washington 2:25.45 —
12 Joseph Uncangco 12 Southern 2:25.61 —
13 Drennin Hattig Tiyan 2:33.18 —
14 Kaleo Gambala 9 Father Duenas 2:33.70 —
15 Russell Rizzo 10 Guam 2:33.72 —
16 Kyze Gogo -4 Tiyan 2:36.29 —
17 Jeff Aggabao 10 Father Duenas 2:37.35 —
18 Kristian Bamba 9 John F. Kennedy 2:39.36 —
19 Kyle Samonte 10 George Washington 2:42.12 —
20 Manuel Lomsit 9 Simon Sanchez 2:51.60 —
21 Anthony Gallego 10 Simon Sanchez 3:14.64 —
DNS Ben Lee Ulloa 12 George Washington NT
DNS Jake Benito 11 Father Duenas NT

Varsity Womens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Regine Tugade 11 John F. Kennedy 25.80 NWI 3 —
2 Olivia Whitaker 9 Guam 27.43 NWI 3 —
3 Britney Bailey 9 Guam 27.94 NWI 3 —
4 Sammari Galvez 10 John F. Kennedy 28.34 NWI 3 —
5 Raquel Walker 12 George Washington 28.38 NWI 1 —
6 Jonelle Sayama 11 Academy of Our Lady 29.67 NWI 2 —
7 Caren Mesias 10 Okkodo 30.29 NWI 2 —
8 Shaileen Espino 10 Simon Sanchez 30.65 NWI 2 —
9 Hunter Roberto 11 George Washington 31.10 NWI 1 —
10 Arisa Barcinas 11 Academy of Our Lady 31.17 NWI 2 —
11 Cera Torres 12 Southern 31.38 NWI 1 —
12 Madison Dydasco -4 Tiyan 31.52 NWI 2 —
13 Tina Chen 10 John F. Kennedy 31.88 NWI 3 —
14 Flora Ulloa 12 Southern 31.89 NWI 1 —
15 Daysha Cruz 10 Southern 33.59 NWI 1 —
16 Maegan Delfin 12 Simon Sanchez 37.10 NWI 2 —
DNS Olivia Ferguson 10 George Washington NT NWI 1
DNS Celine Amparo 11 Okkodo NT NWI 2
DNS Shania Bulala 10 Okkodo NT NWI 3

Varsity Mens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Keith Chauret 11 Guam 23.43 NWI 3 —
2 Michael De Leon 10 Okkodo 23.52 NWI 3 —
3 Norbin Tiru 11 George Washington 24.06 NWI 1 —
4 John Mesias 11 Okkodo 24.07 NWI 3 —
5 Calvin Harmon 12 Guam 24.28 NWI 2 —
6 Mason Manglona 9 John F. Kennedy 24.57 NWI 3 —
7 Ronald Cipriano 11 Simon Sanchez 24.84 NWI 2 — .840
7 Jordan Lorenzo 10 Okkodo 24.84 NWI 3 — .840
9 Jujuan King 11 Father Duenas 25.13 NWI 2 —
10 Kalvin Bazan 11 Guam 25.37 NWI 3 —
11 Aljurrell Grape 11 John F. Kennedy 25.41 NWI 3 —
12 Christian Diaz -4 Tiyan 25.53 NWI 1 —
13 Ian Valencia 11 Simon Sanchez 25.58 NWI 2 —
14 Clayton Cepeda 10 Simon Sanchez 26.40 NWI 2 —
15 Tyeler Cruz 9 Southern 26.70 NWI 1 —
16 Christopher Fejeran 11 John F. Kennedy 26.84 NWI 3 —
17 Javen Paloma -4 Tiyan 27.58 NWI 1 —
18 Caleb Escalera 11 Father Duenas 27.67 NWI 2 —
19 Jesse Cruz 9 Southern 29.59 NWI 1 —
20 Nicolas Santos 9 Southern 30.01 NWI 1 —
21 Joey Cruz 11 George Washington 30.35 NWI 1 —
DQ Brandon Travis 10 Father Duenas NT NWI 2
DNS Kastino Engichy 9 George Washington NT NWI 1

Varsity Womens 4×400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Guam A 4:26.87 —
1) Olivia Whitaker 2) Emma Sheedy
3) Jailynn Jones 4) Christina Francisco
2 Okkodo A 4:45.07 —
1) Adrienne Edrosa 2) Maurine Delapaz
3) Rizzaline Serrano 4) Danica Cacayan
3 John F. Kennedy A 4:54.20 —
1) Lorraine Milan
4 George Washington A 4:55.37 —
1) Raquel Walker 2) Sofia Lowe
3) Janiko Gogue 4) Kianni Aguillard
5 Simon Sanchez A 5:19.28 —
1) Adhara Balansay 2) Kheila Ocampo
3) Ailea Bonto 4) Kelly Mondina
6 John F. Kennedy B 5:31.45 —
1) Eugenia Jeung 2) Gabrielle Bengco
3) Selene Clemente 4) Tina Chen
7 Southern A 6:29.20 —
1) Tiffany Demesa 2) Victoria San Nicolas
3) Joni Tudela 4) Melanie Mantanona
5) Calen Meno
DNS Academy of Our Lady of Guam A NT
1) Fina Garcia 2) Pilar Martin
3) Angelyn Sy 4) Victoria Smith

Varsity Mens 4×400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Guam A 3:45.08 —
1) Jorden Hunter 2) Will Sotero
3) Isaac Ventura 4) Douglas Grant
2 Okkodo A 3:45.58 —
1) Athan Arizanga 2) Ryker Garcia
3) Michael De Leon 4) Richard Hale III
3 Simon Sanchez A 3:50.18 —
1) Nikko Capati 2) Aaron Castro
3) John Garcia 4) Evander De Guzman
4 John F. Kennedy A 3:53.20 —
1) Gionn Buenavidez 2) Aljurrell Grape
3) Justin Piolo 4) Mason Manglona
5 George Washington A 4:17.87 —
1) Kyle Samonte 2) Janis Tumamak
3) J-One Weires 4) Joey Cruz
6 Father Duenas A 4:19.94 —
1) Brandon Flores 2) Dean Estoy
3) Kaleo Gambala 4) Charles Paulino
7 Southern A 4:27.85 —
1) Justin Taijeron 2) Kyle Salcepuedes
3) Michael Topasna 4) Joe Sekine
8 Tiyan A 4:36.80 —
1) Angelo Paule 2) Nathan Javier
3) Drennin Hattig 4) Jermel Adawag

Varsity Womens Discus
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jaena Taitague 12 Southern 23.89m —
2 Eugenia Jeung 11 John F. Kennedy 22.05m —
3 Dominique La Coste 12 Okkodo 20.83m —
4 Amanda Cruz 12 Okkodo 20.22m —
5 Daysha Cruz 10 Southern 19.40m —
6 Calen Meno 10 Southern 18.54m —
7 Maegan Delfin 12 Simon Sanchez 16.65m —
8 Via Galsim -4 Okkodo 16.46m —
9 Elizabeth Flisco 11 George Washington 16.42m —
10 Stephanie Julao 10 Simon Sanchez 16.12m —
11 Sarah Bailey George Washington 15.53m —
12 Nadine San Nicolas 10 Simon Sanchez 14.72m —
13 Charlyn Espinosa 9 John F. Kennedy 14.69m —
14 Jennifer Suh 12 John F. Kennedy 13.41m —
15 Victoria Manley 12 George Washington 13.39m —
16 Sophia Quast 9 Guam 12.85m —
17 Clarisse Prado 10 George Washington 12.69m —
18 Justmin Lambatin 11 Academy of Our Lady 12.44m —
19 Tierra Anderson -4 Tiyan 10.06m —
20 Felicia Alig 9 Academy of Our Lady 9.91m —
21 Karen Bacalia 11 Academy of Our Lady 9.08m —

Varsity Mens Discus
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Adrian Nacino 12 Simon Sanchez 33.18m —
2 Drake Taitano -4 Tiyan 30.20m —
3 Jay Patrick Dela Cruz 12 John F. Kennedy 29.15m —
4 Joshua Miller 10 Okkodo 26.01m —
5 Joshua Acierto 10 John F. Kennedy 22.20m —
6 Jeric Navarro 12 Southern 21.94m —
7 Henry Lizama 11 Simon Sanchez 21.72m —
8 Justin Taijeron 11 Southern 19.95m —
9 Jermel Adawag -4 Tiyan 19.13m —
10 Dan Geolingo 9 Southern 19.01m —
11 Greg Attao 11 Guam 18.90m —
12 Jaron Bautista 11 John F. Kennedy 18.60m —
13 Christian Pelonio 10 Simon Sanchez 18.34m —
14 Lorenzo Hernandez 10 Father Duenas 17.86m —
15 Devin Blas 12 George Washington 17.65m —
16 Joelle Quenga -4 Okkodo 17.46m —
17 Christian DeGuzman -4 Tiyan 15.71m —
18 Jacob San Nicolas 12 Father Duenas 15.46m —
19 John Roberto 10 George Washington 14.83m —
20 Noah Rapadas 10 Father Duenas 12.95m —
21 Christopher Dionio -4 Okkodo 12.45m —
DNS Travis Aguon 10 Guam ND
DNS Nathaniel Santos 11 George Washington ND

Varsity Womens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jailynn Jones 12 Guam 1.42m —
2 Shaileen Espino 10 Simon Sanchez 1.37m —
3 Janiko Gogue 10 George Washington 1.32m —
4 Alison Bowman 12 John F. Kennedy 1.22m —
5 Maurine Delapaz 10 Okkodo 1.22m —
6 Adhara Balansay 10 Simon Sanchez 1.22m —
7 Rizzaline Serrano 9 Okkodo 1.14m —
7 Flora Ulloa 12 Southern 1.14m —
9 Narissa Blaz 9 John F. Kennedy 1.14m —
9 Andrea Ibardolaso 10 Simon Sanchez 1.14m —
11 Maria Ollet 10 John F. Kennedy 1.06m —

Varsity Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Ethan Alegre 11 George Washington 1.73m —
2 Athan Arizanga 10 Okkodo 1.67m —
2 Aaron Castro 10 Simon Sanchez 1.67m —
4 Nelson Ortega 10 Southern 1.67m —
5 Richard Hale III 11 Okkodo 1.67m —
6 Daelan Alviz 10 John F. Kennedy 1.62m —
7 Calvin Harmon 12 Guam 1.62m —
8 Eric Alegre 11 George Washington 1.62m —
9 Xavier Jones 11 Guam 1.57m —
10 John Obra 10 Simon Sanchez 1.57m —
11 Anthony Smalls 11 John F. Kennedy 1.57m —
12 Matthew Wong -4 Tiyan 1.52m —
13 Adrian Whitfield 12 Okkodo 1.52m —
14 Evander De Guzman 11 Simon Sanchez 1.45m —
15 Renz Brozo 12 George Washington 1.45m —
NH Joshua Tingson 11 John F. Kennedy NH

Varsity Womens Javelin
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Sophia Quast 9 Guam 21.17m —
2 Jaena Taitague 12 Southern 20.38m —
3 Kimberly Guiang 11 Simon Sanchez 19.57m —
4 Victoria San Nicolas 12 Southern 19.29m —
5 Danielle Dizon 10 Okkodo 16.30m —
6 Nadine San Nicolas 10 Simon Sanchez 15.98m —
7 Tina Chen 10 John F. Kennedy 15.86m —
8 Stephanie Julao 10 Simon Sanchez 15.59m —
9 Christina Oponda 10 Okkodo 15.37m —
10 Calen Meno 10 Southern 14.97m —
11 Namieko Sanchez 9 John F. Kennedy 14.63m —
12 Ahnika Ililau 10 George Washington 13.91m —
13 Anna David -4 Okkodo 13.45m —
14 Taiann Tom 11 George Washington 12.89m —
15 Elayne Apol 12 Guam 12.22m —
16 Sarah Bailey George Washington 11.60m —
17 Justmin Lambatin 11 Academy of Our Lady 10.63m —
18 Selene Clemente 10 John F. Kennedy 9.68m —
19 Mariah Castro 9 George Washington 9.31m —
20 Karen Bacalia 11 Academy of Our Lady 8.96m —
21 Felicia Alig 9 Academy of Our Lady 7.86m —
DNS Aisha Melendez 10 Guam ND
DNS Tierra Anderson -4 Tiyan ND

Varsity Mens Javelin
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–

(photo by Richard Camacho IV)

(photo by Richard Camacho IV)

1 Jun Agregado 10 Simon Sanchez 37.55m —
2 Cameron Callaway 10 Southern 37.23m —
3 Freddy Degracia 11 John F. Kennedy 36.62m —
4 Jujuan King 11 Father Duenas 36.38m —
5 Keith Chauret 11 Guam 33.74m —
6 Nathaniel Villa Flore 12 Okkodo 33.36m —
7 Robert Perez 11 John F. Kennedy 33.29m —
8 Joseph Uncangco 12 Southern 32.45m —
9 Kyle Navarrete 10 Simon Sanchez 31.69m —
10 Angel Chiguina 12 Okkodo 31.37m —
11 Tristan Roberts 12 Guam 29.19m —
12 Jae Lee 12 George Washington 29.05m —
13 Anthony Castro 10 Simon Sanchez 28.53m —
14 Nathaniel Santos 11 George Washington 27.85m —
15 Derek Artero 10 Father Duenas 26.51m —
16 Blaise Taitano 11 Guam 25.89m —
17 Drake Taitano -4 Tiyan 24.88m —
18 Pedro Aquiningoc 12 John F. Kennedy 23.88m —
19 Devin Blas 12 George Washington 21.22m —
20 Joelle Quenga -4 Okkodo 20.56m —
21 Lorenzo Hernandez 10 Father Duenas 19.84m —
22 Juhn Ibit 12 Southern 19.28m —
23 Elijah Mortera -4 Tiyan 14.34m —
24 Christian DeGuzman -4 Tiyan 14.20m —
DNS Adrian Nacino 12 Simon Sanchez ND
DNS Justin Tai 10 John F. Kennedy ND
DNS Kmar Detor 12 Okkodo ND

Varsity Womens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jaena Taitague 12 Southern 8.81m —
2 Amanda Cruz 12 Okkodo 8.10m —
3 Mary Jo Fernando 11 Okkodo 7.61m —
4 Stephanie Julao 10 Simon Sanchez 7.17m —
5 Irish Oftana 10 Okkodo 6.96m —
6 Elayne Apol 12 Guam 6.79m —
7 Ajalyn Omelau 10 George Washington 6.25m —
8 Ciara Guerrero 12 George Washington 6.23m —
9 Eugenia Jeung 11 John F. Kennedy 6.09m —
10 Charlyn Espinosa 9 John F. Kennedy 5.90m —
11 Kimberly Guiang 11 Simon Sanchez 5.75m —
12 Nadine San Nicolas 10 Simon Sanchez 5.74m —
13 Justmin Lambatin 11 Academy of Our Lady 5.16m —
14 Raena Muna 10 George Washington 5.15m —
15 Selene Clemente 10 John F. Kennedy 5.03m —
DNS Tiffany Demesa 12 Southern ND
DNS Jamie Howard 10 John F. Kennedy ND
DNS Brena Anney 9 John F. Kennedy ND
DNS Tierra Anderson -4 Tiyan ND

Varsity Mens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Cameron Callaway 10 Southern 11.68m —
2 Adrian Nacino 12 Simon Sanchez 11.66m —
3 Jacob Bamba 12 George Washington 11.40m —
4 Greg Attao 11 Guam 11.28m —
5 Jeric Navarro 12 Southern 10.90m —
6 Jun Agregado 10 Simon Sanchez 10.75m —
7 John Dabu 10 Okkodo 10.70m —
8 Joshua Acierto 10 John F. Kennedy 10.69m —
9 Pedro Aquiningoc 12 John F. Kennedy 10.46m —
10 Robert Perez 11 John F. Kennedy 10.07m —
11 Robert Winters 10 Guam 9.99m —
12 Tristian Chiguina 10 Okkodo 9.31m —
13 Christian Diaz -4 Tiyan 8.32m —
14 Josiah Carlos 11 George Washington 8.20m —
15 Alex Aguero 12 Simon Sanchez 8.13m —
16 Elijah Mortera -4 Tiyan 7.34m —
17 Aaron Banal -4 Okkodo 7.20m —
18 Blaise Taitano 11 Guam 7.00m —
19 Christian DeGuzman -4 Tiyan 6.70m —
20 Sam Park 11 Father Duenas 6.59m —
21 Jonathan Flisco 9 George Washington 6.41m —
22 Noah Rapadas 10 Father Duenas 5.06m —
DNS Joshua Miller 10 Okkodo ND
DNS Derek Artero 10 Father Duenas ND
DNS Dan Geolingo 9 Southern ND

Varsity Womens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Regine Tugade 11 John F. Kennedy 4.94m NWI —
2 Abigail Emmerling 11 Guam 4.49m NWI —
3 Roey Panganiban 11 Okkodo 4.40m NWI —
4 Rozie Larcia 10 Okkodo 4.36m NWI —
5 Celine Amparo 11 Okkodo 4.35m NWI —
6 Shaileen Espino 10 Simon Sanchez 4.27m NWI —
7 Sammari Galvez 10 John F. Kennedy 4.11m NWI —
8 Reggie Dionisio 11 George Washington 3.86m NWI —
9 Narissa Blaz 9 John F. Kennedy 3.57m NWI —
10 Raven Vitug -4 Tiyan 3.40m NWI —
11 Frezzia Edubalad 10 Southern 3.35m NWI —
12 Danica Ibanez -4 Tiyan 3.12m NWI —
DNS Aisha Melendez 10 Guam ND

Varsity Mens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Richard Hale III 11 Okkodo 5.98m NWI —
2 Eric Alegre 11 George Washington 5.90m NWI —
3 Ethan Alegre 11 George Washington 5.80m NWI —
4 Ryan Teologo 12 Southern 5.79m NWI —
5 Calvin Harmon 12 Guam 5.69m NWI —
6 Will Sotero 11 Guam 5.47m NWI —
7 Norbin Tiru 11 George Washington 5.45m NWI —
8 Matthew Wong -4 Tiyan 5.44m NWI —
9 Mason Manglona 9 John F. Kennedy 5.43m NWI —
10 Kristian Cercado 11 Simon Sanchez 5.41m NWI —
11 John Anthony Cruz 10 Okkodo 5.34m NWI —
12 Isaac Snively 11 Okkodo 4.98m NWI —
13 Kalvin Bazan 11 Guam 4.95m NWI —
14 Phillip Au 12 Father Duenas 4.89m NWI —
15 Jethro Capati 10 Simon Sanchez 4.87m NWI —
16 Nicolas Santos 9 Southern 4.81m NWI —
17 Ginga Ikeda 12 Father Duenas 4.78m NWI —
18 Jesse Cruz 9 Southern 4.76m NWI —
19 Karl Bamba 10 John F. Kennedy 4.58m NWI —
20 Emmanuel Soriano 9 John F. Kennedy 4.55m NWI —
21 Gabriel De Luna 11 Simon Sanchez 4.53m NWI —
22 Aaron Arizala 11 Father Duenas 4.31m NWI —

Geckos Eric Alegre comes in strong for a 2nd place finish. (photo by Richard Camacho IV)

Geckos Ethan Alegre comes in strong for a 3rd place finish. (photo by Richard Camacho IV)

Varsity Womens Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Regine Tugade 11 John F. Kennedy 10.05m NWI —
2 Roey Panganiban 11 Okkodo 8.65m NWI —
3 Abigail Emmerling 11 Guam 7.93m NWI —
4 Narissa Blaz 9 John F. Kennedy 7.81m NWI —
5 Alison Plummer 11 John F. Kennedy 7.71m NWI —
6 Kheila Ocampo 10 Simon Sanchez 7.43m NWI —
7 Darlyn Clark 10 Okkodo 7.13m NWI —
8 Danica Ibanez -4 Tiyan 6.79m NWI —
9 Bonita Dydasco 12 Southern 6.56m NWI —
DNS Aisha Melendez 10 Guam ND

Varsity Mens Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Johnny Quitugua 11 John F. Kennedy 12.21m NWI —
2 Matthew Wong -4 Tiyan 12.13m NWI —
3 Tatian Grajo 12 Southern 11.34m NWI —
4 John Obra 10 Simon Sanchez 11.02m NWI —
5 Gionn Buenavidez 12 John F. Kennedy 10.95m NWI —
6 Marc Bituin 10 Okkodo 10.53m NWI —
7 Judiel Velasco 12 Okkodo 10.48m NWI —
8 Christian Gico 12 Southern 10.22m NWI —
9 Gabriel De Luna 11 Simon Sanchez 10.14m NWI —
10 Karl Bamba 10 John F. Kennedy 9.95m NWI —
11 JohnRay Lagman 11 Okkodo 9.89m NWI —
12 Ginga Ikeda 12 Father Duenas 9.72m NWI —
13 Frandy Andrew 10 Southern 9.50m NWI —
14 Aaron Arizala 11 Father Duenas 9.09m NWI —
15 Kristian Cercado 11 Simon Sanchez 7.53m NWI —

PHOTO GALLERY:

11194897_1080746791939711_45019502_o

11194814_1080746671939723_2036327234_o

11194742_1080746571939733_1199974169_o

11194684_1080749285272795_1848114264_o

11187493_1080746921939698_965183100_o

11182950_1080749511939439_1480454876_o

11171692_1080746725273051_1244186163_o

11171567_1080746881939702_603548285_o

11160322_1080749388606118_813361204_n

11159330_1080746748606382_168296167_o

Share this article: