Connect with us

GSPN

JANUARY BIRTHDAYS

Happy New Year: January birthday celebrants!

[useful_banner_manager_banner_rotation banners=72,74,79 interval=10 width=120- height=600 orderby=rand]

January 1

Arthur Guerrero – cycling

Leonard Kaae – football

January 2

Rico Castro – baseball

Jose Dydasco – bodybuilding

January 4

Tony D’Angelo – MMA referee

January 7

Joe Gogo – MMA/Muey Thay

Keven Okiyama – football

Peter Crisostomo – football

Ayesha Barcinas – bodybuilding

January 8

Jose Cruz III – wrestling

Luis Mesngon – volleyball

Ruel Ong – basketball

Kyle ‘Boom’ Reyes – MMA

John San Nicolas – basketball/Mia’s dad

January 9

Devin Hua – golf

Pierre Aflague – football

January 10

Jay Antonio – running

RJ Rokop – football/basketball

January 11

Jake Benito – football/soccer

Danilo Rapadas – rugby

January 12

Shelly Sison Guzman – basketball/running

Harold Parker – basketball referee

January 13

John Wesley – GSPN

January 14

Buzzy Shiroma – football

Naomi Blaz – track

January 15

Ray Flores – swimming/fishing

Gemilie Ilao – basketball

Shane Concepcion – weightlifting

January 16

Matt Cruz – football/BJJ

Tegan Brown – football

January 17

Jesse Rosario – weightlifting

January 18

Alina Bonto – basketball

January 19

Mychal Borja – basketball/football

January 21

Samson Setik – basketball

Joseph Ho – taekwondo

January 22

Roby Garrido – running

Gerry Barnes – basketball

January 23

Christina Lopez – running

Jude Martinez – track/basketball

January 24

Joey Blas – baseball/GSPN

Danny Manibusan – football

Zebadiah Howser – rugby

January 27

Argie Flores – basketball

January 28

Regine Tugade – track

January 29

Sam Delin – basketball

 

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

April

May 2024

June
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
Events for April

1st

Events for May

2nd

Events for May

3rd

Events for May

4th

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Events for May

4th

No Events
Events for May

6th

Events for May

7th

Events for May

8th

Events for May

9th

Events for May

10th

Events for May

11th

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Events for May

11th

No Events
Events for May

13th

Events for May

14th

Events for May

14th

No Events
Events for May

16th

Events for May

17th

Events for May

18th

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Events for May

19th

Events for May

20th

Events for May

20th

No Events
Events for May

21st

No Events
Events for May

22nd

No Events
Events for May

23rd

No Events
Events for May

25th

26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Events for May

26th

Events for May

26th

No Events
Events for May

27th

No Events
Events for May

28th

No Events
Events for May

29th

No Events
Events for May

30th

No Events

COMING SOON …

Guam Track & Field National Championship May 26

All-Island Wrestling Alumni Tournament June 8

10th Micronesian Games from Marjuro

QUICK HITS

Bailey Concepcion makes it to the Seattle Seahawks dance team for the 2nd straight year.

Congratulations @seadancer_bailey
—————————————–
The St. Paul Warriors are the 2024 IIAAG Boys Middle School Basketball League Champions! The Warriors defeated the 2nd seed Andersen Dragons 60-47 to cap off their undefeated season.
Mario Bork led the Warriors with 20 points in the championship game.

More in GSPN