Connect with us

Basketball

2017 IIAAG MIDDLE SCHOL ALL ISLAND GIRLS BASKETBALL,BOYS SOCCER

2017 IIAAG Girls Basketball All-Island Selections

MVP: TANEEA HENDERSEN ST. PAUL

Harvest : Sophia Espaldon 7th Grade

Olivia Haddock 7th Grade

St. Francis: Enrgracia Atalig 7th Grade

Kayana Rivera 7th Grade

Andersen: Kailee Guerrero 7th Grade

Mekaila Vila 8th Grade

Santa Barbara: Mary Clair Santos 8th Grade

Cayla Delfino 8th Grade

St. Paul: Taneea Hendersen 8th Grade

A’Lura Hernandez 7th Grade

Mt. Carmel: Gabreille DePriest 8th Grade

Arrianne Arced 8th Grade

St. John’s: Jadyn Palomares 8th Grade

Jada Han 7th Grade

Yasmeen Lopez 8th Grade

Bishop: Cori-Nicole Paulino 8th Grade

Myka Terlaje 8th Grade

McCool: Tabitha Greene 7th Grade

Maggie Pacileo 7th Grade

St. Anthony: Annika C. Almario 8th Grade

Maria S. Taitano 8th Grade

——————————-

2017 IIAAG Boys Soccer All-Island Selections

MVP: JUSTIN JOSEPH ST. JOHN’S

Harvest : Seungchan Lee 8th Grade

Bryan Nakamine 7th Grade

St. Francis: Joshua Young 8th Grade

Kaddin Hutcherson 8th Grade

Andersen: Vance Meno 6th Grade

Adriel Gutierrez 6th Grade

St. Paul: Jacob Miranda 8th Grade

Daniel Glasscock 8th Grade

St. John’s: Justin Joseph 8th Grade

Ryan Lee 8th Grade

Andrew Stenson 8th Grade

Bishop: Nathan Toves 8th Grade

Lucas Cooper-Nurse 8th Grade

McCool: Dominik Avalos-Patillo 8th Grade

Blaise Alig 8th Grade

St. Anthony: Riku Meyar 6th Grade

GavinBaker 6th Grade

Ad

Athletes Birthdays by W5

GPS Sports Calendar

May

June 2021

July
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Events for June

1st

Events for June

2nd

No Events
Events for June

3rd

Events for June

4th

Events for June

5th

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Events for June

6th

Events for June

7th

No Events
Events for June

8th

Events for June

9th

No Events
Events for June

10th

Events for June

11th

Events for June

12th

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Events for June

13th

Events for June

14th

No Events
Events for June

15th

Events for June

16th

No Events
Events for June

17th

Events for June

18th

Events for June

19th

20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Events for June

20th

Events for June

21st

No Events
Events for June

22nd

Events for June

23rd

No Events
Events for June

24th

Events for June

25th

Events for June

26th

27
28
29
30
1
2
3
Events for June

27th

Events for June

28th

No Events
Events for June

29th

Events for June

30th

No Events

Foody’s Fun Facts

Favorites From Year 2

Polls

Which omitted high school sport did you miss the most?

View Results

Tokyo Olympics Countdown


2021 Tokyo Olympics

COMING SOON …

FRIDAY

 

 

UFC Fight

July 25: Trevin Jones vs. Tony Kelley

QUICK HITS

The Guam Legislature recently paid homage to Michael Reidy, who passed away stateside in March. Reidy was instrumental in getting Guam into the Olympics in 1988 as well as a founding father of the island’s paddling community.

 

——————————————————–

 

Nadine Del Carmen graduated from Santa Clara University on June 11. She was named captain of the Santa Clara women’s tennis team in her senior year and she will be attending Georgetown University in the fall to pursue her masters and will be playing for the Hoyas women’s tennis team.

 

 

More in Basketball