Connect with us

Basketball

2017 IIAAG MIDDLE SCHOL ALL ISLAND GIRLS BASKETBALL,BOYS SOCCER

2017 IIAAG Girls Basketball All-Island Selections

MVP: TANEEA HENDERSEN ST. PAUL

Harvest : Sophia Espaldon 7th Grade

Olivia Haddock 7th Grade

St. Francis: Enrgracia Atalig 7th Grade

Kayana Rivera 7th Grade

Andersen: Kailee Guerrero 7th Grade

Mekaila Vila 8th Grade

Santa Barbara: Mary Clair Santos 8th Grade

Cayla Delfino 8th Grade

St. Paul: Taneea Hendersen 8th Grade

A’Lura Hernandez 7th Grade

Mt. Carmel: Gabreille DePriest 8th Grade

Arrianne Arced 8th Grade

St. John’s: Jadyn Palomares 8th Grade

Jada Han 7th Grade

Yasmeen Lopez 8th Grade

Bishop: Cori-Nicole Paulino 8th Grade

Myka Terlaje 8th Grade

McCool: Tabitha Greene 7th Grade

Maggie Pacileo 7th Grade

St. Anthony: Annika C. Almario 8th Grade

Maria S. Taitano 8th Grade

——————————-

2017 IIAAG Boys Soccer All-Island Selections

MVP: JUSTIN JOSEPH ST. JOHN’S

Harvest : Seungchan Lee 8th Grade

Bryan Nakamine 7th Grade

St. Francis: Joshua Young 8th Grade

Kaddin Hutcherson 8th Grade

Andersen: Vance Meno 6th Grade

Adriel Gutierrez 6th Grade

St. Paul: Jacob Miranda 8th Grade

Daniel Glasscock 8th Grade

St. John’s: Justin Joseph 8th Grade

Ryan Lee 8th Grade

Andrew Stenson 8th Grade

Bishop: Nathan Toves 8th Grade

Lucas Cooper-Nurse 8th Grade

McCool: Dominik Avalos-Patillo 8th Grade

Blaise Alig 8th Grade

St. Anthony: Riku Meyar 6th Grade

GavinBaker 6th Grade

Ad

2022 GSPN I MÅS METGOT COMPETITION

2022 GSPN I MÅS METGOT COMPETITION

 

GPS Sports Calendar

July

August 2022

September
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Events for July

1st

Events for August

2nd

Events for August

2nd

No Events
Events for August

4th

Events for August

5th

Events for August

6th

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Events for August

7th

Events for August

7th

No Events
Events for August

9th

Events for August

9th

No Events
Events for August

11th

Events for August

11th

No Events
Events for August

13th

14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Events for August

13th

No Events
Events for August

14th

No Events
Events for August

15th

No Events
Events for August

16th

No Events
Events for August

17th

No Events
Events for August

18th

No Events
Events for August

19th

No Events
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Events for August

21st

Events for August

21st

No Events
Events for August

22nd

No Events
Events for August

23rd

No Events
Events for August

24th

No Events
Events for August

25th

No Events
Events for August

26th

No Events
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
Events for August

27th

No Events
Events for August

28th

No Events
Events for August

29th

No Events
Events for August

30th

No Events

2022 GSPN I MÅS METGOT COMPETITION

2022 GSPN I MÅS METGOT COMPETITION

 

2022 GSPN I MÅS METGOT COMPETITION

2022 GSPN I MÅS METGOT COMPETITION

 

COMING SOON …

  • GML Playoffs
  • GNYFF Playoffs
  • 1st Quarter Sports

 

 

QUICK HITS

Team Onslaught represented Guam at the National X-Ball League paintball tournament in Sacramento, CA. The squad finished in 3rd place out of 12 teams in the Division 5 category.

Front L-R: Frankie Borja, Robert Delos Reyes
Back L-R: Marvin Reyes, Ericka Camacho, Gavin Santos, Nick Rivera, Nikki Tan, Adrian Mora, Ralph Sgambelluri

———————————————–
Purebred Jiu-Jitsu Guam adds three more to their black belt stable. Daniel Cayanan, Cameron Mantanona and Peter Ungacta received their black belts on Saturday from Professor Stephen Roberto.

More in Basketball