Connect with us

Fitness

GENERAL FITNESS COMPETITION RESULTS

After two days and six events, the General Fitness Competition concluded this weekend.

Performance Division
– First Place: Team Double Date of UNIFIED FIT (Kent Silva, Taylor Crisostomo, FJ Chargualaf, Ivee Ilao)
– Second Place: Team LatteStrong of CrossFit Lattestone (Sonny Cortez, Tiara Terlaje, Ju Yeon Park, Mike James)
– Third Place: Team Suicide Squad of UNIFIED FIT & CrossFit Hita (Harold Aranda, Erika Camacho, Rizz Ubaldo, Josh Alvarez)

Fitness Division
– First Place: Team Sweaty MedBalls of UNIFIED FIT (Leisa Mooney, Natalia Faculo, Gene Crisostomo, Jarryd Figueroa)
– Second Place: Team Sandbaggers of CrossFit Hita (Ashley Tomeldon, Janae Sagun, Keanu Vicente, Charles Keone)
– Third Place: Team Happy Wife, Happy Life of Chamorri CrossFit (Ray Calma, Loi Calma, Glenda Santos, Dave Santos)

Fun Division
– First Place: Team Table for 4 of CrossFit Hita (Francis Flores, Jon Ramos Jan Ramos, Anastasia Amponsah
– Second Place: Team Chalk To Me Dirty of Chamorri CrossFit (Jeremy Damian, Jemi Arriola Angelyn Delfin, Ronnie Delfin

PHOTO GALLERY BROUGHT TO YOU BY:

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

April

May 2024

June
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
Events for April

1st

Events for May

2nd

Events for May

3rd

Events for May

4th

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Events for May

4th

No Events
Events for May

6th

Events for May

7th

Events for May

8th

Events for May

9th

Events for May

10th

Events for May

11th

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Events for May

11th

No Events
Events for May

13th

Events for May

14th

Events for May

14th

No Events
Events for May

16th

Events for May

17th

Events for May

18th

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Events for May

19th

Events for May

20th

Events for May

20th

No Events
Events for May

21st

No Events
Events for May

22nd

No Events
Events for May

23rd

No Events
Events for May

25th

26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Events for May

26th

Events for May

26th

No Events
Events for May

27th

No Events
Events for May

28th

No Events
Events for May

29th

No Events
Events for May

30th

No Events

COMING SOON …

Guam Amateur Golf Championship June 2-8/9

Guam Youth Football League Kick-Off June 8

All-Island Wrestling Alumni Tournament June 8

10th Micronesian Games from Marjuro June 15-24

QUICK HITS

Three graduating ruggers have signed Division I letters to play college rugby stateside.
Saige Calvo from Okkodo heads to Mount St. Mary’s
Mia Topasna from Academy heads to Lindenwood
Tanner Costa from FD heads to Iowa Central
—————————————–
Bailey Concepcion makes it to the Seattle Seahawks dance team for the 2nd straight year.

Congratulations @seadancer_bailey

More in Fitness