Connect with us

Running/Track

DOLPHINS TOP EAGLES IN HOMECOMING SENDOFF

Their final race at home ended in a win for the Southern Dolphins.

The Southern Dolphins had a strong outing in their final home-race of the 2019 IIAAG Cross Country Season as they hosted the Harvest Eagles. Southern celebrated their homecoming in style, claiming eight of the top 10 spots in their 18-45 victory.

Full race results below!

PHOTO GALLERY BROUGHT TO YOU BY:

                  Varsity Mixed 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
                              Girls
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Edyn Santos            9 Southern High School 23:31.62
  2 Geordyn Santos         9 Southern High School 24:20.81
-----------------------------------------------------------------
                              Boys
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Carlos Leon Guerrero
 2 Danny Quinata
 3 Keanu Hada
 4 Ramon Leon Guerrero
 5 Nathaniel Clariz
 6 Levi Quinata
 7 Craig Vegafria
 8 Aaron Torres
 9 Benny Dingeong
10 Ethan Taitango
11 Nathan Chomel
12 Gunju Lee
13 Gunju Lee
14 Traven Lafaurie
15 Keisi Clark
16 Zach Wolfe
17 Jerren Nauta
18 Enqi Yang
19 Tyler Fejeran
20 Andrew Lu
21 Aidan Charfaurus
22 Brian Feng
23 Melika Hemlani
24 Kevin Jin

Points/placements
9 Southern High School 17:34.66      1
9 Southern High School 17:52.15      2
9 Harvest Christian Ac 18:10.53      3
9 Southern High School 18:26.75      4
9 Southern High School 18:42.68      5
9 Southern High School 19:31.56      6
9 Southern High School 19:33.06      7
9 Southern High School 20:09.75      8
9 Southern High School 20:34.00
  Southern High School 20:35.43
9 Harvest Christian Ac 20:49.98      9
9 Harvest Christian Ac 21:07.45     10
9 Harvest Christian Ac 21:29.72     11
9 Harvest Christian Ac 21:49.83     12
9 Harvest Christian Ac 21:50.05     13
9 Southern High School 22:44.50
9 Southern High School 22:45.29
  Harvest Christian Ac 23:10.88     14
9 Southern High School 25:04.35
9 Harvest Christian Ac 25:25.58
9 Southern High School 26:48.13
  Harvest Christian Ac 28:00.36
  Harvest Christian Ac 39:50.13
  Harvest Christian Ac 41:13.85
          Boys Varsity Mixed 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================

1SouthernHighSchool 18 1 2 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time: 1:32:08 Average: 18:25.56 1-5 Split: 1:57

2HarvestChristianAc 45 3 9 12 13 14 21 – Total Time: 1:43:28 Average: 20:41.51 1-5 Split: 3:40

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

March

April 2024

May
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Events for March

1st

Events for April

2nd

Events for April

3rd

Events for April

4th

Events for April

5th

Events for April

6th

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Events for April

6th

No Events
Events for April

8th

Events for April

9th

Events for April

10th

Events for April

11th

Events for April

12th

Events for April

13th

14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Events for April

14th

Events for April

15th

Events for April

16th

Events for April

17th

Events for April

18th

Events for April

19th

Events for April

20th

21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Events for April

20th

No Events
Events for April

22nd

Events for April

23rd

Events for April

24th

Events for April

25th

Events for April

26th

Events for April

27th

28
29
30
1
2
3
4
Events for April

27th

No Events
Events for April

29th

Events for April

30th

COMING SOON …

QUICK HITS

The PVA Fairies went unbeaten and took the U14 4×4 Beach Volleyball Tournament. The Fairies beat the SIFA Manta Rays 21-10 in the championship match.
L-R: Summer Pinaula, Alina Torres, Ava Quinata, Bella Pangelinan, Lexi Delfin
—————————————–
Mia-Lahnee & Rckaela Aquino qualify to represent Team Guam in the Paris 2024 Olympic Games. This is Team Guam’s first siblings to qualify on merit and Rckaela’s second Olympic Games, according to the Guam National Olympic Committee.

More in Running/Track