Connect with us

Soccer

EAGLES LEE NAMED 2019 BOYS SOCCER MVP

Harvest Eagles forward James Lee takes MVP to lead the 2019 All-Island selections.

Harvest Eagles forward James Lee takes MVP to lead the 2019 All-Island selections.

MVP – JAMES LEE  (HCA), 12TH

GOAL KEEPER
1st Team – ALLAN  ARANAS– JFK, 12TH
2nd Team – JARIAH SAN GIL (FD) –GK, 9TH

DEFENSE 
1st Team
CAIYLE GOGUE (FD) , 10TH
ISAIAH TOPASNA (SHS), 10TH
MARTIN ISEKE (THS), 10TH
EMILIO BABAUTA (JFK),  11TH

2nd Team
TAKA WARD (HCA)-DEF, 12TH
ROAN CARLOS (SSHS)– DEF, 12TH
SEIN DELA CRUZ (SPCS)- DEF, 11TH
JOHN HALILI (JFK) –DEF, 11TH

MIDFIELD
1st Team
KYLE HALEHALE (FD), 12TH
JAMES LEE (HCA), 12TH
ANDREW STENSON (STJ) 10th
JOSHUA BAMBA (GHS),  12TH

2nd Team
MATT ISEKE (THS), 12TH 
S.P MARTINEZ (ND), 12TH
CHRISTIAN KIDO (JFK),  11TH
CISCO BROWN  (SHS), 11TH

STRIKER
1st Team
EJ SABLAN (FD) 9TH
NOAH MUELLER (JFK) 11TH

2nd Team
SEUNGMIN KIM (HCA), 12TH
MORGAN MCKENNA (FD), 12TH

UTILITY
MICAH HENNEGAN (HCA), 12TH

HONORABLE MENTION
JAN SANTOS (OHS) – GK, 12TH
SHANE LARKIN (HCA) –DEF, 12TH
TREVOR DILL (GHS)-GK, 9TH
ERJEL SANCHEZ (SSHS) –DEF, 12TH
CHARLIE PHILLIP (ND)-GK, 10TH
NOLAN (SABLAN (ND) –DEF, 11TH
AYDEN CHARFAUROS (GW)- GK, 11TH
MARK ISEKE (THS) –STR, 12TH
MACKEY RASMUSSEN-MID (OHS) 12TH
GYE BAEK KIM (HCA) – STR, 12TH
MICHAEL CASTANEDA (JFK) – MID, 12TH
JON SEVILLA (SPC) –STR, 11TH
JUSTIN CRUZ (JFK) – MID, 12TH
ROBERT HADDOCK (FD) – MID , 10TH

Ad

2022 GSPN I MÅS METGOT COMPETITION

2022 GSPN I MÅS METGOT COMPETITION

 

GPS Sports Calendar

July

August 2022

September
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Events for July

1st

Events for August

2nd

Events for August

2nd

No Events
Events for August

4th

Events for August

5th

Events for August

6th

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Events for August

7th

Events for August

7th

No Events
Events for August

9th

Events for August

9th

No Events
Events for August

10th

No Events
Events for August

12th

Events for August

13th

14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Events for August

14th

Events for August

14th

No Events
Events for August

15th

No Events
Events for August

16th

No Events
Events for August

17th

No Events
Events for August

18th

No Events
Events for August

19th

No Events
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Events for August

21st

Events for August

21st

No Events
Events for August

22nd

No Events
Events for August

23rd

No Events
Events for August

24th

No Events
Events for August

25th

No Events
Events for August

26th

No Events
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
Events for August

27th

No Events
Events for August

28th

No Events
Events for August

29th

No Events
Events for August

30th

No Events

2022 GSPN I MÅS METGOT COMPETITION

2022 GSPN I MÅS METGOT COMPETITION

 

2022 GSPN I MÅS METGOT COMPETITION

2022 GSPN I MÅS METGOT COMPETITION

 

COMING SOON …

  • GML Playoffs
  • GNYFF Playoffs
  • 1st Quarter Sports

 

 

QUICK HITS

Team Onslaught represented Guam at the National X-Ball League paintball tournament in Sacramento, CA. The squad finished in 3rd place out of 12 teams in the Division 5 category.

Front L-R: Frankie Borja, Robert Delos Reyes
Back L-R: Marvin Reyes, Ericka Camacho, Gavin Santos, Nick Rivera, Nikki Tan, Adrian Mora, Ralph Sgambelluri

———————————————–
Purebred Jiu-Jitsu Guam adds three more to their black belt stable. Daniel Cayanan, Cameron Mantanona and Peter Ungacta received their black belts on Saturday from Professor Stephen Roberto.

More in Soccer