Connect with us

Rugby

IIAAG MS ALL-ISLAND SELECTIONS FOR 2ND QUARTER

Here are the selections from the IIAAG’s Middle School 2nd quarter sports in girls volleyball and boys rugby.

Girls Volleyball All-Island

MVP: Ella Wigsten – St. John’s 8th Grade

Arriah Arceo – Mt. Carmel 7th
Niah Artero – Andersen 8th
Isabella Benavente – St. Francis 8th
Parisofia Camacho – St. Francis 8th
Mary Coloma Santa – Barbara 8th
Ha’ane Cruz – McCool 8th
Mercedes Cuz – Bishop 7th
Ha’ani DePriest – Mt. Carmel 8th
Alexa Espaldon – St. John’s 8th
Shihori Fujisaki – Harvest 8th
Kaitlyn Galindez – San Vicente 8th
Kamarin Guerrero – San Vicente 8th
Alana McKeever – GAA 8th
Emily Moffit – GAA 8th
Pia Hart – St. Anthony 8th
Leah Peel – St. Paul 8th
Isabella Paulino – Bishop 8th
Jasmine Quicho – Harvest 8th
Victoria Rapadas – St. Anthony 8th
Najanea Sablan – St. Paul 8th
Hinengi San Nicolas – St. Anthony 7th
Taylor Stewart – Andersen 8th
Katelyn Tamayo – Santa Barbara 8th
Ella Wigsten – St. John’s 8th
Hayden Wilkerson – McCool 8th

Boys Rugby All-Island

MVP: Tanner Costa – Santa Barbara – 8th

Marquis Aflague – Bishop 8th
Jamais Anderson – St. Anthony 8th
Dylan Caldwell – Bishop 6th
Gabriel Carino – Santa Barbara 8th
Thomas Detry – St. Anthony 6th
Tanner Costa – Santa Barbara 8th
Giorden DeVera – St. Francis 8th
David Leon Guerrero – Bishop 7th
Malcom Lim – Santa Barbara 8th
Stephen Medrano – Santa Barbara 6th
Jaron Meno – St. Francis 8th
Luke Perez – St. Anthony 8th
Landon Miles – Santa Barbara 8th
Masato Rabago – Bishop 8th
Ethan San Nicolas – Bishop 8th
Isaiah San Nicolas – Bishop 7th
Stussy Shimizu – Bishop 8th
Francisco Taitano – St. Anthony 6th
Rylan Stanley – Bishop 6th
Gio Yanesa – Santa Barbara 6th
Peter Yanesa – Santa Barbara 8th

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

October

November 2020

December
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Events for November

1st

No Events
Events for November

2nd

No Events
Events for November

3rd

No Events
Events for November

4th

No Events
Events for November

5th

No Events
Events for November

6th

No Events
Events for November

7th

No Events
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Events for November

8th

No Events
Events for November

9th

No Events
Events for November

10th

No Events
Events for November

11th

No Events
Events for November

12th

No Events
Events for November

13th

No Events
Events for November

14th

No Events
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Events for November

15th

No Events
Events for November

16th

No Events
Events for November

17th

No Events
Events for November

18th

No Events
Events for November

19th

No Events
Events for November

20th

No Events
Events for November

21st

No Events
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Events for November

22nd

No Events
Events for November

23rd

No Events
Events for November

24th

No Events
Events for November

25th

No Events
Events for November

26th

No Events
Events for November

27th

No Events
Events for November

28th

No Events
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
Events for November

29th

No Events
Events for November

30th

No Events

Foody’s 5 Fun Facts

NFL Fan Edition: Sherwin Paet

Polls

Who had the most impressive first win in the UFC?

View Results

DID U KNOW?

Frank ‘The Crank’ Camacho was a competitive youth golfer in Saipan with dreams of making it to the PGA.

COMING SOON …

ALL SPORTING EVENTS HALTED DUE TO THE CORONAVIRUS ISSUE

QUICK HITS

Brazilian Jiu-jitsu gains another CHamoru black belt.
Johnny-James Lujan earned the honor in Colorado from Professor Tom Lynn, who is also a former US Olympian in taekwondo.
Lujan is the son of Johnny Lujan formerly of Mongmong and Janille Jamero Lujan formerly of Sinajana.

More in Rugby