GIRLS GAME
TEAM SUPREME (Paul Pineda/Stu Schaeffer)
1st: Janniliese Quintanilla, SP 12
4th: Anjanette Ponce, Oklodo 12
5th: Jada Han, JFK 10
8th: Ori Sevilla, AOLG 11
9th: Laila Smart, JFK 10
12th: Torie Rapadas, AOLG 9
13th: Amanda Uncangco, GW 11
16th: Nevea Salas, Southern 12
17th: Anaya Mudzimurema, SP 10
20th: Kat Santos, SP 12
TEAM ELITE (Jimmie Yi)
2nd: Nicolette Perez, ND 12
3rd: Mia Taitano, AOLG 12
6th: Keisha Eter, SP 11
7th: Amaiya Fontanilla, Okkodo 11
10th: Vaneza Gustillo, Okkodo 12
11th: Myka Jo Terlaje, AOLG 11
14th: Heather Reyes, Sanchez 12
15th: Arie Arceo, ND 11
18th: Hannah Gogue, JFK 11
19th: Ronofe Ollet, Sanchez 10
BOYS GAME
TEAM SUPREME (Julian Camovas)
1st: Daryll Robles, FD 12
4th: Matt Santos, FD 12
5th: John Macaldo, Sanchez 11
8th: Kirston Guzman, JFK 11
9th: Jeremiah Kintoki, JFK 12
12th: Justin Arjona, Oklodo 12
13th: Karl Vinca, JFK 11
16th: Xander Sanchez, SP 10
17rh: Jacob Miranda, SP 11
20th: Jeff Labanza, SP 12
TEAM ELITE (Eddie Pelkey, deferred top pick to Coach Canovas)
2nd: Josiah Quintanilla, St. Paul 11
3rd: E.J. Cruz, Southern 11
6th: Blaise Ada, FD 10
7th: Jesse Martin, Oklodo 12
10th: Kyler Afleje, Southern 11
11th: Rylen Cajigal, Oklodo 11
14th: Nathaniel Carreon, Sanchez 12
15th: Brock Ada, FD 12
18th: Bryce Chargualaf, ND 12
19th: Jeremiah David, FD 12
GPS Sports Calendar
March 2024
- SU
- MO
- TU
- WE
- TH
- FR
- SA
Events for February
1st
ISA SOFTBALL
IIAAG MS GIRLS SOCCER FINALS
IIAAG BOYS BASKETBALL QUARTERFINALS
HS RUGBY PLAYOFFS
Events for March
2nd
HS RUGBY
ISA GIRLS SOFTBALL
ISA BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS
Events for March
2nd
Events for March
4th
ISA HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS
ISA SOFTBALL ALL-ISLAND COACHES MEETING
Events for March
5th
HS RUGBY PLAYOFFS
IIAAG BOYS BASKETBALL SEMIFINALS
Events for March
8th
IIAAG BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS
ISA HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS PLAYOFFS
Events for March
9th
ISA SOFTBALL FINALS
HS RUGBY FINALS
Events for March
9th
Events for March
14th
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
Events for March
16th
Events for March
17th
Events for March
18th
Events for March
19th
Events for March
20th
Events for March
22nd
Events for March
24th
Events for March
25th
Events for March
27th
Events for March
28th
Events for March
29th
- 31
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
Events for March
30th
Basketball
TENORIO NAMED IIAAG HOOPS MVP
Basketball
TENORIO NAMED IIAAG HOOPS MVP
Volleyball
CHEN, EUGENIA ARE EMPRESSES OF THE BEACH
COMING SOON …
4th Quarter Sports
- Guam Marathon