Connect with us

Running/Track

2022 ATHLETIC SERIES MEET 1 RESULTS

PRESS RELEASE – Guam Track and Field Association held its first open meet of the new year on Saturday, January 15, 2022, at the George Washington High School Track in Mangilao.

Open Men 1500 Meter Run

==================================================================

Name Time

——————————————————————

1 Derek Mandell 5:13.37

2 Hugh Kent 5:13.60

3 Mark Imazu 5:32.30

4 Jurien Limtiaco 6:06.93

Open Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

Name Time

————————————————————————

1 Paul John Dimalanta 13.99

Open Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

Name Time

————————————————————————

1 CarriAnn Cabral 15.75

2 Valentina Rasmussen 27.77

Open Men 800 Meter Run

==================================================================

Name Time

——————————————————————

1 Arthur Toves 2:05.25

2 Mark Imazu 2:10.59

3 Jeofry Limtiaco 2:13.65

Open Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

Name Time

————————————————————————

1 Paul John Dimalanta 24.45

2 Jeofry Limtiaco 25.62

Open Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

Name Time

————————————————————————

1 CarriAnn Cabral 33.91

2 Valentina Rasmussen 55.59

Open Men 3000 Meter Run

==================================================================

Name Time

——————————————————————

1 Derek Mandell 9:24.61

2 Hugh Kent 10:18.19

3 Chris Rasmussen 10:56.25

4 Jurien Limtiaco 14:15.71

Open Men Shot Put

==================================================================

Name Mark

——————————————————————

1 Joshua Miller 10.30m

2 Carlos Poppe 9.69m

Open Women Shot Put

==================================================================

Name Mark

——————————————————————

1 Genie Gerardo 10.81m

2 Riza Tugade 7.06m

3 CarriAnn Cabral 5.62m

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

April

May 2024

June
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
Events for April

1st

Events for May

2nd

Events for May

3rd

Events for May

4th

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Events for May

4th

No Events
Events for May

6th

Events for May

7th

Events for May

8th

Events for May

9th

Events for May

10th

Events for May

11th

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Events for May

11th

No Events
Events for May

13th

Events for May

14th

Events for May

14th

No Events
Events for May

16th

Events for May

17th

Events for May

18th

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Events for May

19th

Events for May

20th

Events for May

20th

No Events
Events for May

21st

No Events
Events for May

22nd

No Events
Events for May

23rd

No Events
Events for May

25th

26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Events for May

26th

Events for May

26th

No Events
Events for May

27th

No Events
Events for May

28th

No Events
Events for May

29th

No Events
Events for May

30th

No Events

COMING SOON …

Guam Track & Field National Championship May 26

All-Island Wrestling Alumni Tournament June 8

10th Micronesian Games from Marjuro

QUICK HITS

Bailey Concepcion makes it to the Seattle Seahawks dance team for the 2nd straight year.

Congratulations @seadancer_bailey
—————————————–
The St. Paul Warriors are the 2024 IIAAG Boys Middle School Basketball League Champions! The Warriors defeated the 2nd seed Andersen Dragons 60-47 to cap off their undefeated season.
Mario Bork led the Warriors with 20 points in the championship game.

More in Running/Track