Connect with us

  • PANTHERS TOP GECKOS 55-49

    [sixcol_five_last] By Colin Leon Guerrero Building off momentum from last weekend at the Far East tournament, the Guam High Panthers successfully...

  • FRIARS FALL IN FAR EAST FINALS

    For the second year in a row, a Guam team falls short of gold in the Far East Boys Div-1 Basketball...

  • DAY 3: FAR EAST BASKETBALL

    Double-elimination playoffs (Teams are eliminated from title consideration after two losses, but play on for lesser placement) Boys Division I (At...

  • SHARKS BLOW OUT EAGLES

    [sixcol_five_last] By John Odtohan In the only boys basketball game Tuesday night, the Sanchez Sharks defeated the Harvest Eagles 47-18 at...

  • DAY 2: FAR EAST BASKETBALL

    Double-elimination playoffs (Teams are eliminated from title consideration after two losses, but play on for lesser placement) Boys Division I (At...

  • STINNETT’S 32 PACES TEAM JUSTICE

    PRESS RELEASE – Bud Light Golden Hoops Classic (GHC) 2013 Spring Tournament continued its round robin games on Sunday at Tamuning...

  • DAY 1: FAR EAST BASKETBALL

    2013 DODDS Pacific Far East High School Girls Division I (large schools) Basketball Tournament At Capps Gym, Yokota High School, and...

  • OUTSIDE SPORTS: EDDIE PELKEY

    [sixcol_five_last] Basketball coach Eddie Pelkey has guided the Academy Cougars to back-to-back girls championships and has the FD Friars sitting pretty...

  • FAR EAST SCHEDULE RELEASED (BOYS & GIRLS)

    2013 DODDS Pacific Far East High School Girls Division I (large schools) Basketball Tournament At Capps Gym, Yokota High School, and...

  • OHS KNIGHTS: 1993 FAR EAST CHAMPS

    [sixcol_five_last] By Patrick Lujan In the long history of the Far East Boys Division I Basketball Tournament, there has been only...

  • DEFENDERS HAND TYPHOONS FIRST LOSS

    PRESS RELEASE – Bud Light Golden Hoops Classic (GHC) 2013 Spring Tournament completed its fourth week of games with teams adding...

  • PANTHERS WIN FOURTH STRAIGHT

    [sixcol_five_last] By Colin Leon Guerrero The IIAAG Boys Basketball League will take a two week break from competition as most of...

  • SPARTANS EDGE PAST VERITAS

    [sixcol_five_last] By Niko Bulaon With a rocky start, the Santa Barbara Spartans grab the win over the Dominican Veritas, winning 18-15....

  • FRIARS TAKE FINALS REMATCH

    [sixcol_five_last] By Robert Balajadia Having played more away games than any other team this season, the Friars added another road victory...

  • FRIARS WIN UNDEFEATED RIVALRY

    [sixcol_five_last] By Patrick Lujan With the game safely secured, the Father Duenas student body confidently rained down the chant of “UN-DE-FEATED”...

  • EAGLES SOAR OVER DRAGONS

    [sixcol_five_last] By Niko Bulaon Team communication was the key for the Harvest Eagles’ 40-21 win over the Andersen Dragons in a...

Ad

GSP Sports Calendar

April

May 2024

June
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
Events for April

30th

No Events
Events for May

1st

No Events
Events for May

2nd

No Events
Events for May

3rd

No Events
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Events for May

4th

No Events
Events for May

5th

No Events
Events for May

6th

No Events
Events for May

7th

No Events
Events for May

8th

No Events
Events for May

9th

No Events
Events for May

10th

No Events
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Events for May

11th

No Events
Events for May

12th

No Events
Events for May

13th

No Events
Events for May

14th

No Events
Events for May

15th

No Events
Events for May

16th

No Events
Events for May

17th

No Events
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Events for May

18th

No Events
Events for May

19th

No Events
Events for May

20th

No Events
Events for May

21st

No Events
Events for May

22nd

No Events
Events for May

23rd

No Events
Events for May

24th

No Events
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Events for May

25th

No Events
Events for May

26th

No Events
Events for May

27th

No Events
Events for May

28th

No Events
Events for May

29th

No Events
Events for May

30th

No Events

COMING SOON …

All-Island Wrestling Alumni Tournament June 8

10th Micronesian Games from Marjuro

QUICK HITS

Three graduating ruggers have signed Division I letters to play college rugby stateside.
Saige Calvo from Okkodo heads to Mount St. Mary’s
Mia Topasna from Academy heads to Lindenwood
Tanner Costa from FD heads to Iowa Central
—————————————–
Bailey Concepcion makes it to the Seattle Seahawks dance team for the 2nd straight year.

Congratulations @seadancer_bailey