45th PERIMETER RELAY RESULTS

45th PERIMETER RELAY RESULTS

📅26 April 2014
Share this article:

48.6 miles of road covered. The 45th Annual Perimeter Relay is in the books.

TEAM MALE

20140426_093250 Top Male Relay Team  Chasing Booty Lite

Top Male Relay Team Chasing Booty Lite

1 Chasing Booty Lite 5:03:15
2 EOD Team 5:18:56
3 CRG-1 DET Guam 5:27:25
4 Signmakers6:22:23
5 War Eagles 6:33:34
6 HBBC Jupiter6:48:03
7 EOD Team 2 6:54:26

TEAM FEMALE

20140426_102959 Top Female Team  Beauty in the Beast Mode

Top Female Team Beauty in the Beast Mode

1 Beauty In the Beast Mode 5:58:42
2 Fast’ n Furious 6:54:08
3 Punk it Riot 6:57:13
4 Feet of Fury 7:46:18
5 Lionesses 8:03:27
6 Team Pacin’ PreTy 8:04:27
7 Running Divas 8:25:36
8 Awesome Sauce 8:32:57
9 Team BuTer Biscuit9:17:04

TEAM MIXED

20140426_094527 Top Mix Team  Catch Me Fan

1 Catch Me Fan 5:13:27
2 Ko’ko DoDos 5:28:26
3 Alfa Team 5:41:35
4 Why Not Minot 5:52:02
5 AH35:53:51
6 Bayview Believes 6:08:34
7 Tri-Geeks 6:24:27
8 Really Strong Shiatsus 6:26:12
9 Screw It 6:27:44
10 JFK Green and Old 6:29:51
11 Essayons 1 6:36:17
12 HALIGI 6:37:30
13 US Navy – NMCB 1 6:47:01
14 All Star 6:50:40
15 Chick Boy 6:54:16
16 Agana Beach Dog Pack 6:54:33
17 Harvest Neptune 7:00:06
18 Captain Crown Royal 7:03:10
19 Dig Permits7:07:23
20 Crossfit Chamorri7:08:49
21 Sandwiches 7:10:5222 Beast Runners 7:11:02
23 Team Kleptos 7:15:01
24 Slow n’ Steady 7:15:32
25 Blue Bass Turds 7:15:34
26 Can’t Touch This 7:16:21
27 Outsiders 7:19:39
28 SAR “Sweaty & Ready” 7:23:44
29 What the Hill! 7:59:47 7:29:47
30 Guambiez 7:42:19
31 TLM-Pro-Life 7:46:06
32 Les Go Team Awesome 7:46:45
33 Blood, Guts and Paper Cuts 7:50:14
34 Bookies 7:55:55
35 Buns on the Run 7:57:26
36 Bad Ass Honey Badgers 8:01:40
37 Office of the A.G. 8:03:24
38 Chafing the Dream 8:09:51
39 Essayons 2 8:13:25
40 Rum Runners 8:20:06
41 War Dawgz 8:22:16
42 Essayons3 8:25:51
43 Malesso’Fit 8:26:11
44 Baby Legs 8:31:01
45 Stampeding Turtles 9:40:00
46 Dudes and Boobs DNS

Ultra Marathoners

Dennis Ballais 8 hr 28 min

Top Male Ultra Finisher  Dennis Ballais. (courtesy photo)

Top Male Ultra Finisher Dennis Ballais. (courtesy photo)

Nicholas Trosclair 10 hr 20 min

Sergio Lopez 11 hr 1 min

Jocob Johnson completed 40 Miles DNF

Tina Tainatongo 11 hr 10 min

Top Female Ultra Finisher  Tina Tainatongo.

Top Female Ultra Finisher Tina Tainatongo.

Bernadette Schlueter 11 hr 32 min

Share this article: