ALL-ISLAND RUGBY SELECTIONS

ALL-ISLAND RUGBY SELECTIONS

📅16 March 2014
Share this article:

2013-2014 IIAAG/GRFU Rugby League

Girls Varsity

Cup Champions GW Geckos
Plate Runner Up Academy Cougars
Bowl Winner Okkodo Bulldogs

Player of the Year (co-player of the year)

Maricia Mariano, GW
Isabel Flores, Academy

Girls Junior Varsity Champions – Academy Cougars

Cup Champions GW Geckos
Plate Runner Up FD Friars
Bowl Winner Sanchez Sharks

Player of the Year (co-player of the year)

Kelvin Hocog, GW
Matthew Sojo, Sanchez

Boys Junior Varsity Champions – Okkodo BulldogsBoys Varsity

         
             
             
All Island 1st team       All Island 2nd team    
Team Position Name   Team Position Name
GW Prop Antoinette George   ND Prop Madison Taitano
Academy Prop Ladera Linn   ND Prop Nea Pitter
Okkodo Hooker Jaicia Vita   Guam High Hooker Megan Guerrero
GW Scrum Half Dyonii Quitugua   Academy Scrum Half Gabrielle Avilla
Academy Fly Half Isabel Flores   Sanchez Fly Half Taylor Naputi
Sanchez Center Patience Artero   Academy Wing Mia Santos
GW Center Zea Nauta        
GW Wing Maricia Mariano        
             
Honorable Mention            
Team Position Name        
Sanchez Scrum Half Chanel Catunao        
Okkodo Fly Half Jenesis Vita        
ND Center Brittney Blau        
Okkodo Wing Ke’ann Castro        
             
             
             
             
             
             
All Island 1st team       All Island 2nd team    
Team Position Name   Team Position Name
GW Prop Elliot Ignacio   FD Prop Alex Shinohara
JFK Prop Josiah Orlando   FD Hooker JP Mallari
Sanchez Hooker Jovan Ignacio   Sanchez Lock Facundo Santamina
Sanchez Lock Apollo Sapalaran   GW Lock Herbert Fukuda
FD Lock Tonu San Nicolas   Guam High Flanker Don Johnson
Sanchez Flanker Anseto Mony   FD Flanker Josh Miranada
GW Flanker Kelvin Hocog   FD Scrum Half Zach Bonano
GW 8 Man Jacob Bamba   GW Fly Half Tevin Santos
Sanchez 8 Man Larry Saralu   GW Center Ronnie Blas
GW Scrum Half Ryan Quitugua   Guam High Center Brandon Cruz
Sanchez Fly Half Matthew Sojo   FD Wing David Churchill
Sanchez Center Wes Shiroma   Southern Wing Napu Topasna
Southern Center Tyler Topasna   GW Full Back Ezekiel Cruz
Okkodo Center Jacob Sanchez        
Sanchez Wing Kierr Calvo        
FD Wing Frankie Tenorio        
Sanchez Full Back Shaun Dumanal        
             
             
             
Honorable Mention            
Team Position Name        
FD Prop Geraldo Tenorio        
GW Prop Kyle Alvarez        
GW Hooker Devin Blas        
Okkodo Lock Kristian Sadorra        
Sanchez Flanker Kinan Naval        
FD Flanker Tristian Hocog        
FD 8 Man Noah Quitugua        
Okkodo Scrum Half Nathan Bascon        
FD Fly Half Jerome Artero        
FD Center Zavier Damian        
GW Wing Anselmo Untalan        

Share this article: