Connect with us

GSPN

CROSS COUNTRY MEET 4

The final results from Tuesday’s Cross Country Meet 4 are in! Check out who finished on top.

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit                             Registered to: Gaynell Marsh, MSOA

IIAAG High School Cross-Country Meet4 – 9/2/2014 6:21:51 PM
Various, Guam, HI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Karl Almoite             John F. Kennedy       18:51.00     1
2 Beato Manglona           John F. Kennedy       18:56.00     2
3 Evander DeGuzman      11 Simon Sanchez High S  18:59.00     3
4 John Conducto            John F. Kennedy       19:13.00     4
5 John Buan                Simon Sanchez High S  19:38.00     5
6 Andrew Baranda        11 Simon Sanchez High S  19:45.00     6
7 Kennedy Macatuno      10 John F. Kennedy       19:56.00     7
8 Joshua Tingson        11 John F. Kennedy       19:59.00     8
9 Elijah Reyes          10 John F. Kennedy       20:15.00     9
10 Wonjoon Han              John F. Kennedy       20:24.00    10
11 Raymond Cruz             Simon Sanchez High S  20:49.00    11
12 Nikko Capati          12 Simon Sanchez High S  21:12.00    12
13 Gionn Buenavides         John F. Kennedy       21:30.00    —
14 Jayce Meno               John F. Kennedy       21:51.00    —
15 Andrew Benavente      11 John F. Kennedy       22:08.00    —
16 John Obra                Simon Sanchez High S  22:15.00    13
17 Joseph Laxamana       10 Simon Sanchez High S  22:18.00    14
18 Troy Lizama           10 John F. Kennedy       22:25.00    —
19 Kenneth Delfin        10 Simon Sanchez High S  22:47.00    —
20 Jethro Capati         10 Simon Sanchez High S  23:13.00    —
21 Roybert Bautista      12 Simon Sanchez High S  23:45.00    —
22 Kristian Bamba           John F. Kennedy       23:46.00    —
23 Christopher Espinosa     John F. Kennedy       25:03.00    —
24 Ian Perez             11 Simon Sanchez High S  25:27.00    —
25 Rey Gabriel Flores    12 John F. Kennedy       25:40.00    —
26 Aydin Marquez         10 Simon Sanchez High S  26:32.00    —
27 Allen Sizemore        10 John F. Kennedy       26:59.00    —

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
1 John F. Kennedy        22      1    2    4    7    8    9   10
Total Time: 1:36:55      Average: 19:23.00      1-5 Split: 1:08
2 Simon Sanchez High S   37      3    5    6   11   12   13   14
Total Time: 1:40:23      Average: 20:04.60      1-5 Split: 2:13

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Alison Bowman         12 John F. Kennedy       20:50.00     1
2 Maria Ollet           10 John F. Kennedy       22:21.00     2
3 Quennie Agtarap       12 John F. Kennedy       22:43.00     3
4 Genina Criss          11 John F. Kennedy       23:02.00     4
5 Kaitlynn Calma        10 John F. Kennedy       23:06.00     5
6 Eva Laserna           10 Simon Sanchez High S  23:27.00     6
7 Lorraine Milan        10 John F. Kennedy       24:08.00     7
8 Jadine Rosario        12 John F. Kennedy       26:44.00     8
9 Cianna Reyes          11 John F. Kennedy       26:48.00    —
10 Serena Barasi         10 Simon Sanchez High S  27:07.00     9
11 Jeanie Nguyen         11 Simon Sanchez High S  27:11.00    10
12 Kelly Mondina         10 Simon Sanchez High S  27:34.00    11
13 Janelle Guiao         10 Simon Sanchez High S  27:35.00    12

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
1 John F. Kennedy        15      1    2    3    4    5    7    8
Total Time: 1:52:02      Average: 22:24.40      1-5 Split: 2:16
2 Simon Sanchez High S   48      6    9   10   11   12    –    –
Total Time: 2:12:54      Average: 26:34.80      1-5 Split: 4:08

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Takumi Saimon            St. Johns High Schoo  18:45.00     1
2 Albert Linder            Southern High School  19:09.00     2
3 Nelson Ortega            Southern High School  19:53.00     3
4 Joseph Uncangco          Southern High School  20:20.00     4
5 Takumi Odell             St. Johns High Schoo  20:21.00     5
6 Jordon Barcinas          Southern High School  20:57.00     6
7 Joe Sekine               Southern High School  22:25.00     7
8 Shusuke Maeda            St. Johns High Schoo  22:55.00     8
9 Charlson Ro              St. Johns High Schoo  23:12.00     9
10 anthony Susira           St. Johns High Schoo  23:58.00    10
11 Matthew Alegria          St. Johns High Schoo  25:17.00    11
12 Levent Isin              St. Johns High Schoo  25:38.00    12
13 Chad Ishizu              St. Johns High Schoo  28:51.00    —

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
1 Southern High School   22      2    3    4    6    7    –    –
Total Time: 1:42:44      Average: 20:32.80      1-5 Split: 3:16
2 St. Johns High Schoo   33      1    5    8    9   10   11   12
Total Time: 1:49:11      Average: 21:50.20      1-5 Split: 5:13

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Bonita Dydasco           Southern High School  24:56.00     1
2 Ianthe Porras            Southern High School  27:25.00     2
3 Frezzia Edubalad         Southern High School  27:32.00     3
4 JiaJia Zhang             St. Johns High Schoo  28:13.00    —
5 So Won Min               St. Johns High Schoo  28:14.00    —
6 Cera Torres              Southern High School  31:44.00     4
7 Anne Wen                 St. Johns High Schoo  31:45.00    —
8 Unknown Unknown          Southern High School  35:52.00     5
9 Joni Tudela              Southern High School  39:22.00     6
10 Victoria San Nicolas     Southern High School  41:25.00     7

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
1 Southern High School   15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7
Total Time: 2:27:29      Average: 29:29.80      1-5 Split: 10:56

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Nicholas Delgado         Okkodo High School    20:06.00     1
2 Kyle Collera           9 Okkodo High School    20:11.00     2
3 Athan Arizanga        10 Okkodo High School    21:08.00     3
4 Kurt Almoite          11 Okkodo High School    21:24.00     4
5 Arwin Oftana           9 Okkodo High School    21:40.00     5
6 John Olandez          10 Okkodo High School    21:41.00     6
7 Yves Macalino         12 Okkodo High School    21:45.00     7
8 Liann Torres             Okkodo High School    21:51.00    —
9 Jeremy DelCastillo       Okkodo High School    22:12.00    —
10 Ian Entilla              Okkodo High School    22:18.00    —
11 Ben Ulloa                George Washington Hi  22:23.00    —
12 Ricardo Olandez        9 Okkodo High School    23:18.00    —
13 Joseph Munoz          12 Okkodo High School    23:22.00    —
14 Kain Vfalar              Okkodo High School    23:44.00    —
15 Zachary Cejoco        12 Okkodo High School    23:50.00    —
16 John Sazon            12 Okkodo High School    23:52.00    —
17 Nathan Cruz              Okkodo High School    24:05.00    —
18 William Pangelinan       Okkodo High School    24:14.00    —
19 Francis Dela Paz      11 Okkodo High School    24:16.00    —
20 Kristeo Torres           Okkodo High School    24:58.00    —
21 Tyler Atoigue            Okkodo High School    25:32.00    —
22 Marc Molano           11 Okkodo High School    25:43.00    —
23 Carlo Cortez             Okkodo High School    25:48.00    —
24 Angelo Cortez            Okkodo High School    28:05.00    —
25 Jorwen Palma             Okkodo High School    29:25.00    —
26 Rendo Facun              Okkodo High School    32:58.00    —

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
1 Okkodo High School     15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7
Total Time: 1:44:29      Average: 20:53.80      1-5 Split: 1:34

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Adrienne Edrosa       10 Okkodo High School    23:25.00     1
2 Rizzaline Serrano      9 Okkodo High School    23:51.00     2
3 Marah Rosales          9 Okkodo High School    24:23.00     3
4 Celine Amparo         11 Okkodo High School    24:53.00     4
5 Maurine Dela Paz      10 Okkodo High School    25:34.00     5
6 Sophia Lowe              George Washington Hi  26:39.00    —
7 Adrianna Dupriest        George Washington Hi  28:20.00    —
8 Abigail Cruz             Okkodo High School    29:14.00     6
9 Rozie Larcia          10 Okkodo High School    29:26.00     7
10 Yvonne Guerrero          Okkodo High School    32:03.00    —
11 Julianne Ballon       10 Okkodo High School    32:27.00    —
12 Irish Oftana          10 Okkodo High School    33:15.00    —
13 Rikka De Leon         10 Okkodo High School    34:48.00    —

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
1 Okkodo High School     15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7
Total Time: 2:02:06      Average: 24:25.20      1-5 Split: 2:09

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jonah Jones              Harvest Christian Ac  13:32.00     1
2 Takumi Ito               Harvest Christian Ac  14:20.00     2
3 Mark Temerowski          Harvest Christian Ac  14:21.00     3
4 Jeff Aggabao             Father Duenas         14:22.00     4
5 Ginga Ikeda              Father Duenas         14:34.00     5
6 Erwin Fejeran            Father Duenas         14:48.00     6
7 Brandon Flores           Father Duenas         14:49.00     7
8 Dean Estoy               Father Duenas         14:51.00     8
9 Victor Wen               Harvest Christian Ac  15:00.00     9
10 Yzaack Pecson            Harvest Christian Ac  15:44.00    10
11 Mikey Rosario            Father Duenas         15:49.00    11
12 James Han                Father Duenas         15:50.00    12
13 Ben Wiegand              Harvest Christian Ac  15:54.00    13
14 Frank Wenninger          Father Duenas         15:55.00    —
15 Miguel Cordero           Harvest Christian Ac  15:56.00    14
16 Adriano Cruz             Father Duenas         16:25.00    —
17 Tristan Paulino          Father Duenas         16:40.00    —
18 Joseph Tuazon            Harvest Christian Ac  16:57.00    —
19 Nathaniel Santos         Father Duenas         17:01.00    —
20 Corey Duenas             Father Duenas         17:06.00    —
21 Angelo Fajardo           Father Duenas         17:20.00    —
22 Alejandro Fajardo        Father Duenas         17:30.00    —
23 Aaron Martin             Father Duenas         17:33.00    —
24 Gyles Valencia           Father Duenas         17:37.00    —
25 Diego Liu                Harvest Christian Ac  19:28.00    —
26 Aidan Artero             Father Duenas         20:03.00    —
27 Josiah Elwell            Harvest Christian Ac  20:30.00    —
28 Ryan Gonzales            Harvest Christian Ac  21:48.00    —
29 Christian Dela Cruz      Father Duenas         23:05.00    —
30 Rico Lizama              Father Duenas         26:11.00    —

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
1 Harvest Christian Ac   25      1    2    3    9   10   13   14
Total Time: 1:12:57      Average: 14:35.40      1-5 Split: 2:12
2 Father Duenas          30      4    5    6    7    8   11   12
Total Time: 1:13:24      Average: 14:40.80      1-5 Split: 29

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jessica Buckwalter       Harvest Christian Ac  15:51.00     1
2 Kana Day                 Harvest Christian Ac  16:32.00     2
3 Domini Prudente          Harvest Christian Ac  16:40.00     3
4 Keiha Yoo                Harvest Christian Ac  16:48.00     4
5 Kristin Bower            Harvest Christian Ac  18:16.00     5
6 Eliana Koshiba-Panuel    Academy of Our Lady   18:31.00     6
7 Hinako Ito               Harvest Christian Ac  18:35.00     7
8 Kotoha Nakamura          Harvest Christian Ac  19:35.00     8
9 Arisa Barcinas           Academy of Our Lady   19:40.00     9
10 Andraya Quiambo          Harvest Christian Ac  19:46.00    —
11 Fina Garcia              Academy of Our Lady   20:32.00    10
12 Jane Baik                Harvest Christian Ac  21:37.00    —
13 Pilar Martin             Academy of Our Lady   22:31.00    11
14 Felicia Alig             Academy of Our Lady   27:02.00    12

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
1 Harvest Christian Ac   15      1    2    3    4    5    7    8
Total Time: 1:24:07      Average: 16:49.40      1-5 Split: 2:25
2 Academy of Our Lady    48      6    9   10   11   12    –    –
Total Time: 1:48:16      Average: 21:39.20      1-5 Split: 8:31

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

August

September 2020

October
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Events for September

1st

No Events
Events for September

2nd

No Events
Events for September

3rd

No Events
Events for September

4th

No Events
Events for September

5th

No Events
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Events for September

6th

No Events
Events for September

7th

No Events
Events for September

8th

No Events
Events for September

9th

No Events
Events for September

10th

No Events
Events for September

11th

No Events
Events for September

12th

No Events
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Events for September

13th

No Events
Events for September

14th

No Events
Events for September

15th

No Events
Events for September

16th

No Events
Events for September

17th

No Events
Events for September

18th

No Events
Events for September

19th

No Events
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Events for September

20th

No Events
Events for September

21st

No Events
Events for September

22nd

No Events
Events for September

23rd

No Events
Events for September

24th

No Events
Events for September

25th

No Events
Events for September

26th

No Events
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
Events for September

27th

No Events
Events for September

28th

No Events
Events for September

29th

No Events
Events for September

30th

No Events

Foody’s 5 Fun Facts

E Sports Athlete Willy Hong

Polls

Who had the most impressive first win in the UFC?

View Results

DID U KNOW?

Frank ‘The Crank’ Camacho was a competitive youth golfer in Saipan with dreams of making it to the PGA.

COMING SOON …

ALL SPORTING EVENTS HALTED DUE TO THE CORONAVIRUS ISSUE

QUICK HITS

Jamal Agnew changes positions this year with the Detroit Lions from cornernack to receiver.
The 2019 All-Pro return man will retain his special teams duties for the Lions.
Agnew is half CHamoru with his mother hailing from Saipan. #bibamarianas 📷 (AP/Carlos Osorio)

More in GSPN