Connect with us

GSPN

CROSS COUNTRY MEET 9

Check out all the results from Week 9 of the Cross Country season as all the runners prepare for the upcoming All-Island meet.

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit                            Registered to: Gaynell Marsh, MSOA

IIAAG High School Cross-Country Meet9 – 9/29/2014 6:21:51 PM
Various, Guam, HI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Alfred McGuire          Guam High School      20:28.00    1
2 Kyle Collera          9 Okkodo High School    20:47.00    2
3 Leon Bamba              Guam High School      21:08.00    3
4 Kurt Almoite          11 Okkodo High School    21:19.00    4
5 Athan Arizanga        10 Okkodo High School    21:24.00    5
6 Paul Tominez            Guam High School      21:25.00    6
7 Nicholas Delgado        Okkodo High School    21:32.00    7
8 Ronald Lindhardt        Guam High School      21:39.00    8
9 Richard Hale III      11 Okkodo High School    22:00.00    9
10 Yves Macalino        12 Okkodo High School    22:03.00    10
11 Aleksander Perez        Guam High School      22:11.00    11
12 Kain Vfalar              Okkodo High School    22:23.00    12
13 Lucas Ross              Guam High School      22:41.00    13
14 Ian Entilla              Okkodo High School    22:45.00    —
15 Robert Kranz            Guam High School      22:50.00    14
16 Arwin Oftana          9 Okkodo High School    22:55.00    —
17 Jeremy DelCastillo      Okkodo High School    22:57.00    —
18 Kristeo Torres          Okkodo High School    23:21.00    —
19 Christian Loner          Okkodo High School    23:34.00    —
20 Jim Mangligot            Okkodo High School    23:44.00    —
21 Zachary Cejoco        12 Okkodo High School    23:59.00    —
22 John Olandez          10 Okkodo High School    24:11.00    —
23 William Pangelinan      Okkodo High School    24:15.00    —
24 Danny Clark              Guam High School      24:35.00    —
25 John Sazon            12 Okkodo High School    24:37.00    —
26 Ryker Garcia            Okkodo High School    24:58.00    —
27 Joseph Munoz          12 Okkodo High School    25:06.00    —
28 Nathan Cruz              Okkodo High School    25:11.00    —
29 Ricardo Olandez        9 Okkodo High School    25:14.00    —
30 Tyler Atoigue            Okkodo High School    26:11.00    —
31 Paul Clark              Guam High School      28:10.00    —
32 Jarod Dana              Guam High School      28:51.00    —
33 Rendo Facun              Okkodo High School    30:24.00    —

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team                  Pts    1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7)
=================================================================
1 Okkodo High School    27      2    4    5    7    9  10  12
Total Time: 1:47:02      Average: 21:24.40      1-5 Split: 1:13
2 Guam High School      29      1    3    6    8  11  13  14
Total Time: 1:46:51      Average: 21:22.20      1-5 Split: 1:43

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Taloani Atoigue          Guam High School      24:15.00    1
2 Jane Angara              Guam High School      24:17.00    2
3 Emma Sheedy              Guam High School      24:19.00    3
4 Danielle Atoigue        Guam High School      25:02.00    4
5 Celine Amparo        11 Okkodo High School    25:16.00    5
6 Rizzaline Serrano      9 Okkodo High School    25:38.00    6
7 Abigail Emmerling        Guam High School      25:39.00    7
8 Magsombol Jasmie        Okkodo High School    26:24.00    8
9 Alette McGuire          Guam High School      26:26.00    9
10 Marah Rosales          9 Okkodo High School    26:33.00    10
11 Adrienne Edrosa      10 Okkodo High School    27:34.00    11
12 Abigail Cruz            Okkodo High School    28:32.00    12
13 Elayne Apol              Guam High School      28:36.00    13
14 Lovely Sejalbo          Okkodo High School    29:29.00    14
15 Ryanne Thompson          Guam High School      30:13.00    —
16 Shania Bulala        10 Okkodo High School    31:00.00    —
17 Yvonne Guerrero          Okkodo High School    31:45.00    —
18 Heather Bossart          Guam High School      31:54.00    —
19 Camille Ibasan          Okkodo High School    32:28.00    —
20 Rikka De Leon        10 Okkodo High School    33:33.00    —
21 Temikah Sablan          Okkodo High School    34:29.00    —
22 Irish Oftana          10 Okkodo High School    34:59.00    —
23 Rozie Larcia          10 Okkodo High School    35:19.00    —
24 Julianne Ballon      10 Okkodo High School    35:26.00    —

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team                  Pts    1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7)
=================================================================
1 Guam High School      17      1    2    3    4    7    9  13
Total Time: 2:03:32      Average: 24:42.40      1-5 Split: 1:24
2 Okkodo High School    40      5    6    8  10  11  12  14
Total Time: 2:11:25      Average: 26:17.00      1-5 Split: 2:18

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Albert Linder            Southern High School  16:03.00    1
2 Joseph Uncangco          Southern High School  16:11.00    2
3 Brandon Flores          Father Duenas        16:25.00    3
4 Jeff Aggabao            Father Duenas        16:30.00    4
5 Jordon Barcinas          Southern High School  16:33.00    5
6 William Naden            Southern High School  16:34.00    6
7 Ginga Ikeda              Father Duenas        16:40.00    7
8 Dean Estoy              Father Duenas        16:51.00    8
9 Erwin Fejeran            Father Duenas        16:54.00    9
10 Nelson Ortega            Southern High School  17:00.00    10
11 Gene Pewtress            Southern High School  17:05.00    11
12 Christian Gico          Southern High School  17:55.00    12
13 Mikey Rosario            Father Duenas        18:27.00    13
14 Tristan Paulino          Father Duenas        18:49.00    14
15 Frank Wenninger          Father Duenas        18:55.00    —
16 Angelo Fajardo          Father Duenas        18:56.00    —
17 Alejandro Fajardo        Father Duenas        18:57.00    —
18 Gyles Valencia          Father Duenas        19:17.00    —
19 Austin Topasna          Southern High School  19:51.00    —
20 Aaron Martin            Father Duenas        20:09.00    —
21 Christian Le Maire      Southern High School  20:38.00    —
22 Aidan Artero            Father Duenas        22:31.00    —
23 Nelson Concepcion        Father Duenas        24:51.00    —
24 Christian Dela Cruz      Father Duenas        25:43.00    —

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team                  Pts    1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7)
=================================================================
1 Southern High School  24      1    2    5    6  10  11  12
Total Time: 1:22:21      Average: 16:28.20      1-5 Split: 57
2 Father Duenas          31      3    4    7    8    9  13  14
Total Time: 1:23:20      Average: 16:40.00      1-5 Split: 29

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Bonita Dydasco          Southern High School  19:39.00    1
2 Eliana Koshiba-Panuel    Academy of Our Lady  20:19.00    2
3 Ianthe Porras            Southern High School  20:41.00    3
4 Frezzia Edubalad        Southern High School  21:09.00    4
5 Samantha Uncangco        Academy of Our Lady  22:16.00    5
6 Jonelle Sayama          Academy of Our Lady  22:47.00    6
7 Cera Torres              Southern High School  22:51.00    7
8 Arisa Barcinas          Academy of Our Lady  23:15.00    8
9 Jessica Pierce          Southern High School  25:48.00    9
10 Pilar Martin            Academy of Our Lady  27:09.00    10
11 Joni Tudela              Southern High School  27:30.00    11
12 Victoria San Nicolas    Southern High School  32:30.00    12

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team                  Pts    1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7)
=================================================================
1 Southern High School  24      1    3    4    7    9  11  12
Total Time: 1:50:08      Average: 22:01.60      1-5 Split: 6:09
2 Academy of Our Lady    31      2    5    6    8  10    –    –
Total Time: 1:55:46      Average: 23:09.20      1-5 Split: 6:50

IMG_9203

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Aaron Castro          10 Simon Sanchez High S  20:07.00    1
2 Anthony Castro        10 Simon Sanchez High S  20:09.00    2
3 Jonah Jones              Harvest Christian Ac  20:10.00    3
4 Champ Quinata            Harvest Christian Ac  21:37.00    4
5 Mark Temerowski          Harvest Christian Ac  21:44.00    5
6 Andrew Baranda        11 Simon Sanchez High S  21:52.00    6
7 Nikko Capati          12 Simon Sanchez High S  22:02.00    7
8 Evander DeGuzman      11 Simon Sanchez High S  22:06.00    8
9 Miguel Cordero          Harvest Christian Ac  22:21.00    9
10 Yzaack Pecson            Harvest Christian Ac  22:24.00    10
11 Unknown Unknown          Simon Sanchez High S  22:31.00    11
12 Victor Wen              Harvest Christian Ac  23:04.00    12
13 Ben Wiegand              Harvest Christian Ac  23:11.00    13
14 Kenrick Wong            Harvest Christian Ac  23:16.00    —
15 Raymond Cruz            Simon Sanchez High S  23:28.00    14
16 Daniel Padilla          Simon Sanchez High S  23:55.00    —
17 Jethro Capati        10 Simon Sanchez High S  24:39.00    —
18 Jeffrey Kim              Harvest Christian Ac  24:54.00    —
19 Unknown Unknown          Simon Sanchez High S  25:41.00    —
20 Ian Perez            11 Simon Sanchez High S  25:48.00    —
21 Roybert Bautista      12 Simon Sanchez High S  26:10.00    —
22 Masato Quinene          Harvest Christian Ac  26:26.00    —
23 Aydin Marquez        10 Simon Sanchez High S  26:27.00    —
24 Ryan Gonzales            Harvest Christian Ac  26:51.00    —
25 Christian Cercado    11 Simon Sanchez High S  26:56.00    —
26 Diego Liu                Harvest Christian Ac  27:19.00    —
27 Joseph Tuazon            Harvest Christian Ac  27:52.00    —
28 Josiah Elwell            Harvest Christian Ac  28:23.00    —
29 Jun Agregado            Simon Sanchez High S  31:31.00    —

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team                  Pts    1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7)
=================================================================
1 Simon Sanchez High S  24      1    2    6    7    8  11  14
Total Time: 1:46:16      Average: 21:15.20      1-5 Split: 1:59
2 Harvest Christian Ac  31      3    4    5    9  10  12  13
Total Time: 1:48:16      Average: 21:39.20      1-5 Split: 2:14

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jessica Buckwalter      Harvest Christian Ac  22:59.00    1
2 Keiha Yoo                Harvest Christian Ac  24:13.00    2
3 Domini Prudente          Harvest Christian Ac  24:24.00    3
4 Kana Day                Harvest Christian Ac  25:37.00    4
5 Eva Laserna          10 Simon Sanchez High S  26:16.00    5
6 Kristin Bower            Harvest Christian Ac  26:43.00    6
7 Janelle Guiao        10 Simon Sanchez High S  27:52.00    7
8 Kotoha Nakamura          Harvest Christian Ac  27:53.00    8
9 Andraya Quiambo          Harvest Christian Ac  28:17.00    9
10 Hinako Ito              Harvest Christian Ac  28:25.00    —
11 Serena Barasi        10 Simon Sanchez High S  28:27.00    10
12 Kelly Mondina        10 Simon Sanchez High S  29:17.00    11
13 Jeanie Nguyen        11 Simon Sanchez High S  30:21.00    12
14 Maegan Delfin        12 Simon Sanchez High S  30:26.00    13
15 Jane Baik                Harvest Christian Ac  30:36.00    —

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team                  Pts    1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7)
=================================================================
1 Harvest Christian Ac  16      1    2    3    4    6    8    9
Total Time: 2:03:56      Average: 24:47.20      1-5 Split: 3:44
2 Simon Sanchez High S  45      5    7  10  11  12  13    –
Total Time: 2:22:13      Average: 28:26.60      1-5 Split: 4:05

IMG_9222

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Takumi Saimon            St. Johns High Schoo  20:03.00    1
2 Ethan Alegre            George Washington Hi  20:27.00    —
3 Eric Alegre              George Washington Hi  21:12.00    —
4 Levent Isin              St. Johns High Schoo  21:45.00    2
5 Ben Ulloa                George Washington Hi  22:17.00    —
6 Charlson Ro              St. Johns High Schoo  23:22.00    3
7 anthony Susira          St. Johns High Schoo  23:45.00    4
8 Matthew Alegria          St. Johns High Schoo  24:37.00    5
9 Shusuke Maeda            St. Johns High Schoo  26:48.00    6
10 Angelo Paule            George Washington Hi  27:54.00    —

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team                  Pts    1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7)
=================================================================
1 St. Johns High Schoo  15      1    2    3    4    5    6    –
Total Time: 1:53:32      Average: 22:42.40      1-5 Split: 4:34

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Nicole Ericsson          George Washington Hi  23:51.00    1
2 Kiana Invocion          George Washington Hi  24:50.00    2
3 Adrianna Dupriest        George Washington Hi  25:03.00    3
4 Sophia Lowe              George Washington Hi  25:58.00    4
5 Young Yoon (Amy) Seo    St. Johns High Schoo  29:23.00    —
6 JiaJia Zhang            St. Johns High Schoo  30:29.00    —
7 Mynah Padrones          George Washington Hi  31:08.00    5
8 Anne Wen                St. Johns High Schoo  31:45.00    —
9 Danielle Stephenson      St. Johns High Schoo  36:08.00    —

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team                  Pts    1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7)
=================================================================
1 George Washington Hi  15      1    2    3    4    5    –    –
Total Time: 2:10:50      Average: 26:10.00      1-5 Split: 7:17

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

December

January 2021

February
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
Events for January

1st

No Events
Events for January

2nd

No Events
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Events for January

3rd

No Events
Events for January

4th

No Events
Events for January

5th

No Events
Events for January

6th

No Events
Events for January

7th

No Events
Events for January

8th

No Events
Events for January

9th

No Events
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Events for January

10th

No Events
Events for January

11th

No Events
Events for January

12th

No Events
Events for January

13th

No Events
Events for January

14th

No Events
Events for January

15th

No Events
Events for January

16th

No Events
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Events for January

17th

No Events
Events for January

18th

No Events
Events for January

19th

No Events
Events for January

20th

No Events
Events for January

21st

No Events
Events for January

22nd

No Events
Events for January

23rd

No Events
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Events for January

24th

No Events
Events for January

25th

No Events
Events for January

26th

No Events
Events for January

27th

No Events
Events for January

28th

No Events
Events for January

29th

No Events
Events for January

30th

No Events
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Events for January

31st

No Events

Foody’s 5 Fun Facts

NFL Fan Edition: Sherwin Paet

Polls

Who had the most impressive first win in the UFC?

View Results

DID U KNOW?

Frank ‘The Crank’ Camacho was a competitive youth golfer in Saipan with dreams of making it to the PGA.

COMING SOON …

ALL SPORTING EVENTS HALTED DUE TO THE CORONAVIRUS ISSUE

QUICK HITS

Brazilian Jiu-jitsu gains another CHamoru black belt.
Johnny-James Lujan earned the honor in Colorado from Professor Tom Lynn, who is also a former US Olympian in taekwondo.
Lujan is the son of Johnny Lujan formerly of Mongmong and Janille Jamero Lujan formerly of Sinajana.

More in GSPN