Connect with us

GSPN

H.S. CROSS COUNTRY MEET #2 RESULTS

Results from Meet #2 of the IIAAG High School Cross Country League

  IIAAG High School Cross-Country Meet2 – 8/25/2014 
                                  Various, Guam, HI                                  

                  Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Nicholas Delgado        Okkodo High School    20:10.00    1
  2 Kyle Collera          9 Okkodo High School    20:18.00    2
  3 Ginga Ikeda              Father Duenas        20:20.00    3
  4 Brandon Flores          Father Duenas        20:34.00    4
  5 Jeff Aggabao            Father Duenas        20:37.00    5
  6 Dean Estoy              Father Duenas        20:45.00    6
  7 John Olandez          10 Okkodo High School    20:46.00    7
  8 Richard Hale III      11 Okkodo High School    21:05.00    8
  9 Athan Arizanga        10 Okkodo High School    21:10.00    9
10 Kurt Almoite          11 Okkodo High School    21:40.00    10
11 Joseph Munoz          12 Okkodo High School    22:12.00    11
12 Arwin Oftana          9 Okkodo High School    22:20.00    —
13 Yves Macalino        12 Okkodo High School    22:45.00    —
14 Tristan Paulino          Father Duenas        23:03.00    12
15 Frank Wenninger          Father Duenas        23:59.00    13
16 Corey Duenas            Father Duenas        24:08.00    14
17 John Sazon            12 Okkodo High School    24:20.00    —
18 David Sakazaki          Father Duenas        24:21.00    —
19 Nathaniel Santos        Father Duenas        24:48.00    —
20 Francis Dela Paz      11 Okkodo High School    25:03.00    —
21 Aaron Martin            Father Duenas        27:43.00    —



            Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                  Pts    1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Okkodo High School    27      1    2    7    8    9  10  11  
      Total Time: 1:43:29      Average: 20:41.80      1-5 Split: 1:00
  2 Father Duenas          30      3    4    5    6  12  13  14  
      Total Time: 1:45:19      Average: 21:03.80      1-5 Split: 2:43


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Adrienne Edrosa      10 Okkodo High School    24:27.00    1
  2 Rizzaline Serrano      9 Okkodo High School    24:50.00    2
  3 Marah Rosales          9 Okkodo High School    25:12.00    3
  4 Maurine Dela Paz      10 Okkodo High School    25:35.00    4
  5 Arisa Barcinas          Academy of Our Lady  28:53.00    —
  6 Fina Garcia              Academy of Our Lady  28:58.00    —
  7 Shania Bulala        10 Okkodo High School    29:10.00    5
  8 Pilar Martin            Academy of Our Lady  29:32.00    —
  9 Julianne Ballon      10 Okkodo High School    29:34.00    6
10 Rozie Larcia          10 Okkodo High School    31:33.00    7
11 Camille Ibasan          Okkodo High School    31:36.00    —



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                  Pts    1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Okkodo High School    15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 2:09:14      Average: 25:50.80      1-5 Split: 4:43


                  Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Aaron Castro          10 Simon Sanchez High S  19:49.00    1
  2 Anthony Castro        10 Simon Sanchez High S  20:01.00    2
  3 Evander DeGuzman      11 Simon Sanchez High S  20:35.00    3
  4 Takumi Saimon            St. Johns High Schoo  20:38.00    4
  5 John Buan                Simon Sanchez High S  20:42.00    5
  6 Andrew Baranda        11 Simon Sanchez High S  20:43.00    6
  7 Nikko Capati          12 Simon Sanchez High S  21:24.00    7
  8 Raymond Cruz            Simon Sanchez High S  22:09.00    8
  9 Gena Fudo                St. Johns High Schoo  23:03.00    9
10 Takumi Odell            St. Johns High Schoo  23:10.00    10
11 Jethro Capati        10 Simon Sanchez High S  23:11.00    —
12 Kenneth Delfin        10 Simon Sanchez High S  23:54.00    —
13 anthony Susira          St. Johns High Schoo  24:00.00    11
14 Joseph Laxamana      10 Simon Sanchez High S  24:51.00    —
15 Charlson Ro              St. Johns High Schoo  25:26.00    12
16 Roybert Bautista      12 Simon Sanchez High S  25:28.00    —
17 Matthew Alegria          St. Johns High Schoo  25:43.00    13
18 Levent Isin              St. Johns High Schoo  26:46.00    14
19 Chad Ishizu              St. Johns High Schoo  27:42.00    —



            Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                  Pts    1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Simon Sanchez High S  17      1    2    3    5    6    7    8  
      Total Time: 1:41:50      Average: 20:22.00      1-5 Split: 54
  2 St. Johns High Schoo  46      4    9  10  11  12  13  14  
      Total Time: 1:56:17      Average: 23:15.40      1-5 Split: 4:48


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Eva Laserna          10 Simon Sanchez High S  24:04.00    1
  2 Jeanie Nguyen        11 Simon Sanchez High S  27:56.00    2
  3 JiaJia Zhang            St. Johns High Schoo  28:29.00    —
  4 Kelly Mondina        10 Simon Sanchez High S  28:39.00    3
  5 Maegan Delfin        12 Simon Sanchez High S  29:22.00    4
  6 Young Yoon (Amy) Seo    St. Johns High Schoo  32:10.00    —
  7 Stephanie Julao          Simon Sanchez High S  33:45.00    5



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                  Pts    1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Simon Sanchez High S  15      1    2    3    4    5    –    –  
      Total Time: 2:23:46      Average: 28:45.20      1-5 Split: 9:41


                  Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Karl Almoite            John F. Kennedy      17:30.00    1
  2 John Conducto            John F. Kennedy      17:54.00    2
  3 Albert Linder            Southern High School  18:05.00    3
  4 Beato Manglona          John F. Kennedy      18:06.00    4
  5 Gionn Buenavides        John F. Kennedy      18:31.00    5
  6 Elijah Reyes          10 John F. Kennedy      18:33.00    6
  7 Nelson Ortega            Southern High School  18:42.00    7
  8 Wonjoon Han              John F. Kennedy      19:15.00    8
  9 Jordon Barcinas          Southern High School  19:20.00    9
10 Joshua Tingson        11 John F. Kennedy      19:28.00    10
11 Joseph Uncangco          Southern High School  19:39.00    11
12 Jayce Meno              John F. Kennedy      19:43.00    —
13 Joe Sekine              Southern High School  19:54.00    12
14 Kennedy Macatuno      10 John F. Kennedy      20:17.00    —
15 Kristian Bamba          John F. Kennedy      20:25.00    —
16 Troy Lizama          10 John F. Kennedy      20:31.00    —
17 Patrick Marquez      10 John F. Kennedy      21:37.00    —
18 Christopher Andrada  11 John F. Kennedy      22:03.00    —
19 Rey Gabriel Flores    12 John F. Kennedy      24:26.00    —
20 Allen Sizemore        10 John F. Kennedy      25:16.00    —
21 Christopher Espinosa    John F. Kennedy      25:17.00    —



            Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                  Pts    1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy        18      1    2    4    5    6    8  10  
      Total Time: 1:30:34      Average: 18:06.80      1-5 Split: 1:03
  2 Southern High School  42      3    7    9  11  12    –    –  
      Total Time: 1:35:40      Average: 19:08.00      1-5 Split: 1:49


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Alison Bowman        12 John F. Kennedy      19:21.00    1
  2 Genina Criss          11 John F. Kennedy      20:34.00    2
  3 Kaitlynn Calma        10 John F. Kennedy      20:49.00    3
  4 Maria Ollet          10 John F. Kennedy      21:06.00    4
  5 Quennie Agtarap      12 John F. Kennedy      21:36.00    5
  6 Lorraine Milan        10 John F. Kennedy      21:42.00    6
  7 Ianthe Porras            Southern High School  22:24.00    7
  8 Jadine Rosario        12 John F. Kennedy      22:38.00    8
  9 Bonita Dydasco          Southern High School  22:51.00    9
10 Frezzia Edubalad        Southern High School  24:46.00    10
11 Jessica Pierce          Southern High School  30:10.00    11
12 Cera Torres              Southern High School  33:25.00    12
13 Joni Tudela              Southern High School  34:08.00    13
14 Victoria San Nicolas    Southern High School  39:15.00    14



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                  Pts    1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy        15      1    2    3    4    5    6    8  
      Total Time: 1:43:26      Average: 20:41.20      1-5 Split: 2:15
  2 Southern High School  49      7    9  10  11  12  13  14  
      Total Time: 2:13:36      Average: 26:43.20      1-5 Split: 11:01


                  Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Alfred McGuire          Guam High School      21:29.00    1
  2 Ronald Lindhardt        Guam High School      21:39.00    2
  3 Robert Kranz            Guam High School      21:40.00    3
  4 Paul Tominez            Guam High School      23:50.00    4
  5 Lucas Ross              Guam High School      23:52.00    5
  6 Ben Ulloa                George Washington Hi  24:42.00    —
  7 Danny Clark              Guam High School      25:24.00    6
  8 Paul Clark              Guam High School      31:03.00    7



            Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                  Pts    1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Guam High School      15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:52:30      Average: 22:30.00      1-5 Split: 2:23


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Taloani Atoigue          Guam High School      25:23.00    1
  2 Emma Sheedy              Guam High School      25:25.00    2
  3 Danielle Atoigue        Guam High School      25:47.00    3
  4 Jane Angara              Guam High School      25:54.00    4
  5 Alette McGuire          Guam High School      26:02.00    5
  6 Nicole Ericsson          George Washington Hi  26:46.00    —
  7 Elayne Apol              Guam High School      26:56.00    6
  8 Abigail Emmerling        Guam High School      27:05.00    7
  9 Sophia Lowe              George Washington Hi  28:03.00    —
10 Adrianna Dupriest        George Washington Hi  28:18.00    —
11 Heather Bossart          Guam High School      28:50.00    —



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                  Pts    1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Guam High School      15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 2:08:31      Average: 25:42.20      1-5 Split: 39

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

August

September 2020

October
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Events for September

1st

No Events
Events for September

2nd

No Events
Events for September

3rd

No Events
Events for September

4th

No Events
Events for September

5th

No Events
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Events for September

6th

No Events
Events for September

7th

No Events
Events for September

8th

No Events
Events for September

9th

No Events
Events for September

10th

No Events
Events for September

11th

No Events
Events for September

12th

No Events
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Events for September

13th

No Events
Events for September

14th

No Events
Events for September

15th

No Events
Events for September

16th

No Events
Events for September

17th

No Events
Events for September

18th

No Events
Events for September

19th

No Events
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Events for September

20th

No Events
Events for September

21st

No Events
Events for September

22nd

No Events
Events for September

23rd

No Events
Events for September

24th

No Events
Events for September

25th

No Events
Events for September

26th

No Events
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
Events for September

27th

No Events
Events for September

28th

No Events
Events for September

29th

No Events
Events for September

30th

No Events

Foody’s 5 Fun Facts

E Sports Athlete Willy Hong

Polls

Who had the most impressive first win in the UFC?

View Results

DID U KNOW?

Frank ‘The Crank’ Camacho was a competitive youth golfer in Saipan with dreams of making it to the PGA.

COMING SOON …

ALL SPORTING EVENTS HALTED DUE TO THE CORONAVIRUS ISSUE

QUICK HITS

Jamal Agnew changes positions this year with the Detroit Lions from cornernack to receiver.
The 2019 All-Pro return man will retain his special teams duties for the Lions.
Agnew is half CHamoru with his mother hailing from Saipan. #bibamarianas 📷 (AP/Carlos Osorio)

More in GSPN