H.S. CROSS COUNTRY MEET #2 RESULTS

H.S. CROSS COUNTRY MEET #2 RESULTS

📅25 August 2014
Share this article:

  IIAAG High School Cross-Country Meet2 – 8/25/2014 
                                  Various, Guam, HI                                  

                  Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Nicholas Delgado        Okkodo High School    20:10.00    1
  2 Kyle Collera          9 Okkodo High School    20:18.00    2
  3 Ginga Ikeda              Father Duenas        20:20.00    3
  4 Brandon Flores          Father Duenas        20:34.00    4
  5 Jeff Aggabao            Father Duenas        20:37.00    5
  6 Dean Estoy              Father Duenas        20:45.00    6
  7 John Olandez          10 Okkodo High School    20:46.00    7
  8 Richard Hale III      11 Okkodo High School    21:05.00    8
  9 Athan Arizanga        10 Okkodo High School    21:10.00    9
10 Kurt Almoite          11 Okkodo High School    21:40.00    10
11 Joseph Munoz          12 Okkodo High School    22:12.00    11
12 Arwin Oftana          9 Okkodo High School    22:20.00    —
13 Yves Macalino        12 Okkodo High School    22:45.00    —
14 Tristan Paulino          Father Duenas        23:03.00    12
15 Frank Wenninger          Father Duenas        23:59.00    13
16 Corey Duenas            Father Duenas        24:08.00    14
17 John Sazon            12 Okkodo High School    24:20.00    —
18 David Sakazaki          Father Duenas        24:21.00    —
19 Nathaniel Santos        Father Duenas        24:48.00    —
20 Francis Dela Paz      11 Okkodo High School    25:03.00    —
21 Aaron Martin            Father Duenas        27:43.00    —



            Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                  Pts    1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Okkodo High School    27      1    2    7    8    9  10  11  
      Total Time: 1:43:29      Average: 20:41.80      1-5 Split: 1:00
  2 Father Duenas          30      3    4    5    6  12  13  14  
      Total Time: 1:45:19      Average: 21:03.80      1-5 Split: 2:43


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Adrienne Edrosa      10 Okkodo High School    24:27.00    1
  2 Rizzaline Serrano      9 Okkodo High School    24:50.00    2
  3 Marah Rosales          9 Okkodo High School    25:12.00    3
  4 Maurine Dela Paz      10 Okkodo High School    25:35.00    4
  5 Arisa Barcinas          Academy of Our Lady  28:53.00    —
  6 Fina Garcia              Academy of Our Lady  28:58.00    —
  7 Shania Bulala        10 Okkodo High School    29:10.00    5
  8 Pilar Martin            Academy of Our Lady  29:32.00    —
  9 Julianne Ballon      10 Okkodo High School    29:34.00    6
10 Rozie Larcia          10 Okkodo High School    31:33.00    7
11 Camille Ibasan          Okkodo High School    31:36.00    —



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                  Pts    1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Okkodo High School    15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 2:09:14      Average: 25:50.80      1-5 Split: 4:43


                  Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Aaron Castro          10 Simon Sanchez High S  19:49.00    1
  2 Anthony Castro        10 Simon Sanchez High S  20:01.00    2
  3 Evander DeGuzman      11 Simon Sanchez High S  20:35.00    3
  4 Takumi Saimon            St. Johns High Schoo  20:38.00    4
  5 John Buan                Simon Sanchez High S  20:42.00    5
  6 Andrew Baranda        11 Simon Sanchez High S  20:43.00    6
  7 Nikko Capati          12 Simon Sanchez High S  21:24.00    7
  8 Raymond Cruz            Simon Sanchez High S  22:09.00    8
  9 Gena Fudo                St. Johns High Schoo  23:03.00    9
10 Takumi Odell            St. Johns High Schoo  23:10.00    10
11 Jethro Capati        10 Simon Sanchez High S  23:11.00    —
12 Kenneth Delfin        10 Simon Sanchez High S  23:54.00    —
13 anthony Susira          St. Johns High Schoo  24:00.00    11
14 Joseph Laxamana      10 Simon Sanchez High S  24:51.00    —
15 Charlson Ro              St. Johns High Schoo  25:26.00    12
16 Roybert Bautista      12 Simon Sanchez High S  25:28.00    —
17 Matthew Alegria          St. Johns High Schoo  25:43.00    13
18 Levent Isin              St. Johns High Schoo  26:46.00    14
19 Chad Ishizu              St. Johns High Schoo  27:42.00    —



            Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                  Pts    1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Simon Sanchez High S  17      1    2    3    5    6    7    8  
      Total Time: 1:41:50      Average: 20:22.00      1-5 Split: 54
  2 St. Johns High Schoo  46      4    9  10  11  12  13  14  
      Total Time: 1:56:17      Average: 23:15.40      1-5 Split: 4:48


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Eva Laserna          10 Simon Sanchez High S  24:04.00    1
  2 Jeanie Nguyen        11 Simon Sanchez High S  27:56.00    2
  3 JiaJia Zhang            St. Johns High Schoo  28:29.00    —
  4 Kelly Mondina        10 Simon Sanchez High S  28:39.00    3
  5 Maegan Delfin        12 Simon Sanchez High S  29:22.00    4
  6 Young Yoon (Amy) Seo    St. Johns High Schoo  32:10.00    —
  7 Stephanie Julao          Simon Sanchez High S  33:45.00    5



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                  Pts    1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Simon Sanchez High S  15      1    2    3    4    5    –    –  
      Total Time: 2:23:46      Average: 28:45.20      1-5 Split: 9:41


                  Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Karl Almoite            John F. Kennedy      17:30.00    1
  2 John Conducto            John F. Kennedy      17:54.00    2
  3 Albert Linder            Southern High School  18:05.00    3
  4 Beato Manglona          John F. Kennedy      18:06.00    4
  5 Gionn Buenavides        John F. Kennedy      18:31.00    5
  6 Elijah Reyes          10 John F. Kennedy      18:33.00    6
  7 Nelson Ortega            Southern High School  18:42.00    7
  8 Wonjoon Han              John F. Kennedy      19:15.00    8
  9 Jordon Barcinas          Southern High School  19:20.00    9
10 Joshua Tingson        11 John F. Kennedy      19:28.00    10
11 Joseph Uncangco          Southern High School  19:39.00    11
12 Jayce Meno              John F. Kennedy      19:43.00    —
13 Joe Sekine              Southern High School  19:54.00    12
14 Kennedy Macatuno      10 John F. Kennedy      20:17.00    —
15 Kristian Bamba          John F. Kennedy      20:25.00    —
16 Troy Lizama          10 John F. Kennedy      20:31.00    —
17 Patrick Marquez      10 John F. Kennedy      21:37.00    —
18 Christopher Andrada  11 John F. Kennedy      22:03.00    —
19 Rey Gabriel Flores    12 John F. Kennedy      24:26.00    —
20 Allen Sizemore        10 John F. Kennedy      25:16.00    —
21 Christopher Espinosa    John F. Kennedy      25:17.00    —



            Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                  Pts    1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy        18      1    2    4    5    6    8  10  
      Total Time: 1:30:34      Average: 18:06.80      1-5 Split: 1:03
  2 Southern High School  42      3    7    9  11  12    –    –  
      Total Time: 1:35:40      Average: 19:08.00      1-5 Split: 1:49


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Alison Bowman        12 John F. Kennedy      19:21.00    1
  2 Genina Criss          11 John F. Kennedy      20:34.00    2
  3 Kaitlynn Calma        10 John F. Kennedy      20:49.00    3
  4 Maria Ollet          10 John F. Kennedy      21:06.00    4
  5 Quennie Agtarap      12 John F. Kennedy      21:36.00    5
  6 Lorraine Milan        10 John F. Kennedy      21:42.00    6
  7 Ianthe Porras            Southern High School  22:24.00    7
  8 Jadine Rosario        12 John F. Kennedy      22:38.00    8
  9 Bonita Dydasco          Southern High School  22:51.00    9
10 Frezzia Edubalad        Southern High School  24:46.00    10
11 Jessica Pierce          Southern High School  30:10.00    11
12 Cera Torres              Southern High School  33:25.00    12
13 Joni Tudela              Southern High School  34:08.00    13
14 Victoria San Nicolas    Southern High School  39:15.00    14



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                  Pts    1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy        15      1    2    3    4    5    6    8  
      Total Time: 1:43:26      Average: 20:41.20      1-5 Split: 2:15
  2 Southern High School  49      7    9  10  11  12  13  14  
      Total Time: 2:13:36      Average: 26:43.20      1-5 Split: 11:01


                  Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Alfred McGuire          Guam High School      21:29.00    1
  2 Ronald Lindhardt        Guam High School      21:39.00    2
  3 Robert Kranz            Guam High School      21:40.00    3
  4 Paul Tominez            Guam High School      23:50.00    4
  5 Lucas Ross              Guam High School      23:52.00    5
  6 Ben Ulloa                George Washington Hi  24:42.00    —
  7 Danny Clark              Guam High School      25:24.00    6
  8 Paul Clark              Guam High School      31:03.00    7



            Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                  Pts    1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Guam High School      15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:52:30      Average: 22:30.00      1-5 Split: 2:23


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Taloani Atoigue          Guam High School      25:23.00    1
  2 Emma Sheedy              Guam High School      25:25.00    2
  3 Danielle Atoigue        Guam High School      25:47.00    3
  4 Jane Angara              Guam High School      25:54.00    4
  5 Alette McGuire          Guam High School      26:02.00    5
  6 Nicole Ericsson          George Washington Hi  26:46.00    —
  7 Elayne Apol              Guam High School      26:56.00    6
  8 Abigail Emmerling        Guam High School      27:05.00    7
  9 Sophia Lowe              George Washington Hi  28:03.00    —
10 Adrianna Dupriest        George Washington Hi  28:18.00    —
11 Heather Bossart          Guam High School      28:50.00    —



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                  Pts    1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Guam High School      15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 2:08:31      Average: 25:42.20      1-5 Split: 39

Share this article: