MANDELL, MATLOCK FINISH FIRST IN HAFA MARATHON

MANDELL, MATLOCK FINISH FIRST IN HAFA MARATHON

📅18 January 2014
Share this article:

By Jeffrey Ochavillo

From the front gates of Andersen Air Force Base, Yigo to the finish line at Ypao Beach, Tumon, nearly 300 runners had made their way through the dark and slippery roads of Guam all participating in this year’s 43rd Hafa Marathon.

Despite the slight rain and the roads lacking luminous lights, the runners seemed to have taken the challenge and took the race with ease, especially for the Guam Olympian runner Derek Mendell who claimed first place overall, and was later followed by Ryan Matienzo. As for the overall female division, Vanessa Matlock took first who finished the whole 13.1-mile race barefoot.

The second and first place female Vanessa Matlock of the Hafa Half Marathon (photo by Jose Perez)

The second and first place female Vanessa Matlock of the Hafa Half Marathon (photo by Jose Perez)

Mendell took the half marathon by storm by clocking in at a time of 1:19:45. From start to finish, he had the lead at the same time controlling great pace, in shock nearly passing the direction car directing the route.

“I wasn’t really sure how I was going to approach this run because I didn’t know if I should leave it for rest,” said Mendell about his mindset. “Definitely, the major difficulties in this run were especially in Two Lovers because there was no light, very wet, and a lot of potholes. But nothing is impossible,” concluded Mandell.

In the women’s division, Vanessa Matlock was the top finisher who clocks in at a time of 1:40: 00. Facing the same difficulties as other runners in the race, she actually finished the whole marathon barefoot. Though this is not the first race she has done a run barefoot, it does make running a whole lot more interesting to watch.

[doptg id=”7″]

 

OVERALL RESULTS

1 Mandell Derek MO 1.19.43
2 Matienzo Ryan MO 1.21.35
3 Epperson Charlie MSM 1.23.16
4 Tschudy Gene MM 1.30.34
5 O’Neal Cameron MSM 1.33.20
6 Gibson Conner MO 1.33.21
7 Pangelinan Justin MJ 1.33.25
8 Bordallo Rodney MS 1.33.46
9 Paet Sherwin MO 1.35.08
10 Kawasaki Isa MM 1.37.19
11 Kneed for Speed TM 1.37.20
12 Millares Miguel MO 1.37.32
13 Blas Peter MS 1.37.40
14 Wigsten John MM 1.38.20
15 Blas Richard MO 1.38.46
16 Trosclair Nicholas MO 1.39.14
17 Garcia Dario MSM 1.39.53
18 Calvo Mark G MS 1.40.23
19 Yoshida Minoru MM 1.40.33
20 Matlock Vanessa FO 1.40.49
21 Antonio Jay MSM 1.40.59
22 Wright Will MSM 1.41.07
23 Sugahara Yumika FO 1.41.26
24 Loser Paul MM 1.41.44
25 Ballais Dennis MM 1.42.30
26 Camacho Steve MSM 1.43.01
27 Armamento Larry MS 1.44.01
28 Kennon Kirsten FO 1.44.47
29 Dalangin Julio MM 1.45.24
30 Kawasaki Namiko FM 1.45.41
31 McCoy Matt MO 1.46.24
32 Woods Tiger MM 1.46.29
33 Lazaga Ferdinand MM 1.46.36
34 Santos Melissa FO 1.46.44
35 Yeargin Tyrone MSM 1.47.11
36 Morris Brett MO 1.47.32
37 Velte Dan MM 1.47.42
38 Blanco Luis MSM 1.47.54
39 Palomo Kaz MO 1.48.24
40 Flores Tim MO 1.48.25
41 Soichy Jack MSM 1.49.07
42 Ferris Alicia FO 1.49.11
43 Rivera Diobelkis FSM 1.49.21
44 Elizaga Romeo MS 1.49.33
45 Iijima Manami FO 1.50.03
46 Hawkins Doris FO 1.50.24
47 Dela Cruz Robert MS 1.50.42
48 Go Guard TM 1.50.50
49 Lopez Sergio MO 1.50.54
50 Temerowski Mike MM 1.51.08
51 Ingvarsson Kristina FSM 1.51.37
52 Ordonez Michael MM 1.52.08
53 Tamondong Dion MSM 1.52.30
54 Wesolowski John MM 1.52.34
55 Villanueva Ronnie G MS 1.52.36
56 Blackwelder Logan MSM 1.52.46
57 Garcia Mylene FM 1.52.53
58 Tkel Leo MM 1.53.02
59 Quibuyen Balwin MM 1.53.22
60 Mariano Anthony MM 1.53.48
61 Montague Joseph MO 1.54.00
62 Long Paul MO 1.54.27
63 Abad Tony MM 1.54.50
64 Cruz Gerry MM 1.55.00
65 3 Chicks & a Dude TC 1.55.10
66 Gatbonton Mariel MSM 1.55.38
67 Sugahara Ayuri FO 1.55.41
68 Kwok Elaine FSM 1.55.45
69 Yang Fan MO 1.55.47 1.55.30
70 Stek John MSM 1.55.55
71 Huber Jeremy MSM 1.56.08
72 Huber Sarah FO 1.56.08
73 Brumley Steven MO 1.56.10
74 Iijima Nobuko FM 1.56.22
75 Rackauskas Bridget FSM 1.56.31
76 Vegamora Rufino MSM 1.56.36
77 Yu Gigi FS 1.57.58
78 Phillips Lanilu FSM 1.58.07
79 Team Rangel TC 1.58.18
80 Shimizu Letitia FM 1.58.31
81 Trantina-Bora Penny FM 1.58.35
82 Harvey Richard MMAN 1.59.05
83 Tainatongo Kevin Jesse MO 1.59.13
84 Garcia J MM 1.59.21
85 Abagatnan Dorris FSM 1.59.37
86 Peroy Marissa FSM 1.59.48
87 Mesias Joel MM 2.00.11
88 Koshiba Leilani FM 2.00.23
89 Cruz Christine P L FSM 2.00.28
90 Tsuruga Taro MM 2.00.33
91 Fernandez Miguel MS 2.00.36
92 Johnson Rachel FSM 2.00.40
93 Campbell Andi FSM 2.00.40
94 Hechanova Yuka FM 2.01.23
95 Bartonico Robert MS 2.01.30
96 Malinao Ed MSM 2.01.41
97 Leon Guerrero Naomi FO 2.01.53
98 Wulf Kevin MSM 2.01.55
99 Tanag Eva FGM 2.02.03
100 Oviedo Isabella FJ 2.02.21
101 Somey Takehiko MSM 2.02.45
102 Camacho Rosemarie FM 2.02.54
103 Cubacub Arvin MS 2.03.05
104 Anicas Nicole FO 2.03.14
105 Wolborsky MJ FS 2.03.39
106 Tango Grace FSM 2.03.40
107 Gahley John MSM 2.03.51
108 Leon Guerrero Colin MO 2.03.59
109 Antonio Erik MO 2.04.04
110 Bland Michael MO 2.04.20
111 Morrison John MSM 2.05.09
112 Bishop Torye FO 2.05.21
113 Clausidy Sara FSM 2.05.24
114 Skittles TF 2.05.47
115 Provido Gino MM 2.06.02
116 Van Boxtl Bethany FSM 2.06.15
117 Judicpa Christina FO 2.06.28
118 Gomez Christian MSM 2.06.29
119 Tyquiengco Josh MSM 2.06.47
120 Gibson Mika FM 2.06.48
121 Tainatongo Tina FM 2.06.55
122 Gutierrez Gerry MSM 2.06.57
123 Pegarido Carina FO 2.07.08
124 Hurlburt Kris FO 2.07.37
125 Milaya Ruben Jr MSM 2.07.39
126 No Name 2.07.46
127 Mecate Ed Nathan MO 2.07.46
128 Delgado Gus MSM 2.07.50
129 Escueta Jeff MSM 2.07.52
130 Biggs Laura FSM 2.07.54
131 L G Kuan Ting MO 2.07.56
132 Sapido Dianne FO 2.08.04
133 Calumaya Edgar Jr MM 2.08.21
134 Kobayashi Osama MM 2.08.28
135 Pedernal Rene MM 2.08.30
136 Duenas Vincnet MSM 2.08.33
137 Jones Carl MM 2.08.34
138 McGarvey Sean MSM 2.08.34
139 No Name 2.08.36
140 CCR Femme TF 2.08.37
141 Larsen Danielle FSM 2.09.18
142 Camacho Victor MM 2.09.25
143 Rikitake Kae FS 2.09.30
144 G Mann FSM 2.09.38
145 Gallagher Matt MSM 2.09.52
146 Cassell Emily FSM 2.10.04
147 Wood Brittany FO 2.10.05
148 Holley Jeff MM 2.10.07
149 Lao Rene MS 2.10.11
150 Oda Tomoko FM 2.10.37
151 Fisher Anita FSM 2.10.45
152 Anicas Bert MS 2.11.03
153 Leonan Cecilia FO 2.11.21
154 Gish Larry MO 2.11.23
155 Oviedo Sonja FM 2.11.49
156 Gumban Ronie MM 2.11.49
157 Capati Gian FO 2.11.54
158 Ng Brantzel MO 2.11.57
159 Baguyo John Carlo MO 2.12.21
160 Dela Cruz Vangie FSM 2.12.34
161 Almazan Analisa FO 2.12.34
162 Kasha TF 2.12.55
163 Sosa Daniel MSM 2.13.01
164 Gibson Jennifer FSM 2.13.06
165 Araneta Flom FM 2.13.15
166 Balagot Darlene FO 2.13.16
167 Eckhardt Art MSM 2.13.29
168 Shaffer Brissa FSM 2.13.34
169 Lasser Jeff MM 2.13.43
170 S Aman FO 2.14.11
171 Delos Trinos Liana FO 2.14.19
172 Malahis Cindy FSM 2.14.32
173 Lloyd Kristen FO 2.14.49
174 K Cyrus MSM 2.15.26
175 Delos Trinos Bonn MO 2.15.34
176 Manhas Maria FO 2.15.52
177 Wolborsky Steve MS 2.16.16
178 Skornia Jami FSM 2.16.17
179 No Name 2.16.35
180 Leonen Chavez MO 2.17.41
181 Pineda Dbbie FM 2.17.55
182 Takada Kazumi FM 2.18.04
183 Brown Rachel FSM 2.18.09
184 Anderson Mark MSM 2.18.48
185 Rebar Rabecca FO 2.19.34
186 Rigil Michael MSM 2.19.39
187 David Ariel MO 2.19.57
188 Kin Ryan MO 2.20.04
189 Bahala Na TC 2.20.37
190 Cabuhat Antonio MM 2.21.00
191 Easley Chad MSM 2.21.02
192 Latayette Fedrick MSM 2.21.21
193 Witkamp Sahrah FM 2.21.26
194 Fleming Erin FSM 2.22.04
195 Torino Jerric MSM 2.22.42
196 Akira Tom MS 2.23.12
197 Stabile Abigail FO 2.23.16
198 Shimizu Dafne FM 2.23.22
199 Eco Chona FM 2.23.55
200 Sablan Caroline H FS 2.24.03
201 Bea & Tracy TF 2.24.12
202 Teodosio Lej FSM 2.24.42
203 Hameister Arthur Jr MS 2.24.42
204 Wang Kevin MO 2.24.54
205 Hilliard Denielle FSM 2.25.40
206 Thompson Randy MSM 2.25.40
207 Ada Joe MSM 2.25.54
208 Yano Noelani FSM 2.26.14
209 Rivera Erlyn FM 2.27.04
210 Robertson Catherine FO 2.27.38
211 Loser Esther FJ 2.27.39
212 Avila Joanne FO 2.29.02
213 Garcia Jonalen FO 2.29.57
214 Anicas Lorna FM 2.29.59
215 Seo Samuel MSM 2.30.13
216 King Sheila FM 2.30.40
217 Whal Stephanie FO 2.31.21
218 Mesa Cheryl FM 2.31.51
219 Baldemor Ovie MSM 2.32.33
220 Ando Mark MM 2.32.33
221 Gaerlan Ador MS 2.32.51
222 Gaerlan Ashley FO 2.33.23
223 Gallaghen Brian MM 2.33.36
224 No Name 2.34.31
225 King Mallory FO 2.34.52
226 Balicha Jonathan MM 2.35.31
227 Soriano Thelma FM 2.35.54
228 Yu Richard MS 2.36.39
229 Calma Loi FM 2.36.49
230 Murphy Grace FS 2.37.06
231 Baltrokevish Katie FO 2.37.29
232 Sindorf Beth FS 2.37.56
233 Lucero William MO 2.39.27
234 Kaminski Mike MSM 2.37.42
235 Santos Joy FM 2.40.31
236 Rivera Luis MSM 2.41.49
237 Brown Way MSM 2.41.49
238 Nishimura Yuki FM 2.43.13
239 Milan Vince MM 2.43.40
240 Antonio Jhoanna FM 2.44.11
241 No Name 2.45.59
242 T Linda FS 2.46.06
243 Perez Rebecca FM 2.48.17
244 Hilliard Jose MSM 2.49.03
245 Yhrbrough Anderia FO 2.49.05
246 Cunningham Julie FSM 2.49.10
247 Miclat Luis MSM 2.49.12
248 Butter Biscuits TF 2.49.22
249 Angoco Chris MSM 2.51.22
250 Loser Cara FM 2.51.08
251 Camacho Frank MM 2.55.51
252 Cruz Carmelita FS 2.57.23
253 Ahlborn Sherrie FSM 3.00.12
254 Fennessey Naomi FSM 3.00.55
255 Cura Arlene R FM 3.02.51
256 Cura Jesus MM 3.02.52
257 Pangelinan Edward MS 3.03.57
258 Lopez Renecia FO 3.04.04
259 Byrne Sunny FSM 3.04.05
260 Pinson Jamie FO 3.04.10
261 Lujan Armi Lynn FM 3.06.34
262 Lobaton Cheryl FSM 3.06.34
263 Koshiba Geri FSM 3.09.52
264 Nelson Jeremy MSM 3.13.55
265 Pangelinan Bonz FS 3.13.56
266 Marsh MMAN 3.15.15

OVERALL PLACE

FEMALE GRAND MASTER 60-69

99 1 Tanag Eva 2.02.03

FEMALE JUNIOR 14-19

100 1 Oviedo Isabella 2.02.21
211 2 Loser Esther 2.27.39

FEMALE MASTER 40-49

30 1 Kawasaki Namiko 1.45.41
57 2 Garcia Mylene 1.52.53
74 3 Iijima Nobuko 1.56.22
80 4 Shimizu Letitia 1.58.31
81 5 Trantina-Bora Penny 1.58.35
88 6 Koshiba Leilani 2.00.23
94 7 Hechanova Yuka 2.01.23
102 8 Camacho Rosemarie 2.02.54
120 9 Gibson Mika 2.06.48
121 10 Tainatongo Tina 2.06.55
150 11 Oda Tomoko 2.10.37
155 12 Oviedo Sonja 2.11.49
165 13 Araneta Flom 2.13.15
181 14 Pineda Dbbie 2.17.55
182 15 Takada Kazumi 2.18.04
193 16 Witkamp Sahrah 2.21.26
198 17 Shimizu Dafne 2.23.22
199 18 Eco Chona 2.23.55
209 19 Rivera Erlyn 2.27.04
214 20 Anicas Lorna 2.29.59
216 21 King Sheila 2.30.40
218 22 Mesa Cheryl 2.31.51
227 23 Soriano Thelma 2.35.54
229 24 Calma Loi 2.36.49
235 25 Santos Joy 2.40.31
238 26 Nishimura Yuki 2.43.13
240 27 Antonio Jhoanna 2.44.11
243 28 Perez Rebecca 2.48.17
250 29 Loser Cara 2.51.08
255 30 Cura Arlene R 3.02.51
261 31 Lujan Armi Lynn 3.06.34

FEMALE OPEN 20-29

20 1 Matlock Vanessa 1.40.49
23 2 Sugahara Yumika 1.41.26
28 3 Kennon Kirsten 1.44.47
34 4 Santos Melissa 1.46.44
42 5 Ferris Alicia 1.49.11
45 6 Iijima Manami 1.50.03
46 7 Hawkins Doris 1.50.24
67 8 Sugahara Ayuri 1.55.41
72 9 Huber Sarah 1.56.08
97 10 Leon Guerrero Naomi 2.01.53
104 11 Anicas Nicole 2.03.14
112 12 Bishop Torye 2.05.21
117 13 Judicpa Christina 2.06.28
123 14 Pegarido Carina 2.07.08
124 15 Hurlburt Kris 2.07.37
132 16 Sapido Dianne 2.08.04
147 17 Wood Brittany 2.10.05
153 18 Leonan Cecilia 2.11.21
157 19 Capati Gian 2.11.54
161 20 Almazan Analisa 2.12.34
166 21 Balagot Darlene 2.13.16
170 22 S Aman 2.14.11
171 23 Delos Trinos Liana 2.14.19
173 24 Lloyd Kristen 2.14.49
176 25 Manhas Maria 2.15.52
185 26 Rebar Rabecca 2.19.34
197 27 Stabile Abigail 2.23.16
210 28 Robertson Catherine 2.27.38
212 29 Avila Joanne 2.29.02
213 30 Garcia Jonalen 2.29.57
217 31 Whal Stephanie 2.31.21
222 32 Gaerlan Ashley 2.33.23
225 33 King Mallory 2.34.52
231 34 Baltrokevish Katie 2.37.29
245 35 Yhrbrough Anderia 2.49.05
258 36 Lopez Renecia 3.04.04
260 37 Pinson Jamie 3.04.10

FEMALE SENIOR 50-59

77 1 Yu Gigi 1.57.58
105 2 Wolborsky MJ 2.03.39
143 3 Rikitake Kae 2.09.30
200 4 Sablan Caroline H 2.24.03
230 5 Murphy Grace 2.37.06
232 6 Sindorf Beth 2.37.56
242 7 T Linda 2.46.06
252 8 Cruz Carmelita 2.57.23
265 9 Pangelinan Bonz 3.13.56

FEMALE SUBMASTER

43 1 Rivera Diobelkis 1.49.21
51 2 Ingvarsson Kristina 1.51.37
68 3 Kwok Elaine 1.55.45
75 4 Rackauskas Bridget 1.56.31
78 5 Phillips Lanilu 1.58.07
85 6 Abagatnan Dorris 1.59.37
86 7 Peroy Marissa 1.59.48
89 8 Cruz Christine P L 2.00.28
92 9 Johnson Rachel 2.00.40
93 10 Campbell Andi 2.00.40
106 11 Tango Grace 2.03.40
113 12 Clausidy Sara 2.05.24
116 13 Van Boxtl Bethany 2.06.15
130 14 Biggs Laura 2.07.54
141 15 Larsen Danielle 2.09.18
144 16 G Mann 2.09.38
146 17 Cassell Emily 2.10.04
151 18 Fisher Anita 2.10.45
160 19 Dela Cruz Vangie 2.12.34
164 20 Gibson Jennifer 2.13.06
168 21 Shaffer Brissa 2.13.34
172 22 Malahis Cindy 2.14.32
178 23 Skornia Jami 2.16.17
183 24 Brown Rachel 2.18.09
194 25 Fleming Erin 2.22.04
202 26 Teodosio Lej 2.24.42
205 27 Hilliard Denielle 2.25.40
208 28 Yano Noelani 2.26.14
246 29 Cunningham Julie 2.49.10
253 30 Ahlborn Sherrie 3.00.12
254 31 Fennessey Naomi 3.00.55
259 32 Byrne Sunny 3.04.05
262 33 Lobaton Cheryl 3.06.34
263 34 Koshiba Geri 3.09.52

MALE JUNIOR 14-19

7 1 Pangelinan Justin 1.33.25

MALE MASTER 40-49

4 1 Tschudy Gene 1.30.34
10 2 Kawasaki Isa 1.37.19
14 3 Wigsten John 1.38.20
19 4 Yoshida Minoru 1.40.33
24 5 Loser Paul 1.41.44
25 6 Ballais Dennis 1.42.30
29 7 Dalangin Julio 1.45.24
32 8 Woods Tiger 1.46.29
33 9 Lazaga Ferdinand 1.46.36
37 10 Velte Dan 1.47.42
50 11 Temerowski Mike 1.51.08
52 12 Ordonez Michael 1.52.08
54 13 Wesolowski John 1.52.34
58 14 Tkel Leo 1.53.02
59 15 Quibuyen Balwin 1.53.22
60 16 Mariano Anthony 1.53.48
63 17 Abad Tony 1.54.50
64 18 Cruz Gerry 1.55.00
84 19 Garcia J 1.59.21
87 20 Mesias Joel 2.00.11
90 21 Tsuruga Taro 2.00.33
115 22 Provido Gino 2.06.02
133 23 Calumaya Edgar Jr 2.08.21
134 24 Kobayashi Osama 2.08.28
135 25 Pedernal Rene 2.08.30
137 26 Jones Carl 2.08.34
142 27 Camacho Victor 2.09.25
148 28 Holley Jeff 2.10.07
156 29 Gumban Ronie 2.11.49
169 30 Lasser Jeff 2.13.43
190 31 Cabuhat Antonio 2.21.00
220 32 Ando Mark 2.32.33
223 33 Gallaghen Brian 2.33.36
226 34 Balicha Jonathan 2.35.31
239 35 Milan Vince 2.43.40
251 36 Camacho Frank 2.55.51
256 37 Cura Jesus 3.02.52

MALE MANAMKO 70 & UP

82 1 Harvey Richard 1.59.05
266 2 Marsh 3.15.15

MALE OPEN 20-29

1 1 Mandell Derek 1.19.43
2 2 Matienzo Ryan 1.21.35
6 3 Gibson Conner 1.33.21
9 4 Paet Sherwin 1.35.08
12 5 Millares Miguel 1.37.32
15 6 Blas Richard 1.38.46
16 7 Trosclair Nicholas 1.39.14
31 8 McCoy Matt 1.46.24
36 9 Morris Brett 1.47.32
39 10 Palomo Kaz 1.48.24
40 11 Flores Tim 1.48.25
49 12 Lopez Sergio 1.50.54
61 13 Montague Joseph 1.54.00
62 14 Long Paul 1.54.27
69 15 Yang Fan 1.55.47
73 16 Brumley Steven 1.56.10
83 17 Tainatongo Kevin Jesse 1.59.13
108 18 Leon Guerrero Colin 2.03.59
109 19 Antonio Erik 2.04.04
110 20 Bland Michael 2.04.20
127 21 Mecate Ed Nathan 2.07.46
131 22 L G Kuan Ting 2.07.56
154 23 Gish Larry 2.11.23
158 24 Ng Brantzel 2.11.57
159 25 Baguyo John Carlo 2.12.21
175 26 Delos Trinos Bonn 2.15.34
180 27 Leonen Chavez 2.17.41
187 28 David Ariel 2.19.57
188 29 Kin Ryan 2.20.04
204 30 Wang Kevin 2.24.54
233 31 Lucero William 2.39.27

MALE SENIOR 50-59

8 1 Bordallo Rodney 1.33.46
13 2 Blas Peter 1.37.40
18 3 Calvo Mark G 1.40.23
27 4 Armamento Larry 1.44.01
44 5 Elizaga Romeo 1.49.33
47 6 Dela Cruz Robert 1.50.42
55 7 Villanueva Ronnie G 1.52.36
91 8 Fernandez Miguel 2.00.36
95 9 Bartonico Robert 2.01.30
103 10 Cubacub Arvin 2.03.05
149 11 Lao Rene 2.10.11
152 12 Anicas Bert 2.11.03
177 13 Wolborsky Steve 2.16.16
196 14 Akira Tom 2.23.12
203 15 Hameister Arthur Jr 2.24.42
221 16 Gaerlan Ador 2.32.51
228 17 Yu Richard 2.36.39
257 18 Pangelinan Edward 3.03.57

MALE SUBMASTER 30-39

3 1 Epperson Charlie 1.23.16
5 2 O’Neal Cameron 1.33.20
17 3 Garcia Dario 1.39.53
21 4 Antonio Jay 1.40.59
22 5 Wright Will 1.41.07
26 6 Camacho Steve 1.43.01
35 7 Yeargin Tyrone 1.47.11
38 8 Blanco Luis 1.47.54
41 9 Soichy Jack 1.49.07
53 10 Tamondong Dion 1.52.30
56 11 Blackwelder Logan 1.52.46
66 12 Gatbonton Mariel 1.55.38
70 13 Stek John 1.55.55
71 14 Huber Jeremy 1.56.08
76 15 Vegamora Rufino 1.56.36
96 16 Malinao Ed 2.01.41
98 17 Wulf Kevin 2.01.55
101 18 Somey Takehiko 2.02.45
107 19 Gahley John 2.03.51
111 20 Morrison John 2.05.09
118 21 Gomez Christian 2.06.29
119 22 Tyquiengco Josh 2.06.47
122 23 Gutierrez Gerry 2.06.57
125 24 Milaya Ruben Jr 2.07.39
128 25 Delgado Gus 2.07.50
129 26 Escueta Jeff 2.07.52
136 27 Duenas Vincnet 2.08.33
138 28 McGarvey Sean 2.08.34
145 29 Gallagher Matt 2.09.52
163 30 Sosa Daniel 2.13.01
167 31 Eckhardt Art 2.13.29
174 32 K Cyrus 2.15.26
184 33 Anderson Mark 2.18.48
186 34 Rigil Michael 2.19.39
191 35 Easley Chad 2.21.02
192 36 Latayette Fedrick 2.21.21
195 37 Torino Jerric 2.22.42
206 38 Thompson Randy 2.25.40
207 39 Ada Joe 2.25.54
215 40 Seo Samuel 2.30.13
219 41 Baldemor Ovie 2.32.33
234 42 Kaminski Mike 2.37.42
236 43 Rivera Luis 2.41.49
237 44 Brown Way 2.41.49
244 45 Hilliard Jose 2.49.03
247 46 Miclat Luis 2.49.12
249 47 Angoco Chris 2.51.22
264 48 Nelson Jeremy 3.13.55

TEAMS

CO-ED DIVISION

65 1 3 Chicks & a Dude 1.55.10
79 2 Team Rangel 1.58.18
189 3 Bahala Na 2.20.37

FEMALE DIVISION

114 1 Skittles 2.05.47
140 2 CCR Femme 2.08.37
162 3 Kasha 2.12.55
201 4 Bea & Tracy 2.24.12
248 5 Butter Biscuits 2.49.22

MALE DIVISION

11 1 Kneed for Speed 1.37.20
48 2 Go Guard 1.50.50

Share this article: