Connect with us

GSPN

2015 IIAAG MIDDLE SCHOOL ALL-ISLAND

The first half of middle school sports are in the books!

Below are the selections for the first half of sports as collected by the IIAAG board as well as the standings of the teams.

IIAAG MIDDLE SCHOOL ALL-ISLAND – GIRL’S BASKETBALL TEAM

MVP: Monica Giger – 8th grade, St. Anthony

Katelyn Aguon 6th – McCool

Aya Cathey 7th – Harvest

Andrea Cruz 8th – Santa Barbara

Aniah Cruz 8th – Andersen

Monica Giger 8th – St. Anthony

Amber Guerrero 8th – Andersen

Ivory Howat 8th – St. Anthony

Logyn Lallatin 8th – McCool

Isabella Muna 8th – San Vicente

Lovely Nilloban 8th – St. Paul

Kimie Okada 8th – St. Francis

Keani Pangelinan 8th – St. Paul

Nicolette Perez 7th – Bishop

Emma Pleadwell 8th – St. Francis

Victoria Quichocho 7th – San Vicente

Mary Isabella Roberto 7th – Bishop

Kalliyah Sanchez 8th – Mt. Carmel

Jennifer Schimdt 8th – St. John’s

Tylee Shepherd 7th – St. John’s

Sias Suarez 7th – Mt. Carmel

Girl’s Basketball
1st Place – St. Anthony
2nd Place – Bishop

IIAAG MIDDLE SCHOOL BOY’S SOCCER – ALL-ISLAND TEAM

MVP: Seungmin Kim – 8th grade, Harvest

Josiah Bernardo 8th – St. Francis

Logan Bracamonte 8th – Andersen

Samuel Camacho 8th – St. Anthony

CJ George 7th – McCool

Kyle Halehale 8th – Bishop

Stephen Kelly 7th – McCool

Seungmin Kim 8th – Harvest

Shawn Paul Martinez 8th – St. Francis

Diether Messner 7th – Andersen

Leon Morimoto 8th – St. John’s

Manny Palacios 8th – Bishop

Vance Peredo 8th – Mt. Carmel

Skylar Rios 8th – Mt. Carmel

Alex San Nicolas 8th – San Vicente

Colin Santiago 8th – St. Anthony

John Sevilla 8th – St. Paul

Taiga Simon 7th – St. John’s

John Tenorio 8th – San Vicente

Hiyato Tsuji 8th – St. Paul

Boy’s Soccer
1st Place – Harvest
2nd Place – St. John’s
3rd Place – Bishop

IIAAG MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRL’S VOLLEYBALL – ALL-ISLAND TEAM

MVP: Hallie Wigsten – 8th grade, St. John’s

Ariella Dela Pena 8th -McCool

Ani Francisco 8th – San Vicente

Monica Giger 8th – St. Anthony

Ella Herr 8th – McCool

Ivory Howat 8th – St. Anthony

Vanessa Kim 8th – Harvest

Charity Maunsell 8th – Majesty Christian

Austia Mendiola 7th – Bishop

Abby Mravlja 8th – Andersen

Isabella Muna 8th – San Vicente

Keani Pangelinan 8th – St. Paul

Emma Pleadwell 8th – St. Francis

Ashton Quichocho 8th – Andersen

Minami Rabago 7th – Bishop

Jaymee Remoket 8th – Majesty Christian

Shyann Roberto 8th – St. Francis

Kristen Serrano 7th – Santa Barbara

Tylee Shepherd 7th – St. John’s

Sias Suarez 7th – Mt. Carmel

Sosanbra Salas 8th – Mt. Carmel

Joycelyn Tenai 8th – St. Paul

Hallie Wigsten 8th – St. John’s

Girl’s Volleyball
1st Place – St. John’s
2nd Place – Bishop
3rd Place – St. Anthony

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

December

January 2021

February
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
Events for January

1st

No Events
Events for January

2nd

No Events
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Events for January

3rd

No Events
Events for January

4th

No Events
Events for January

5th

No Events
Events for January

6th

No Events
Events for January

7th

No Events
Events for January

8th

No Events
Events for January

9th

No Events
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Events for January

10th

No Events
Events for January

11th

No Events
Events for January

12th

No Events
Events for January

13th

No Events
Events for January

14th

No Events
Events for January

15th

No Events
Events for January

16th

No Events
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Events for January

17th

No Events
Events for January

18th

No Events
Events for January

19th

No Events
Events for January

20th

No Events
Events for January

21st

No Events
Events for January

22nd

No Events
Events for January

23rd

No Events
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Events for January

24th

No Events
Events for January

25th

No Events
Events for January

26th

No Events
Events for January

27th

No Events
Events for January

28th

No Events
Events for January

29th

No Events
Events for January

30th

No Events
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Events for January

31st

No Events

Foody’s 5 Fun Facts

NFL Fan Edition: Sherwin Paet

Polls

Who had the most impressive first win in the UFC?

View Results

DID U KNOW?

Frank ‘The Crank’ Camacho was a competitive youth golfer in Saipan with dreams of making it to the PGA.

COMING SOON …

ALL SPORTING EVENTS HALTED DUE TO THE CORONAVIRUS ISSUE

QUICK HITS

Brazilian Jiu-jitsu gains another CHamoru black belt.
Johnny-James Lujan earned the honor in Colorado from Professor Tom Lynn, who is also a former US Olympian in taekwondo.
Lujan is the son of Johnny Lujan formerly of Mongmong and Janille Jamero Lujan formerly of Sinajana.

More in GSPN