Connect with us

GSPN

31ST GUAM LIBERATION MILE RESULTS

Derek Mandell and Rhea Macaluso topped the male and female division of the 31st Guam Liberation Mile. Catch all the results from the run here!

OVERALL RESULTS

GRC 31st Liberation Mile Results
Tuesday, July 21, 2015
OVERALL LAST FIRST NAME DIVISION TIME
1 Mandell Derek MO 4.42
2 Ilustre Joshua MO 5.03
3 Limtiaco Jeofry MO 5.12
4 Pangelinan Jaden MJ 5.28
5 Young Jason MSM 5.42
6 Fushiani Shogo MM 5.43
7 Paet Shewin MSM 5.43
8 Lallatin Cody MSM 5.45
9 Macaluso Rhea FSM 5.52
10 Padilla Sheryl FO 5.52
11 Pangelinan Justin MO 5.57
12 Windell Grant MSM 5.58
13 Blas Peter MS 6.01
14 Gaerlan Harold MJ 6.06
15 Rangel Mike MM 6.09
16 Sizemon Allen MJ 6.10
17 Gaerlan Kyle MJ 6.11
18 Bordallo Rodney MS 6.16
19 Wong Matthew MJ 6.19
20 Garrido Roby MO 6.22
21 Bartonico Robert MS 6.23
22 Gaerlan Nathaniel MJ 6.36
23 Gaerlan Rico MJ 6.38
24 Lujan Stephen MM 6.39
25 De Leon Dina FSM 6.42
26 Arriola Dave MM 6.43
27 Elizaga Romeo MS 6.45
28 Rangel Lucie FSM 6.46
29 Garcia Mylene FM 6.56
30 Cubacub Arvin MS 7.00
31 Mochizoki Midori MSM 7.02
32 Cortez Erick MO 7.05
33 Hameister Arthur MS 7.13
34 Lallatin Logyn FY 7.16
35 Akiyoshi Yuzo MSM 7.25
36 Harvey Richard MMAN 7.28
37 Akira Tom MS 7.34
38 Byrne Bruce MSM 7.47
39 Gaerlan Cory MJ 7.51
40 Pedernal Rene MM 8.00
41 Balmeo Svetlana FJ 8.09
42 Gaerlan Ador MS 8.10
43 Oda Tsubasa MY 8.21
44 Jalley Robert MSM 8.21
45 No Name M 8.22
46 Yamanoi Tamiko FS 8.30
47 Oda Hajime MM 8.39
48 Rivera Peter MGM 8.39
49 Portin Chris MSM 8.41
50 Tydingco Evan MY 8.41
51 Tydingco Tara FM 8.43
52 Yu Johnny MMAN 8.44
53 Lallatin Auri FY 8.54
54 No Name FY 8.57
55 Byrne Sunny FSM 9.00
56 Matsuno Yukari FS 9.20
57 Milbert Kate FM 9.24
58 Tayama Theresa FM 9.28
59 Brown Rachel FSM 9.30
60 Brown Nikko MY 9.30
61 Ando Gengo MY 9.31
62 Ando Eiko FM 9.32
63 Estrada Mercie FSM 9.34
64 Garcia Justin MY 10.13
65 Lallatin Tara FSM 13.15
66 Lallatin Maddax MY 13.15
67 Bonadie Cecelia FY 13.25
68 Bonadie Nichole FSM 13.25
69 Makilong Felix MGM 21.40
70 Farrell Frank MS

MALE RESULTS

GRC 31st Liberation Mile Male Results
Teusday, July 21, 2015
OVERALL MALE PLACE LAST FIRST NAME DIVISION TIME
1 1 Mandell Derek MO 4.42
2 2 Ilustre Joshua MO 5.03
3 3 Limtiaco Jeofry MO 5.12
4 4 Pangelinan Jaden MJ 5.28
5 5 Young Jason MSM 5.42
6 6 Fushiani Shogo MM 5.43
7 7 Paet Shewin MSM 5.43
8 8 Lallatin Cody MSM 5.45
11 9 Pangelinan Justin MO 5.57
12 10 Windell Grant MSM 5.58
13 11 Blas Peter MS 6.01
14 12 Gaerlan Harold MJ 6.06
15 13 Rangel Mike MM 6.09
16 14 Sizemon Allen MJ 6.10
17 15 Gaerlan Kyle MJ 6.11
18 16 Bordallo Rodney MS 6.16
19 17 Wong Matthew MJ 6.19
20 18 Garrido Roby MO 6.22
21 19 Bartonico Robert MS 6.23
22 20 Gaerlan Nathaniel MJ 6.36
23 21 Gaerlan Rico MJ 6.38
24 22 Lujan Stephen MM 6.39
26 23 Arriola Dave MM 6.43
27 24 Elizaga Romeo MS 6.45
30 25 Cubacub Arvin MS 7.00
31 26 Mochizoki Midori MSM 7.02
32 27 Cortez Erick MO 7.05
33 28 Hameister Arthur MS 7.13
35 29 Akiyoshi Yuzo MSM 7.25
36 30 Harvey Richard MMAN 7.28
37 31 Akira Tom MS 7.34
38 32 Byrne Bruce MSM 7.47
39 33 Gaerlan Cory MJ 7.51
40 34 Pedernal Rene MM 8.00
42 35 Gaerlan Ador MS 8.10
43 36 Oda Tsubasa MY 8.21
44 37 Jalley Robert MSM 8.21
47 38 Oda Hajime MM 8.39
48 39 Rivera Peter MGM 8.39
49 40 Portin Chris MSM 8.41
50 41 Tydingco Evan MY 8.41
52 42 Yu Johnny MMAN 8.44
60 43 Brown Nikko MY 9.30
61 44 Ando Gengo MY 9.31
64 45 Garcia Justin MY 10.13
66 46 Lallatin Maddax MY 13.15
69 47 Makilong Felix MGM 21.40
70 48 Farrell Frank MS

FEMALE RESULTS

GRC 31st Liberation Mile Female Results
Teusday, July 21, 2015
OVERALL
FEMALE PLACE
LAST FIRST NAME DIVISION TIME
9 1 Macaluso Rhea FSM 5.52
10 2 Padilla Sheryl FO 5.52
25 3 De Leon Dina FSM 6.42
28 4 Rangel Lucie FSM 6.46
29 5 Garcia Mylene FM 6.56
34 6 Lallatin Logyn FY 7.16
41 7 Balmeo Svetlana FJ 8.09
46 8 Yamanoi Tamiko FS 8.30
51 9 Tydingco Tara FM 8.43
53 10 Lallatin Auri FY 8.54
54 11 No Name FY 8.57
55 12 Byrne Sunny FSM 9.00
56 13 Matsuno Yukari FS 9.20
57 14 Milbert Kate FM 9.24
58 15 Tayama Theresa FM 9.28
59 16 Brown Rachel FSM 9.30
62 17 Ando Eiko FM 9.32
63 18 Estrada Mercie FSM 9.34
65 19 Lallatin Tara FSM 13.15
67 20 Bonadie Cecelia FY 13.25
68 21 Bonadie Nichole FSM 13.25

 

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

February

March 2021

April
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3

Foody’s 5 Fun Facts

NFL Fan Edition: Sherwin Paet

Polls

Which opponent are you most looking forward to Guam facing as the FIBA Asia Cup Qualifiers resumes?

View Results

DID U KNOW?

Frank ‘The Crank’ Camacho was a competitive youth golfer in Saipan with dreams of making it to the PGA.

COMING SOON …

ALL SPORTING EVENTS HALTED DUE TO THE CORONAVIRUS ISSUE

QUICK HITS

Brazilian Jiu-jitsu gains another CHamoru black belt.
Johnny-James Lujan earned the honor in Colorado from Professor Tom Lynn, who is also a former US Olympian in taekwondo.
Lujan is the son of Johnny Lujan formerly of Mongmong and Janille Jamero Lujan formerly of Sinajana.

More in GSPN