Connect with us

GSPN

31ST GUAM LIBERATION MILE RESULTS

Derek Mandell and Rhea Macaluso topped the male and female division of the 31st Guam Liberation Mile. Catch all the results from the run here!

OVERALL RESULTS

GRC 31st Liberation Mile Results
Tuesday, July 21, 2015
OVERALL LAST FIRST NAME DIVISION TIME
1 Mandell Derek MO 4.42
2 Ilustre Joshua MO 5.03
3 Limtiaco Jeofry MO 5.12
4 Pangelinan Jaden MJ 5.28
5 Young Jason MSM 5.42
6 Fushiani Shogo MM 5.43
7 Paet Shewin MSM 5.43
8 Lallatin Cody MSM 5.45
9 Macaluso Rhea FSM 5.52
10 Padilla Sheryl FO 5.52
11 Pangelinan Justin MO 5.57
12 Windell Grant MSM 5.58
13 Blas Peter MS 6.01
14 Gaerlan Harold MJ 6.06
15 Rangel Mike MM 6.09
16 Sizemon Allen MJ 6.10
17 Gaerlan Kyle MJ 6.11
18 Bordallo Rodney MS 6.16
19 Wong Matthew MJ 6.19
20 Garrido Roby MO 6.22
21 Bartonico Robert MS 6.23
22 Gaerlan Nathaniel MJ 6.36
23 Gaerlan Rico MJ 6.38
24 Lujan Stephen MM 6.39
25 De Leon Dina FSM 6.42
26 Arriola Dave MM 6.43
27 Elizaga Romeo MS 6.45
28 Rangel Lucie FSM 6.46
29 Garcia Mylene FM 6.56
30 Cubacub Arvin MS 7.00
31 Mochizoki Midori MSM 7.02
32 Cortez Erick MO 7.05
33 Hameister Arthur MS 7.13
34 Lallatin Logyn FY 7.16
35 Akiyoshi Yuzo MSM 7.25
36 Harvey Richard MMAN 7.28
37 Akira Tom MS 7.34
38 Byrne Bruce MSM 7.47
39 Gaerlan Cory MJ 7.51
40 Pedernal Rene MM 8.00
41 Balmeo Svetlana FJ 8.09
42 Gaerlan Ador MS 8.10
43 Oda Tsubasa MY 8.21
44 Jalley Robert MSM 8.21
45 No Name M 8.22
46 Yamanoi Tamiko FS 8.30
47 Oda Hajime MM 8.39
48 Rivera Peter MGM 8.39
49 Portin Chris MSM 8.41
50 Tydingco Evan MY 8.41
51 Tydingco Tara FM 8.43
52 Yu Johnny MMAN 8.44
53 Lallatin Auri FY 8.54
54 No Name FY 8.57
55 Byrne Sunny FSM 9.00
56 Matsuno Yukari FS 9.20
57 Milbert Kate FM 9.24
58 Tayama Theresa FM 9.28
59 Brown Rachel FSM 9.30
60 Brown Nikko MY 9.30
61 Ando Gengo MY 9.31
62 Ando Eiko FM 9.32
63 Estrada Mercie FSM 9.34
64 Garcia Justin MY 10.13
65 Lallatin Tara FSM 13.15
66 Lallatin Maddax MY 13.15
67 Bonadie Cecelia FY 13.25
68 Bonadie Nichole FSM 13.25
69 Makilong Felix MGM 21.40
70 Farrell Frank MS

MALE RESULTS

GRC 31st Liberation Mile Male Results
Teusday, July 21, 2015
OVERALL MALE PLACE LAST FIRST NAME DIVISION TIME
1 1 Mandell Derek MO 4.42
2 2 Ilustre Joshua MO 5.03
3 3 Limtiaco Jeofry MO 5.12
4 4 Pangelinan Jaden MJ 5.28
5 5 Young Jason MSM 5.42
6 6 Fushiani Shogo MM 5.43
7 7 Paet Shewin MSM 5.43
8 8 Lallatin Cody MSM 5.45
11 9 Pangelinan Justin MO 5.57
12 10 Windell Grant MSM 5.58
13 11 Blas Peter MS 6.01
14 12 Gaerlan Harold MJ 6.06
15 13 Rangel Mike MM 6.09
16 14 Sizemon Allen MJ 6.10
17 15 Gaerlan Kyle MJ 6.11
18 16 Bordallo Rodney MS 6.16
19 17 Wong Matthew MJ 6.19
20 18 Garrido Roby MO 6.22
21 19 Bartonico Robert MS 6.23
22 20 Gaerlan Nathaniel MJ 6.36
23 21 Gaerlan Rico MJ 6.38
24 22 Lujan Stephen MM 6.39
26 23 Arriola Dave MM 6.43
27 24 Elizaga Romeo MS 6.45
30 25 Cubacub Arvin MS 7.00
31 26 Mochizoki Midori MSM 7.02
32 27 Cortez Erick MO 7.05
33 28 Hameister Arthur MS 7.13
35 29 Akiyoshi Yuzo MSM 7.25
36 30 Harvey Richard MMAN 7.28
37 31 Akira Tom MS 7.34
38 32 Byrne Bruce MSM 7.47
39 33 Gaerlan Cory MJ 7.51
40 34 Pedernal Rene MM 8.00
42 35 Gaerlan Ador MS 8.10
43 36 Oda Tsubasa MY 8.21
44 37 Jalley Robert MSM 8.21
47 38 Oda Hajime MM 8.39
48 39 Rivera Peter MGM 8.39
49 40 Portin Chris MSM 8.41
50 41 Tydingco Evan MY 8.41
52 42 Yu Johnny MMAN 8.44
60 43 Brown Nikko MY 9.30
61 44 Ando Gengo MY 9.31
64 45 Garcia Justin MY 10.13
66 46 Lallatin Maddax MY 13.15
69 47 Makilong Felix MGM 21.40
70 48 Farrell Frank MS

FEMALE RESULTS

GRC 31st Liberation Mile Female Results
Teusday, July 21, 2015
OVERALL
FEMALE PLACE
LAST FIRST NAME DIVISION TIME
9 1 Macaluso Rhea FSM 5.52
10 2 Padilla Sheryl FO 5.52
25 3 De Leon Dina FSM 6.42
28 4 Rangel Lucie FSM 6.46
29 5 Garcia Mylene FM 6.56
34 6 Lallatin Logyn FY 7.16
41 7 Balmeo Svetlana FJ 8.09
46 8 Yamanoi Tamiko FS 8.30
51 9 Tydingco Tara FM 8.43
53 10 Lallatin Auri FY 8.54
54 11 No Name FY 8.57
55 12 Byrne Sunny FSM 9.00
56 13 Matsuno Yukari FS 9.20
57 14 Milbert Kate FM 9.24
58 15 Tayama Theresa FM 9.28
59 16 Brown Rachel FSM 9.30
62 17 Ando Eiko FM 9.32
63 18 Estrada Mercie FSM 9.34
65 19 Lallatin Tara FSM 13.15
67 20 Bonadie Cecelia FY 13.25
68 21 Bonadie Nichole FSM 13.25

 

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

July

August 2019

September
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
Events for August

1st

No Events
Events for August

2nd

No Events
Events for August

3rd

No Events
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Events for August

4th

No Events
Events for August

5th

No Events
Events for August

6th

No Events
Events for August

7th

No Events
Events for August

8th

No Events
Events for August

9th

No Events
Events for August

10th

09:00 AM - 05:00 PM

GNYFF

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Events for August

11th

09:00 AM - 05:00 PM

GNYFF

Events for August

12th

No Events
Events for August

13th

No Events
Events for August

14th

No Events
Events for August

15th

No Events
Events for August

16th

No Events
Events for August

17th

09:00 AM - 05:00 PM

GNYFF

18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Events for August

18th

09:00 AM - 05:00 PM

GNYFF

Events for August

19th

No Events
Events for August

20th

No Events
Events for August

21st

No Events
Events for August

22nd

No Events
Events for August

23rd

Events for August

24th

09:00 AM - 05:00 PM

GNYFF

25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Events for August

25th

09:00 AM - 05:00 PM

GNYFF

Events for August

26th

Events for August

27th

Events for August

28th

No Events
Events for August

29th

Events for August

30th

Events for August

31st

09:00 AM - 05:00 PM

GNYFF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

Foody’s 5 Fun Facts

ND Royals Volleyball Setter Gabrielle Piper

Polls

Which 1st Quarter sport are you most excited for?

View Results

DID U KNOW?

Guam National Track & Field sprinter and St. John’s Cross Country/Track Star Madison Packbier is the daughter of former Track Star Tara Steffy granddaughter of GNOC’s Bob Steffy.

COMING SOON …

– 1st Quarter High School Sports Kicks Off

– FIFA: Guam vs. Maldives Sept. 5

– Submit VI on Sept. 6

QUICK HITS

Former JFK All-Island lineman Christopher Parker transfers to De Anza College in Cupertino, CA. De Anza finished last season 10-1 and won the American Conference Championship Bowl. Good luck Chris!

—————————————————-

Die-hard Rams fan Kenny Artero is in Hawaii to catch his beloved team play the Cowboys at Aloha Stadium in a preseason NFL game. Artero got a chance to meet Hall of Fame running back and Rams legend Eric Dickerson.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

More in GSPN