FOUR SWEEPS IN THURSDAY CROSS COUNTRY

FOUR SWEEPS IN THURSDAY CROSS COUNTRY

📅04 September 2015
Share this article:

The Okkodo Bulldogs, Guam High Panthers, JFK Islanders and Sanchez Sharks all swept their opponents Thursday afternoon in the IIAAG High School Cross Country League.

Here are all the results:

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Angelo Paule             Tiyan High School     22:19.00    —
2 Herman Palacios          George Washington Hi  23:09.00    —

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Sofia Lowe               George Washington Hi  24:48.00     1
2 Myriah Pudrones          George Washington Hi  31:37.00     2
3 Ashley Johnson           George Washington Hi  33:03.00     3
4 Ahnika Ililau            George Washington Hi  33:50.00     4
5 Maita Inton              Tiyan High School     34:49.00    —
6 Raena Muna               George Washington Hi  43:21.00     5
7 Mariah Castro            George Washington Hi  50:51.00     6

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
1 George Washington Hi   15      1    2    3    4    5    6    –
Total Time: 2:46:39      Average: 33:19.80      1-5 Split: 18:33

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 John Garcia              Simon Sanchez High S     17:23     1
2 Evander DeGuzman         Simon Sanchez High S     17:25     2
3 Anthony Castro           Simon Sanchez High S     17:46     3
4 Andrew Baranda           Simon Sanchez High S     17:55     4
5 Michael Rosario       11 Father Duenas            18:00     5
6 Joseph Laxamana          Simon Sanchez High S     18:14     6
7 Raymond Cruz             Simon Sanchez High S     18:24     7
8 William Sablan           Simon Sanchez High S     18:27     8
9 Jeff Aggabao          11 Father Duenas            19:10     9
10 Dean Estoy            12 Father Duenas            19:16    10
11 Jordan Hattori         9 Father Duenas            19:17    11
12 Joshua Paulino        12 Father Duenas            19:24    12
13 Roland OCampo            Simon Sanchez High S     19:28    —
14 Aleksander Perez      10 Father Duenas            19:43    13
15 Harold Gaerlan           Simon Sanchez High S     19:59    —
16 Jethro Capati            Simon Sanchez High S     20:12    —
17 Alejandro Fajardo     11 Father Duenas            21:09    14
18 Kristian Cercado         Simon Sanchez High S     21:29    —
19 Michael Castro           Simon Sanchez High S     21:34    —
20 Dominic Salenga       11 Father Duenas            22:12    —
21 Brian Mochida          9 Father Duenas            22:22    —
22 Eron Sanchez             Simon Sanchez High S     22:30    —
23 Nathaniel Canlas       9 Father Duenas            22:34    —
24 Aaron Martin          11 Father Duenas            22:41    —
25 Unknown Unknown          Simon Sanchez High S     22:45    —
26 Jakob Rosario         11 Father Duenas            23:22    —
27 Aydin Marquez            Simon Sanchez High S     23:23    —
28 Anthony Gallego          Simon Sanchez High S     23:56    —
29 Carlo Villegas        12 Father Duenas            25:20    —
30 Justin Callang         9 Father Duenas            27:29    —
31 Jerry McMurray        11 Father Duenas            27:30    —
32 Christian Dela Cruz   11 Father Duenas            27:39    —
33 Nelson Concepcion        Father Duenas            27:40    —
34 Ian Galang            12 Father Duenas            28:52    —
35 Unknown Unknown                                   29:10    —
36 Damian Dayton            Father Duenas            30:54    —
37 Rico Lizama           11 Father Duenas            32:29    —

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
1 Simon Sanchez High S   16      1    2    3    4    6    7    8
Total Time: 1:28:43      Average: 17:44.60      1-5 Split: 51
2 Father Duenas          47      5    9   10   11   12   13   14
Total Time: 1:35:07      Average: 19:01.40      1-5 Split: 1:24

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Abcde Tapia              Simon Sanchez High S     23:36     1
2 Ha’ani Igcasenza         Simon Sanchez High S     24:22     2
3 Trysta Ferrara           Simon Sanchez High S     24:36     3
4 CarriAnn Cabral       10 Academy of Our Lady      25:00     4
5 Jeanie Nguyen            Simon Sanchez High S     25:13     5
6 Kimberly Guiang          Simon Sanchez High S     25:20     6
7 Isabella Salcepuedez     Simon Sanchez High S     25:21     7
8 Jordyn Camacho        10 Academy of Our Lady      27:17     8
9 Pilar Martin          10 Academy of Our Lady      27:27     9
10 Ruth Bautista            Simon Sanchez High S     27:41    10
11 Felicia Alig          10 Academy of Our Lady      29:24    11
12 Maygann Dela Paz      10 Academy of Our Lady      29:29    12
13 Marijana Uchima       10 Academy of Our Lady      32:42    13

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
1 Simon Sanchez High S   17      1    2    3    5    6    7   10
Total Time: 2:03:07      Average: 24:37.40      1-5 Split: 1:44
2 Academy of Our Lady    44      4    8    9   11   12   13    –
Total Time: 2:18:37      Average: 27:43.40      1-5 Split: 4:29

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Elijah Reyes          11 John F. Kennedy       19:25.00     1
2 Karl Joshua Almoite   11 John F. Kennedy       19:50.00     2
3 John Conducto         12 John F. Kennedy       19:56.00     3
4 Beato Manglona        11 John F. Kennedy       20:07.00     4
5 Joshua Tingson        12 John F. Kennedy       20:11.00     5
6 Patrick Marquez       12 John F. Kennedy       20:12.00     6
7 Kai Hada                 Harvest Christian Ac  21:03.00     7
8 Jonah Jones              Harvest Christian Ac  21:04.00     8
9 Zachary Criss          9 John F. Kennedy       21:07.00     9
10 Kennedy Macatuno      11 John F. Kennedy       21:51.00    —
11 Michael Murphy        12 John F. Kennedy       22:20.00    —
12 Mason Calma            9 John F. Kennedy       22:33.00    —
13 Miguel Cordero           Harvest Christian Ac  22:42.00    10
14 Konosuke Yoshida         Harvest Christian Ac  23:05.00    11
15 Tommy Imazu              John F. Kennedy       23:09.00    —
16 Victor Wen               Harvest Christian Ac  23:12.00    12
17 Jeffrey Kim              Harvest Christian Ac  23:18.00    13
18 William Belger        12 John F. Kennedy       23:44.00    —
19 Jion Aoki                Harvest Christian Ac  23:47.00    14
20 Conrad Cocson         11 John F. Kennedy       23:50.00    —
21 Masaki Tsuboyama         Harvest Christian Ac  23:55.00    —
22 John Rey Tablante        John F. Kennedy       23:57.00    —
23 Troy Lizama           11 John F. Kennedy       24:14.00    —
24 Kendric Dalmacio         Harvest Christian Ac  24:24.00    —
25 Montano Gim              Harvest Christian Ac  24:25.00    —
26 Josiah Lanuza            Harvest Christian Ac  24:32.00    —
27 David Pendon          12 John F. Kennedy       24:33.00    —
28 Ben Tevid                Harvest Christian Ac  24:46.00    —
29 Allen Sizemore        11 John F. Kennedy       24:49.00    —
30 Gian Villanueva        9 John F. Kennedy       25:08.00    —
31 Jayce Meno            12 John F. Kennedy       25:26.00    —
32 Orion Kuang           11 John F. Kennedy       25:30.00    —
33 Unknown Unknown          John F. Kennedy       25:31.00    —
34 Diego Liu                Harvest Christian Ac  25:32.00    —
35 Joseph Tuazon            Harvest Christian Ac  25:57.00    —
36 Isaih Aguon            9 John F. Kennedy       26:30.00    —
37 Masato Quinene           Harvest Christian Ac  27:26.00    —
38 Chino Cruz               John F. Kennedy       31:28.00    —
39 Unknown Unknown                                35:09.00    —

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
1 John F. Kennedy        15      1    2    3    4    5    6    9
Total Time: 1:39:29      Average: 19:53.80      1-5 Split: 46
2 Harvest Christian Ac   48      7    8   10   11   12   13   14
Total Time: 1:51:06      Average: 22:13.20      1-5 Split: 2:09

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Maria Ollet           11 John F. Kennedy       23:25.00     1
2 Genina Criss-Piolo    12 John F. Kennedy       23:44.00     2
3 Lorraine Milan        11 John F. Kennedy       23:58.00     3
4 Sammari Galvez        12 John F. Kennedy       24:15.00     4
5 Kaitlyn Calma         11 John F. Kennedy       24:47.00     5
6 Keiha Yoo                Harvest Christian Ac  26:18.00     6
7 Dayalani Calma           John F. Kennedy       27:36.00     7
8 Arika Wada               John F. Kennedy       27:59.00     8
9 Andraya Quiambao         Harvest Christian Ac  28:20.00     9
10 Ariya Limtiaco         9 John F. Kennedy       28:31.00    —
11 Hannah Cathey            Harvest Christian Ac  28:36.00    10
12 Hinako Ito               Harvest Christian Ac  28:58.00    11
13 Ami Minobe               Harvest Christian Ac  29:00.00    12

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
1 John F. Kennedy        15      1    2    3    4    5    7    8
Total Time: 2:00:09      Average: 24:01.80      1-5 Split: 1:22
2 Harvest Christian Ac   48      6    9   10   11   12    –    –
Total Time: 2:21:12      Average: 28:14.40      1-5 Split: 2:42

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Nicolas Delgado          Okkodo High School    18:13.00     1
2 Richard Hale III         Okkodo High School    18:41.00     2
3 Ryker Garcia             Okkodo High School    18:50.00     3
4 Jeremy Del Castillo      Okkodo High School    19:02.00     4
5 Kurt Almolte             Okkodo High School    19:03.00     5
6 Kyle Delos Santos        Okkodo High School    19:29.00     6
7 Gerald Pangelinan        Okkodo High School    19:30.00     7
8 Jesus Galang             Southern High School  19:50.00     8
9 Arwin Oftana             Okkodo High School    19:55.00    —
10 Darin Pascua             Okkodo High School    20:02.00    —
11 Ariz Zarga               Okkodo High School    20:17.00    —
12 Daniel Ignacio           Okkodo High School    20:24.00    —
13 Ethan Cruz               Southern High School  20:33.00     9
14 Liann Torres             Okkodo High School    20:37.00    —
15 Barcinas Jordan          Southern High School  20:43.00    10
16 William Pangelinan       Okkodo High School    21:08.00    —
17 Jim Mangligot            Okkodo High School    21:16.00    —
18 Tyler Atoigue            Okkodo High School    21:18.00    —
19 Marc Molano              Okkodo High School    21:34.00    —
20 Joe Sekine               Southern High School  21:41.00    11
21 Peter Layon              Southern High School  21:54.00    12
22 Aaron Serrano            Okkodo High School    22:06.00    —
23 Francis Dela Paz         Okkodo High School    22:45.00    —
24 Darian Charfauros        Southern High School  22:48.00    13
25 Vince Brigno             Southern High School  23:00.00    14
26 Isiaith Tudela           Southern High School  23:13.00    —
27 Gilbert Hollingsworth    Southern High School  23:31.00    —
28 Angelino Aricanga        Okkodo High School    23:58.00    —
29 Rendo Fawn               Okkodo High School    24:05.00    —
30 Devin Chiguina           Southern High School  24:33.00    —
31 Adrian Cabradilla        Okkodo High School    24:46.00    —
32 Christian Sazon          Okkodo High School    27:09.00    —
33 Joshua Aquino            Okkodo High School    27:47.00    —
34 Klye Babauta             Southern High School  28:04.00    —
35 Matthew Calip            Southern High School  28:36.00    —
36 Lamberto Mangiliman      Okkodo High School    28:38.00    —
37 Nathan Perez             Southern High School  29:20.00    —

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
1 Okkodo High School     15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7
Total Time: 1:33:49      Average: 18:45.80      1-5 Split: 50
2 Southern High School   50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14
Total Time: 1:44:41      Average: 20:56.20      1-5 Split: 2:04

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Liz Quintanilla          Southern High School  20:53.00     1
2 Adrienne Edrosa          Okkodo High School    21:23.00     2
3 Lovely Sgalbo            Okkodo High School    21:44.00     3
4 Amirah Vegafria          Okkodo High School    22:59.00     4
5 Xiarra Limtuatco         Okkodo High School    23:01.00     5
6 Maurine Dela Paz         Okkodo High School    23:17.00     6
7 Kiana Invencion          Okkodo High School    23:31.00     7
8 Marah Rosales            Okkodo High School    23:32.00     8
9 Aniah Pangilinan         Okkodo High School    24:15.00    —
10 Rizzaline Serrano        Okkodo High School    24:33.00    —
11 Jasmine Magsombol        Okkodo High School    24:46.00    —
12 Ross Irish Gonzales      Okkodo High School    25:56.00    —
13 Abigail Cruz             Okkodo High School    26:15.00    —
14 Nicole Raqueno           Okkodo High School    26:49.00    —
15 Anessa Meno              Southern High School  27:37.00     9
16 Monica Iriarte           Southern High School  28:10.00    10
17 Mariah Iriarte           Southern High School  29:57.00    11
18 Alyssa Tiatino           Southern High School  32:03.00    12
19 Joni Tudela              Southern High School  32:08.00    13

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
1 Okkodo High School     20      2    3    4    5    6    7    8
Total Time: 1:52:24      Average: 22:28.80      1-5 Split: 1:54
2 Southern High School   43      1    9   10   11   12   13    –
Total Time: 2:18:40      Average: 27:44.00      1-5 Split: 11:10

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Takumi Simon             St. Johns High School     19:30     1
2 Leon Bamba               Guam High School         21:06     2
3 Imanuel Gonzales         Guam High School         21:56     3
4 Paul Tominez             Guam High School         22:11     4
5 Aaditya Rajkumar         St. Johns High School     22:22     5
6 Luke Johnson             St. Johns High School     22:24     6
7 Lucas Ross               Guam High School         22:52     7
8 Michael Wang             St. Johns High School     23:53     8
9 Tomoya Tisdale           Guam High School         24:39     9
10 Andrew Forester          Guam High School         24:40    10
11 Anthony Susim            St. Johns High School     26:00    11
12 John Danieli             Guam High School         26:04    12
13 Kang Cheol Choi          St. Johns High School     27:01    13
14 Kenneth Williams         Guam High School         28:08    —
15 Pedro John               St. Johns High School     28:32    14
16 Lige Jiang               St. Johns High School     32:10    —
17 Joshua Duenas            Guam High School         33:34    —

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
1 Guam High School       25      2    3    4    7    9   10   12
Total Time: 1:52:44      Average: 22:32.80      1-5 Split: 3:33
2 St. Johns High School   31      1    5    6    8   11   13   14
Total Time: 1:54:09      Average: 22:49.80      1-5 Split: 6:30

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jenna Han                St. Johns High School     22:37     1
2 Emma Sheedy              Guam High School         22:53     2
3 Clemcei Angara           Guam High School         24:39     3
4 Amber Christly           Guam High School         24:58     4
5 Kailea Wiese             St. Johns High School     26:19     5
6 Sydney Cooper            Guam High School         26:20     6
7 Katelee McCormic         St. Johns High School    26:42     7
8 Rosalyn Mikel            St. Johns High School     31:53     8
9 Amy (Seo) Youngyoon      St. Johns High School     32:38     9
10 Alyssa Snyder            Guam High School         37:03    10

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
1 Guam High School       25      2    3    4    6   10    –    –
Total Time: 2:15:53      Average: 27:10.60      1-5 Split: 14:10
2 St. Johns High School   30      1    5    7    8    9    –    –
Total Time: 2:20:09      Average: 28:01.80      1-5 Split: 10:01

Share this article: