Connect with us

GSPN

KATSUMATA IS 2015 SOCCER MVP

Harvest senior Ricky Katsumata is named the 2015 IIAAG Soccer MVP.

[useful_banner_manager_banner_rotation banners=72,74,79 interval=10 width=120- height=600 orderby=rand]

FIRST TEAM ALL-ISLAND

Defense

Jacob Herring, GW, 10th

Aljurrell Grape, JFK, 12th

Tevin Pangelinan, FD, 11th

Takumi Odell, St. Johns

Forward

Ricky Katsumata, Havest, 12th (MVP)

Jestin Escobar, FD, 12th

Utility Players

Napu Topasna, Southern, 12th

Jake Benito, FD, 12th

Midfielders

Daniel Kim, St. Paul 11th

Leon Bamba, Guam High, 11th

Xavier Naputi, GW, 10th

Seth Surber, Southern, 11th

Goalkeeper

Sean Evans, Harvest, 11th

 

SECOND TEAM ALL-ISLAND

Defense                                                                    

Isaiah Macias GW, 11th

Eric Kim, St. Paul 11th

Patson Haimin, JFKHS 12th

Ethan Elwell, Harvest                                                           

 Forwards

Ricky Katsumata of the Harvest Eagles is the 2015 IIAAG Soccer MVP. (GSPN photo)

Ricky Katsumata of the Harvest Eagles is the 2015 IIAAG Soccer MVP. (GSPN photo)

Yoshiaki Shinozaki, St. Paul, 12th

Devan Mendiola, JFK, 11th

Midfielders

Takumi Ito, JFK, 10th

Inochi Recella, JFK, 10th

Ryan Quitugua, GW,  12th

Shane Healy, FDMS 12th

Goalkeeper

Shawn Sablan, St. Paul, 9th

 

HONORABLE MENTIONS

Defense

Thomas Untalan, St. John’s

Christopher Cawili, FD, 11th

Aaron Castro, Sanchez, 11th

Franz Meno, ND, 12th

Logan Mance, Okkodo, 12th

Midfielders

Josh Lujan, FD, 12th

Noah Duenas, JFK, 11th

Thomas Law, Harvest

Shawn Charfauros, Okkodo, 11th

Austin Blaz, Okkodo, 12th

Forwards

Jordan Jasmin, JFK, 11th

Phil Jardeleza, Southern, 11th

Aiden Ferrara, Okkodo, 12th

Ethan San Nicolas, GW, 11th

Bailey Flores, Sanchez, 10th

Goalkeeper

Cameron Miles, FD, 12th

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

May

June 2024

July
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Events for May

1st

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Events for June

2nd

Events for June

3rd

Events for June

3rd

No Events
Events for June

4th

No Events
Events for June

5th

No Events
Events for June

6th

No Events
Events for June

8th

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Events for June

9th

Events for June

9th

No Events
Events for June

10th

No Events
Events for June

11th

No Events
Events for June

12th

No Events
Events for June

13th

No Events
Events for June

15th

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Events for June

16th

Events for June

17th

Events for June

18th

Events for June

19th

Events for June

20th

Events for June

21st

Events for June

22nd

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Events for June

23rd

Events for June

24th

Events for June

24th

No Events
Events for June

25th

No Events
Events for June

26th

No Events
Events for June

27th

No Events
Events for June

29th

30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Events for June

30th

COMING SOON …

10th Micronesian Games from Marjuro June 15-24

Guam National Bodybuilding Championship June 29

QUICK HITS

Congratulations to the 2024 Guam Rugby Cup Champions: Tao Tao Mana (Men’s Cup Champions) and Southern Rugby Club (Women’s Cup Champions)
—————————————–
Three graduating ruggers have signed Division I letters to play college rugby stateside.
Saige Calvo from Okkodo heads to Mount St. Mary’s
Mia Topasna from Academy heads to Lindenwood
Tanner Costa from FD heads to Iowa Central

More in GSPN