KNIGHTS SIMON, HAN STAY UNBEATEN

KNIGHTS SIMON, HAN STAY UNBEATEN

📅15 September 2015
Share this article:

The pair of Knights in Takumi Simon (17:27.00 1) and Jenna Han (21:07.00 1) remained unbeaten in their cross-country meet against the FD Friars/Academy Cougars Monday afternoon. Simon and Han not only were the fastest of the meet, but the two collected the fastest times of the days races.

 

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Nicolas Delgado Okkodo High School 18:27.00 1
2 Kai Hada Harvest Christian Ac 19:20.00 2
3 Jeremy Del Castillo Okkodo High School 19:26.00 3
4 Richard Hale III Okkodo High School 19:44.00 4
5 Jonah Jones Harvest Christian Ac 19:45.00 5
6 Kyle Delos Santos Okkodo High School 19:46.00 6
7 Gerald Pangelinan Okkodo High School 19:53.00 7
8 Aaron Roque Okkodo High School 20:04.00 8
9 Miguel Cordero Harvest Christian Ac 20:22.00 9
10 Ryker Garcia Okkodo High School 20:31.00 10
11 Kurt Almolte Okkodo High School 20:41.00 —
12 Arwin Oftana Okkodo High School 20:55.00 —
13 Darin Pascua Okkodo High School 20:56.00 —
14 Victor Wen Harvest Christian Ac 20:57.00 11
15 Konosuke Yoshida Harvest Christian Ac 20:59.00 12
16 Liann Torres Okkodo High School 21:03.00 —
17 Jeffrey Kim Harvest Christian Ac 21:12.00 13
18 Athan Arizanga Okkodo High School 21:19.00 —
19 john Olandez Okkodo High School 21:29.00 —
20 William Pangelinan Okkodo High School 21:39.00 —
21 Jim Mangligot Okkodo High School 21:51.00 —
22 Kendric Dalmacio Harvest Christian Ac 21:56.00 14
23 Jion Aoki Harvest Christian Ac 22:24.00 —
24 Tyler Atoigue Okkodo High School 22:25.00 —
25 Masaki Tsuboyama Harvest Christian Ac 22:36.00 —
26 Aaron Serrano Okkodo High School 22:56.00 —
27 Jerald Tan Harvest Christian Ac 22:57.00 —
28 Marc Molano Okkodo High School 23:15.00 —
29 Angelino Aricanga Okkodo High School 23:16.00 —
30 Montano Gim Harvest Christian Ac 23:22.00 —
31 Ben Tevid Harvest Christian Ac 23:50.00 —
32 Diego Liu Harvest Christian Ac 24:15.00 —
33 Adrian Cabradilla Okkodo High School 24:33.00 —
34 Francis Dela Paz Okkodo High School 24:59.00 —
35 Rendo Racun Okkodo High School 25:06.00 —
36 Masato Quinene Harvest Christian Ac 26:16.00 —
37 Joseph Tuazon Harvest Christian Ac 27:00.00 —
38 Ronald Adame Okkodo High School 27:04.00 —
39 Daniel Ignacio Okkodo High School 27:53.00 —
40 William Wolseley Harvest Christian Ac 27:54.00 —
41 Joshua Aquino Okkodo High School 29:11.00 —
42 Lamberto Mangiliman Okkodo High School 30:10.00 —
43 Christian Sazon Okkodo High School 33:36.00 —

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Okkodo High School 21 1 3 4 6 7 8 10
Total Time: 1:37:16 Average: 19:27.20 1-5 Split: 1:26
2 Harvest Christian Ac 39 2 5 9 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:41:23 Average: 20:16.60 1-5 Split: 1:39

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Adrienne Edrosa Okkodo High School 21:43.00 1
2 Amirah Vegafria Okkodo High School 22:35.00 2
3 Rizzaline Serrano Okkodo High School 23:06.00 3
4 Xiarra Limtuatco Okkodo High School 23:13.00 4
5 Kiana Invencion Okkodo High School 23:59.00 5
6 Marah Rosales Okkodo High School 24:09.00 6
7 Syd Fefugia Okkodo High School 24:19.00 7
8 Jasmine Magsombol Okkodo High School 24:20.00 —
9 Aniah Pangilinan Okkodo High School 24:26.00 —
10 Maurine Dela Paz Okkodo High School 24:28.00 —
11 Keiha Yoo Harvest Christian Ac 24:46.00 8
12 Lovely Sejalbo Okkodo High School 25:13.00 —
13 Jackie Cabusi Okkodo High School 25:18.00 —
14 Ami Minobe Harvest Christian Ac 25:38.00 9
15 Andraya Quiambao Harvest Christian Ac 25:53.00 10
16 Hannah Cathey Harvest Christian Ac 26:03.00 11
17 Abigail Cruz Okkodo High School 26:18.00 —
18 Hinako Ito Harvest Christian Ac 26:44.00 12
19 Maylene Bascon Okkodo High School 27:01.00 —
20 Nicole Raqueno Okkodo High School 28:14.00 —
21 Ross Irish Gonzales Okkodo High School 28:17.00 —
22 Rikka DeLeon Okkodo High School 30:36.00 —
23 Julianne Ballon Okkodo High School 32:26.00 —
24 Rozie Larcia Okkodo High School 33:34.00 —

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Okkodo High School 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:54:36 Average: 22:55.20 1-5 Split: 2:16
2 Harvest Christian Ac 50 8 9 10 11 12 – –
Total Time: 2:09:04 Average: 25:48.80 1-5 Split: 1:58

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Raymond Cruz Simon Sanchez High S 21:07 1
2 Angelo Paule Tiyan High School 22:37 —
3 Harold Gaerlan Simon Sanchez High S 22:41 2
4 Michael Castro Simon Sanchez High S 23:58 3
5 Jethro Capati Simon Sanchez High S 24:22 4
6 Eron Sanchez Simon Sanchez High S 24:28 5
7 Renz Santos Simon Sanchez High S 25:49 6
8 Andrew Baranda Simon Sanchez High S 25:53 7
9 Anthony Gallego Simon Sanchez High S 26:02 —
10 Aydin Marquez Simon Sanchez High S 26:05 —
11 Evander DeGuzman Simon Sanchez High S 26:12 —
12 Kristian Cercado Simon Sanchez High S 26:42 —
13 Anthony Castro Simon Sanchez High S 26:43 —
14 John Garcia Simon Sanchez High S 27:29 —
15 William Sablan Simon Sanchez High S 27:51 —
16 Toby Nicolas Simon Sanchez High S 28:17 —
17 Aaron Castro Simon Sanchez High S 28:28 —
18 Joseph Laxamana Simon Sanchez High S 29:58 —
19 John Buan Simon Sanchez High S 29:59 —
20 Rjay Saburo Simon Sanchez High S 30:34 —
21 Roland OCampo Simon Sanchez High S 30:35 —

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Simon Sanchez High S 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:56:36 Average: 23:19.20 1-5 Split: 3:21

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Trysta Ferrara Simon Sanchez High S 26:11 1
2 Gabriella Matinez Simon Sanchez High S 27:29 2
3 Abcde Tapia Simon Sanchez High S 27:49 3
4 Ha’ani Igcasenza Simon Sanchez High S 28:28 4
5 Kimberly Guiang Simon Sanchez High S 29:11 5
6 Jeanie Nguyen Simon Sanchez High S 29:42 6
7 Maryjoy Laxamana Simon Sanchez High S 29:57 7
8 Isabella Salcepuedez Simon Sanchez High S 30:47 —
9 Ruth Bautista Simon Sanchez High S 32:03 —

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Simon Sanchez High S 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 2:19:08 Average: 27:49.60 1-5 Split: 3:00

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jesus Galang Southern High School 22:22.00 1
2 Nelson Ortego Southern High School 22:25.00 2
3 Barcinas Jordan Southern High School 23:21.00 3
4 Ethan Cruz Southern High School 23:24.00 4
5 Herman Palacios George Washington Hi 24:02.00 —
6 Joe Sekine Southern High School 24:46.00 5
7 Peter Layon Southern High School 26:17.00 6
8 Anthony Salas Southern High School 26:58.00 7
9 Gilbert Hollingsworth Southern High School 26:59.00 —
10 Keenan Bancvela George Washington Hi 28:10.00 —
11 Klye Babauta Southern High School 29:07.00 —
12 Devin Chiguina Southern High School 30:02.00 —
13 Vince Brigno Southern High School 30:22.00 —
14 Matrix Dydasco George Washington Hi 30:56.00 —
15 Matthew Calip Southern High School 31:22.00 —
16 Isiaith Tudela Southern High School 31:55.00 —
17 Nathan Perez Southern High School 33:40.00 —
18 Dan Geolinjo Southern High School 33:54.00 —

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Southern High School 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:56:18 Average: 23:15.60 1-5 Split: 2:24

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Liz Quintanilla Southern High School 24:46.00 1
2 Sofia Lowe George Washington Hi 26:57.00 2
3 Nicole Ericsson George Washington Hi 28:00.00 3
4 Kianni Aguilard George Washington Hi 28:32.00 4
5 Ashley Johnson George Washington Hi 32:43.00 5
6 Monica Iriarte Southern High School 33:41.00 6
7 Myriah Pudrones George Washington Hi 34:33.00 7
8 Mariah Iriarte Southern High School 37:28.00 8
9 Siena Aguon Southern High School 38:42.00 9
10 Joni Tudela Southern High School 38:50.00 10
11 Anessa Meno Southern High School 38:52.00 11
12 Ahnika Ililau George Washington Hi 40:24.00 12
13 Angela Linder Southern High School 42:00.00 13
14 Hunter Roberto George Washington Hi 43:29.00 14
15 Raena Muna George Washington Hi 45:51.00 —
16 Mariah Castro George Washington Hi 51:35.00 —

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 George Washington Hi 21 2 3 4 5 7 12 14
Total Time: 2:30:45 Average: 30:09.00 1-5 Split: 7:36
2 Southern High School 34 1 6 8 9 10 11 13
Total Time: 2:53:27 Average: 34:41.40 1-5 Split: 14:04

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Takumi Simon St. Johns High Schoo 17:27.00 1
2 Jeff Aggabao 11 Father Duenas 19:05.00 2
3 Michael Rosario 11 Father Duenas 19:13.00 3
4 Jordan Hattori 9 Father Duenas 19:14.00 4
5 Dean Estoy 12 Father Duenas 19:15.00 5
6 Kai Aricayos 10 Father Duenas 19:32.00 6
7 Joshua Paulino 12 Father Duenas 19:38.00 7
8 Aaditya Rajkumar St. Johns High Schoo 19:40.00 8
9 Luke Johnson St. Johns High Schoo 20:35.00 9
10 Michael Wang St. Johns High Schoo 21:03.00 10
11 Frank Wenninger 12 Father Duenas 22:07.00 11
12 Jakob Rosario 11 Father Duenas 22:20.00 —
13 Aleksander Perez 10 Father Duenas 22:21.00 —
14 Nathaniel Canlas 9 Father Duenas 22:54.00 —
15 Anthony Susim St. Johns High Schoo 23:14.00 12
16 Alex Baldyga St. Johns High Schoo 23:31.00 13
17 Unknown Unknown Father Duenas 23:32.00 —
18 Kang Cheol Choi St. Johns High Schoo 24:51.00 14
19 Jason Milan Father Duenas 25:17.00 —
20 Parker Larsen St. Johns High Schoo 25:44.00 —
21 Pedro John St. Johns High Schoo 26:20.00 —
22 Carlo Villegas 12 Father Duenas 26:31.00 —
23 Aaron Martin 11 Father Duenas 26:34.00 —
24 Jerry McMurray 11 Father Duenas 26:46.00 —
25 Christian Dela Cruz 11 Father Duenas 27:17.00 —
26 Kevin Min St. Johns High Schoo 28:04.00 —
27 Nelson Concepcion Father Duenas 28:13.00 —
28 Brandon Yu St. Johns High Schoo 28:18.00 —
29 Martin Felisan 11 Father Duenas 28:20.00 —
30 Justin Callang 9 Father Duenas 28:43.00 —
31 Lige Jiang St. Johns High Schoo 30:04.00 —
32 Damian Dayton Father Duenas 30:12.00 —
33 Ian Galang 12 Father Duenas 33:33.00 —
34 Rico Lizama 11 Father Duenas 34:32.00 —
35 Adrian Edusada 9 Father Duenas 36:43.00 —

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Father Duenas 20 2 3 4 5 6 7 11
Total Time: 1:36:19 Average: 19:15.80 1-5 Split: 27
2 St. Johns High Schoo 40 1 8 9 10 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:41:59 Average: 20:23.80 1-5 Split: 5:47

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jenna Han St. Johns High Schoo 21:07.00 1
2 Katelee McCormic St. Johns High Schoo 24:43.00 2
3 Kailea Wiese St. Johns High Schoo 25:33.00 3
4 Rosalyn Mikel St. Johns High Schoo 26:36.00 4
5 Jia Jia Zhang St. Johns High Schoo 27:22.00 5
6 Jordyn Camacho 10 Academy of Our Lady 28:32.00 6
7 Pilar Martin 10 Academy of Our Lady 30:23.00 7
8 Maygann Dela Paz 10 Academy of Our Lady 31:16.00 8
9 Felicia Alig 10 Academy of Our Lady 31:55.00 9
10 Marijana Uchima 10 Academy of Our Lady 34:25.00 10
11 Anne Wen St. Johns High Schoo 34:38.00 11

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 St. Johns High Schoo 15 1 2 3 4 5 11 –
Total Time: 2:05:21 Average: 25:04.20 1-5 Split: 6:15
2 Academy of Our Lady 40 6 7 8 9 10 – –
Total Time: 2:36:31 Average: 31:18.20 1-5 Split: 5:53

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Issac Ventura Guam High School 19:03 1
2 Akira Martinez Guam High School 19:06 2
3 Elijah Reyes 11 John F. Kennedy 19:21 3
4 Beato Manglona 11 John F. Kennedy 19:55 4
5 John Conducto 12 John F. Kennedy 20:17 5
6 Zachary Criss 9 John F. Kennedy 20:18 6
7 Joshua Tingson 12 John F. Kennedy 20:37 7
8 Patrick Marquez 12 John F. Kennedy 20:49 8
9 Imanuel Gonzales Guam High School 20:52 9
10 Michael Murphy 12 John F. Kennedy 20:54 10
11 William Belger 12 John F. Kennedy 21:27 —
12 Preston Lutter Guam High School 21:30 11
13 Justin Piolo 11 John F. Kennedy 21:39 —
14 Paul Tominez Guam High School 21:43 12
15 Robert Kranz Guam High School 21:59 13
16 Troy Lizama 11 John F. Kennedy 22:31 —
17 Conrad Cocson 11 John F. Kennedy 22:40 —
18 Karl Joshua Almoite 11 John F. Kennedy 22:48 —
19 Joshua Azicate John F. Kennedy 23:00 —
20 Mason Calma 9 John F. Kennedy 23:18 —
21 Jayce Meno 12 John F. Kennedy 23:52 —
22 David Pendon 12 John F. Kennedy 24:08 —
23 Andrew Forester Guam High School 24:34 14
24 Lucas Ross Guam High School 24:35 —
25 Kenneth Williams Guam High School 24:43 —
26 Orion Kuang 11 John F. Kennedy 24:44 —
27 Isaih Aguon 9 John F. Kennedy 25:05 —
28 Julian Herazo Guam High School 25:28 —
29 Allen Sizemore 11 John F. Kennedy 25:30 —
30 John Danieli Guam High School 25:46 —
31 Tyrone Rosario Guam High School 25:57 —
32 Gian Villanueva 9 John F. Kennedy 26:01 —
33 Tommy Imazu John F. Kennedy 26:03 —
34 Joshua Cepeda John F. Kennedy 27:02 —
35 Chino Cruz John F. Kennedy 28:50 —
36 Jaron Dana Guam High School 29:11 —
37 Joseph Madlangbayan John F. Kennedy 31:49 —
38 Joshua Duenas Guam High School 32:13 —
39 Unknown Unknown John F. Kennedy 33:19 —

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 John F. Kennedy 25 3 4 5 6 7 8 10
Total Time: 1:40:28 Average: 20:05.60 1-5 Split: 1:16
2 Guam High School 35 1 2 9 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:42:14 Average: 20:26.80 1-5 Split: 2:40

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Maria Ollet 11 John F. Kennedy 22:58 1
2 Genina Criss-Piolo 12 John F. Kennedy 23:04 2
3 Lorraine Milan 11 John F. Kennedy 23:43 3
4 Emma Sheedy Guam High School 24:14 4
5 Kaitlyn Calma 11 John F. Kennedy 24:20 5
6 Clemcei Angara Guam High School 24:33 6
7 Sammari Galvez 12 John F. Kennedy 24:47 7
8 Ella Perrins Guam High School 25:03 8
9 Amber Christly Guam High School 25:11 9
10 Chey Vick Guam High School 25:26 10
11 Janelle Angara Guam High School 26:41 11
12 Sydney Cooper Guam High School 26:52 12
13 Dayalani Calma John F. Kennedy 26:59 13
14 Arika Wada John F. Kennedy 27:12 14
15 Ariya Limtiaco 9 John F. Kennedy 27:31 —
16 Alyssa Snyder Guam High School 37:58 —

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 John F. Kennedy 18 1 2 3 5 7 13 14
Total Time: 1:58:52 Average: 23:46.40 1-5 Split: 1:49
2 Guam High School 37 4 6 8 9 10 11 12
Total Time: 2:04:27 Average: 24:53.40 1-5 Split: 1:12

Share this article: