SHARKS/ISLANDERS TAKE CROSS COUNTRY ALL-ISLAND

SHARKS/ISLANDERS TAKE CROSS COUNTRY ALL-ISLAND

📅07 October 2015
Share this article:

By Jay Leon Guerrero

The JFK Islanders girls’ cross country dynasty reign continued Wednesday afternoon, but the boys streak of three years in a row ended. The Islander girls won their sixth straight title led by athletic director Jay Antonio while the Sanchez boys’ team celebrated their first title since 2004.

The Sharks capped off a perfect season with their most recent award being the National Guard Team of the Month for September.

A strong JFK trio of Maria Ollet (21:09), Lorraine Milan (21:16), and Genina Piolo-Criss (21:33) each finished in the top ten to hold off the Okkodo Bulldogs 41-46. The Guam High Panthers finished in 3rd place with a score of 68.

“I’m really glad we won as a team today. Our coaches really pushed us and gave us really hard workouts leading up to the All-Island,” said Ollet.

The host Bulldogs came close to dethroning the mighty Islander girl squad with Adrienne Edrosa (21:17), Lovely Sejado (21:53), and Amirah Vegafria (22:02) also achieving top ten finishes.

Freshman sensation Jenna Han from the St. John Knight’s squad crossed the finish line first clocking in at 20:59. The win was good news to the Han household with Jenna’s Dad, Jin Han, coaching the Simon Sanchez team.

Southern’s Elizabeth Quintanilla and Ollet were leading the race going into the final lap as they entered the final 400 meters that led into the Okkodo track. Miscommunication caused them to surrender the lead to Han as the pair went the wrong way as they ran on the outskirts of the track instead of turning into the track. The initial lap was on the outskirts of the track to begin the race.

Han, who was about 30 meters behind the leading pair veered onto the track, and had a significant lead as she sprinted the final 200 meters. Officials and spectators frantically yelled at the pair to run into the track but it was too late, Han was far ahead.

“I ran this course three times prior to the All-Island meet so it helps that I came with my dad to get familiar with the course. I actually heard him yelling during the race but I honestly didn’t know what he was saying; I was too focused,” joked Jenna Han.

Wendy's Runners of the Race, St. John's Jenna Han and Sanchez's John Garcia.  (photo by Daniel Paran)

Wendy’s Runners of the Race, St. John’s Jenna Han and Sanchez’s John Garcia. (photo by Daniel Paran)

Sharks celebrate first title since 2004

In the boys’ race, the Sharks prevailed after finishing the season undefeated. John Garcia (17:20), Aaron Castro (17:31), and Anthony Castro (17:48) each achieved their PR (personal record) to help the Sharks win the championship. Garcia finished 1st, Anthony Castro was 3rd and his twin brother Aaron was 4th. Evander DeGuzman (18:11) added valuable points to secure the championship for the Sharks finishing 10th overall.

Garcia, who was in the fourth position midway through the race, conserved his energy and passed Takumi Simon from St. John’s as they entered the track to win the first place overall title. Simon, who was unbeaten all season, was surprised by Garcia who achieved his personal best. Simon led the entire race but surrendered his lead to Garcia as they entered the track.

“I was focused on winning the championship; it was all for the team. I blocked everything out and just did my best for the team,” said Garcia.

The Castro twins also made their kick in the last 1500 meters to finish in front of JFK’s Elijah Reyes (17:57) and Beato Manglona (18:03) to help the Sharks beat out JFK 33-46 in the final point tally. The Okkodo Bulldogs finished 3rd for the team event with 85 points.

“I was about 50 meters behind them (Reyes and Manglona). I wanted to keep my pace and made my kick to pass them when we passed the gravel road. I was just listening to my coaches from middle school and coach Jin Han yelling words of motivation at the final turn,” said Anthony Castro.

Han Clan celebrates double victory

It was a double victory Sanchez coach Jin Han. Han’s boys’ team won the team title and his daughter Jenna won the overall girls’ title. “Myself and coach Rudy Villegas, who is actually deployed at the moment, had a plan for the team to peak at the end of the season,” said Han. “We talked about running smart; we’ve learned throughout the season and also from last years All-Island”.

“I’m also proud that Jenna won today. It helps that she came out to the course and we went over the map,” said Han. “We probably aren’t going to do much celebrating, we have the API (Asia Pacific Invitational) next week,” said Han when asked of the post-race celebration.

There is no longer a Far East Championships so there is a post-season tournament started by JFK Athletic Director Jay Antonio called the API. Local schools and schools from off-island will compete in the two day event scheduled for next weekend. A total of 27 schools will be participating.

Sanchez's  John Garcia and St. John's Takumi Simon run neck and neck, vying to take the lead.  (photo by Daniel Paran)

Sanchez’s John Garcia and St. John’s Takumi Simon run neck and neck, vying to take the lead. (photo by Daniel Paran)

Here are the results:
Girls:
JFK – 41
OHS – 46

GHS – 68

Boys:
SSHS – 33
JFK – 46
OHS – 85

Girls top ten:
Jenna Han, SJS – 20:59
Maria Ollet, JFK – 21:09
Elizabeth Quintanilla, SOU – 21:16
Lorraine Milan, JFK – 21:16
Adrienne Edrosa, OHS – 21:17
Genina Piolo-Criss, JFK – 21:33
Lovely Sejalo, OHS – 21:51
Emma Sheedy, GHS – 21:53
Amirah Vegafria, OHS – 22:02
Chen Vick, GHS – 22:02

Boys top ten:
John Garcia, SSHS – 17:20
Takumi Simon, SJS – 17:31
Aaron Castro, SSHS – 17:37
Anthony Castro, SSHS – 17:48
Elijah Reyes, JFK – 17:57
Akira Martinez, GHS – 18:03
Beato Manglona, JFK – 18:03
Nicolas Delgado, OHS – 18:05
Karl Almoide, JFK – 18:07
Evander DeGuzman, SSHS – 18:11

Complete results posted below the photo gallery

PHOTO GALLERY BROUGHT TO YOU BY:

mfc logo

JFK's Elijah Reyes approaches the final stretch of the course with Anthony Castro of Sanchez following after.  (photo by Daniel Paran)

JFK’s Elijah Reyes approaches the final stretch of the course with Anthony Castro of Sanchez following after. (photo by Daniel Paran)

The boys take off shortly after the conclusion of the girls' race.  (photo by Daniel Paran)

The boys take off shortly after the conclusion of the girls’ race. (photo by Daniel Paran)

 In a last burst of speed, Jenna Han leaves everyone behind as she claims first place.  (photo by Daniel Paran)

In a last burst of speed, Jenna Han leaves everyone behind as she claims first place. (photo by Daniel Paran)

Maria Ollet of JFK tries her best to keep up the pace as St. John's Jenna Han closes in on her.  (photo by Daniel Paran)

Maria Ollet of JFK tries her best to keep up the pace as St. John’s Jenna Han closes in on her late in the race. (photo by Daniel Paran)

Southern's Elizabeth Quintanilla leads the pack at the final lap of the course.  (photo by Daniel Paran)

Southern’s Elizabeth Quintanilla leads the pack at the final lap of the course. (photo by Daniel Paran)

The girls are briefed on the layout of the course before beginning the race.  (photo by Daniel Paran)

The girls are briefed on the layout of the course before beginning the race. (photo by Daniel Paran)

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit                            Registered to: Gaynell Marsh, MSOA

                IIAAG HS CC 100715 ALL ISLAND – 10/7/2015 6:21:51 PM                 
                                  Various, Guam, HI                                  

                  Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 John Garcia              Simon Sanchez High S  17:20.00    1
  2 Takumi Simon            St. Johns High Schoo  17:31.00    2
  3 Aaron Castro            Simon Sanchez High S  17:37.00    3
  4 Anthony Castro          Simon Sanchez High S  17:48.00    4
  5 Elijah Reyes          11 John F. Kennedy      17:51.00    5
  6 Akira Martinez          Guam High School      18:03.00    6
  7 Beato Manglona        11 John F. Kennedy      18:04.00    7
  8 Nicolas Delgado          Okkodo High School    18:05.00    8
  9 Karl Joshua Almoite  11 John F. Kennedy      18:07.00    9
10 Evander DeGuzman        Simon Sanchez High S  18:19.00    10
11 Jonah Jones              Harvest Christian Ac  18:20.00    11
12 Zachary Criss          9 John F. Kennedy      18:21.00    12
13 Patrick Marquez      12 John F. Kennedy      18:24.00    13
14 Issac Ventura            Guam High School      18:26.00    14
15 Andrew Baranda          Simon Sanchez High S  18:27.00    15
16 Kai Hada                Harvest Christian Ac  18:28.00    16
17 Gerald Pangelinan        Okkodo High School    18:29.00    17
18 Michael Murphy        12 John F. Kennedy      18:32.00    18
19 Kyle Delos Santos        Okkodo High School    18:40.00    19
20 Aaron Roque              Okkodo High School    18:41.00    20
21 Richard Hale III        Okkodo High School    18:42.00    21
22 Raymond Cruz            Simon Sanchez High S  18:50.00    22
23 Leon Bamba              Guam High School      18:54.00    23
24 Imanuel Gonzales        Guam High School      18:55.00    24
25 Jeremy Del Castillo      Okkodo High School    18:56.00    25
26 William Belger        12 John F. Kennedy      19:00.00    26
27 Ivan Luna                Guam High School      19:01.00    27
28 Ryker Garcia            Okkodo High School    19:04.00    28
29 William Sablan          Simon Sanchez High S  19:05.00    29
30 Preston Lutter          Guam High School      19:06.00    30
31 Athan Arizanga          Okkodo High School    19:09.00    —
32 Jesus Galang            Southern High School  19:14.00    31
33 Joshua Tingson        12 John F. Kennedy      19:16.00    —
34 Jordan Hattori        9 Father Duenas        19:17.00    32
35 John Conducto        12 John F. Kennedy      19:22.00    —
36 Michael Soltero          Guam High School      19:23.00    33
37 Joseph Laxamana          Simon Sanchez High S  19:24.00    —
38 Arwin Oftana            Okkodo High School    19:25.00    —
39 Darin Pascua            Okkodo High School    19:26.00    —
40 Paul Tominez            Guam High School      19:31.00    —
41 Robert Kranz            Guam High School      19:32.00    —
42 Troy Lizama          11 John F. Kennedy      19:36.00    —
43 Dean Estoy            12 Father Duenas        19:37.00    34
44 Justin Piolo          11 John F. Kennedy      19:41.00    —
45 Michael Rosario      11 Father Duenas        19:46.00    35
46 Miguel Cordero          Harvest Christian Ac  19:48.00    36
47 Ethan Cruz              Southern High School  19:50.00    37
48 Joshua Azicate          John F. Kennedy      19:51.00    —
49 Tommy Imazu              John F. Kennedy      19:54.00    —
50 Kennedy Macatuno      11 John F. Kennedy      19:55.00    —
51 Aleksander Perez      10 Father Duenas        19:56.00    38
52 Joe Sekine              Southern High School  19:57.00    39
53 Angelo Paule            Tiyan High School    19:58.00    —
54 Victor Wen              Harvest Christian Ac  19:59.00    40
55 Barcinas Jordan          Southern High School  20:01.00    41
56 Aaditya Rajkumar        St. Johns High Schoo  20:03.00    42
57 Kurt Almolte            Okkodo High School    20:09.00    —
58 John Buan                Simon Sanchez High S  20:10.00    —
59 Joshua Paulino        12 Father Duenas        20:14.00    43
60 Jayce Meno            12 John F. Kennedy      20:18.00    —
61 Rjay Saburo              Simon Sanchez High S  20:20.00    —
62 Michael Castro          Simon Sanchez High S  20:24.00    —
63 Konosuke Yoshida        Harvest Christian Ac  20:26.00    44
64 Kendric Dalmacio        Harvest Christian Ac  20:28.00    45
65 Unknown Unknown          John F. Kennedy      20:29.00    —
66 Jeffrey Kim              Harvest Christian Ac  20:30.00    46
67 Nelson Ortego            Southern High School  20:31.00    47
68 Roland OCampo            Simon Sanchez High S  20:32.00    —
69 Kai Aricayos          10 Father Duenas        20:38.00    48
70 Marc Molano              Okkodo High School    20:39.00    —
71 David Pendon          12 John F. Kennedy      20:40.00    —
72 Herman Palacios          George Washington Hi  20:45.00    49
73 Jethro Capati            Simon Sanchez High S  20:52.00    —
74 Montano Gim              Harvest Christian Ac  20:53.00    —
75 Jeff Aggabao          11 Father Duenas        20:59.00    50
76 Orion Kuang          11 John F. Kennedy      21:04.00    —
77 Lucas Ross              Guam High School      21:06.00    —
78 Kenneth Williams        Guam High School      21:07.00    —
79 Masaki Tsuboyama        Harvest Christian Ac  21:10.00    —
80 Isaih Aguon            9 John F. Kennedy      21:11.00    —
81 Jerald Tan              Harvest Christian Ac  21:13.00    —
82 Daniel Clark            Guam High School      21:15.00    —
83 Tyler Atoigue            Okkodo High School    21:16.00    —
84 Michael Wang            St. Johns High Schoo  21:21.00    51
85 john Olandez            Okkodo High School    21:33.00    —
86 Josiah Lanuza            Harvest Christian Ac  21:44.00    —
87 Nathaniel Canlas      9 Father Duenas        21:51.00    —
88 Frank Wenninger      12 Father Duenas        22:00.00    —
89 Brian Mochida          9 Father Duenas        22:01.00    —
90 Kristian Cercado        Simon Sanchez High S  22:13.00    —
91 Luke Johnson            St. Johns High Schoo  22:20.00    52
92 Jakob Rosario        11 Father Duenas        22:21.00    —
93 Alejandro Fajardo    11 Father Duenas        22:42.00    —
94 Devin Chiguina          Southern High School  22:44.00    53
95 Anthony Salas            Southern High School  22:45.00    54
96 John Rey Tablante        John F. Kennedy      22:46.00    —
97 Dominic Salenga      11 Father Duenas        22:47.00    —
98 Jion Aoki                Harvest Christian Ac  22:53.00    —
99 Paul Clark              Guam High School      23:02.00    —
100 Jason Milan              Father Duenas        23:04.00    —
101 Isiaith Tudela          Southern High School  23:05.00    —
102 Paul Valdez              John F. Kennedy      23:06.00    —
103 Gilbert Hollingsworth    Southern High School  23:25.00    —
104 Matrix Dydasco          George Washington Hi  23:29.00    55
105 Keenan Bancvela          George Washington Hi  23:38.00    56
106 Joseph Tuazon            Harvest Christian Ac  23:50.00    —
107 Vince Brigno            Southern High School  23:56.00    —
108 Diego Liu                Harvest Christian Ac  24:06.00    —
109 Kevin Min                St. Johns High Schoo  24:28.00    57
110 Klye Babauta            Southern High School  24:32.00    —
111 Kang Cheol Choi          St. Johns High Schoo  24:36.00    58
112 Norbin Tiru              George Washington Hi  24:51.00    59
113 Aaron Martin          11 Father Duenas        25:02.00    —
114 Tazmon Terlaje          Southern High School  25:20.00    —
115 Joshua Cepeda            John F. Kennedy      25:35.00    —
116 Chino Cruz              John F. Kennedy      25:48.00    —
117 Carlo Villegas        12 Father Duenas        25:52.00    —
118 Matthew Calip            Southern High School  26:00.00    —
119 Nathan Perez            Southern High School  26:04.00    —
120 Dan Geolinjo            Southern High School  26:11.00    —
121 Joseph Madlangbayan      John F. Kennedy      26:22.00    —
122 Jerry McMurray        11 Father Duenas        26:48.00    —
123 Lige Jiang              St. Johns High Schoo  27:30.00    60
124 Nelson Concepcion        Father Duenas        27:38.00    —
125 Ian Galang            12 Father Duenas        27:45.00    —
126 Kyle Castrence          George Washington Hi  27:49.00    61
127 Christian Dela Cruz  11 Father Duenas        29:27.00    —
128 Damian Dayton            Father Duenas        30:38.00    —
129 Adrian Edusada        9 Father Duenas        37:32.00    —


            Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                  Pts    1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Simon Sanchez High S  33      1    3    4  10  15  22  29  
      Total Time: 1:29:31      Average: 17:54.20      1-5 Split: 1:07
  2 John F. Kennedy        46      5    7    9  12  13  18  26  
      Total Time: 1:30:47      Average: 18:09.40      1-5 Split: 33
  3 Okkodo High School    85      8  17  19  20  21  25  28  
      Total Time: 1:32:37      Average: 18:31.40      1-5 Split: 37
  4 Guam High School      94      6  14  23  24  27  30  33  
      Total Time: 1:33:19      Average: 18:39.80      1-5 Split: 58
  5 Harvest Christian Ac  147    11  16  36  40  44  45  46  
      Total Time: 1:37:01      Average: 19:24.20      1-5 Split: 2:06
  6 Father Duenas          182    32  34  35  38  43  48  50  
      Total Time: 1:38:50      Average: 19:46.00      1-5 Split: 57
  7 Southern High School  195    31  37  39  41  47  53  54  
      Total Time: 1:39:33      Average: 19:54.60      1-5 Split: 1:17
  8 St. Johns High Schoo  204    2  42  51  52  57  58  60  
      Total Time: 1:45:43      Average: 21:08.60      1-5 Split: 6:57
  9 George Washington Hi  280    49  55  56  59  61    –    –  
      Total Time: 2:00:32      Average: 24:06.40      1-5 Split: 7:04

                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
—————————————————————–
  1 Jenna Han                St. Johns High Schoo  20:59.00    1
  2 Maria Ollet          11 John F. Kennedy      21:09.00    2
  3 Liz Quintanilla          Southern High School  21:16.00    3
  4 Lorraine Milan        11 John F. Kennedy      21:17.00    4
  5 Adrienne Edrosa          Okkodo High School    21:18.00    5
  6 Genina Criss-Piolo    12 John F. Kennedy      21:33.00    6
  7 Lovely Sejalbo          Okkodo High School    21:51.00    7
  8 Emma Sheedy              Guam High School      21:53.00    8
  9 Amirah Vegafria          Okkodo High School    22:02.00    9
10 Chey Vick                Guam High School      22:03.00    10
11 Rizzaline Serrano        Okkodo High School    22:10.00    11
12 Kaitlyn Calma        11 John F. Kennedy      22:13.00    12
13 Ella Perrins            Guam High School      22:23.00    13
14 Syd Fefugia              Okkodo High School    22:25.00    14
15 Jasmine Magsombol        Okkodo High School    22:33.00    15
16 Aniah Pangilinan        Okkodo High School    22:36.00    16
17 Kiana Invencion          Okkodo High School    22:45.00    —
18 Jackie Cabusi            Okkodo High School    22:57.00    —
19 Sammari Galvez        12 John F. Kennedy      23:06.00    17
20 Clemcei Angara          Guam High School      23:07.00    18
21 Xiarra Limtuatco        Okkodo High School    23:10.00    —
22 Sydney Cooper            Guam High School      23:23.00    19
23 Janelle Angara          Guam High School      23:25.00    20
24 Kailea Wiese            St. Johns High Schoo  23:28.00    21
25 Amber Christly          Guam High School      23:29.00    22
26 Nicole Ericsson          George Washington Hi  23:31.00    23
27 Maurine Dela Paz        Okkodo High School    23:35.00    —
28 Hannah Cathey            Harvest Christian Ac  23:36.00    24
29 Arika Wada              John F. Kennedy      23:58.00    25
30 Abcde Tapia              Simon Sanchez High S  24:19.00    26
31 Marah Rosales            Okkodo High School    24:29.00    —
32 Trysta Ferrara          Simon Sanchez High S  24:30.00    27
33 Gabriella Matinez        Simon Sanchez High S  24:33.00    28
34 Keiha Yoo                Harvest Christian Ac  24:43.00    29
35 Ha’ani Igcasenza        Simon Sanchez High S  24:47.00    30
36 Katelee McCormic        St. Johns High Schoo  24:50.00    31
37 Andraya Quiambao        Harvest Christian Ac  24:56.00    32
38 Kianni Aguilard          George Washington Hi  25:00.00    33
39 Dayalani Calma          John F. Kennedy      25:02.00    34
40 Ami Minobe              Harvest Christian Ac  25:10.00    35
41 Sofia Lowe              George Washington Hi  25:14.00    36
42 Maryjoy Laxamana        Simon Sanchez High S  25:15.00    37
43 Kimberly Guiang          Simon Sanchez High S  25:16.00    38
44 Ariya Limtiaco        9 John F. Kennedy      25:27.00    —
45 Abigail Cruz            Okkodo High School    25:38.00    —
46 Jeanie Nguyen            Simon Sanchez High S  25:57.00    39
47 Ross Irish Gonzales      Okkodo High School    26:01.00    —
48 Ashley Johnson          George Washington Hi  26:02.00    40
49 Isabella Salcepuedez    Simon Sanchez High S  26:25.00    —
50 Myriah Pudrones          George Washington Hi  27:28.00    41
51 Hinako Ito              Harvest Christian Ac  27:30.00    42
52 Anessa Meno              Southern High School  27:44.00    43
53 Maita Inton              Tiyan High School    28:03.00    —
54 Jordyn Camacho        10 Academy of Our Lady  28:14.00    44
55 Ruth Bautista            Simon Sanchez High S  28:19.00    —
56 Monica Iriarte          Southern High School  28:23.00    45
57 Rosalyn Mikel            St. Johns High Schoo  28:25.00    46
58 Jia Jia Zhang            St. Johns High Schoo  28:37.00    47
59 Mariah Iriarte          Southern High School  29:45.00    48
60 Amy (Seo) Youngyoon      St. Johns High Schoo  29:59.00    49
61 Alyssa Tiatino          Southern High School  30:55.00    50
62 CarriAnn Cabral      10 Academy of Our Lady  31:05.00    51
63 Pilar Martin          10 Academy of Our Lady  31:28.00    52
64 Alyssa Snyder            Guam High School      31:48.00    —
65 Maygann Dela Paz      10 Academy of Our Lady  32:04.00    53
66 Joni Tudela              Southern High School  32:08.00    54
67 Stella Lee              St. Johns High Schoo  33:53.00    55
68 Felicia Alig          10 Academy of Our Lady  34:14.00    56
69 Angela Linder            Southern High School  34:52.00    57
70 Rachel Prado            George Washington Hi  35:39.00    58
71 Clarisse Prado          George Washington Hi  41:30.00    59
72 Mariah Castro            George Washington Hi  41:39.00    —
73 Elena Lagrimas          John F. Kennedy      52:30.00    —

            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                  Pts    1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy        41      2    4    6  12  17  25  34  
      Total Time: 1:49:18      Average: 21:51.60      1-5 Split: 1:57
  2 Okkodo High School    46      5    7    9  11  14  15  16  
      Total Time: 1:49:46      Average: 21:57.20      1-5 Split: 1:07
  3 Guam High School      68      8  10  13  18  19  20  22  
      Total Time: 1:52:49      Average: 22:33.80      1-5 Split: 1:30
  4 St. Johns High Schoo  146    1  21  31  46  47  49  55  
      Total Time: 2:06:19      Average: 25:15.80      1-5 Split: 7:38
  5 Simon Sanchez High S  148    26  27  28  30  37  38  39  
      Total Time: 2:03:24      Average: 24:40.80      1-5 Split: 56
  6 Harvest Christian Ac  162    24  29  32  35  42    –    –  
      Total Time: 2:05:55      Average: 25:11.00      1-5 Split: 3:54
  7 George Washington Hi  173    23  33  36  40  41  58  59  
      Total Time: 2:07:15      Average: 25:27.00      1-5 Split: 3:57
  8 Southern High School  189    3  43  45  48  50  54  57  
      Total Time: 2:18:03      Average: 27:36.60      1-5 Split: 9:39
  9 Academy of Our Lady    256    44  51  52  53  56    –    –  
      Total Time: 2:37:05      Average: 31:25.00      1-5 Split: 6:00

              Varsity Mixed 5000 Meter Run                
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
———————————————————–
  1 Michael Johnson          Guam High School        19:40
  2 William Pangelinan      Okkodo High School      20:23
  3 Andrew Forester          Guam High School        20:32
  4 Aaron Serrano            Okkodo High School      20:40
  5 Ben Tevid                Harvest Christian Ac    20:49
  6 Daniel Ignacio          Okkodo High School      21:05
  7 Liann Torres            Okkodo High School      21:14
  8 Harold Gaerlan          Simon Sanchez High S    21:26
  9 Francis Dela Paz        Okkodo High School      21:47
10 Ronald Adame            Okkodo High School      21:48
11 Angelino Aricanga        Okkodo High School      21:54
12 Julian Herazo            Guam High School        22:03
13 Jim Mangligot            Okkodo High School      22:08
14 Rendo Racun              Okkodo High School      22:10
15 Adrian Cabradilla        Okkodo High School      22:13
16 Renz Santos              Simon Sanchez High S    22:17
17 John Danieli            Guam High School        22:40
18 Eron Sanchez            Simon Sanchez High S    23:14
19 Tyrone Rosario          Guam High School        23:18
20 Anthony Gallego          Simon Sanchez High S    23:23
21 Theron Taitano          Guam High School        23:30
22 Toby Nicolas            Simon Sanchez High S    23:41
23 Aydin Marquez            Simon Sanchez High S    23:42
24 Jaron Dana              Guam High School        23:48
25 Lamberto Mangiliman      Okkodo High School      24:25
26 Masato Quinene          Harvest Christian Ac    25:15
27 William Wolseley        Harvest Christian Ac    25:18
28 Nicole Raqueno          Okkodo High School      26:07
29 Joshua Aquino            Okkodo High School      26:08
30 Christian Sazon          Okkodo High School      26:35
31 Unknown Unknown          Guam High School        27:01
32 Joshua Duenas            Guam High School        27:44
33 Rikka DeLeon            Okkodo High School      27:45
34 Julianne Ballon          Okkodo High School      30:25

Share this article: