Connect with us

Drifting

BATTLE SHOWCASE RESULTS

Get the latest from the Battle Show Results at the Yigo Raceway Park last weekend.

VIP
1st Anthony Unchangco – 2011 Lexus IS350
2nd Robert Delos Reyes – 2006 Lexus GS430
3rd Byron Velasco – 2015 Lexus RC350

Bagged
1st Ivan Dydasco – 2002 Chevy S10 Xtreme
2nd Kurt Favo – 2012 Nissan 370z
3rd Michael Carganilla – 2012 Nissan Altima Coupe

Mini Truck
1st Ray Santos – 1986 Nissan 720
2nd Don David – 1998 Tacoma Turbo
3rd Jamie Flores – 1983 Nissan 720

Truck/SUV
1st Jay Santos – 1979 Toyota Hilux
2nd Rudy Raval – 2005 H2 Hummer
3rd John Burch – 1942 Ford

VDUB
1st Jeff Rios – 1966 VW Double Cab
2nd Omar Damian – 1966 VW Bus
3rd Owen Rios – 1963 VW Bug

JDM
1st Mike Franco – 1993 Honda Civic EG
2nd Jed Espino – 2012 Acura TSX
3rd Manuel Ada (Saipan) – 1994 Honda Civic EG

Domestic / Muscle
1st Delilah Quenga – 2007 Chevy Corvette
2nd Keith Orlino – 2013 Ford Mustang
3rd Miguel Abratique – 2003 Ford Mustang GT

Race / Track
1st Joel Tamagos – 2002 Toyota Celica
2nd Toby Gochar – 2010 Mitsubishi EVOX
3rd Jeff Calbang – 1997 Nissan 240sx

Most Slammed
Nathan Trinidad – 2013 Toyota Camry

Best Euro
Noel Manansala – 2007 Porsche 911 Turbo

Best Vintage Import
Toru Kumagai – 1983 Toyota Publica

Best Vintage Domestic
Jason Faculo – 1973 Chevy Camaro

Best Sport Bike
Chief Joseph Cruz – 2013 Kawasaki ZX14R

Best Cruiser Bike
Alejo Dotdot – 1983 Honda CB450

Best Scooter
DJ Cruz – 2010 Honda CT125

Best Toyota by AK
Jovi Tiamzon – 1986 Toyota Corolla

Best Lexus by AK
Steven Gass – 2001 Lexus IS300

Best GM by AK
Ben Babauta – 1967 Chevy Chevelle

Best Subaru by Prestige Automobiles
Mark Joshua Domingo – 2016 Subaru BRZ

Best Booth Award
LVJMOB

Best Crew
Lowered 2 Perfection

Best of Show
Noel Manansala – 2003 Lexus LS430

———————————-

1 on 1 Graffiti Throwdown
Ronald Larrew “Author” vs. Tim De Leon Guerrero “Sois One”

Winner by unanimous decision (3 judges): Tim De Leon Guerrero aka SOIS ONE
107 Tim / 99 Ron

————————————–

DRAG RACING

14 sec division
1st Jesse Salas – 1990 Toyota Hilux
2nd Brian Wusstig – 1990 Toyota Hilux
3rd Daniel Salas – 1992 Toyota Hilux

13 sec division
1st Norman Leon Guerrero – 2015 Subaru WRX
2nd Vince Quinata – 2003 Toyota Tacoma
3rd Journey Beltran – 1991 Honda CRX

12 sec division
1st Jerrenn Seim – 1992 Honda Civic
2nd Mark Malonson – 2008 Subaru STi
3rd Shane Aguon – 2016 Subaru WRX

PHOTO GALLERY BROUGHT TO YOU BY:

Ad

2022 GSPN I MÅS METGOT COMPETITION

2022 GSPN I MÅS METGOT COMPETITION

 

GPS Sports Calendar

July

August 2022

September
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Events for July

1st

Events for August

2nd

Events for August

2nd

No Events
Events for August

4th

Events for August

5th

Events for August

6th

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Events for August

7th

Events for August

7th

No Events
Events for August

9th

Events for August

9th

No Events
Events for August

10th

No Events
Events for August

12th

Events for August

13th

14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Events for August

14th

Events for August

14th

No Events
Events for August

16th

Events for August

16th

No Events
Events for August

18th

Events for August

18th

No Events
Events for August

20th

21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Events for August

21st

Events for August

21st

No Events
Events for August

22nd

No Events
Events for August

23rd

No Events
Events for August

24th

No Events
Events for August

25th

No Events
Events for August

26th

No Events
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
Events for August

27th

No Events
Events for August

28th

No Events
Events for August

29th

No Events
Events for August

30th

No Events

2022 GSPN I MÅS METGOT COMPETITION

2022 GSPN I MÅS METGOT COMPETITION

 

2022 GSPN I MÅS METGOT COMPETITION

2022 GSPN I MÅS METGOT COMPETITION

 

COMING SOON …

  • GNYFF Championship Saturday
  • 2nd Annual Greg D. Perez Fishing Tournament on Saturday
  • GML Playoffs
  • 1st Quarter Sports

 

 

QUICK HITS

Team Onslaught represented Guam at the National X-Ball League paintball tournament in Sacramento, CA. The squad finished in 3rd place out of 12 teams in the Division 5 category.

Front L-R: Frankie Borja, Robert Delos Reyes
Back L-R: Marvin Reyes, Ericka Camacho, Gavin Santos, Nick Rivera, Nikki Tan, Adrian Mora, Ralph Sgambelluri

———————————————–
Purebred Jiu-Jitsu Guam adds three more to their black belt stable. Daniel Cayanan, Cameron Mantanona and Peter Ungacta received their black belts on Saturday from Professor Stephen Roberto.

More in Drifting