Connect with us

GSPN

RESULTS: PERIMETER RELAY AND ULTRAMARATHON

Results from the Perimeter Relay and Ultra Marathon.

Relay Male

RunGuam Road Runners were the top male team to finish the Community First Perimeter Relay.

RunGuam Road Runners 4:58:50
CHAMORRI 1-294 5:42:14
CG STA Apra Harbor 1 6:02:41
Not Fast But Furious 6:23:42
I Heard It Was A Sick Ostrich 6:25:12
Canada Gooses 6:29:06
Rum Runners 6:47:52
The Bench Warmers 7:38:42

Relay Female
Marathon Mermaids 6:27:24
It might take us HAFA ADAI, but that’s OK 6:58:13
Running is our Therapy (RIOT) 7:18:35
Diving Divas 8:46:49

Relay Coed
Agony of Da Feet 5:17:15
Los Huevones 6:11:33
40 DEEP 6:11:47
Incredibles 6:11:51
DBAP 6:13:29
Code Blue 6:19:22
AH3 6:21:32
Team SIGNMAKERS 1 6:27:12
Carpe Runem with the Best 6:32:58
E-3 THAAD 6:33:24
Ops…Never Stops! 6:38:04
Andersen Boonie Dogs 6:38:42
Team Rocket 6:39:54
Harvest Baptist Bible College 6:45:52
Kokos 6:48:23
Bayview Runners 6:48:37
Naval Hospital ORx 6:52:55
Team SIGNMAKERS 2 6:53:26
USNH Pill Pushers Pharmacy 6:54:35

Tina Tainatongo was the lone female to complete the 50 mile ultramarathon.

Not Fast; Crazy Furious 6:55:51
Chafing The Dreamz 6:56:41
Where’s The Finsh (WTF) 7:00:34
Not Fast Just Furious 7:02:45
Top Notch Runners 7:13:24
USCG Guam 7:33:39
Pace Cadets 7:37:48
Average Joes 7:38:33
Run 21 7:46:34
Team AG 8:09:44
Kleptos 8:10:37
Nutrition Mission 8:32:15
Hell on heels 8:56:26
Sprinters,Walkers, and Trash Talkers (SWATT) 9:08:00

Solo Female
Tina Tainatongo 12:04:58

Ultra 50 -2 Person Team
Sandford & Son 8:15:00

Ultra 50 -SOLO

Collin Williams was the first male finish in the Community First Ultramarathon

Collin Williams 11:27:29
Brian McGrath 11:53:36
Drew Wray 13:14:42
Logan Anderson 17:08:52

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

May

June 2024

July
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Events for May

1st

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Events for June

2nd

Events for June

3rd

Events for June

3rd

No Events
Events for June

4th

No Events
Events for June

5th

No Events
Events for June

6th

No Events
Events for June

8th

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Events for June

9th

Events for June

9th

No Events
Events for June

10th

No Events
Events for June

11th

No Events
Events for June

12th

No Events
Events for June

13th

No Events
Events for June

15th

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Events for June

16th

Events for June

17th

Events for June

18th

Events for June

19th

Events for June

20th

Events for June

21st

Events for June

22nd

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Events for June

23rd

Events for June

24th

Events for June

24th

No Events
Events for June

25th

No Events
Events for June

26th

No Events
Events for June

27th

No Events
Events for June

29th

30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Events for June

30th

COMING SOON …

10th Micronesian Games from Marjuro June 15-24

Guam National Bodybuilding Championship June 29

QUICK HITS

Congratulations to the 2024 Guam Rugby Cup Champions: Tao Tao Mana (Men’s Cup Champions) and Southern Rugby Club (Women’s Cup Champions)
—————————————–
Three graduating ruggers have signed Division I letters to play college rugby stateside.
Saige Calvo from Okkodo heads to Mount St. Mary’s
Mia Topasna from Academy heads to Lindenwood
Tanner Costa from FD heads to Iowa Central

More in GSPN