RESULTS AND PHOTOS FROM ALL ISLAND INVITATIONAL SHORT COURSE

RESULTS AND PHOTOS FROM ALL ISLAND INVITATIONAL SHORT COURSE

📅22 October 2018
Share this article:

RESULTS

Event 1 Girls 9-10 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Bollinger, Amaya 10 Manhoben Swim Club 3:48.43 3:11.44
2 Santos, Kaya 10 Manukai Athletic Club NT 3:17.89
3 O’Donnell, Anna Kate 10 Manukai Athletic Club NT 3:36.19
4 Prins, Mallory 10 Manukai Athletic Club NT 3:54.72
5 Horton, Cadence 10 Manhoben Swim Club NT 4:16.84
Event 1 Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Blaz, Joy 12 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ NT 3:08.61
2 Cruz, Aubrey 11 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 3:56.52 3:30.10
3 Kelly, Savannah J 12 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ NT 3:31.36
Event 1 Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Blaz, Lolita 13 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 2:45.37 2:36.55
2 Eldridge, Esabelle 14 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 2:45.13 2:41.26
— Orgill, Amelia 14 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ NT DQ
Event 1 Women 15-16 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Fedenko, Ella 16 Manukai Athletic Club NT 3:01.15
Event 1 Women 17-18 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Gomez, Mineri 17 Manhoben Swim Club 2:34.96 2:37.23
Event 1 Women 19 & Over 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Poppe, Amanda 19 Manhoben Swim Club 2:38.87 2:50.45
Event 1 Boys 9-10 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Park, Leon 10 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ NT 3:00.35
2 Campus, Ocean 9 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ NT 3:00.98
3 Flores, Tasi 10 Manhoben Swim Club NT 3:31.14
4 Moore, John 10 Manhoben Swim Club NT 3:31.81
Event 1 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Leon Guerrero, Luke 11 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ NT 2:26.98
2 Poppe, Israel 11 Manhoben Swim Club 2:28.58 2:28.39
3 Cajigan, Andy 11 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 2:50.80 2:40.76
4 Clark, Alex 11 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 3:02.40 2:42.95
5 Soriano, Angelo 11 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 2:56.40 2:50.42
6 O’Donnell, William 11 Manukai Athletic Club 3:13.46 2:58.29
7 Simpson, Nicholas 12 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ NT 2:58.51
8 Langenegger, Brighton 12 Manukai Athletic Club NT 2:58.57
9 Campus, Isaac 11 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 3:15.61 3:00.91
10 Lagutang, Noah 11 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ NT 3:04.21
11 Sato, Dino 11 Manukai Athletic Club NT 3:04.71
12 Palad, Gio 11 Manukai Athletic Club NT 3:21.80
13 Matuszak, Noi 12 Andersen Marlins-ZZ NT 3:23.47
14 LaBreche, Caiden 12 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 3:41.12 3:32.00

Hagatna Pool – Site License HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 8:22 PM 10/21/2018 Page 2

All Island Invitational Short Course Meet – 10/20/2018

Results

(Event 1 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
— Prins, Troy 12 Manukai Athletic Club NT DQ
Event 1 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Entera, Lorenzo 13 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 2:38.34 2:22.04
2 Toh, Kiran 14 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ NT 2:26.55
3 Young, Joe 14 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 2:31.12 2:31.38
4 Santos, Kainoa 13 Manukai Athletic Club NT 2:37.43
5 Bui, Hien 13 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ NT 2:38.75
6 Borja, Johnathan 13 Manhoben Swim Club 2:39.13 2:40.48
7 Ramiro, Keoni 14 Manhoben Swim Club 3:22.34 2:56.58
8 Mikel, Alfonso 13 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ NT 3:35.24
— Vessels, Soul 13 Andersen Marlins-ZZ NT DQ
Event 1 Men 15-16 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Benson, Hunter 15 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 2:44.70 2:34.96
2 Castro, Sebastian 15 Manukai Athletic Club NT 2:37.92
3 Aricayos, Kane 15 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ NT 2:44.29
Event 1 Men 17-18 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Poppe, Santiago 17 Manhoben Swim Club 2:18.47 2:18.99
Event 2 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Butter1ly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 O’Donnell, Sarah 8 Manukai Athletic Club NT 56.20
Event 2 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butter1ly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Lee, Mia 10 Manhoben Swim Club 35.08 33.37
2 Mayo, Sadie Ha’ane 10 Manhoben Swim Club 42.58 40.53
3 Santos, Kaya 10 Manukai Athletic Club NT 44.57
4 Leon Guerrero, Sophia 10 Manhoben Swim Club 43.01 44.66
5 Tarr, Sophie 10 Manukai Athletic Club 43.30 44.67
6 Entera, Donna 9 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 49.79 48.36
7 Prins, Mallory 10 Manukai Athletic Club 48.81 48.83
8 Ellis, Jordan 10 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ NT 52.63
9 Crystal, Abigail 10 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ NT 54.03
Event 2 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butter1ly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Soriano, Dina 11 Manhoben Swim Club 40.71 38.15
2 Miller, Riley 11 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ NT 44.16
3 Bonifer, Kelsey 11 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ NT 52.89
4 Olivario, Isabela 11 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ NT 56.83
Event 2 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butter1ly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Hendrix, Risa 13 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 32.75 32.27
2 Orgill, Amelia 14 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 43.18 43.32

Hagatna Pool – Site License HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 8:22 PM 10/21/2018 Page 3

All Island Invitational Short Course Meet – 10/20/2018

Results

Event 2 Women 15-16 50 Yard Butter1ly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Mikel, Roxanne 15 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 30.92 30.44
2 Koiwa, Leilani 16 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ NT 32.83
3 Fajardo, Amanda 15 Manukai Athletic Club NT 55.00
Event 2 Women 17-18 50 Yard Butter1ly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Hon, Samantha 17 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 27.75 27.42
Event 2 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Butter1ly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Sato, Jorju 8 Manukai Athletic Club NT 1:03.86
Event 2 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butter1ly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Occhiuzzo, Miles 9 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 44.12 44.88
2 Hernandez, Dazni 10 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 47.07 45.02
3 Jones, Ashari 10 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ NT 55.23
4 Scarborough, Andrew 9 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 1:04.77 58.43
5 Kelly, Andrew 10 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ NT 58.80
Event 2 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butter1ly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Leon Guerrero, TY 12 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 30.91 30.42
2 Langenegger, Brighton 12 Manukai Athletic Club NT 35.41
3 Chase, Evan 12 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 36.41 36.65
4 Fernandez, Damien 12 Manukai Athletic Club NT 45.69
5 Toh, Kyan 11 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 47.30 46.21
6 Flores, Nico 11 Manhoben Swim Club 49.93 48.63
7 Prins, Troy 12 Manukai Athletic Club NT 50.93
8 Jones, Bukhari 11 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ NT 53.39
9 Benson, Austin 11 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 1:01.01 58.17
10 Rios, Issac 11 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ NT 1:00.21
11 Wei, Roger 11 Manukai Athletic Club NT 1:03.37
— Candaso, Kaden 11 Manukai Athletic Club NT DQ
Event 2 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butter1ly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Entera, Louis 14 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 29.92 26.98
2 Bui, Duc 13 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ NT 27.36
3 Young, Joe 14 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 32.33 30.99
4 Soriano, Koa 13 Manhoben Swim Club 42.30 37.07
5 Ellis, Charles 14 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ NT 43.46
6 Arriola, Christian 13 Manukai Athletic Club NT 45.74
Event 2 Men 15-16 50 Yard Butter1ly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Hendrix, Jimi 16 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ NT 25.65
2 White, Caleb 16 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ NT 27.31
3 Castro, Sebastian 15 Manukai Athletic Club NT 30.26
4 Boothroyd, Aaron 15 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ NT 31.17

Hagatna Pool – Site License HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 8:22 PM 10/21/2018 Page 4

All Island Invitational Short Course Meet – 10/20/2018

Results

Event 2 Men 19 & Over 50 Yard Butter1ly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Santiago, Vicente 21 Manukai Athletic Club NT 27.41
Event 3 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke ONLY 8 & UNDER
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 MofCit, Norah 7 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 29.33 28.82
2 Prins, Makyndsie 8 Manukai Athletic Club NT 34.10
3 Occhiuzzo, Courtney 7 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 35.24 34.51
4 Santos, Kailani 6 Manukai Athletic Club NT 39.67
5 Orgill, Aniella 8 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ NT 45.06
6 Camacho, Noelle 7 Manukai Athletic Club 1:09.16 55.17
Event 3 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke ONLY 8 & UNDER
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 ChristoCk, Shane 8 Manukai Athletic Club NT 30.28
2 Hennegan, Titus 8 Manukai Athletic Club NT 35.87
3 Perez, Jose 7 Manukai Athletic Club NT 37.71
4 D’Innocenzo, Isaac 6 Manukai Athletic Club NT 37.75
5 Hernandez, Noah 6 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ NT 38.08
6 Melendez, Xavi 7 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ NT 41.97
7 Bollinger, Andrew 7 Manhoben Swim Club NT 46.00
8 Quadrino, Rocco 8 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 46.53 46.53
Event 4 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 O’Donnell, Sarah 8 Manukai Athletic Club 1:35.98 1:38.07
2 Prins, Makyndsie 8 Manukai Athletic Club 1:48.53 1:51.12
3 Cruz, SoCina 7 Manukai Athletic Club NT 2:33.28
4 Sablan, Mia 7 Manukai Athletic Club NT 2:37.45
Event 4 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Lee, Mia 10 Manhoben Swim Club 1:06.77 1:06.11
2 Tarr, Sophie 10 Manukai Athletic Club 1:15.52 1:16.44
3 Mayo, Sadie Ha’ane 10 Manhoben Swim Club 1:21.12 1:19.49
4 Santos, Kaya 10 Manukai Athletic Club NT 1:20.26
5 O’Donnell, Anna Kate 10 Manukai Athletic Club 1:23.87 1:28.87
6 Crystal, Abigail 10 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ NT 1:32.56
7 Leon Guerrero, Sophia 10 Manhoben Swim Club 1:33.91 1:32.63
8 Prins, Mallory 10 Manukai Athletic Club 1:33.68 1:33.69
9 Horton, Cadence 10 Manhoben Swim Club 1:32.44 1:37.48
10 Cassidy, Erica 9 Manhoben Swim Club 1:37.01 1:39.58
11 Chase, Kitty 9 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ NT 1:40.31
12 Chong, Grace 10 Manukai Athletic Club NT 1:44.64
13 Rolon, Liannis 10 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ NT 1:45.12
14 Kelly, Cheyenne 9 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 1:43.26 1:47.10
15 Roach, Emily 10 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 2:02.00 2:04.50
16 Williams, Eloise 9 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ NT 2:15.70
Event 4 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Blaz, Joy 12 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 1:16.13 1:11.14
2 Soriano, Dina 11 Manhoben Swim Club 1:21.45 1:18.48

Hagatna Pool – Site License HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 8:22 PM 10/21/2018 Page 5

All Island Invitational Short Course Meet – 10/20/2018

Results

(Event 4 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
3 Vargas, Aurora 12 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 1:30.17 1:20.37
4 Cruz, Aubrey 11 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 1:35.80 1:22.18
5 Kelly, Savannah J 12 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 1:23.84 1:29.10
6 Olivario, Isabela 11 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ NT 1:29.89
7 Santos, Keana 11 Manhoben Swim Club NT 1:31.51
8 Price, Giada 11 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 1:35.35 1:32.67
9 Bow, Kendyl 12 Andersen Marlins-ZZ NT 1:41.22
10 Tardiff, Ambellina 12 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ NT 1:41.79
Event 4 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Blaz, Lolita 13 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 1:09.93 1:03.87
2 Vinch, Lily 13 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ NT 1:09.91
3 Hartzell, Emma 13 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 1:18.65 1:10.45
4 Mendoza, Marley 13 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 1:13.26 1:13.17
5 Vargas, Angie 13 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 1:23.91 1:22.83
6 Gibson, Eva 13 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 1:27.27 1:24.01
7 Orgill, Amelia 14 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ NT 1:27.84
8 Matuszak, Kala 14 Andersen Marlins-ZZ NT 1:34.07
Event 4 Women 15-16 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Koiwa, Leilani 16 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 1:02.34 59.82
2 Mikel, Roxanne 15 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 1:03.51 1:01.34
3 Fedenko, Ella 16 Manukai Athletic Club NT 1:14.74
4 Fajardo, Amanda 15 Manukai Athletic Club 1:42.40 1:36.65
5 Candaso, Candice 15 Manukai Athletic Club NT 2:03.19
Event 4 Women 17-18 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Hon, Samantha 17 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 57.59 57.89
2 Gomez, Mineri 17 Manhoben Swim Club 1:01.43 1:00.67
Event 4 Women 19 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Poppe, Amanda 19 Manhoben Swim Club 1:02.84 1:06.50
Event 4 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Hernandez, Noah 6 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ NT 1:54.77
2 Sato, Jorju 8 Manukai Athletic Club 2:02.95 1:58.53
3 Perez, Jose 7 Manukai Athletic Club 2:12.15 2:04.88
4 Quadrino, Rocco 8 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ NT 2:30.70
Event 4 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Campus, Ocean 9 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 1:14.87 1:14.47
2 Park, Leon 10 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 1:15.56 1:16.40
3 Friebert, Kazu 10 Manukai Athletic Club NT 1:24.20
4 Flores, Tasi 10 Manhoben Swim Club NT 1:24.23
5 Occhiuzzo, Miles 9 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 1:30.21 1:29.78
6 Moore, John 10 Manhoben Swim Club 1:27.73 1:31.61
7 Zhang, Kevin 9 Manukai Athletic Club NT 1:35.43

Hagatna Pool – Site License HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 8:22 PM 10/21/2018 Page 6

All Island Invitational Short Course Meet – 10/20/2018

Results

(Event 4 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
8 Jones, Ashari 10 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ NT 1:36.83
9 Kelly, Andrew 10 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 1:43.09 1:43.49
10 Anderson, Kai 10 Manukai Athletic Club NT 1:56.44
Event 4 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Poppe, Israel 11 Manhoben Swim Club 1:00.32 59.20
2 Leon Guerrero, Luke 11 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 1:01.09 59.26
3 Leon Guerrero, TY 12 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ NT 1:00.85
4 Langenegger, Brighton 12 Manukai Athletic Club 1:08.55 1:06.13
5 Clark, Alex 11 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 1:07.98 1:07.05
6 Cajigan, Andy 11 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 1:09.33 1:07.38
7 Chase, Evan 12 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ NT 1:09.31
8 Campus, Isaac 11 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 1:11.82 1:12.01
9 Simpson, Nicholas 12 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 1:15.83 1:16.46
10 Palad, Gio 11 Manukai Athletic Club NT 1:18.80
11 Matuszak, Noi 12 Andersen Marlins-ZZ NT 1:22.81
12 Flores, Nico 11 Manhoben Swim Club 1:27.13 1:27.18
13 LaBreche, Caiden 12 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 1:29.42 1:28.94
14 Jones, Bukhari 11 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 1:32.20 1:30.40
15 Benson, Austin 11 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 1:41.59 1:32.39
16 Wei, Roger 11 Manukai Athletic Club 1:45.31 1:43.77
17 Candaso, Kaden 11 Manukai Athletic Club 2:06.86 2:01.15
18 Arriola, Cameron 11 Manukai Athletic Club 2:30.81 2:02.04
Event 4 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Santos, Kainoa 13 Manukai Athletic Club 1:00.10 57.83
2 Toh, Kiran 14 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ NT 59.26
3 Young, Joe 14 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 59.21 1:00.20
4 Borja, Johnathan 13 Manhoben Swim Club 1:02.65 1:02.13
5 Ramiro, Keoni 14 Manhoben Swim Club 1:19.30 1:04.39
6 Soriano, Koa 13 Manhoben Swim Club 1:11.42 1:06.07
7 Ward, Lukas 13 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 1:26.02 1:16.71
8 Vessels, Soul 13 Andersen Marlins-ZZ NT 1:20.72
9 Arriola, Christian 13 Manukai Athletic Club 1:30.54 1:22.63
10 Wei, Charlie 13 Manukai Athletic Club 1:28.59 1:22.90
11 Mikel, Alfonso 13 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 1:28.85 1:24.97
12 Gilmore, Leif 14 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ NT 1:36.05
Event 4 Men 15-16 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Hendrix, Jimi 16 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 50.63 50.36
2 White, Caleb 16 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ NT 54.03
3 Castro, Sebastian 15 Manukai Athletic Club 1:00.83 1:01.48
4 Arriola, Edward 15 Manukai Athletic Club NT 1:27.90
Event 4 Men 17-18 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Poppe, Santiago 17 Manhoben Swim Club 55.12 54.25

Hagatna Pool – Site License HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 8:22 PM 10/21/2018 Page 7

All Island Invitational Short Course Meet – 10/20/2018

Results

Event 4 Men 19 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Santiago, Vicente 21 Manukai Athletic Club 58.35 55.96
Event 5 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Occhiuzzo, Courtney 7 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 1:36.21 1:17.44
2 Camacho, Noelle 7 Manukai Athletic Club NT 2:05.21
Event 5 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Bollinger, Amaya 10 Manhoben Swim Club 48.29 48.04
2 Chase, Kitty 9 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 53.07 51.07
3 Tarr, Sophie 10 Manukai Athletic Club 52.18 51.39
4 Crystal, Abigail 10 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 55.25 53.69
5 Entera, Donna 9 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 54.19 53.74
6 Ellis, Jordan 10 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 53.70 56.18
7 Horton, Cadence 10 Manhoben Swim Club 1:02.74 1:03.04
8 Cassidy, Erica 9 Manhoben Swim Club 1:06.25 1:06.27
9 Kelly, Cheyenne 9 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 1:16.38 1:09.29
10 Williams, Eloise 9 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 1:16.43 1:15.93
11 Benson, Maci 9 Andersen Marlins-ZZ NT 1:16.35
12 Roach, Emily 10 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 1:23.75 1:16.68
— Price, Peyton 10 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 1:25.63 DQ
Event 5 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Kelly, Savannah J 12 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ NT 50.71
2 Vargas, Aurora 12 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 53.04 53.72
3 Bonifer, Kelsey 11 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 56.26 53.79
4 McGregor, Lynley 11 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 56.71 54.31
5 Santos, Keana 11 Manhoben Swim Club NT 54.70
6 Tardiff, Ambellina 12 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ NT 56.98
7 Olivario, Isabela 11 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ NT 1:03.94
8 Bow, Kendyl 12 Andersen Marlins-ZZ NT 1:12.43
Event 5 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Hendrix, Risa 13 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 36.10 36.87
2 Eldridge, Esabelle 14 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 39.70 40.81
3 Vinch, Lily 13 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 42.82 43.59
4 Hartzell, Emma 13 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 47.51 46.81
5 Gibson, Eva 13 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 47.84 47.00
6 Mendoza, Marley 13 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 50.51 49.03
7 Matuszak, Kala 14 Andersen Marlins-ZZ NT 51.18
8 Vargas, Angie 13 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 53.63 54.96
Event 5 Women 15-16 50 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Fajardo, Amanda 15 Manukai Athletic Club 59.79 1:01.75
2 Candaso, Candice 15 Manukai Athletic Club 1:18.87 1:31.42
Event 5 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Maddox, Jack 8 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 55.81 55.99

Hagatna Pool – Site License HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 8:22 PM 10/21/2018 Page 8

All Island Invitational Short Course Meet – 10/20/2018

Results

(Event 5 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
2 Clements, Rylan 7 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 1:29.71 1:20.73
— ChristoCk, Shane 8 Manukai Athletic Club NT DQ
Event 5 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Hernandez, Dazni 10 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 48.57 49.47
2 Moore, John 10 Manhoben Swim Club 48.62 49.82
3 Kelly, Andrew 10 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ NT 56.05
4 Occhiuzzo, Miles 9 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 1:02.41 1:01.57
5 James, Deron 9 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ NT 1:03.11
6 Mantanoa, Christopher 9 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ NT 1:06.52
7 Anderson, Kai 10 Manukai Athletic Club NT 1:15.62
8 Scarborough, Andrew 9 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 1:17.97 1:18.13
— Friebert, Kazu 10 Manukai Athletic Club 53.54 DQ
Event 5 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Soriano, Angelo 11 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 38.53 37.41
2 Lagutang, Noah 11 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 43.72 42.50
3 Sato, Dino 11 Manukai Athletic Club NT 43.91
4 Toh, Kyan 11 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 43.67 44.06
5 O’Donnell, William 11 Manukai Athletic Club 45.42 45.03
6 Fernandez, Damien 12 Manukai Athletic Club 50.91 47.15
7 Matuszak, Noi 12 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 49.31 47.68
8 Palad, Gio 11 Manukai Athletic Club NT 51.49
9 Rios, Issac 11 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 54.74 51.66
10 Prins, Troy 12 Manukai Athletic Club 51.43 52.49
11 Pamintuan, Kyle 11 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 55.83 53.60
12 Arriola, Cameron 11 Manukai Athletic Club 1:32.95 1:18.86
— Candaso, Kaden 11 Manukai Athletic Club 1:12.32 DQ
— Wei, Roger 11 Manukai Athletic Club 1:09.35 DQ
Event 5 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Bui, Duc 13 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ NT 31.79
2 Entera, Lorenzo 13 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 35.08 35.22
3 Ellis, Charles 14 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 49.65 48.58
4 Ward, Lukas 13 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 53.17 49.17
5 Soriano, Koa 13 Manhoben Swim Club 49.61 49.38
6 Wei, Charlie 13 Manukai Athletic Club 54.73 55.50
7 Gilmore, Leif 14 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 1:01.70 58.10
Event 5 Men 15-16 50 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Aricayos, Kane 15 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 33.71 34.96
2 Benson, Hunter 15 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 36.63 35.20
— Arriola, Edward 15 Manukai Athletic Club 1:10.51 DQ
— Boothroyd, Aaron 15 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ NT DQ
Event 6 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke ONLY 8 & UNDER
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 O’Donnell, Sarah 8 Manukai Athletic Club 24.83 24.06
2 Pinaula, Summer 7 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 28.00 25.03

Hagatna Pool – Site License HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 8:22 PM 10/21/2018 Page 9

All Island Invitational Short Course Meet – 10/20/2018

Results
(Event 6 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke ONLY 8 & UNDER)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
3 Mantanoa, Sydney 7 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 29.97 25.63
4 MofCit, Norah 7 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 25.69 27.94
5 Meek, Rylie 8 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 30.53 28.40
6 Santos, Kailani 6 Manukai Athletic Club 33.54 32.02
7 Occhiuzzo, Courtney 7 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 30.99 33.57
8 Machado, Carmen 6 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ NT 35.73
9 Kobayashi, Lya 6 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ NT 40.27
10 Sablan, Mia 7 Manukai Athletic Club NT 41.86
11 Orgill, Aniella 8 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 48.96 52.88
12 Cruz, SoCina 7 Manukai Athletic Club 37.89 54.18
13 Camacho, Noelle 7 Manukai Athletic Club 44.05 1:14.04
Event 6 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke ONLY 8 & UNDER
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Hernandez, Noah 6 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 25.99 24.97
2 Taitano, Henry 8 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ NT 26.62
3 Sato, Jorju 8 Manukai Athletic Club 31.44 30.06
4 ChristoCk, Shane 8 Manukai Athletic Club 30.25 31.27
5 D’Innocenzo, Isaac 6 Manukai Athletic Club 32.58 32.50
6 Melendez, Xavi 7 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 33.42 33.27
7 Hennegan, Titus 8 Manukai Athletic Club 35.63 36.67
8 Perez, Jose 7 Manukai Athletic Club 34.35 40.30
9 Clements, Rylan 7 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 41.06 43.14
10 Bollinger, Andrew 7 Manhoben Swim Club NT 54.80
Event 7 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Butter1ly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Ellis, Jordan 10 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ NT 2:12.95
Event 7 Women 15-16 100 Yard Butter1ly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Fedenko, Ella 16 Manukai Athletic Club NT 1:25.95
Event 7 Women 17-18 100 Yard Butter1ly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Gomez, Mineri 17 Manhoben Swim Club 1:10.47 1:11.92
Event 7 Women 19 & Over 100 Yard Butter1ly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Poppe, Amanda 19 Manhoben Swim Club 1:21.03 1:21.95
Event 7 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Butter1ly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Poppe, Israel 11 Manhoben Swim Club 1:06.54 1:07.05
2 Leon Guerrero, TY 12 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 1:09.33 1:09.92
Event 7 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butter1ly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Entera, Louis 14 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ NT 1:03.50
2 Young, Joe 14 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 1:08.70 1:07.05
3 Borja, Johnathan 13 Manhoben Swim Club 1:14.04 1:11.21
4 Toh, Kiran 14 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 1:09.85 1:11.56
5 Bui, Hien 13 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ NT 1:13.29
6 Ramiro, Keoni 14 Manhoben Swim Club 1:27.82 1:27.74

Hagatna Pool – Site License HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 8:22 PM 10/21/2018 Page 10

All Island Invitational Short Course Meet – 10/20/2018

Results

Event 7 Men 17-18 100 Yard Butter1ly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Poppe, Santiago 17 Manhoben Swim Club 1:08.95 1:10.84
Event 8 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Pinaula, Summer 7 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 45.99 48.50
2 Prins, Makyndsie 8 Manukai Athletic Club 49.78 49.43
3 MofCit, Norah 7 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 50.11 49.66
4 Santos, Kailani 6 Manukai Athletic Club 55.81 54.43
5 Meek, Rylie 8 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 56.78 55.27
6 Occhiuzzo, Courtney 7 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 54.42 56.25
7 Cruz, SoCina 7 Manukai Athletic Club 1:09.83 1:00.37
8 Sablan, Mia 7 Manukai Athletic Club NT 1:16.32
9 Orgill, Aniella 8 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 1:10.63 1:20.46
10 Camacho, Noelle 7 Manukai Athletic Club 1:12.35 1:23.73
Event 8 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Lee, Mia 10 Manhoben Swim Club 29.37 28.91
2 Mayo, Sadie Ha’ane 10 Manhoben Swim Club 34.96 34.45
3 Bollinger, Amaya 10 Manhoben Swim Club 35.44 36.72
4 Entera, Donna 9 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 40.46 38.12
5 O’Donnell, Anna Kate 10 Manukai Athletic Club 38.38 38.48
6 Leon Guerrero, Sophia 10 Manhoben Swim Club 41.12 40.91
7 Prins, Mallory 10 Manukai Athletic Club 40.27 42.81
8 Horton, Cadence 10 Manhoben Swim Club 41.06 43.81
9 Cassidy, Erica 9 Manhoben Swim Club 41.17 46.33
10 Chase, Kitty 9 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 45.17 46.94
11 Rolon, Liannis 10 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 44.53 49.38
12 Kelly, Cheyenne 9 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 49.84 50.16
13 Feng, Zimo 9 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 56.07 51.80
14 Pamintuan, Himeca 9 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 47.42 54.16
15 Price, Peyton 10 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 54.89 55.01
16 Roach, Emily 10 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 54.39 1:01.68
17 Williams, Eloise 9 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 1:00.87 1:07.01
18 Benson, Maci 9 Andersen Marlins-ZZ NT 1:11.97
Event 8 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Blaz, Joy 12 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 31.53 31.46
2 Soriano, Dina 11 Manhoben Swim Club 34.02 33.52
3 Miller, Riley 11 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 34.74 34.76
4 Vargas, Aurora 12 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 36.80 36.41
5 Bonifer, Kelsey 11 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 39.71 38.81
6 Price, Giada 11 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 40.79 39.07
7 Santos, Keana 11 Manhoben Swim Club NT 43.73
8 McGregor, Lynley 11 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 44.52 45.42
9 Bow, Kendyl 12 Andersen Marlins-ZZ NT 47.74
Event 8 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Blaz, Lolita 13 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 29.94 29.05
2 Eldridge, Esabelle 14 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 29.45 30.01

Hagatna Pool – Site License HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 8:22 PM 10/21/2018 Page 11

All Island Invitational Short Course Meet – 10/20/2018

Results

(Event 8 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
3 Hartzell, Emma 13 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 31.63 31.78
4 Mendoza, Marley 13 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 34.27 33.71
5 Vargas, Angie 13 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 35.66 36.90
6 Matuszak, Kala 14 Andersen Marlins-ZZ NT 40.27
Event 8 Women 15-16 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Mikel, Roxanne 15 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 27.94 27.97
2 Koiwa, Leilani 16 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 28.48 28.01
3 Fajardo, Amanda 15 Manukai Athletic Club 42.64 40.95
4 Candaso, Candice 15 Manukai Athletic Club 51.22 50.55
Event 8 Women 17-18 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Hon, Samantha 17 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 26.33 27.11
Event 8 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Hernandez, Noah 6 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 50.58 49.28
2 Maddox, Jack 8 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 54.23 52.89
3 Taitano, Henry 8 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ NT 53.83
4 D’Innocenzo, Isaac 6 Manukai Athletic Club 55.06 55.08
5 Clements, Rylan 7 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 57.48 56.11
6 Perez, Jose 7 Manukai Athletic Club 56.85 57.20
7 Melendez, Xavi 7 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 55.56 59.02
8 ChristoCk, Shane 8 Manukai Athletic Club 52.69 1:03.10
9 Hennegan, Titus 8 Manukai Athletic Club 1:03.55 1:10.53
10 Bollinger, Andrew 7 Manhoben Swim Club 1:18.54 1:16.14
11 Quadrino, Rocco 8 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 1:05.73 1:17.72
Event 8 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Campus, Ocean 9 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 33.80 34.27
2 Park, Leon 10 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 36.77 34.49
3 Hernandez, Dazni 10 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 35.42 35.65
4 Flores, Tasi 10 Manhoben Swim Club 36.46 35.74
5 Friebert, Kazu 10 Manukai Athletic Club 35.47 36.20
6 Occhiuzzo, Miles 9 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 45.24 42.23
7 Mantanoa, Christopher 9 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 40.85 43.60
8 Zhang, Kevin 9 Manukai Athletic Club 42.50 43.77
9 James, Deron 9 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 42.01 44.42
10 Scarborough, Andrew 9 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 50.00 52.34
11 Anderson, Kai 10 Manukai Athletic Club NT 53.51
12 Guo, Samuel 9 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 53.38 54.07
13 Tan, Deion 9 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 1:00.82 57.23
14 Romero, Levi 9 Manhoben Swim Club NT 1:07.07
Event 8 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Leon Guerrero, Luke 11 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 27.48 27.63
2 Soriano, Angelo 11 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 29.98 29.62
3 Cajigan, Andy 11 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 31.94 31.04
4 Clark, Alex 11 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 31.63 31.69

Hagatna Pool – Site License HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 8:22 PM 10/21/2018 Page 12

All Island Invitational Short Course Meet – 10/20/2018

Results

(Event 8 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
5 Campus, Isaac 11 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 32.11 31.75
6 O’Donnell, William 11 Manukai Athletic Club 31.80 32.35
7 Fernandez, Damien 12 Manukai Athletic Club 35.09 33.20
8 Simpson, Nicholas 12 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 33.51 33.58
9 Flores, Nico 11 Manhoben Swim Club 38.26 34.57
10 Sato, Dino 11 Manukai Athletic Club 35.36 34.65
11 Toh, Kyan 11 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 34.45 35.58
12 Matuszak, Noi 12 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 37.61 35.62
13 Pamintuan, Kyle 11 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 37.28 37.96
14 Benson, Austin 11 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 40.92 40.02
15 Wei, Roger 11 Manukai Athletic Club 46.04 44.78
16 Arriola, Cameron 11 Manukai Athletic Club 1:02.72 53.72
17 Candaso, Kaden 11 Manukai Athletic Club 53.21 56.16
Event 8 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Bui, Duc 13 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 25.12 25.10
2 Santos, Kainoa 13 Manukai Athletic Club 27.41 26.05
3 Soriano, Koa 13 Manhoben Swim Club 30.02 29.96
4 Ellis, Charles 14 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 33.65 32.59
5 Ward, Lukas 13 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 33.58 34.27
6 Vessels, Soul 13 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 34.58 34.73
7 Mikel, Alfonso 13 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 36.08 35.39
8 Wei, Charlie 13 Manukai Athletic Club 37.89 36.27
9 Arriola, Christian 13 Manukai Athletic Club 38.08 36.95
10 Gilmore, Leif 14 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 38.30 38.52
Event 8 Men 15-16 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Hendrix, Jimi 16 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 24.16 23.65
2 White, Caleb 16 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 25.42 24.93
3 Benson, Hunter 15 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 27.49 27.06
4 Aricayos, Kane 15 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 27.86 27.89
5 Boothroyd, Aaron 15 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 28.55 28.19
6 Arriola, Edward 15 Manukai Athletic Club 40.57 39.07
Event 8 Men 19 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Santiago, Vicente 21 Manukai Athletic Club 25.04 25.09
2 Diaz, Takamasa 24 Manukai Athletic Club NT 26.84
Event 9 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butter1ly ONLY 8 & UNDER
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Prins, Makyndsie 8 Manukai Athletic Club 25.37 26.52
2 Santos, Kailani 6 Manukai Athletic Club NT 40.47
Event 9 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butter1ly ONLY 8 & UNDER
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Hennegan, Titus 8 Manukai Athletic Club NT 38.37
Event 10 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 O’Donnell, Sarah 8 Manukai Athletic Club 1:55.87 1:55.42

Hagatna Pool – Site License HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 8:22 PM 10/21/2018 Page 13

All Island Invitational Short Course Meet – 10/20/2018

Results

Event 10 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Lee, Mia 10 Manhoben Swim Club 1:28.68 1:28.03
2 Mayo, Sadie Ha’ane 10 Manhoben Swim Club 1:41.37 1:33.94
3 Leon Guerrero, Sophia 10 Manhoben Swim Club 1:41.19 1:42.38
4 Bollinger, Amaya 10 Manhoben Swim Club 1:41.56 1:44.64
5 Tarr, Sophie 10 Manukai Athletic Club 1:57.94 1:49.73
6 Santos, Kaya 10 Manukai Athletic Club NT 1:50.10
7 O’Donnell, Anna Kate 10 Manukai Athletic Club 1:52.10 1:55.63
8 Cassidy, Erica 9 Manhoben Swim Club 2:26.32 2:24.38
Event 10 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Soriano, Dina 11 Manhoben Swim Club 1:46.01 1:43.63
2 Vargas, Aurora 12 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 1:52.46 1:50.09
3 Cruz, Aubrey 11 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 1:47.11 1:53.84
4 McGregor, Lynley 11 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ NT 1:59.69
5 Santos, Keana 11 Manhoben Swim Club NT 1:59.78
6 Tardiff, Ambellina 12 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 2:29.28 2:10.60
7 Olivario, Isabela 11 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ NT 2:17.64
8 Bow, Kendyl 12 Andersen Marlins-ZZ NT 2:32.62
Event 10 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Hendrix, Risa 13 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 1:18.56 1:18.41
2 Vinch, Lily 13 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ NT 1:33.92
3 Gibson, Eva 13 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 1:40.96 1:40.15
4 Hartzell, Emma 13 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 1:47.75 1:41.35
5 Vargas, Angie 13 Andersen Marlins-ZZ NT 1:58.12
Event 10 Women 15-16 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Fedenko, Ella 16 Manukai Athletic Club NT 1:28.69
— Candaso, Candice 15 Manukai Athletic Club NT DQ
Event 10 Women 17-18 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Gomez, Mineri 17 Manhoben Swim Club 1:20.90 1:24.78
Event 10 Women 19 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Poppe, Amanda 19 Manhoben Swim Club 1:27.04 1:25.26
Event 10 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Maddox, Jack 8 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 2:07.57 2:09.53
2 Sato, Jorju 8 Manukai Athletic Club NT 2:10.04
Event 10 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Park, Leon 10 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 1:40.40 1:41.83
2 Moore, John 10 Manhoben Swim Club 1:51.79 1:49.41
3 Flores, Tasi 10 Manhoben Swim Club 1:55.60 1:50.38
4 Jones, Ashari 10 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 2:01.03 2:08.02
5 Friebert, Kazu 10 Manukai Athletic Club NT 2:30.61

Hagatna Pool – Site License HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 8:22 PM 10/21/2018 Page 14

All Island Invitational Short Course Meet – 10/20/2018

Results

(Event 10 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
— Mantanoa, Christopher 9 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ NT DQ
— James, Deron 9 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ NT DQ
Event 10 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Leon Guerrero, Luke 11 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 1:16.84 1:17.10
2 Leon Guerrero, TY 12 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 1:16.22 1:19.62
3 Poppe, Israel 11 Manhoben Swim Club 1:23.31 1:22.57
4 Soriano, Angelo 11 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 1:22.51 1:25.67
5 Chase, Evan 12 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 1:34.12 1:28.77
6 Lagutang, Noah 11 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 1:31.18 1:30.60
7 Clark, Alex 11 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 1:31.11 1:32.46
8 Simpson, Nicholas 12 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 1:32.47 1:32.93
9 Langenegger, Brighton 12 Manukai Athletic Club 1:35.20 1:34.45
10 Sato, Dino 11 Manukai Athletic Club 1:34.35 1:36.33
11 Toh, Kyan 11 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 1:37.35 1:38.51
12 O’Donnell, William 11 Manukai Athletic Club 1:36.57 1:39.26
13 Flores, Nico 11 Manhoben Swim Club 1:50.08 1:41.39
14 Campus, Isaac 11 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 1:44.05 1:41.49
15 LaBreche, Caiden 12 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 1:47.22 1:45.02
16 Rios, Issac 11 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 1:57.43 1:49.71
17 Fernandez, Damien 12 Manukai Athletic Club NT 1:51.52
18 Pamintuan, Kyle 11 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 1:55.80 1:52.89
19 Palad, Gio 11 Manukai Athletic Club NT 1:53.63
20 Jones, Bukhari 11 Guam Typhoonz Swim Club-ZZ 1:57.66 1:54.24
21 Prins, Troy 12 Manukai Athletic Club 1:59.06 2:02.02
22 Benson, Austin 11 Andersen Marlins-ZZ NT 2:19.81
Event 10 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Toh, Kiran 14 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 1:11.36 1:11.69
2 Entera, Louis 14 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 1:11.60 1:12.20
3 Entera, Lorenzo 13 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 1:14.36 1:14.09
4 Ramiro, Keoni 14 Manhoben Swim Club 1:30.68 1:28.89
5 Santos, Kainoa 13 Manukai Athletic Club NT 1:30.40
6 Borja, Johnathan 13 Manhoben Swim Club 1:29.30 1:31.45
7 Vessels, Soul 13 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 1:40.32 1:40.92
8 Ward, Lukas 13 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 1:46.39 1:46.80
9 Wei, Charlie 13 Manukai Athletic Club NT 2:04.56
— Arriola, Christian 13 Manukai Athletic Club NT DQ
Event 10 Men 15-16 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 White, Caleb 16 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 1:10.46 1:11.36
2 Benson, Hunter 15 Andersen Marlins-ZZ 1:19.94 1:17.17
3 Aricayos, Kane 15 Tsunami Swim Club-ZZ 1:12.75 1:18.23
4 Arriola, Edward 15 Manukai Athletic Club NT 2:18.56
Event 10 Men 17-18 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Poppe, Santiago 17 Manhoben Swim Club 1:10.77 1:10.69

Hagatna Pool – Site License HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 8:22 PM 10/21/2018 Page 15

All Island Invitational Short Course Meet – 10/20/2018

Results

Event 10 Men 19 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Diaz, Takamasa 24 Manukai Athletic Club NT 1:11.60

Share this article: