Connect with us

GSPN

COUGAR PITCHER MENDIOLA NAMED MVP TO LEAD 2019 ALL-ISLAND

Academy Cougar senior pitcher Ashley Mendiola was named softball MVP to lead the 2019 list of selectees.

IIAAG SOFTBALL ALL-ISLAND 2018.19

MVP – Ashley Mendiola AOLG 12

1ST TEAM

PITCHER – Ashley Mendiola  AOLG 12

CATCHER –  Siani Benavente SHS 12

1ST BASE – Kamrie Heflin TIYAN 12

2ND BASE – Sierra Tenorio AOLG 12

3RD BASE – Jonese Taimanglo SHS 9

SHORTSTOP – Vanesha Naputi SHS 11

LEFT FIELD – Marcelina Pangelinan GW 11

CENETR FIELD – Talen Topasna AOLG 10  

RIGHT FIELD – Isabella Muna AOLG 11

RELIEF PITCHER – Isabella Dangan AOLG 9  

UTILITY – Jeraila Martinez  SHS 11

2ND TEAM

PITCHER  – Kiersten Cruz   GW 9

CATCHER – Nyah Chamberlain JFK 12

1ST BASE  – Wemeleen William SSHS 10

2ND BASE – Joresha Quichocho GW 10

3RD BASE – Andrea Ninete   GW 11

SHORTSTOP – Savanah Grant GW 10

LEFT FIELD – Chesa Manosa JFK 11

CENETR FIELD – Lara Camacho GHS 11

RIGHT FIELD – Jonnique Pangelinan GW 9

RELIEF PITCHER – Katelyn Santos JFK  11

UTILITY – Holly Tesei   SSHS 10

HONORABLE MENTION

PITCHER – Ginae Joseph SSHS 11 Alexis Blyth GHS  11

CATCHER – Rocki-Jae Mesa GW  9

1ST BASE – Viannka Leon Guerrero JFK 12

2ND BASE – Deanna Blas SSHS 11

3RD BASE – Olivia Salas AOLG 10 Kianna Songsong JFK 12

SHORTSTOP – Deearah Torre 12  SSHS Kaeliah Guerrero 10 AOLG

LEFT FIELD – Gabriella Rodriguez 9 GHS Kamryn Reyes 12 AOLG Franchesca Rosario 12 OKK Sierra Reyes 11 SHS  

CENETR FIELD – Kiyoni Yamaguchi JFK  11 Carmen Grey SSHS 10

RIGHT FIELD – Maiya Taijeron JFK 11 Gabrielle Kranz GHS 12

RELIEF PITCHER – Jeveah Toves OKK  12

UTILITY – Marielle Lopez-Meyers AOLG 12 Lani Blaz JFK 10

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

April

May 2024

June
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
Events for April

1st

Events for May

2nd

Events for May

3rd

Events for May

4th

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Events for May

4th

No Events
Events for May

6th

Events for May

7th

Events for May

8th

Events for May

9th

Events for May

10th

Events for May

11th

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Events for May

11th

No Events
Events for May

13th

Events for May

14th

Events for May

14th

No Events
Events for May

16th

Events for May

17th

Events for May

18th

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Events for May

19th

Events for May

20th

Events for May

20th

No Events
Events for May

21st

No Events
Events for May

22nd

No Events
Events for May

23rd

No Events
Events for May

25th

26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Events for May

26th

Events for May

26th

No Events
Events for May

27th

No Events
Events for May

28th

No Events
Events for May

29th

No Events
Events for May

30th

No Events

COMING SOON …

Guam Track & Field National Championship May 26

All-Island Wrestling Alumni Tournament June 8

10th Micronesian Games from Marjuro

QUICK HITS

Bailey Concepcion makes it to the Seattle Seahawks dance team for the 2nd straight year.

Congratulations @seadancer_bailey
—————————————–
The St. Paul Warriors are the 2024 IIAAG Boys Middle School Basketball League Champions! The Warriors defeated the 2nd seed Andersen Dragons 60-47 to cap off their undefeated season.
Mario Bork led the Warriors with 20 points in the championship game.

More in GSPN