Connect with us

Running/Track

PHOTOS: OPENING WEEK OF ISA TRACK & FIELD

Here’s the results Thursday & Friday’s Track & Field Meet also photos from Friday’s meet capture by Bout It Productions!

(results below photo gallery)

PHOTO GALLERY BROUGHT TO YOU BY:

Thursday Results

 ISA Track & Field Meet #1A - 4/22/2021 2:03:23 PM        
                              , ,                                

                   Varsity Womens 3000 Meters                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bridgette Oh          11 Guam Adventist Acade 13:48.00       
  2 Angelica Prado        12 Simon Sanchez        17:40.00       

                    Varsity Mens 3000 Meters                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Teo Galvez            11 Simon Sanchez        11:37.56       
  2 Samuel Jung           11 Guam Adventist Acade 11:56.23       
  3 Kyle Garcia            9 George Washington    12:37.85       
  4 Christian Arriola     10 Father Duenas        12:38.21       
  5 Nathan Balbin          9 Father Duenas        13:00.02       
  6 Ryan Douglas           9 Father Duenas        13:39.85       
  7 Brian Galang          10 Father Duenas        13:57.12       
  8 Warren Ortega         10 Simon Sanchez        15:51.32       

                      Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tehya Mendiola        12 Simon Sanchez           18.46    NWI      

                       Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dustin Huffer         12 Father Duenas           22.85    NWI      
  2 Adrian Baluyut        12 Father Duenas           24.57    NWI      

                        Varsity Womens 100 Meters                         
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sadie Tumanda         11 Simon Sanchez           14.35    NWI  1      
  2 Alexis Robinson       11 George Washington       14.62    NWI  2      
  3 Erica Palisoc          9 Simon Sanchez           14.70    NWI  1      
  4 Kayna Kanemoto         9 Simon Sanchez           14.92    NWI  2      
  5 Ellin Losongco         9 Guam Adventist Acade    16.43    NWI  1      
  6 Robin Cruz               George Washington       16.86    NWI  1      
  7 Chelsea Navarro       11 Academy of Our Lady     17.31    NWI  2      
  8 Stacey Cabrera        10 Academy of Our Lady     17.50    NWI  2      
  9 Hadassah Jano-Edward  11 Guam Adventist Acade    17.64    NWI  1      
 10 Maja Tkalec           12 Guam Adventist Acade    22.12    NWI  2      

                         Varsity Mens 100 Meters                          
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Luke Taisipic         11 Father Duenas           13.27    NWI  2      
  2 Axel Provido          12 Father Duenas           13.48    NWI  1      
  3 Joash Jano-Edward     11 Guam Adventist Acade    13.63    NWI  2      
  4 Ziah Aflague          10 Father Duenas           14.07    NWI  2      
  5 Dominic Naputi        11 George Washington       14.09    NWI  2      
  6 Louis Montejo         11 George Washington       14.17    NWI  1      
  7 Elliott Retumban      11 Guam Adventist Acade    14.36    NWI  1      
  8 Jeslic Decasin        12 George Washington       14.99    NWI  1      

                   Varsity Womens 1500 Meters                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chloe Flores          11 Simon Sanchez         6:47.61       
  2 Nierra Ubaldo         11 Academy of Our Lady   6:53.86       
  3 Alana McKeever         9 Guam Adventist Acade  7:19.67       
  4 Kinora Bernard         9 Guam Adventist Acade  9:09.12       

                    Varsity Mens 1500 Meters                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Josh Helm             12 Guam Adventist Acade  4:46.00       
  2 Andrew Alconaba       12 George Washington     4:49.83       
  3 Teo Galvez            11 Simon Sanchez         5:00.00       
  4 Cody Villegas         12 Simon Sanchez         5:13.67       
  5 John Patrick Medina   12 Simon Sanchez         5:28.56       
  6 Christian Arriola     10 Father Duenas         5:29.77       
  7 Kyle Garcia            9 George Washington     5:51.35       
  8 Nathan Balbin          9 Father Duenas         5:54.07       
  9 Brian Galang          10 Father Duenas         6:32.82       
 10 Breyton Sison          9 Father Duenas         6:44.03       
 11 Warren Ortega         10 Simon Sanchez         7:07.30       

                 Varsity Womens 4x100 Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Academy of Our Lady of Guam A             1:06.12       
      1) Chelsea Navarro       2) Rian Guzman           
      3) Taylor-Ann Santos     4) Stacey Cabrera        
      5) Ave Maria Borja       6) Faith Manansala       

                  Varsity Mens 4x100 Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Father Duenas A                             53.31       
      1) Luke Taisipic         2) Axel Provido          
      3) Dustin Huffer         4) Adrian Baluyut        
      5) Ziah Aflague          6) Ethan Gaza            
  2 George Washington A                         56.64       
      1) Dominic Naputi        2) Jeslic Decasin        
      3) Kyle Garcia           4) Louis Montejo         
  3 Father Duenas B                             56.68       
      1) Kaden Miles           2) Jurien Limtiaco       
      3) Brandon Mesngon       4) Cameron Bordallo      
      5) Brandon Ho            6) Edward Arriola        

                     Varsity Womens 400 Meters                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kedisha Kanemoto      12 Simon Sanchez         1:11.88   2      
  2 Kayna Kanemoto         9 Simon Sanchez         1:14.31   1      
  3 Nierra Ubaldo         11 Academy of Our Lady   1:14.55   1      
  4 Lily Pancil            9 Simon Sanchez         1:16.04   2      
  5 T?si Sgambelluri         Guam Adventist Acade  1:18.27   2      
  6 Bridgette Oh          11 Guam Adventist Acade  1:18.63   1      
  7 Alana McKeever         9 Guam Adventist Acade  1:22.43   2      
  8 Faith Manansala        9 Academy of Our Lady   1:36.22   2      
  9 Chelsea Navarro       11 Academy of Our Lady   1:38.64   1      

                      Varsity Mens 400 Meters                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Christian Ruder       12 George Washington       56.51   1      
  2 Luke Taisipic         11 Father Duenas         1:01.96   2      
  3 K?na Sgambelluri         Guam Adventist Acade  1:04.71   2      
  4 Johnathon Arriola      9 Simon Sanchez         1:06.95   2      
  5 Francis Pastones      10 Father Duenas         1:07.06   2      
  6 Elliott Retumban      11 Guam Adventist Acade  1:08.84   1      
  7 Joseph Olarte          9 Simon Sanchez         1:09.59   1      
  8 CJ Heinrich            9 Guam Adventist Acade  1:19.98   1      

                   Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tehya Mendiola        12 Simon Sanchez           57.62       

                    Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Adrian Baluyut        12 Father Duenas         1:00.16       

                    Varsity Womens 800 Meters                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bridgette Oh          11 Guam Adventist Acade  3:06.42       
  2 Chloe Flores          11 Simon Sanchez         3:06.94       
  3 Nierra Ubaldo         11 Academy of Our Lady   3:16.90       
  4 Lily Pancil            9 Simon Sanchez         3:51.56       
dns T?si Sgambelluri         Guam Adventist Acade       NT       

                      Varsity Mens 800 Meters                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cody Villegas         12 Simon Sanchez         2:18.91   1      
  2 Josh Helm             12 Guam Adventist Acade  2:20.70   1      
  3 Andrew Alconaba       12 George Washington     2:23.20   2      
  4 Samuel Jung           11 Guam Adventist Acade  2:33.80   2      
  5 John Patrick Medina   12 Simon Sanchez         2:34.74   1      
  6 Christian Arriola     10 Father Duenas         2:38.99   1      
  7 Edward Arriola        12 Father Duenas         2:46.82   2      
  8 K?na Sgambelluri         Guam Adventist Acade  2:53.74   1      
  9 Johnathon Arriola      9 Simon Sanchez         2:54.02   2      
 10 Breyton Sison          9 Father Duenas         3:12.38   2      

                        Varsity Womens 200 Meters                         
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sadie Tumanda         11 Simon Sanchez           31.36    NWI  2      
  2 Erica Palisoc          9 Simon Sanchez           31.38    NWI  2      
  3 Kedisha Kanemoto      12 Simon Sanchez           31.82    NWI  1      
  4 Alexis Robinson       11 George Washington       32.47    NWI  1      
  5 Rian Guzman           11 Academy of Our Lady     33.34    NWI  1      
  6 T?si Sgambelluri         Guam Adventist Acade    33.56    NWI  2      
  7 Alana McKeever         9 Guam Adventist Acade    34.79    NWI  1      
  8 Robin Cruz               George Washington       35.04    NWI  1      
  9 Ellin Losongco         9 Guam Adventist Acade    36.33    NWI  2      
 10 Ave Maria Borja       12 Academy of Our Lady     40.71    NWI  2      

                         Varsity Mens 200 Meters                          
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Christian Ruder       12 George Washington       26.01    NWI  2      
  2 Luke Taisipic         11 Father Duenas           27.87    NWI  1      
  3 Joash Jano-Edward     11 Guam Adventist Acade    28.55    NWI  1      
  4 Brandon Ho            10 Father Duenas           28.85    NWI  2      
  5 Derren Ranan          10 Father Duenas           29.18    NWI  1      
  6 Louis Montejo         11 George Washington       29.82    NWI  2      
  7 Elliott Retumban      11 Guam Adventist Acade    30.36    NWI  2      

                 Varsity Womens 4x400 Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Guam Adventist Academy A                  5:43.77       
      1) Bridgette Oh          2) Kinora Bernard        
      3) Alana McKeever        4) Tåsi Sgambelluri      
  2 Academy of Our Lady of Guam A             5:55.65       
      1) Nierra Ubaldo         2) Ave Maria Borja       
      3) Stacey Cabrera        4) Faith Manansala       

                  Varsity Mens 4x400 Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 George Washington A                       4:22.05       
      1) Dominic Naputi        2) Andrew Alconaba       
      3) Christian Ruder       4) Louis Montejo         
      5) Kyle Garcia           6) Jeslic Decasin        
  2 Father Duenas A                           4:23.54       
      1) Christian Arriola     2) Edward Arriola        
      3) Adrian Baluyut        4) William Castro        
      5) Kaden Miles           6) Nathan Balbin         
  3 Guam Adventist Academy A                  4:32.14       
      1) Samuel Jung           2) Joash Jano-Edward     
      3) Kåna Sgambelluri      4) Josh Helm             

                       Varsity Mens Discus                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ethan Gaza            12 Father Duenas          25.75m       
  2 Uriah Aguon           12 Father Duenas          23.82m       
  3 Carlos Poppe          11 Guam Adventist Acade   21.12m       
  4 Cullen Manibusan      12 Father Duenas          21.10m       

                       Varsity Womens Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tehya Mendiola        12 Simon Sanchez           3.86m    NWI      
  2 Rian Guzman           11 Academy of Our Lady     3.26m    NWI      

                     Varsity Womens Shot Put                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Shirleen Espinueva    12 Simon Sanchez           7.79m       
  2 Bailey Cepeda         11 Academy of Our Lady     5.71m       
  3 Vanessa Lopez         12 Academy of Our Lady     5.16m       
  4 Hadassah Jano-Edward  11 Guam Adventist Acade    5.10m       
  5 Jin Hee Choe          12 Academy of Our Lady     5.06m       
  6 Maja Tkalec           12 Guam Adventist Acade    4.92m       
  7 Jasmina Tkalec        10 Guam Adventist Acade    4.73m       

                      Varsity Mens Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Carlos Poppe          11 Guam Adventist Acade   10.19m       
  2 Ethan Taijeron        12 Father Duenas           7.15m       
  3 Gabriel Leon Guerrero 12 Father Duenas           7.01m       
  4 Seamus Santos         12 Father Duenas           6.43m       

                        Varsity Mens Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Christian Ruder       12 George Washington       5.07m    NWI      
  2 Dustin Huffer         12 Father Duenas           4.50m    NWI      
  3 Jeslic Decasin        12 George Washington       3.82m    NWI      
  4 Dominic Naputi        11 George Washington       3.59m    NWI      
  5 Dann Bilong           10 Father Duenas           3.49m    NWI      
  6 CJ Heinrich            9 Guam Adventist Acade    3.07m    NWI      

                      Varsity Womens Discus                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Shirleen Espinueva    12 Simon Sanchez          21.14m       
  2 Hadassah Jano-Edward  11 Guam Adventist Acade   13.68m       
  3 Jasmina Tkalec        10 Guam Adventist Acade   10.36m       
  4 Ave Maria Borja       12 Academy of Our Lady     9.90m       

                      Varsity Mens Javelin                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Carlos Poppe          11 Guam Adventist Acade   28.51m       
  2 Timothy Mimae         12 Father Duenas          24.21m       
  3 Thomas Benzon         10 Father Duenas          17.63m       
  4 Jared Anulao          11 Father Duenas          16.10m       
  5 Joseph Olarte          9 Simon Sanchez          14.92m       

                       Varsity Mens Triple Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Francis Pastones      10 Father Duenas           6.74m    NWI      

                     Varsity Womens Javelin                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Angela Pedrajas       12 Academy of Our Lady    17.63m       
  2 Angelica Prado        12 Simon Sanchez          17.22m       
  3 Jasmina Tkalec        10 Guam Adventist Acade   13.78m       
  4 Cara Canovas          11 Academy of Our Lady    12.93m       
  5 Jin Hee Choe          12 Academy of Our Lady    12.19m       
  6 Hadassah Jano-Edward  11 Guam Adventist Acade   11.76m       
  7 Maja Tkalec           12 Guam Adventist Acade    9.79m    

FRIDAY RESULTS

ISA Track & Field Meet 1B - 4/23/2021 9:43:58 PM         
                         JFK, Tamuning,                          

                Varsity Womens 3000 Meters                 
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Liliana Fennessey      9 Guam                 11:52.66 
  2 Sameha Wilbank        12 Guam                 12:27.65 
  3 Molly Lang            10 Guam                 12:55.91 
  4 Chasity Minor         11 John F. Kennedy      14:01.67 
  5 Mya Tolerson          12 John F. Kennedy      14:27.81 
  6 Chloe Call            10 Tiyan                15:07.26 
  7 Rhea Yanger            9 Tiyan                16:38.56 
  8 Monique Vieux         10 Guam                 17:30.40 

                 Varsity Mens 3000 Meters                  
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hugh Kent              9 John F. Kennedy      10:03.22 
  2 Isaac Valdez           9 John F. Kennedy      10:31.38 
  3 Joseph Schwartz       10 Guam                 10:46.13 
  4 Trayton Crandel       10 Guam                 10:49.60 
  5 Jadrian Juico         11 Okkodo               11:16.36 
  6 Muller Sean           10 Guam                 11:28.19 
  7 Aiden Puga             9 Guam                 11:40.11 
  8 Landon Taitingfong    10 John F. Kennedy      11:50.25 
  9 Levi Quinata          12 Southern             12:02.02 
 10 Genoel Asuncion        9 Okkodo               12:05.71 
 11 Ivan Aguilar          10 John F. Kennedy      12:07.26 
 12 Patrick Sumbo          9 Southern             14:01.39 
 13 David Quichocho       11 Tiyan                14:53.90 
 14 Robert Bermeo         10 Okkodo               15:35.13 

                    Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Maria Calvo           10 John F. Kennedy         19.98    NWI  1
  2 Franchesca Villagomez  9 John F. Kennedy         21.88    NWI  2
  3 Trinity Estoy          9 John F. Kennedy         24.11    NWI  2

                    Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jovan Pineda          12 John F. Kennedy         16.24    NWI
  2 Aaron Milan           12 John F. Kennedy         20.61    NWI
  3 Myron Blas            12 John F. Kennedy         22.77    NWI

                     Varsity Womens 100 Meters                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kailee Guerrero       10 Guam                    13.74    NWI  2
  2 Maegan Sheffield      10 Guam                    13.82    NWI  1
  3 Princess Fajardo      12 Guam                    14.13    NWI  1
  4 Elexis Agahan         11 John F. Kennedy         14.25    NWI  1
  5 Melanie Rosario       10 John F. Kennedy         15.46    NWI  2
  6 Victoria Quichocho    12 Tiyan                   15.48    NWI  2
  7 Nya Belga             11 Okkodo                  16.60    NWI  2
  8 Christine Leon Guerre 11 Tiyan                   17.42    NWI  1
  9 Gabrielle Quichocho    9 Tiyan                   17.74    NWI  2
 10 Catherine Farrer       9 John F. Kennedy         18.19    NWI  1
 11 Nicole Duenas         11 Okkodo                  19.57    NWI  2

                      Varsity Mens 100 Meters                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Andre Johnson         12 Guam                    11.54    NWI  1
  2 Aaron Johnson          9 Guam                    11.91    NWI  1
  3 Logan Brewer          12 Guam                    12.21    NWI  1
  4 Xander Duenas         11 Tiyan                   12.61    NWI  2
  5 Jerome Baisa          10 John F. Kennedy         12.73    NWI  2
  6 Rizaldy Tugade        12 John F. Kennedy         12.81    NWI  3
  7 Jon Cepeda             9 Southern                13.01    NWI  2
  8 Gerome Asuncion       11 Okkodo                  13.10    NWI  3
  9 Ricky Gamboa          12 Tiyan                   13.24    NWI  3
 10 Rin Bejerana          10 Okkodo                  13.25    NWI  2
 11 Chance Dimag          11 Okkodo                  13.82    NWI  3
 12 Dean Masnayon         10 Tiyan                   14.20    NWI  3

                Varsity Womens 1500 Meters                 
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Liliana Fennessey      9 Guam                  5:19.10 
  2 Sameha Wilbank        12 Guam                  5:24.27 
  3 Molly Lang            10 Guam                  5:52.37 
  4 Chasity Minor         11 John F. Kennedy       6:21.70 
  5 Kaila Castro           9 Guam                  6:30.89 
  6 Mya Tolerson          12 John F. Kennedy       6:48.05 
  7 Rhea Yanger            9 Tiyan                 7:39.58 

                   Varsity Mens 1500 Meters                   
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hugh Kent              9 John F. Kennedy       4:39.75   1
  2 Isaac Valdez           9 John F. Kennedy       4:46.44   1
  3 Jadrian Juico         11 Okkodo                4:58.22   1
  4 Michael Sampang       12 Tiyan                 4:59.04   2
  5 Trayton Crandel       10 Guam                  4:59.58   1
  6 Levi Quinata          12 Southern              5:08.23   1
  7 Muller Sean           10 Guam                  5:10.44   1
  8 Aiden Puga             9 Guam                  5:22.23   1
  9 Robert Bermeo         10 Okkodo                5:24.48   1
 10 Aaron Vice            11 Tiyan                 5:24.56   2
 11 Landon Taitingfong    10 John F. Kennedy       5:28.17   2
 12 Ivan Aguilar          10 John F. Kennedy       5:38.28   2
 13 Joseph Schwartz       10 Guam                  5:54.79   2
 14 Buya Yanger           11 Tiyan                 5:56.50   2
 15 Genoel Asuncion        9 Okkodo                6:15.34   2
 16 David Quichocho       11 Tiyan                 6:34.85   2
 17 Patrick Sumbo          9 Southern              6:37.76   2

              Varsity Womens 4x100 Relay              
======================================================
    Team                                          Time
------------------------------------------------------
  1 Guam A                                      54.58 
      1) Princess Fajardo      2) Mikayla Angoco        
      3) Kailee Guerrero       4) Maegan Sheffield      
  2 Guam B                                      56.90 
      1) Ashley Chapman        2) Alina Johnson         
      3) Jhean Dent            4) Aliya Jones           

               Varsity Mens 4x100 Relay               
======================================================
    Team                                          Time
------------------------------------------------------
  1 Guam A                                      47.36 
      1) Andre Johnson         2) Aaron Johnson         
      3) Logan Brewer          4) Duane Jackson         
  2 Guam B                                      50.87 
      1) Justin Killian        2) Luke Regalado         
      3) Justin Irving         4) Kainoah Franquez      
      5) Rico Taitague         
  3 John F. Kennedy A                           53.03 
      1) Myron Blas            2) Masato Tsujii         
      3) Ernest Cho            4) Aaron Milan           
  4 Okkodo A                                    54.02 
      1) Eucklid Van Canlas    2) Aaron Bermudez        
      3) Chance Dimag          4) Gerome Asuncion       
      5) Rin Bejerana          

                  Varsity Womens 400 Meters                   
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mikayla Angoco        12 Guam                  1:05.66   2
  2 Kailee Guerrero       10 Guam                  1:07.55   1
  3 Franchesca Villagomez  9 John F. Kennedy       1:18.03   2
  4 Elexis Agahan         11 John F. Kennedy       1:18.14   2
  5 Melanie Rosario       10 John F. Kennedy       1:20.54   1
  6 Victoria Wright       10 Guam                  1:40.19   2

                   Varsity Mens 400 Meters                    
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Duane Jackson         12 Guam                    59.49   2
  2 Mark Imazu            11 John F. Kennedy         59.84   1
  3 Matthew Rivera        12 John F. Kennedy         59.96   2
  4 Justin Irving          9 Guam                  1:00.61   2
  5 Patrick Buot          11 Okkodo                1:03.39   1
  6 Landon Taitingfong    10 John F. Kennedy       1:11.00   2
  7 Kristian Catt         11 Tiyan                 1:12.42   1

                 Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles                  
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Maria Calvo           10 John F. Kennedy         56.03   2
  2 Franchesca Villagomez  9 John F. Kennedy         58.17   2
  3 Aliya Jones           10 Guam                    58.95   2
  4 Trinity Estoy          9 John F. Kennedy       1:32.23   1

                  Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles                   
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jovan Pineda          12 John F. Kennedy         47.47   2
  2 Hobson Jarret         10 Guam                    50.93   1
  3 Masato Tsujii         11 John F. Kennedy         51.65   1
  4 Aaron Milan           12 John F. Kennedy         54.51   1
  5 Patrick Buot          11 Okkodo                  55.79   2
  6 Rico Taitague          9 Guam                  1:01.16   2

                 Varsity Womens 800 Meters                 
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sameha Wilbank        12 Guam                  2:42.59 
  2 Molly Lang            10 Guam                  2:50.85 
  3 Chasity Minor         11 John F. Kennedy       3:02.34 
  4 Kaila Castro           9 Guam                  3:04.59 
  5 Victoria Quichocho    12 Tiyan                 3:15.25 
  6 Mya Tolerson          12 John F. Kennedy       3:21.98 

                   Varsity Mens 800 Meters                    
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hugh Kent              9 John F. Kennedy       2:14.03   1
  2 Mark Imazu            11 John F. Kennedy       2:18.28   2
  3 Jadrian Juico         11 Okkodo                2:21.85   3
  4 Matthew Rivera        12 John F. Kennedy       2:23.05   3
  5 Levi Quinata          12 Southern              2:28.40   3
  6 Yadiel Fijueroa        9 Guam                  2:33.17   1
  7 Hobson Jarret         10 Guam                  2:33.63   2
  8 Duane Jackson         12 Guam                  2:37.95   2
  9 Michael Sampang       12 Tiyan                 2:40.28   2
 10 Genoel Asuncion        9 Okkodo                2:41.05   3
 11 Buya Yanger           11 Tiyan                 2:47.59   2
 12 Jon Cepeda             9 Southern              2:53.36   1
 13 Robert Bermeo         10 Okkodo                3:26.12   3

                     Varsity Womens 200 Meters                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Maegan Sheffield      10 Guam                    29.15    NWI  2
  2 Melanie Rosario       10 John F. Kennedy         29.24    NWI  2
  3 Elexis Agahan         11 John F. Kennedy         32.48    NWI  2
  4 Jhean Dent             9 Guam                    32.74    NWI  1
  5 Victoria Quichocho    12 Tiyan                   33.66    NWI  1
  6 Ashley Chapman        10 Guam                    33.83    NWI  2
  7 Chloe Call            10 Tiyan                   35.67    NWI  2
  8 Gabrielle Quichocho    9 Tiyan                   39.34    NWI  1

                      Varsity Mens 200 Meters                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Andre Johnson         12 Guam                    24.18    NWI  2
  2 Aaron Johnson          9 Guam                    25.10    NWI  2
  3 Logan Brewer          12 Guam                    25.19    NWI  1
  4 Rizaldy Tugade        12 John F. Kennedy         26.03    NWI  1
  5 Masato Tsujii         11 John F. Kennedy         27.06    NWI  1
  6 Jerome Baisa          10 John F. Kennedy         27.43    NWI  2
  7 Deshaun Warren        12 Tiyan                   27.79    NWI  2
  8 Rin Bejerana          10 Okkodo                  28.10    NWI  2
  9 Aaron Bermudez        11 Okkodo                  29.25    NWI  1

              Varsity Womens 4x400 Relay              
======================================================
    Team                                          Time
------------------------------------------------------
  1 Guam A                                    4:47.31 
      1) Mikayla Angoco        2) Princess Fajardo      
      3) Ashley Chapman        4) Kailee Guerrero       
  2 Guam B                                    4:57.34 
      1) Jhean Dent            2) Liliana Fennessey     
      3) Sameha Wilbank        4) Aliya Jones           

               Varsity Mens 4x400 Relay               
======================================================
    Team                                          Time
------------------------------------------------------
  1 Guam A                                    3:57.94 
      1) Aaron Johnson         2) Hobson Jarret         
      3) Andre Johnson         4) Logan Brewer          
  2 Guam B                                    4:12.95 
      1) Luke Regalado         2) Justin Killian        
      3) Duane Jackson         4) Trayton Crandel       
      5) Joseph Schwartz       6) Muller Sean           
  3 Okkodo A                                  4:14.84 
      1) Gerome Asuncion       2) Chance Dimag          
      3) Patrick Buot          4) Eucklid Van Canlas    
  4 John F. Kennedy A                         4:22.84 
      1) Landon Taitingfong    2) Hugh Kent             
      3) Aaron Milan           4) Matthew Rivera        
  5 Tiyan A                                   4:30.39 

                    Varsity Mens Discus                    
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Deshaun Warren        12 Tiyan                  30.46m 
  2 Rizaldy Tugade        12 John F. Kennedy        27.06m 
  3 Jonathan Beriker      12 John F. Kennedy        24.42m 
  4 Ernest Cho            12 John F. Kennedy        23.15m 
  5 Jered Roberto         12 Southern               22.40m 
  6 Ben Barcinas          11 Tiyan                  19.98m 
  7 Aaron Vice            11 Tiyan                  19.92m 
  8 Silver Stiffler        9 Guam                   14.28m 

                    Varsity Womens Long Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Maria Calvo           10 John F. Kennedy         4.27m    NWI
  2 Victoria Quichocho    12 Tiyan                   3.85m    NWI
  3 Aliya Jones           10 Guam                    3.80m    NWI
  4 Melanie Rosario       10 John F. Kennedy         3.53m    NWI
  5 Elexis Agahan         11 John F. Kennedy         3.52m    NWI

                  Varsity Womens Shot Put                  
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nya Belga             11 Okkodo                  7.98m 
  2 Loryn Techaira        12 John F. Kennedy         7.35m 
  3 Zoey Indalecio        10 Tiyan                   6.96m 
  4 Trinity Estoy          9 John F. Kennedy         6.41m 
  5 Catherine Farrer       9 John F. Kennedy         6.15m 
  6 Christine Leon Guerre 11 Tiyan                   5.88m 
  7 Bethany McClure       10 Guam                    5.75m 
  8 Kaya Nenedog          11 Tiyan                   5.31m 
  9 Kiera Dial             9 Guam                    5.28m 
 10 Jamie Ross            10 Guam                    4.64m 
 11 Nicole Duenas         11 Okkodo                  4.61m 

                   Varsity Mens Shot Put                   
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Deshaun Warren        12 Tiyan                   9.59m 
  2 Ben Barcinas          11 Tiyan                   9.56m 
  3 Kristian Catt         11 Tiyan                   9.14m 
  4 Jonathan Beriker      12 John F. Kennedy         8.90m 
  5 Jered Roberto         12 Southern                8.76m 
  6 Ernest Cho            12 John F. Kennedy         8.53m 
  7 Matthew Rivera        12 John F. Kennedy         6.11m 

                     Varsity Mens Long Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jovan Pineda          12 John F. Kennedy         5.11m    NWI
  2 Xander Duenas         11 Tiyan                   4.91m    NWI
  3 Dean Masnayon         10 Tiyan                   4.82m    NWI
  4 VJ Rosario            11 Tiyan                   4.64m    NWI
  5 Chance Dimag          11 Okkodo                  4.57m    NWI
  6 Jon Cepeda             9 Southern                4.33m    NWI
  7 Myron Blas            12 John F. Kennedy         4.18m    NWI
  8 Eucklid Van Canlas    11 Okkodo                  3.97m    NWI
  9 Gerome Asuncion       11 Okkodo                  3.96m    NWI
 10 Rizaldy Tugade        12 John F. Kennedy         3.93m    NWI

                   Varsity Womens Discus                   
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nya Belga             11 Okkodo                 20.68m 
  2 Zoey Indalecio        10 Tiyan                  19.14m 
  3 Loryn Techaira        12 John F. Kennedy        18.58m 
  4 Catherine Farrer       9 John F. Kennedy        16.45m 
  5 Bethany McClure       10 Guam                   15.57m 
  6 Trinity Estoy          9 John F. Kennedy        15.49m 
  7 Jamie Ross            10 Guam                   13.58m 
  8 Christine Leon Guerre 11 Tiyan                  13.33m 
  9 Kaya Nenedog          11 Tiyan                  12.27m 
 10 Nicole Duenas         11 Okkodo                 10.89m 

                   Varsity Mens Javelin                    
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Deshaun Warren        12 Tiyan                  29.19m 
  2 Mark Imazu            11 John F. Kennedy        26.50m 
  3 Nathan Vienx             Guam                   24.74m 
  4 Jered Roberto         12 Southern               23.29m 
  5 Jonathan Beriker      12 John F. Kennedy        23.16m 
  6 Aaron Vice            11 Tiyan                  20.97m 
  7 Ricky Gamboa          12 Tiyan                  20.00m 
  8 Silver Stiffler        9 Guam                   18.54m 
  9 Jerome Baisa          10 John F. Kennedy        17.21m 

                   Varsity Womens Triple Jump                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Maria Calvo           10 John F. Kennedy         8.76m    NWI
  2 Chasity Minor         11 John F. Kennedy         7.73m    NWI
  3 Franchesca Villagomez  9 John F. Kennedy         7.72m    NWI

                    Varsity Mens Triple Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jovan Pineda          12 John F. Kennedy        12.03m    NWI
  2 Masato Tsujii         11 John F. Kennedy         9.81m    NWI
  3 Hobson Jarret         10 Guam                    9.80m    NWI
  4 VJ Rosario            11 Tiyan                   8.91m    NWI
  5 Myron Blas            12 John F. Kennedy         8.26m    NWI

                  Varsity Womens Javelin                   
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Loryn Techaira        12 John F. Kennedy        19.44m 
  2 Nya Belga             11 Okkodo                 19.14m 
  3 Catherine Farrer       9 John F. Kennedy        13.34m 
  4 Mya Tolerson          12 John F. Kennedy        12.96m 
  5 Zoey Indalecio        10 Tiyan                  12.80m 
  6 Grace Reed            10 Guam                   12.05m 
  7 Kiera Dial             9 Guam                   11.77m 
  8 Kaya Nenedog          11 Tiyan                  11.32m 
  9 Nicole Duenas         11 Okkodo                 10.44m 
 10 Emma Flores           10 Tiyan                   8.97m 

Ad

Athletes Birthdays by W5

GPS Sports Calendar

June

July 2021

August
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
Events for July

1st

Events for July

2nd

Events for July

3rd

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Events for July

4th

Events for July

5th

No Events
Events for July

6th

Events for July

7th

No Events
Events for July

8th

Events for July

9th

Events for July

10th

No Events
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Events for July

11th

Events for July

12th

No Events
Events for July

13th

Events for July

14th

No Events
Events for July

15th

Events for July

16th

Events for July

17th

No Events
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Events for July

18th

Events for July

19th

No Events
Events for July

20th

Events for July

21st

Events for July

22nd

Events for July

23rd

Events for July

24th

25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Events for July

25th

Events for July

26th

No Events
Events for July

27th

Events for July

28th

No Events
Events for July

29th

Events for July

30th

Events for July

31st

No Events
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

Foody’s Fun Facts

Favorites From Year 2

Polls

Which omitted high school sport did you miss the most?

View Results

COMING SOON …

2020 Tokyo Olympics

 

UFC Fight

Aug 1: Trevin Jones vs. Tony Kelley

 

 

QUICK HITS

——————————————————–

Guam’s Joey Miranda met up with Chamorrita Softball Star Bubba Nickles and Olympic Teammates Dejah Mulipola and Aubree Munro out in Tokyo as we approach the Olympics!

Photo credit: GNOC

——————————————————–

Former Guam resident Tre Taylor has committed to play cornerback for the Southwestern Junior College Jags.
Turner attended Harvest and FD before transferring to Hawaii where he played for Saint Louis, the 5th ranked team in the nation.

——————————————————–

The big man Zach Banner getting to throw out the first pitch earlier today for the Pittsburgh Pirates!

 

 

More in Running/Track