Connect with us

GSPN

CAMACHO NAMED MVP TO LEAD ALL-ISLAND

GW Geckos Allen “Arm Cannon” wins the IIAAG boys volleyball MVP to lead the 2015 All-Islad selections.

2014/15 IIAAG Boys Volleyball All-Island

MVP  ALLEN CAMACHO (GW – 12) POWER 

1st TEAM

  • MARLON EVANS (Harvest  12) SETTER
  • IAN ILAGAS (Okkodo  12)   RIGHTSIDE
  • MATHEW SOTO (GW 12) MIDDLE
  • CHRISTOPHER CONOR (JFK  11)MIDDLE
  • AIDEN FERRARA (Okkodo  10) POWER
  • ALLEN CAMACHO (GW 12) POWER (MVP)
  • MISAKI CRAMER (Harvest  12) LIBERO

2ND TEAM

  • RAI SANTOS (Okkodo  11 )  SETTER
  • WILLIAM BELGER (JFK   11)       RIGHTSIDE
  • BRIAN CROWE (Okkodo 12) MIDDLE
  • ERIC ADA (Father Duenas  11)  MIDDLE
  • GARY AROMIN (Okkodo  11)  POWER
  • WAYNE JESUS (JFK   12) POWER
  • JEFFREY OCHAVILLO (Father Duenas  12) LIBERO

HONORABLE MENTIONED

  • CHRISTOPHER SUAREZ   GW – 12
  • REYNOLD ROKOP  FATHER DUENAS – 11
  • ISIAH LAGUTANG  Harvest -12
  • ARON LEE   St. John’s – 11
  • FUJIN SHIMODA  St John’s – 11
  • SHAUN DUENAS  GW – 11
  • VYRONE ESCALONA  Okkodo – 12
  • KYLE HENRICKSEN  Notre Dame – 11
  • ARVIN FLORES  St. John’s – 12
  • SEAN EVANS  Harvest -10
  • KOBE SOTELO  Harvest -10
  • HANCE BARCINAS  Notre Dame -10
  • KOLE ADA  Father Duenas – 12
  • LEON SHIMIZU  Father Duenas – 10
  • BRANDON McAUSLEN  Harvest  -12
  • DEVIN SAN AUGUSTIN  GW – 11
  • RYAN GUZMAN  Southern – 11

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

May

June 2024

July
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Events for May

1st

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Events for June

2nd

Events for June

3rd

Events for June

3rd

No Events
Events for June

4th

No Events
Events for June

5th

No Events
Events for June

6th

No Events
Events for June

8th

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Events for June

9th

Events for June

9th

No Events
Events for June

10th

No Events
Events for June

11th

No Events
Events for June

12th

No Events
Events for June

13th

No Events
Events for June

15th

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Events for June

16th

Events for June

17th

Events for June

18th

Events for June

19th

Events for June

20th

Events for June

21st

Events for June

22nd

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Events for June

23rd

Events for June

24th

Events for June

24th

No Events
Events for June

25th

No Events
Events for June

26th

No Events
Events for June

27th

No Events
Events for June

29th

30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Events for June

30th

COMING SOON …

10th Micronesian Games from Marjuro June 15-24

Guam National Bodybuilding Championship June 29

QUICK HITS

Congratulations to the 2024 Guam Rugby Cup Champions: Tao Tao Mana (Men’s Cup Champions) and Southern Rugby Club (Women’s Cup Champions)
—————————————–
Three graduating ruggers have signed Division I letters to play college rugby stateside.
Saige Calvo from Okkodo heads to Mount St. Mary’s
Mia Topasna from Academy heads to Lindenwood
Tanner Costa from FD heads to Iowa Central

More in GSPN