Connect with us

GSPN

SHARKS BOYS, ISLANDERS GIRLS NOW 5-0

The Sanchez Sharks boys and JFK Islanders girls cross country teams improve to 5-0.

[useful_banner_manager_banner_rotation banners=72 interval=5 width=120- height=600 orderby=rand]

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Elijah Reyes          11 John F. Kennedy       20:24.00     1
2 John Conducto         12 John F. Kennedy       20:29.00     2
3 Joshua Tingson        12 John F. Kennedy       20:33.00     3
4 Patrick Marquez       12 John F. Kennedy       20:37.00     4
5 Beato Manglona        11 John F. Kennedy       20:58.00     5
6 Zachary Criss          9 John F. Kennedy       21:05.00     6
7 Michael Murphy        12 John F. Kennedy       21:26.00     7
8 Tommy Imazu              John F. Kennedy       22:01.00    —
9 Karl Joshua Almoite   11 John F. Kennedy       22:05.00    —
10 Conrad Cocson         11 John F. Kennedy       22:08.00    —
11 Justin Piolo          11 John F. Kennedy       22:13.00    —
12 Herman Palacios          George Washington Hi  22:15.00    —
13 Troy Lizama           11 John F. Kennedy       22:41.00    —
14 Mason Calma            9 John F. Kennedy       22:59.00    —
15 Kennedy Macatuno      11 John F. Kennedy       23:05.00    —
16 Jayce Meno            12 John F. Kennedy       23:06.00    —
17 William Belger        12 John F. Kennedy       23:18.00    —
18 Allen Sizemore        11 John F. Kennedy       23:53.00    —
19 Orion Kuang           11 John F. Kennedy       24:43.00    —
20 David Pendon          12 John F. Kennedy       24:48.00    —
21 John Rey Tablante        John F. Kennedy       24:55.00    —
22 Gian Villanueva        9 John F. Kennedy       25:19.00    —
23 Isaih Aguon            9 John F. Kennedy       25:41.00    —
24 Joshua Cepeda            John F. Kennedy       27:18.00    —
25 Norbin Tiru              George Washington Hi  28:30.00    —
26 Chino Cruz               John F. Kennedy       29:47.00    —
27 Unknown Unknown          John F. Kennedy       30:33.00    —
28 Unknown Unknown          John F. Kennedy       32:11.00    —

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
1 John F. Kennedy        15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7
Total Time: 1:43:01      Average: 20:36.20      1-5 Split: 34

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Maria Ollet           11 John F. Kennedy       23:10.00     1
2 Genina Criss-Piolo    12 John F. Kennedy       23:21.00     2
3 Kaitlyn Calma         11 John F. Kennedy       23:48.00     3
4 Lorraine Milan        11 John F. Kennedy       23:49.00     4
5 Sammari Galvez        12 John F. Kennedy       24:10.00     5
6 Sofia Lowe               George Washington Hi  24:31.00     6
7 Ariya Limtiaco         9 John F. Kennedy       27:20.00     7
8 Arika Wada               John F. Kennedy       27:48.00     8
9 Dayalani Calma           John F. Kennedy       28:46.00    —
10 Adrianna Dupriest        George Washington Hi  29:39.00     9
11 Myriah Pudrones          George Washington Hi  32:01.00    10
12 Ashley Johnson           George Washington Hi  32:04.00    11
13 Ahnika Ililau            George Washington Hi  35:10.00    12
14 Elizabeth Flisco         George Washington Hi  35:20.00    13
15 Hunter Roberto           George Washington Hi  35:27.00    14
16 Mariah Castro            George Washington Hi  49:43.00    —

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
1 John F. Kennedy        15      1    2    3    4    5    7    8
Total Time: 1:58:18      Average: 23:39.60      1-5 Split: 1:00
2 George Washington Hi   48      6    9   10   11   12   13   14
Total Time: 2:33:25      Average: 30:41.00      1-5 Split: 10:39

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Leon Bamba               Guam High School         17:58     1
2 Michael Rosario       11 Father Duenas            18:14     2
3 Preston Lutter           Guam High School         18:15     3
4 Imanuel Gonzales         Guam High School         18:23     4
5 Dean Estoy            12 Father Duenas            18:29     5
6 Jordan Hattori         9 Father Duenas            18:30     6
7 Paul Tominez             Guam High School         18:33     7
8 Jeff Aggabao          11 Father Duenas            19:07     8
9 Kai Aricayos          10 Father Duenas            19:18     9
10 Joshua Paulino        12 Father Duenas            19:42    10
11 Aleksander Perez      10 Father Duenas            19:46    11
12 Robert Kranz             Guam High School         19:47    12
13 Lucas Ross               Guam High School         19:49    13
14 Frank Wenninger       12 Father Duenas            21:13    —
15 Tomoya Tisdale           Guam High School         21:20    14
16 Andrew Forester          Guam High School         21:30    —
17 Brian Mochida          9 Father Duenas            21:55    —
18 Nathaniel Canlas       9 Father Duenas            22:02    —
19 Jakob Rosario         11 Father Duenas            22:19    —
20 Tyrone Rosario           Guam High School         22:51    —
21 Julian Herazo            Guam High School         22:54    —
22 Alejandro Fajardo     11 Father Duenas            23:19    —
23 Michael Johnson          Guam High School         24:24    —
24 John Danieli             Guam High School         24:39    —
25 Julian Herazo            Guam High School         25:01    —
26 Carlo Villegas        12 Father Duenas            26:26    —
27 Justin Callang         9 Father Duenas            26:28    —
28 Jerry McMurray        11 Father Duenas            27:24    —
29 Christian Dela Cruz   11 Father Duenas            27:43    —
30 Nelson Concepcion        Father Duenas            27:44    —
31 Joshua Duenas            Guam High School         28:07    —
32 Adrian Edusada         9 Father Duenas            28:32    —
33 Damian Dayton            Father Duenas            29:32    —
34 Ian Galang            12 Father Duenas            29:55    —
35 Rico Lizama           11 Father Duenas            33:01    —

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
1 Guam High School       27      1    3    4    7   12   13   14
Total Time: 1:32:56      Average: 18:35.20      1-5 Split: 1:49
2 Father Duenas          30      2    5    6    8    9   10   11
Total Time: 1:33:38      Average: 18:43.60      1-5 Split: 1:04

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Emma Sheedy              Guam High School         21:00     1
2 Chey Vick                Guam High School         21:22     2
3 Amber Christly           Guam High School         21:31     3
4 Clemcei Angara           Guam High School         21:47     4
5 Ella Perrins             Guam High School         22:05     5
6 Sydney Cooper            Guam High School         23:13     6
7 Janelle Angara           Guam High School         23:31     7
8 Jordyn Camacho        10 Academy of Our Lady      28:39    —
9 Felicia Alig          10 Academy of Our Lady      29:43    —
10 Maygann Dela Paz      10 Academy of Our Lady      29:46    —
11 Pilar Martin          10 Academy of Our Lady      29:54    —
12 Alyssa Snyder            Guam High School         33:20    —

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
1 Guam High School       15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7
Total Time: 1:47:45      Average: 21:33.00      1-5 Split: 1:05

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Nicolas Delgado          Okkodo High School    18:12.00     1
2 Kurt Almolte             Okkodo High School    19:07.00     2
3 Richard Hale III         Okkodo High School    19:21.00     3
4 Unknown Unknown          Okkodo High School    19:39.00     4
5 Kyle Delos Santos        Okkodo High School    19:42.00     5
6 Ariz Zarga               Okkodo High School    20:01.00     6
7 Gerald Pangelinan        Okkodo High School    20:03.00     7
8 Arwin Oftana             Okkodo High School    20:13.00    —
9 Angelo Paule             Tiyan High School     20:17.00    —
10 Ryker Garcia             Okkodo High School    20:48.00    —
11 Unknown Unknown          Okkodo High School    21:01.00    —
12 Marc Molano              Okkodo High School    21:09.00    —
13 Tyler Atoigue            Okkodo High School    21:12.00    —
14 Jim Mangligot            Okkodo High School    21:53.00    —
15 Darin Pascua             Okkodo High School    22:01.00    —
16 Unknown Unknown          Okkodo High School    22:03.00    —
17 William Pangelinan       Okkodo High School    22:09.00    —
18 Aaron Serrano            Okkodo High School    22:19.00    —
19 Daniel Ignacio           Okkodo High School    22:28.00    —
20 Liann Torres             Okkodo High School    23:47.00    —
21 Rendo Fawn               Okkodo High School    24:16.00    —
22 Angelino Aricanga        Okkodo High School    24:20.00    —
23 Unknown Unknown          Okkodo High School    24:25.00    —
24 Adrian Cabradilla        Okkodo High School    24:47.00    —
25 Ronald Adame             Okkodo High School    26:08.00    —
26 Francis Dela Paz         Okkodo High School    26:52.00    —
27 Christian Sazon          Okkodo High School    28:11.00    —
28 Joshua Aquino            Okkodo High School    29:33.00    —
29 Lamberto Mangiliman      Okkodo High School    30:05.00    —

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
1 Okkodo High School     15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7
Total Time: 1:36:01      Average: 19:12.20      1-5 Split: 1:30

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Lovely Sgalbo            Okkodo High School    22:48.00     1
2 Amirah Vegafria          Okkodo High School    23:10.00     2
3 Rizzaline Serrano        Okkodo High School    23:16.00     3
4 Kiana Invencion          Okkodo High School    23:17.00     4
5 Maurine Dela Paz         Okkodo High School    23:34.00     5
6 Xiarra Limtuatco         Okkodo High School    23:50.00     6
7 Jasmine Magsombol        Okkodo High School    24:54.00     7
8 Aniah Pangilinan         Okkodo High School    25:27.00    —
9 Abigail Cruz             Okkodo High School    25:59.00    —
10 Jackie Cabusi            Okkodo High School    26:01.00    —
11 Maylene Bascon           Okkodo High School    26:24.00    —
12 Ross Irish Gonzales      Okkodo High School    26:53.00    —
13 Nicole Raqueno           Okkodo High School    26:54.00    —
14 Rikka DeLeon             Okkodo High School    29:00.00    —
15 Daniella Dizon           Okkodo High School    29:07.00    —
16 Julianne Ballon          Okkodo High School    30:00.00    —
17 Maita Inton              Tiyan High School     31:04.00    —
18 Irish Oftana             Okkodo High School    32:45.00    —

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
1 Okkodo High School     15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7
Total Time: 1:56:05      Average: 23:13.00      1-5 Split: 46

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Takumi Simon             St. Johns High Schoo  19:49.00     1
2 Jonah Jones              Harvest Christian Ac  20:21.00     2
3 Kai Hada                 Harvest Christian Ac  21:42.00     3
4 Miguel Cordero           Harvest Christian Ac  21:43.00     4
5 Jeffrey Kim              Harvest Christian Ac  21:54.00     5
6 Victor Wen               Harvest Christian Ac  22:11.00     6
7 Josiah Lanuza            Harvest Christian Ac  22:20.00     7
8 Konosuke Yoshida         Harvest Christian Ac  22:26.00     8
9 Aaditya Rajkumar         St. Johns High Schoo  22:39.00     9
10 Jion Aoki                Harvest Christian Ac  23:16.00    —
11 Montano Gim              Harvest Christian Ac  23:19.00    —
12 Jerald Tan               Harvest Christian Ac  23:23.00    —
13 Kendric Dalmacio         Harvest Christian Ac  23:31.00    —
14 Luke Johnson             St. Johns High Schoo  23:43.00    10
15 Ben Tevid                Harvest Christian Ac  24:35.00    —
16 Masaki Tsuboyama         Harvest Christian Ac  25:22.00    —
17 Joseph Tuazon            Harvest Christian Ac  25:34.00    —
18 Michael Wang             St. Johns High Schoo  25:47.00    11
19 Diego Liu                Harvest Christian Ac  25:48.00    —
20 Masato Quinene           Harvest Christian Ac  26:35.00    —
21 Kang Cheol Choi          St. Johns High Schoo  27:10.00    12
22 Pedro John               St. Johns High Schoo  28:31.00    13
23 William Wolseley         Harvest Christian Ac  29:32.00    —
24 Parker Larsen            St. Johns High Schoo  35:09.00    14

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
1 Harvest Christian Ac   20      2    3    4    5    6    7    8
Total Time: 1:47:51      Average: 21:34.20      1-5 Split: 1:50
2 St. Johns High Schoo   43      1    9   10   11   12   13   14
Total Time: 1:59:08      Average: 23:49.60      1-5 Split: 7:21

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jenna Han                St. Johns High Schoo  24:27.00     1
2 Keiha Yoo                Harvest Christian Ac  25:46.00    —
3 Andraya Quiambao         Harvest Christian Ac  26:38.00    —
4 Hannah Cathey            Harvest Christian Ac  26:41.00    —
5 Ami Minobe               Harvest Christian Ac  27:42.00    —
6 Katelee McCormic         St. Johns High Schoo  28:06.00     2
7 Kailea Wiese             St. Johns High Schoo  28:15.00     3
8 Jia Jia Zhang            St. Johns High Schoo  32:25.00     4
9 Rosalyn Mikel            St. Johns High Schoo  34:50.00     5

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
1 St. Johns High Schoo   15      1    2    3    4    5    –    –
Total Time: 2:28:03      Average: 29:36.60      1-5 Split: 10:23

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 John Garcia              Simon Sanchez High S     19:13     1
2 Anthony Castro           Simon Sanchez High S     19:20     2
3 Andrew Baranda           Simon Sanchez High S     19:33     3
4 Raymond Cruz             Simon Sanchez High S     19:34     4
5 Joseph Laxamana          Simon Sanchez High S     19:57     5
6 William Sablan           Simon Sanchez High S     20:10     6
7 Nelson Ortego            Southern High School     20:14     7
8 Jesus Galang             Southern High School     20:39     8
9 Ethan Cruz               Southern High School     20:41     9
10 Rjay Saburo              Simon Sanchez High S     20:45    10
11 Barcinas Jordan          Southern High School     21:40    11
12 Roland OCampo            Simon Sanchez High S     21:44    —
13 John Buan                Simon Sanchez High S     22:18    —
14 Peter Layon              Southern High School     22:37    12
15 Jethro Capati            Simon Sanchez High S     22:50    —
16 Michael Castro           Simon Sanchez High S     23:42    —
17 Harold Gaerlan           Simon Sanchez High S     23:58    —
18 Gilbert Hollingsworth    Southern High School     24:03    13
19 Renz Santos              Simon Sanchez High S     24:07    —
20 Anthony Salas            Southern High School     24:44    14
21 Devin Chiguina           Southern High School     24:46    —
22 Anthony Gallego          Simon Sanchez High S     24:51    —
23 Vince Brigno             Southern High School     24:58    —
24 Isiaith Tudela           Southern High School     25:25    —
25 Aydin Marquez            Simon Sanchez High S     25:52    —
26 Klye Babauta             Southern High School     28:01    —
27 Eron Sanchez             Simon Sanchez High S     28:15    —
28 Nathan Perez             Southern High School     28:47    —
29 Tazmon Terlaje           Southern High School     28:53    —
30 Dan Geolinjo             Southern High School     31:41    —

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
1 Simon Sanchez High S   15      1    2    3    4    5    6   10
Total Time: 1:37:37      Average: 19:31.40      1-5 Split: 44
2 Southern High School   47      7    8    9   11   12   13   14
Total Time: 1:45:51      Average: 21:10.20      1-5 Split: 2:23

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Liz Quintanilla          Southern High School     21:45     1
2 Trysta Ferrara           Simon Sanchez High S     25:36     2
3 Jeanie Nguyen            Simon Sanchez High S     28:05     3
4 Isabella Salcepuedez     Simon Sanchez High S     28:11     4
5 Kimberly Guiang          Simon Sanchez High S     28:13     5
6 Ruth Bautista            Simon Sanchez High S     28:59     6
7 Anessa Meno              Southern High School     29:23     7
8 Alyssa Tiatino           Southern High School     32:42     8
9 Joni Tudela              Southern High School     32:51     9
10 Siena Aguon              Southern High School     34:39    10
11 Angela Linder            Southern High School     39:13    11

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=================================================================
1 Simon Sanchez High S   20      2    3    4    5    6    –    –
Total Time: 2:19:04      Average: 27:48.80      1-5 Split: 3:23
2 Southern High School   35      1    7    8    9   10   11    –
Total Time: 2:31:20      Average: 30:16.00      1-5 Split: 12:54

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

August

September 2020

October
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Events for September

1st

No Events
Events for September

2nd

No Events
Events for September

3rd

No Events
Events for September

4th

No Events
Events for September

5th

No Events
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Events for September

6th

No Events
Events for September

7th

No Events
Events for September

8th

No Events
Events for September

9th

No Events
Events for September

10th

No Events
Events for September

11th

No Events
Events for September

12th

No Events
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Events for September

13th

No Events
Events for September

14th

No Events
Events for September

15th

No Events
Events for September

16th

No Events
Events for September

17th

No Events
Events for September

18th

No Events
Events for September

19th

No Events
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Events for September

20th

No Events
Events for September

21st

No Events
Events for September

22nd

No Events
Events for September

23rd

No Events
Events for September

24th

No Events
Events for September

25th

No Events
Events for September

26th

No Events
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
Events for September

27th

No Events
Events for September

28th

No Events
Events for September

29th

No Events
Events for September

30th

No Events

Foody’s 5 Fun Facts

E Sports Athlete Willy Hong

Polls

Who had the most impressive first win in the UFC?

View Results

DID U KNOW?

Frank ‘The Crank’ Camacho was a competitive youth golfer in Saipan with dreams of making it to the PGA.

COMING SOON …

ALL SPORTING EVENTS HALTED DUE TO THE CORONAVIRUS ISSUE

QUICK HITS

Jamal Agnew changes positions this year with the Detroit Lions from cornernack to receiver.
The 2019 All-Pro return man will retain his special teams duties for the Lions.
Agnew is half CHamoru with his mother hailing from Saipan. #bibamarianas 📷 (AP/Carlos Osorio)

More in GSPN