Connect with us

GSPN

IIAAG MIDDLE SCHOOL 3rd QUARTER ALL-ISLAND LISTS

Here’s the All-Island selections for the IIAAG Middle School sports in boys volleyball and girls soccer.

2017 IIAAG MIDDLE SCHOOL ALL-ISLAND

BOY’S VOLLEYBALL TEAM

MVP: Elijah Garrido – 8th St. Paul

Name Grade School

Justice Abalde – 7th Mt. Carmel

Jeremy Atento – 8th Santa Barbara

CJ Brown – 7th Andersen

Evan Brown – 7th McCool

Zane Chamberlain – 7th St. Francis

Javian Cruz – 8th Andersen

Ricky Gamboa – 8th San Vicente

Elijah Garrido – 8th St. Paul

Travon Jacob – 8th McCool

Brian Jang – 8th St. John’s

Sota Kikuchi – 8th Harvest

Geon Ho Kim – 8th Harvest

Ryan Lee – 7th St. John’s

Dois McGrady – 8th St. Paul

Xander Murer – 8th San Vicente

Gabriel Naputi – 7th Mt. Carmel

Jeremiah Nguyen – 8th Bishop

Joonsung Park – 8th St. Anthony

John Kyle Rabino – 8th Santa Barbara

Daryll Robles – 8th St. Anthony

Matthew Santos – 8th Bishop

Jon Sevilla – 8th St. Paul

Dylan Taimanglo – 7th St. Francis

FINAL STANDINGS

1st Place – St. Paul

2nd Place – St. Anthony

3rd Place – Bishop

2017 IIAAG MIDDLE SCHOOL ALL-ISLAND

GIRL’S SOCCER TEAM

CO-MVP’s: Kaia Malakooti – 7th St. John’s, Minami Rabago – 8th Bishop 

Michaela Connelly – 8th McCool

Chondra Crump – 8th Andersen

Jada Han – 6th St. John’s

Kiarra Hutchinson – 8th St. Francis

Avri Lallatin – 7th McCool

Samantha Kenney – 7th Harvest

Kaia Malakooti – 7th St. John’s

Kylie McDonald – 8th St. Anthony

Mikalia Miranda – 6th Andersen

Jadyn Palomares – 7th St. John’s

Ciera Palacios – 8th St. Francis

Lauren Phillips – 8th Bishop

Minami Rabago – 8th Bishop

Trinity Terlaje – 8th Harvest

FINAL STANDINGS

1st Place – St. John’s

2nd Place – Bishop

3rd Place – St. Anthony

 

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

April

May 2024

June
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
Events for April

1st

Events for May

2nd

Events for May

3rd

Events for May

4th

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Events for May

4th

No Events
Events for May

6th

Events for May

7th

Events for May

8th

Events for May

9th

Events for May

10th

Events for May

11th

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Events for May

11th

No Events
Events for May

13th

Events for May

14th

Events for May

14th

No Events
Events for May

16th

Events for May

17th

Events for May

18th

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Events for May

19th

Events for May

20th

Events for May

20th

No Events
Events for May

21st

No Events
Events for May

22nd

No Events
Events for May

23rd

No Events
Events for May

25th

26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Events for May

26th

Events for May

26th

No Events
Events for May

27th

No Events
Events for May

28th

No Events
Events for May

29th

No Events
Events for May

30th

No Events

COMING SOON …

Guam Track & Field National Championship May 26

All-Island Wrestling Alumni Tournament June 8

10th Micronesian Games from Marjuro

QUICK HITS

Bailey Concepcion makes it to the Seattle Seahawks dance team for the 2nd straight year.

Congratulations @seadancer_bailey
—————————————–
The St. Paul Warriors are the 2024 IIAAG Boys Middle School Basketball League Champions! The Warriors defeated the 2nd seed Andersen Dragons 60-47 to cap off their undefeated season.
Mario Bork led the Warriors with 20 points in the championship game.

More in GSPN