Connect with us

GSPN

CROSS COUNTRY MEET 8 RESULTS

Results from Meet 8 in Cross Country.

IIAAG 18-19 Cross-Country Meet #8 – 9/27/2018 11:57:26 AM
, Guam, Guam

GHS vs FD/AOLG
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
Girls
—————————————————————–
1 Annika Almario 9t Academy of Our Lady 23:59.00 1
2 Tanea Henderson Guam High School 24:03.10 2
3 Letycia Lynch Guam High School 24:18.50 3
4 Sameha Wilbank So Guam High School 24:35.70 4
5 Sheila Dumaraog Academy of Our Lady 25:19.40 5
6 Lola Martin 9t Academy of Our Lady 26:38.10 6
7 Kyristen Farrior So Guam High School 26:46.30 7
8 Rian Guzman 9t Academy of Our Lady 27:31.50 8
9 Sierra Tenorio 9t Academy of Our Lady 28:32.10 9
10 Nierra Ubaldo 9 Academy of Our Lady 28:37.70 10
11 Maria Egurrola 9t Academy of Our Lady 29:22.40 11
12 Kayla Arellano 9t Academy of Our Lady 29:40.90
13 Audra Middelbrook Ju Guam High School 29:54.10 12
14 Kirsten Riley Ju Guam High School 31:43.50 13
15 Gabby Kranz Guam High School 34:58.60 14
—————————————————————–
Boys
—————————————————————–
1 Nicholas Keefe Ju Guam High School 18:21.50 1
2 Joey Vinch Ju Guam High School 20:05.00 2
3 Tucker Pullen Fr Guam High School 20:17.90 3
4 GianCarlo Hemerlein So Guam High School 20:29.00 4
5 Ethan Garcia Ju Guam High School 20:45.80 5
6 Ronan Perry Fr Guam High School 20:47.50 6
7 Thomas Fisher So Guam High School 20:50.40 7
8 Mason Calma Guam High School 21:00.20
9 Roy Manaloto Father Duenas Memori 21:01.70 8
10 John Danieli Se Guam High School 21:33.50
11 Alex Rink Fr Guam High School 21:37.30
12 Nathan Paz So Guam High School 22:21.50
13 Ethan Storie Father Duenas Memori 22:25.00 9
14 Desomon Nixon Guam High School 22:34.70
15 Aaron Gumataota Father Duenas Memori 22:47.70 10
16 Brian Mochida Father Duenas Memori 22:49.60 11
17 Anthony Pellosma Fr Guam High School 22:53.60
18 Alexander Hernandez Father Duenas Memori 23:16.60 12
19 Jonan Fejeran Father Duenas Memori 23:49.80 13
20 Matthew Cadiz Father Duenas Memori 24:19.80 14
21 Devin Lamb Father Duenas Memori 24:46.20
22 Stephen Stettenbenz Father Duenas Memori 25:01.00
23 BRian Songco Father Duenas Memori 25:02.40
24 Jacob Herrera Father Duenas Memori 25:09.00
25 Jimmy Castro Fr Guam High School 25:13.40
26 Tredan Rosario Guam High School 25:13.90
27 Thomas Haas Ju Guam High School 25:47.10
28 Clayton Brooks Father Duenas Memori 25:56.90
29 Tyrone Rosario Guam High School 26:37.70
30 Richard Grant So Guam High School 27:19.10
31 Kai Suzuki Father Duenas Memori 28:01.80
32 Ethan Guzman Father Duenas Memori 28:28.10
33 Andrian Baluyut Father Duenas Memori 29:15.50
34 John Tenorio Father Duenas Memori 29:52.00
35 Jacob Aguon Father Duenas Memori 31:48.00
36 Carlo Granillo Father Duenas Memori 42:18.00

Girls IIAAG GHS vs FD/AOLG Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Guam High School 28 2 3 4 7 12 13 14
Total Time: 2:09:38 Average: 25:55.54 1-5 Split: 5:51
2 Academy of Our Lady 29 1 5 6 8 9 10 11
Total Time: 2:12:01 Average: 26:24.02 1-5 Split: 4:34

Boys IIAAG GHS vs FD/AOLG Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Guam High School 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:40:00 Average: 19:59.84 1-5 Split: 2:25
2 Father Duenas Memori 50 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:52:21 Average: 22:28.12 1-5 Split: 2:15

GWHS vs SJS
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
Girls
—————————————————————–
1 JENNA HAN 12 St. John School 20:31.42 1
2 MADISON PACKBIER 11 St. John School 20:50.84 2
3 KAILEA WIESE 12 St. John School 21:29.03 3
4 Gissa Dumaroag 9 George Washington Hi 22:45.53 4
5 JANALYN CRISS 9 St. John School 23:37.97 5
6 JENNY MANN 10 St. John School 24:23.24 6
7 Dae Pangelinan 10 George Washington Hi 24:37.79 7
8 Ave Santos 10 George Washington Hi 25:02.23 8
9 Raianne Quichocho 10 George Washington Hi 25:14.21 9
10 Railee Webb 10 George Washington Hi 25:17.35 10
11 Denelle Aldan George Washington Hi 28:34.46 11
12 Hannah Cepeda George Washington Hi 32:34.59 12
—————————————————————–
Boys
—————————————————————–
1 ZACHARY CRISS 12 St. John School 16:52.81 1
2 Luke Bukikosa 12 George Washington Hi 17:00.27 2
3 PHILIP SUHR 12 St. John School 17:07.73 3
4 ADAM CRUZ 9 St. John School 17:14.76 4
5 MARC RAJESH 11 St. John School 17:18.25 5
6 Christian Ruder 10 George Washington Hi 17:43.69 6
7 THOMAS YSRAEL 9 St. John School 18:40.78 7
8 LUKE JOHNSON 12 St. John School 19:55.93 8
9 ERREN CHEN 9 St. John School 20:05.49 9
10 Andrew Alconaba 9 George Washington Hi 20:11.65 10
11 TREY LARSEN 12 St. John School 21:05.38
12 BRIAN JOSEPH 10 St. John School 21:31.35
13 DERRICK YEN 10 St. John School 21:34.28
14 Matrix Dydasco 12 George Washington Hi 21:40.70 11
15 Resty Versario 9 George Washington Hi 22:14.78 12
16 Nathan Perez 9 George Washington Hi 22:29.96 13
17 HONGWEI LIU 12 St. John School 22:43.90
18 BRIAN LEE 10 St. John School 22:54.17
19 Michael Flisco 10 George Washington Hi 22:58.22 14
20 EUNJUN SHIN 9 St. John School 24:58.18
21 Zachary Cabrera 12 George Washington Hi 26:59.62
22 Aaron Olkeriil 10 George Washington Hi 30:43.04

Girls IIAAG GWHS vs SJS Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 St. John School 17 1 2 3 5 6 – –
Total Time: 1:50:53 Average: 22:10.50 1-5 Split: 3:52
2 George Washington Hi 38 4 7 8 9 10 11 12
Total Time: 2:02:58 Average: 24:35.43 1-5 Split: 2:32

Boys IIAAG GWHS vs SJS Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 St. John School 20 1 3 4 5 7 8 9
Total Time: 1:27:15 Average: 17:26.87 1-5 Split: 1:48
2 George Washington Hi 41 2 6 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:38:52 Average: 19:46.22 1-5 Split: 5:15

OHS vs HCA
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
Girls
—————————————————————–
1 Minami Cramer 10 Harvest Christian Ac 24:00.83
2 Castor Jania 11 Okkodo High School 24:19.94 1
3 Farnaz Farahani 12 Harvest Christian Ac 24:26.18
4 Cuabo Chloe 11 Okkodo High School 26:05.87 2
5 Hannah Cathey 12 Harvest Christian Ac 26:41.57
6 Bantugan Alyanna 11 Okkodo High School 27:39.52 3
7 Aquino Genesis 10 Okkodo High School 28:08.43 4
8 Quichocho Jayna 9t Okkodo High School 29:13.21 5
9 Clark Kiana 10 Okkodo High School 32:38.02 6
10 Olarte Paulliene 9t Okkodo High School 43:40.36 7
—————————————————————–
Boys
—————————————————————–
1 Delos Santos Kyle 12 Okkodo High School 18:58.60 1
2 Keanu Hada 10 Harvest Christian Ac 19:42.10 2
3 Pangelinan Gabriel 10 Okkodo High School 19:59.21 3
4 Elomina Jayvee 11 Okkodo High School 20:01.52 4
5 Olandez Peter 11 Okkodo High School 20:09.71 5
6 Tamondong Darren 11 Okkodo High School 20:17.10 6
7 Edrosa Mason 11 Okkodo High School 20:23.85 7
8 Lacap Adrian 11 Okkodo High School 20:46.17 8
9 Palad Darius 11 Okkodo High School 20:53.22
10 Juico Jadrian 9t Okkodo High School 21:13.04
11 Nathan Chomel 11 Harvest Christian Ac 21:22.83 9
12 Imagawa Ronnie 11 Okkodo High School 21:39.79
13 Olandez Mathew 10 Okkodo High School 22:04.55
14 Asuncion Gerome 9t Okkodo High School 22:37.48
15 Brandon Deliguin 12 Harvest Christian Ac 23:12.03 10
16 Enqi Yang 9 Harvest Christian Ac 23:42.27 11
17 Alexavier Lake Harvest Christian Ac 23:50.91 12
18 Khan Vongjalorn 12 Harvest Christian Ac 23:53.19 13
19 Marquez Aron 10 Okkodo High School 23:55.14
20 Dimag Chance 9t Okkodo High School 23:57.04
21 Seungmin Kim 11 Harvest Christian Ac 23:59.40 14
22 Bacani Alvin 10 Okkodo High School 24:06.25
23 Masaki Tsuboyama 12 Harvest Christian Ac 25:02.78
24 Manacmul Charles 11 Okkodo High School 25:05.15
25 Tacubanza Nathaniel 11 Okkodo High School 25:05.83
26 Andrew Lu 9 Harvest Christian Ac 25:28.36
27 Shane Larkin Harvest Christian Ac 25:42.67
28 Ronald Adame 12 Okkodo High School 25:47.46
29 Jonathan Xu 11 Harvest Christian Ac 25:57.47
30 Keisi Clark 9 Harvest Christian Ac 26:01.49
31 Kaito Atsuta 12 Harvest Christian Ac 31:03.51

Girls IIAAG OHS vs HCA Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Okkodo High School 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 2:15:27 Average: 27:05.40 1-5 Split: 4:54

Boys IIAAG OHS vs HCA Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Okkodo High School 19 1 3 4 5 6 7 8
Total Time: 1:39:27 Average: 19:53.23 1-5 Split: 1:19
2 Harvest Christian Ac 44 2 9 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:51:51 Average: 22:22.03 1-5 Split: 4:09

SPCS vs SHS
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
Girls
—————————————————————–
1 Jazmin Samonte 11 St. Paul Christian S 23:57.58 1
2 Lily Franklin 11 St. Paul Christian S 24:29.43 2
3 Geordyn Santos 11 Southern High School 24:39.22 3
4 Alana Aguon 12 St. Paul Christian S 24:48.31 4
5 Carlene Blailes 11 St. Paul Christian S 25:54.46 5
6 Edyn Santos 9 Southern High School 28:36.64 6
7 Adriana Caraig 11 St. Paul Christian S 29:07.19 7
8 Breanne Jamindang 9 St. Paul Christian S 29:09.85 8
9 Deborah Mangabat 10 St. Paul Christian S 31:15.56 9
10 Maryann Vaughan 10 Southern High School 31:24.24 10
11 Agatha Vaughan 11 Southern High School 33:28.62 11
12 Raisa Sinel 11 Southern High School 34:57.58 12
—————————————————————–
Boys
—————————————————————–
1 Brandon Miranda 11 St. Paul Christian S 17:39.47 1
2 LeonGuerrero Carlos 11 Southern High School 18:08.51 2
3 Kanta Yamazaki 9 St. Paul Christian S 18:13.49 3
4 Jacob Miranda 9 St. Paul Christian S 18:15.24 4
5 Keith Nauta 10 St. Paul Christian S 19:12.99 5
6 Masato Tsujii 9 St. Paul Christian S 19:47.84 6
7 James Labanza 11 St. Paul Christian S 20:12.98 7
8 Christopher Chiguina 11 Southern High School 20:28.04 8
9 Audrey Dela Cruz 11 St. Paul Christian S 20:39.41 9
10 Vegafria Craig 11 Southern High School 20:42.23 10
11 Wolfe Zach 11 Southern High School 20:50.24 11
12 LeonGuerrero Ramon 11 Southern High School 20:55.33 12
13 Hayato Tsujii 11 St. Paul Christian S 21:22.25
14 Illac Lalic 11 St. Paul Christian S 21:26.03
15 Bryzen Punongbayan 10 St. Paul Christian S 21:26.56
16 Aaron Torres 11 Southern High School 21:42.32 13
17 In Jo 11 St. Paul Christian S 21:55.74
18 Vegafria Christian 11 Southern High School 22:24.02 14
19 Nathaniel Clariza Southern High School 22:36.76
20 Layon Peter 12 Southern High School 22:42.89
21 Diaz Joaquin 11 Southern High School 22:44.65
22 Charles Jackson 9 St. Paul Christian S 22:48.33
23 Gumataotao Skyler 11 Southern High School 23:34.45
24 Damian Raigalipiy 11 St. Paul Christian S 23:54.57
25 Quinata Levi 10 Southern High School 24:07.12
26 Shintaro Hikichi 11 St. Paul Christian S 25:04.33
27 Redentor Borja 11 St. Paul Christian S 25:35.41
28 Chauncey Jamindang 11 St. Paul Christian S 27:09.08
29 Jacob Perez 11 St. Paul Christian S 27:34.89
30 Caleb Agustin 12 St. Paul Christian S 27:35.37
31 Fejeran Joshua 11 Southern High School 27:35.97
32 William Vaughan Southern High School 27:57.46
33 Travis Blas 12 St. Paul Christian S 30:48.82
34 Caleb Centeno 12 St. Paul Christian S 36:51.98

Girls IIAAG SPCS vs SHS Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 St. Paul Christian S 19 1 2 4 5 7 8 9
Total Time: 2:08:17 Average: 25:39.40 1-5 Split: 5:10
2 Southern High School 42 3 6 10 11 12 – –
Total Time: 2:33:07 Average: 30:37.26 1-5 Split: 10:19

Boys IIAAG SPCS vs SHS Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 St. Paul Christian S 19 1 3 4 5 6 7 9
Total Time: 1:33:10 Average: 18:37.81 1-5 Split: 2:09
2 Southern High School 43 2 8 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:41:05 Average: 20:12.87 1-5 Split: 2:47

THS vs SSHS
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
Girls
—————————————————————–
1 Kerida Quinata 10 Simon Sanchez High S 26:25.00
2 Jerymae Segovia 9 Simon Sanchez High S 28:16.00
3 Edeenalyn Gatmen 12 Simon Sanchez High S 28:17.00
4 Raven Leonen 10 Simon Sanchez High S 28:37.00
—————————————————————–
Boys
—————————————————————–
1 Cody Villegas 10 Simon Sanchez High S 19:19.00 1
2 Ryniel DiRamos 12 Simon Sanchez High S 19:24.00 2
3 Terrence Johnson 10 Tiyan High School 19:27.00
4 Rico Castro 11 Simon Sanchez High S 19:49.00 3
5 Granville Tandoc 11 Simon Sanchez High S 20:15.00 4
6 John Medina 10 Simon Sanchez High S 20:23.00 5
7 Jerald Bagain 11 Simon Sanchez High S 20:47.00 6
8 Dru Sangueza 9 Simon Sanchez High S 20:57.00 7
9 Caleb Santiago 9 Simon Sanchez High S 21:03.00
10 Jim Pamplona 10 Simon Sanchez High S 21:46.00
11 Remoh Nel Sanchez 12 Simon Sanchez High S 22:04.00
12 Isaiah Malig 11 Simon Sanchez High S 23:22.00
13 Michael Sampang 10 Tiyan High School 24:08.00
14 Vincent Suamer Simon Sanchez High S 24:36.00
15 Julio Devera 12 Simon Sanchez High S 24:39.00
16 Aiden Flory Tiyan High School 24:41.00
17 Teo Galvez 9 Simon Sanchez High S 24:45.00
18 Jon Lordios 10 Simon Sanchez High S 25:32.00
19 Denniel Taloyo 9 Simon Sanchez High S 26:39.00
20 Nathaniel Sejaldo Tiyan High School 27:21.00

Boys IIAAG THS vs SSHS Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Simon Sanchez High S 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:39:10 Average: 19:50.00 1-5 Split: 1:04

Ad

GPS Sports Calendar

November

December 2019

January
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Events for December

1st

Events for December

2nd

Events for December

3rd

Events for December

4th

No Events
Events for December

5th

Events for December

6th

Events for December

7th

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Events for December

8th

No Events
Events for December

9th

No Events
Events for December

10th

Events for December

11th

No Events
Events for December

12th

No Events
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Events for December

15th

Events for December

16th

Events for December

18th

No Events
Events for December

19th

No Events
Events for December

21st

22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Events for December

22nd

No Events
Events for December

23rd

No Events
Events for December

24th

No Events
Events for December

25th

No Events
Events for December

26th

No Events
Events for December

27th

No Events
Events for December

28th

No Events
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
Events for December

29th

No Events
Events for December

30th

No Events
Events for December

31st

No Events

Foody’s 5 Fun Facts

FD Friars Wrestler Kaleb Gambala

Polls

With GDOE (ISA) officially set to separate from the IIAAG starting 2020 have your thoughts changed on the move?

View Results

DID U KNOW?

The FD Friars have retired running back Kein Artero’s (#3), becoming the third Friar in three years to have his number retired. 2018 saw two numbers be retired from quarterback Daniel Phillips (#6) and De’Aundre Cruz (#24).

(photo from Kein Artero on Twitter)

COMING SOON …

– NFL Week 14: Steelers at Cardinals

– Jon Tuck in Bellator Japan Dec. 29

– IIAAG/GDOE Split on Jan. 1st

– GSPN Preseason Basketball Tournament

 

QUICK HITS

Bubba Nickles makes a stop at the Guam marker of the World War II Memorial in Washington DC during a team trip to the capital with the reigning national softball champion UCLA Bruins.

 

—————————————————-

 

The UOG Tritons have hired Bill Bennett as their new baseball manager. It has been over 20 years since UOG has had a competitive team.

 

 

 

—————————————————-

GSPN celebrates 8 years! Chartered 11/11/11

 

More in GSPN