ISLANDERS RUN PAST PANTHERS

ISLANDERS RUN PAST PANTHERS

📅18 September 2018
Share this article:

The JFK Islanders swept the Guam High Panthers in the boys and girls cross country meet Monday evening. JFK corralled a strong majority of top 10 finishers in the meet, winning the boys match 22-35 and the girls 24-33.

Panther Nicolas Keefe took the top spot, but JFK secured spots two through four that paid dividends in the final core.

PHOTO GALLERY BROUGHT TO YOU BY:

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Guam Central Athletics, Guam Centr

IIAAG 18-19 Cross-Country Meet #5 – 9/17/2018 11:57:26 AM
, , Guam

5000m JFK vs GH
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
Girls
—————————————————————–
1 Chasity Minor 9t John F Kennedy High 22:49.28 1
2 Mya Tolerson 10 John F Kennedy High 22:58.30 2
3 Letycia Lynch Guam High School 24:19.83 3
4 Tanea Henderson Guam High School 24:27.02 4
5 Sameha Wilbank So Guam High School 24:45.15 5
6 Viannka Leon Guerrero 12 John F Kennedy High 25:00.85 6
7 Arika Wada 12 John F Kennedy High 25:31.42 7
8 Jonah Ry Santos 10 John F Kennedy High 27:40.12 8
9 Elaine Cases 12 John F Kennedy High 30:11.00 9
10 Audra Middelbrook Ju Guam High School 30:54.38 10
11 Gabby Kranz Guam High School 32:47.77 11
12 Laryn Techaira 10 John F Kennedy High 40:33.03 12
—————————————————————–
Boys
—————————————————————–
1 Nicholas Keefe Ju Guam High School 18:15.50 1
2 Jerimiah Rosario 11 John F Kennedy High 18:59.54 2
3 John Paul Sanchez 12 John F Kennedy High 19:02.64 3
4 Joseph Aguon 11 John F Kennedy High 19:17.11 4
5 Joey Vinch Ju Guam High School 19:23.91 5
6 Ryan Kent 11 John F Kennedy High 19:48.45 6
7 Jovan Pineda 10 John F Kennedy High 19:55.85 7
8 Ethan Garcia Ju Guam High School 20:01.00 8
9 Mark Imazu* 9t John F Kennedy High 20:06.09 9
10 Mason Calma Guam High School 20:11.50 10
11 Tucker Pullen Fr Guam High School 20:15.55 11
12 Ronan Perry Fr Guam High School 20:16.20 12
13 Jesse Jean-Louis 9t John F Kennedy High 20:25.00 13
14 Andre Pancho 11 John F Kennedy High 20:40.66
15 Melvin Reyes 10 John F Kennedy High 20:48.73
16 Cain Pamintuan 12 John F Kennedy High 21:06.94
17 Rizaldy Tugade 10 John F Kennedy High 21:16.61
18 Taiga Sato 11 John F Kennedy High 21:18.34
19 GianCarlo Hemerlein So Guam High School 21:42.15 14
20 John Danieli Se Guam High School 21:42.29
21 Alex Rink Fr Guam High School 21:50.39
22 Jaeden Umagat 9 John F Kennedy High 21:50.62
23 Matthew Rivera 10 John F Kennedy High 22:26.85
24 Yvan Fan Chu 12 John F Kennedy High 22:27.40
25 Nathan Paz So Guam High School 22:40.28
26 Anthony Pellosma Fr Guam High School 22:53.87
27 Yuma Ichikawa 10 John F Kennedy High 23:08.08
28 Edward Canales 12 John F Kennedy High 23:16.25
29 Gian Villanueva 12 John F Kennedy High 23:41.18
30 Angelo Bernardo 12 John F Kennedy High 24:08.59
31 Czar Rosas 9t John F Kennedy High 24:14.96
32 Jimmy Castro Fr Guam High School 24:19.26
33 Matthew Hix 11 John F Kennedy High 24:38.55
34 Richard Grant So Guam High School 26:11.03
35 Thomas Haas Ju Guam High School 27:12.37

Girls IIAAG 5000m JFK vs GH Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 John F Kennedy High 24 1 2 6 7 8 9 12
Total Time: 2:04:00 Average: 24:48.00 1-5 Split: 4:51
2 Guam High School 33 3 4 5 10 11 – –
Total Time: 2:17:15 Average: 27:26.83 1-5 Split: 8:28

Boys IIAAG 5000m JFK vs GH Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 John F Kennedy High 22 2 3 4 6 7 9 13
Total Time: 1:37:04 Average: 19:24.72 1-5 Split: 57
2 Guam High School 35 1 5 8 10 11 12 14
Total Time: 1:38:08 Average: 19:37.50 1-5 Split: 2:01

5000m SHS vs GW
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
Girls
—————————————————————–
1 Gissa Dumaroag 9 George Washington Hi 23:15.60 1
2 Geordyn Santos 11 Southern High School 24:06.50 2
3 Elizabeth Desingano 9 George Washington Hi 24:38.50 3
4 Edyn Santos 9 Southern High School 27:44.10 4
5 Ave Santos 10 George Washington Hi 27:56.70 5
6 Railee Webb 10 George Washington Hi 28:07.20 6
7 Raianne Quichocho 10 George Washington Hi 29:57.40 7
8 Maryann Vaughan 10 Southern High School 33:17.40 8
9 Agatha Vaughan 11 Southern High School 35:06.50 9
10 Raisa Sinel 11 Southern High School 36:40.60 10
11 Hannah Cepeda George Washington Hi 37:33.30 11
—————————————————————–
Boys
—————————————————————–
1 LeonGuerrero Carlos 11 Southern High School 17:49.60 1
2 Luke Bukikosa 12 George Washington Hi 18:20.60 2
3 Christian Ruder 10 George Washington Hi 20:03.00 3
4 Wolfe Zach 11 Southern High School 20:08.30 4
5 LeonGuerrero Ramon 11 Southern High School 20:55.60 5
6 Aaron Torres 11 Southern High School 21:29.30 6
7 Andrew Alconaba 9 George Washington Hi 21:46.70 7
8 Christopher Chiguina 11 Southern High School 22:09.30 8
9 Nathaniel Clariza Southern High School 22:10.80 9
10 Vegafria Christian 11 Southern High School 22:29.20 10
11 Gumataotao Skyler 11 Southern High School 22:36.70
12 Layon Peter 12 Southern High School 23:00.10
13 Nathan Perez 9 George Washington Hi 23:09.60 11
14 Diaz Joaquin 11 Southern High School 23:26.70
15 Michael Flisco 10 George Washington Hi 24:22.50 12
16 Resty Versario 9 George Washington Hi 24:26.60 13
17 Zachary Cabrera 12 George Washington Hi 28:19.50 14
18 Isaiah Tudela 11 Southern High School 28:31.00
19 Quinata Levi 10 Southern High School 28:50.40
20 William Vaughan Southern High School 28:52.10
21 Fejeran Joshua 11 Southern High School 28:54.30
22 Aaron Olkeriil 10 George Washington Hi 36:13.70

Girls IIAAG 5000m SHS vs GW Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 George Washington Hi 22 1 3 5 6 7 11 –
Total Time: 2:13:56 Average: 26:47.08 1-5 Split: 6:42
2 Southern High School 33 2 4 8 9 10 – –
Total Time: 2:36:56 Average: 31:23.02 1-5 Split: 12:35

Boys IIAAG 5000m SHS vs GW Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Southern High School 24 1 4 5 6 8 9 10
Total Time: 1:42:33 Average: 20:30.42 1-5 Split: 4:20
2 George Washington Hi 35 2 3 7 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:47:43 Average: 21:32.48 1-5 Split: 6:02

5000m SJS vs HCA
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
Girls
—————————————————————–
1 JENNA HAN 12 St. John School 24:11.40 1
2 Minami Cramer 10 Harvest Christian Ac 24:58.80
3 KAILEA WIESE 12 St. John School 25:15.40 2
4 MADISON PACKBIER 11 St. John School 25:56.40 3
5 JANALYN CRISS 9 St. John School 27:00.60 4
6 JENNY MANN 10 St. John School 27:04.90 5
7 Hannah Cathey 12 Harvest Christian Ac 27:16.90
8 OLIVIA WEN 10 St. John School 30:42.50 6
—————————————————————–
Boys
—————————————————————–
1 ZACHARY CRISS 12 St. John School 19:50.60 1
2 PHILIP SUHR 12 St. John School 20:02.90 2
3 ADAM CRUZ 9 St. John School 20:56.60 3
4 MARC RAJESH 11 St. John School 21:18.60 4
5 THOMAS YSRAEL 9 St. John School 22:20.30 5
6 Konosuke Yoshida 12 Harvest Christian Ac 23:17.90 6
7 Masaki Tsuboyama 12 Harvest Christian Ac 23:42.90 7
8 Nathan Chomel 11 Harvest Christian Ac 23:55.10 8
9 LUKE JOHNSON 12 St. John School 24:25.00 9
10 TREY LARSEN 12 St. John School 24:32.80 10
11 Brandon Deliguin 12 Harvest Christian Ac 24:46.60 11
12 ALBERT LIU 10 St. John School 24:54.80
13 HONGWEI LIU 12 St. John School 24:56.10
14 Evan Bradley 9 Harvest Christian Ac 25:06.10 12
15 Aaron Root 9 Harvest Christian Ac 25:10.90 13
16 Enqi Yang 9 Harvest Christian Ac 25:14.90 14
17 BRIAN JOSEPH 10 St. John School 25:17.20
18 BRIAN LEE 10 St. John School 26:09.30
19 Jonathan Xu 11 Harvest Christian Ac 26:14.40
20 Seungmin Kim 11 Harvest Christian Ac 26:27.90
21 Khan Vongjalorn 12 Harvest Christian Ac 28:08.90
22 Kevin Min 9 St. John School 28:19.50
23 DERRICK YEN 10 St. John School 30:42.10
24 FRED OTTE 9 St. John School 33:38.50
25 KYLE LIU 11 St. John School 34:51.10
26 ERREN CHEN 9 St. John School 35:11.20

Girls IIAAG 5000m SJS vs HCA Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 St. John School 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 –
Total Time: 2:09:29 Average: 25:53.74 1-5 Split: 2:54

Boys IIAAG 5000m SJS vs HCA Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 St. John School 15 1 2 3 4 5 9 10
Total Time: 1:44:29 Average: 20:53.80 1-5 Split: 2:30
2 Harvest Christian Ac 44 6 7 8 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 2:00:49 Average: 24:09.72 1-5 Split: 1:49

5000m SSHS vs FD/AOLG
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
Girls
—————————————————————–
1 Sheila Dumaraog Academy of Our Lady 26:20.00
2 Isabella Salcepuedes 12 Simon Sanchez High S 26:50.00
3 Kerida Quinata 10 Simon Sanchez High S 27:55.00
4 Sierra Tenorio 9t Academy of Our Lady 28:55.00
5 Edeenalyn Gatmen 12 Simon Sanchez High S 29:56.00
6 Kayla Arellano 9t Academy of Our Lady 29:59.00
7 Maria Egurrola 9t Academy of Our Lady 31:33.00
8 Raven Leonen 10 Simon Sanchez High S 31:55.00
—————————————————————–
Boys
—————————————————————–
1 Cody Villegas 10 Simon Sanchez High S 20:14.00 1
2 Rico Castro 11 Simon Sanchez High S 20:16.00 2
3 Ryniel DiRamos 12 Simon Sanchez High S 20:30.00 3
4 Roy Manaloto Father Duenas Memori 20:40.00 4
5 Granville Tandoc 11 Simon Sanchez High S 21:01.00 5
6 John Medina 10 Simon Sanchez High S 21:34.00 6
7 Dru Sangueza 9 Simon Sanchez High S 22:08.00 7
8 Jim Pamplona 10 Simon Sanchez High S 22:19.00 8
9 Caleb Santiago 9 Simon Sanchez High S 22:27.00
10 Aaron Gumataota Father Duenas Memori 22:33.00 9
11 Remoh Nel Sanchez 12 Simon Sanchez High S 22:53.00
12 Ethan Storie Father Duenas Memori 22:59.00 10
13 Stephen Stettenbenz Father Duenas Memori 23:00.00 11
14 Jerald Bagain 11 Simon Sanchez High S 23:09.00
15 Isaiah Malig 11 Simon Sanchez High S 23:30.00
16 Jonan Fejeran Father Duenas Memori 23:40.00 12
17 Kai Suzuki Father Duenas Memori 23:45.00 13
18 Nathaniel Canlas Father Duenas Memori 24:09.00 14
19 Matthew Cadiz Father Duenas Memori 24:48.00
20 Devin Lamb Father Duenas Memori 25:31.00
21 BRian Songco Father Duenas Memori 25:35.00
22 Bryant Bagiac Father Duenas Memori 25:37.00
23 Jacob Herrera Father Duenas Memori 25:39.00
24 Julio Devera 12 Simon Sanchez High S 25:45.00
25 Landon Alegre Father Duenas Memori 26:03.00
26 Alexander Hernandez Father Duenas Memori 26:05.00
27 Geoffrey Gersaniba Father Duenas Memori 26:16.00
28 Teo Galvez 9 Simon Sanchez High S 26:31.00
29 Jon Lordios 10 Simon Sanchez High S 26:32.00
30 Vincent Suamer Simon Sanchez High S 26:33.00
31 Caelan De Vera Father Duenas Memori 27:00.00
32 Luke Taisipic Father Duenas Memori 27:31.00
33 Kevin Paat 10 Simon Sanchez High S 28:27.00
34 Ethan Guzman Father Duenas Memori 28:42.00
35 Denniel Taloyo 9 Simon Sanchez High S 28:45.00
36 Andrian Baluyut Father Duenas Memori 29:40.00
37 Jarred Anulao Father Duenas Memori 31:35.00
38 Brian Mochida Father Duenas Memori 35:43.00
39 Andrian Edusada Father Duenas Memori 36:05.00
40 Gabriel Vitug 10 Simon Sanchez High S 37:36.00

Boys IIAAG 5000m SSHS vs FD/AOLG Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Simon Sanchez High S 17 1 2 3 5 6 7 8
Total Time: 1:43:35 Average: 20:43.00 1-5 Split: 1:20
2 Father Duenas Memori 46 4 9 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:52:52 Average: 22:34.40 1-5 Split: 3:00

5000m THS vs OHS
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
Girls
—————————————————————–
1 Castor Jania 11 Okkodo High School 24:40.84 1
2 Lacsina Celynn 10 Okkodo High School 26:36.47 2
3 Cuabo Chloe 11 Okkodo High School 27:23.48 3
4 Rivera Kyona 11 Okkodo High School 28:26.42 4
5 Bantugan Alyanna 11 Okkodo High School 29:11.99 5
6 Aquino Genesis 10 Okkodo High School 30:31.68 6
7 Quichocho Jayna 9t Okkodo High School 30:59.89 7
8 Magsombol Leigh 11 Okkodo High School 32:18.29
9 Clark Kiana 10 Okkodo High School 33:21.76
—————————————————————–
Boys
—————————————————————–
1 Delos Santos Kyle 12 Okkodo High School 19:40.54 1
2 Pangelinan Gerald 12 Okkodo High School 19:58.32 2
3 Terrence Johnson 10 Tiyan High School 20:10.61
4 Melliza Lorenz 11 Okkodo High School 20:25.40 3
5 Tamondong Darren 11 Okkodo High School 20:34.59 4
6 Olandez Peter 11 Okkodo High School 20:47.33 5
7 Lacap Adrian 11 Okkodo High School 21:18.68 6
8 Elomina Jayvee 11 Okkodo High School 21:35.41 7
9 Pangelinan Gabriel 10 Okkodo High School 21:48.27
10 Edrosa Mason 11 Okkodo High School 21:57.62
11 Juico Jadrian 9t Okkodo High School 22:02.38
12 Palad Darius 11 Okkodo High School 22:10.34
13 Olandez Mathew 10 Okkodo High School 22:16.08
14 Asuncion Gerome 9t Okkodo High School 22:16.45
15 Imagawa Ronnie 11 Okkodo High School 23:17.62
16 Michael Sampang 10 Tiyan High School 24:28.19
17 Aiden Flory Tiyan High School 24:35.62
18 Tacubanza Nathaniel 11 Okkodo High School 26:35.36
19 Ronald Adame 12 Okkodo High School 26:37.87
20 Dimag Chance 9t Okkodo High School 27:37.83
21 Nathaniel Sejaldo Tiyan High School 28:07.94
22 Kevin Min 9 St. John School 30:42.10
23 DERRICK YEN 10 St. John School 30:42.50
24 KYLE LIU 11 St. John School 34:54.10

Girls IIAAG 5000m THS vs OHS Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Okkodo High School 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 2:16:20 Average: 27:15.84 1-5 Split: 4:32

Boys IIAAG 5000m THS vs OHS Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Okkodo High School 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:41:27 Average: 20:17.24 1-5 Split: 1:07

Share this article: